Sasol Marathon
01/02/2020
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21.1km
10km
5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
13
14
15
16
[17]
18
19
20
Page 17 of 20 (1000 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Status
Pace
13.5km
Pace
21.1km
Pace
571
21299
Colette MARUCCHI
Colette MARUCCHI #21299
Female 50-59
02:26:49
02:26:49
22
(166)
50-59
22
Female
166
MEYERTON AC
Finished
6:59 min/km
01:29:38
6:38 min/km
02:26:49
6:57 min/km
490
21298
Luzibo MAPHORISA
Luzibo MAPHORISA #21298
Female Open
02:20:15
02:20:15
68
(135)
Open
68
Female
135
TEAM VITALITY
Finished
6:40 min/km
01:24:34
6:15 min/km
02:20:15
6:38 min/km
807
21297
Zanele MANTINGE
Zanele MANTINGE #21297
Male Open
02:52:17
02:52:17
194
(514)
Open
194
Male
514
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG
Finished
8:12 min/km
01:46:55
7:55 min/km
02:52:17
8:09 min/km
114
21296
Lindinkosi MANQAMANE
Lindinkosi MANQAMANE #21296
Male Open
01:46:54
01:46:54
50
(100)
Open
50
Male
100
RAND WATER AC
Finished
5:05 min/km
01:01:47
4:34 min/km
01:46:54
5:04 min/km
455
21295
Ntombifuthi MANABA
Ntombifuthi MANABA #21295
Female Open
02:18:12
02:18:12
56
(116)
Open
56
Female
116
TEAM BUTTERFLY AC
Finished
6:34 min/km
01:25:06
6:18 min/km
02:18:12
6:32 min/km
21294
Thendo MAMMBURU
Thendo MAMMBURU #21294
Male Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Male
RAND WATER AC
21293
Lutendo MAMMBURU
Lutendo MAMMBURU #21293
Male Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Male
RICOH AC
21292
Khethi MALINGA
Khethi MALINGA #21292
Female 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Female
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG
521
21291
Charles MALHERBE
Charles MALHERBE #21291
Male 40-49
02:23:21
02:23:21
119
(374)
40-49
119
Male
374
VAAL AC
Finished
6:49 min/km
01:28:01
6:31 min/km
02:23:21
6:47 min/km
70
21290
Stimela MALALANE
Stimela MALALANE #21290
Male 40-49
01:39:04
01:39:04
17
(63)
40-49
17
Male
63
OMNIA AC
Finished
4:43 min/km
01:00:00
4:26 min/km
01:39:04
4:41 min/km
21289
Ahmed MAKUMBANE
Ahmed MAKUMBANE #21289
Male Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Male
RAND WATER AC
Registered
263
21288
Themba MAKHOBA
Themba MAKHOBA #21288
Male 40-49
02:02:09
02:02:09
62
(209)
40-49
62
Male
209
Finished
5:49 min/km
01:13:15
5:25 min/km
02:02:09
5:47 min/km
823
21287
Ntebo MAKHOBA
Ntebo MAKHOBA #21287
Female Open
02:54:29
02:54:29
146
(302)
Open
146
Female
302
EMFULENI AC
Finished
8:18 min/km
01:42:05
7:33 min/km
02:54:29
8:16 min/km
790
21286
Sibusisiwe MAKHANYA
Sibusisiwe MAKHANYA #21286
Female Open
02:48:57
02:48:57
140
(281)
Open
140
Female
281
CISIR
Finished
8:02 min/km
01:41:22
7:30 min/km
02:48:57
8:00 min/km
181
21285
Tsebane MAKANZELA
Tsebane MAKANZELA #21285
Male Open
01:56:01
01:56:01
72
(148)
Open
72
Male
148
Finished
5:31 min/km
01:06:39
4:56 min/km
01:56:01
5:29 min/km
314
21284
Malulu MAJOLA
Malulu MAJOLA #21284
Male 40-49
02:07:25
02:07:25
77
(243)
40-49
77
Male
243
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES FS
Finished
6:04 min/km
01:12:46
5:23 min/km
02:07:25
6:02 min/km
724
21283
Sophy MAJOE
Sophy MAJOE #21283
Female 50-59
02:40:31
02:40:31
34
(243)
50-59
34
Female
243
SASOLBURG AC
Finished
7:38 min/km
01:35:11
7:03 min/km
02:40:31
7:36 min/km
382
21282
Samuel MAHLOMOLA XABA
Samuel MAHLOMOLA XABA #21282
Male 40-49
02:12:19
02:12:19
94
(293)
40-49
94
Male
293
Finished
6:18 min/km
01:16:52
5:41 min/km
02:12:19
6:16 min/km
693
21281
Dieketseng MAHLOKO
Dieketseng MAHLOKO #21281
Female Open
02:37:14
02:37:14
108
(223)
Open
108
Female
223
32GI RUNNING CLUB
Finished
7:29 min/km
01:38:09
7:16 min/km
02:37:14
7:27 min/km
333
21280
Jabu MAHLANGU
Jabu MAHLANGU #21280
Male Open
02:09:16
02:09:16
107
(256)
Open
107
Male
256
Finished
6:09 min/km
01:16:02
5:37 min/km
02:09:16
6:07 min/km
116
21279
Phafudi MAGALE
Phafudi MAGALE #21279
Male 40-49
01:47:26
01:47:26
27
(101)
40-49
27
Male
101
MEYERTON AC
Finished
5:06 min/km
01:07:50
5:01 min/km
01:47:26
5:05 min/km
553
21278
Lekkerlag MAGAKWE
Lekkerlag MAGAKWE #21278
Male Open
02:25:41
02:25:41
161
(395)
Open
161
Male
395
RICOH AC
Finished
6:56 min/km
01:31:53
6:48 min/km
02:25:41
6:54 min/km
361
21277
Madibo MAFOBOKOANE
Madibo MAFOBOKOANE #21277
Male 60-69
02:11:16
02:11:16
12
(277)
60-69
12
Male
277
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB
Finished
6:15 min/km
01:19:46
5:54 min/km
02:11:16
6:13 min/km
44
21276
William MADUNA
William MADUNA #21276
Male 50-59
01:32:55
01:32:55
6
(43)
50-59
6
Male
43
RAND WATER AC
Finished
4:25 min/km
00:58:40
4:20 min/km
01:32:55
4:24 min/km
145
21275
Frazer MADONSELA
Frazer MADONSELA #21275
Male Open
01:52:46
01:52:46
59
(123)
Open
59
Male
123
Finished
5:22 min/km
01:07:34
5:00 min/km
01:52:46
5:20 min/km
21274
Lazola MADIKIZELA
Lazola MADIKIZELA #21274
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
MORNINGSIDE COUNTRY CLUB ROAD RUNNERS
390
21273
Mark MAC KAISER
Mark MAC KAISER #21273
Male 40-49
02:13:14
02:13:14
97
(300)
40-49
97
Male
300
Finished
6:20 min/km
01:24:28
6:15 min/km
02:13:14
6:18 min/km
603
21272
Motshidisi MABOTE
Motshidisi MABOTE #21272
Female Open
02:29:18
02:29:18
83
(181)
Open
83
Female
181
CUT
Finished
7:06 min/km
01:30:33
6:42 min/km
02:29:18
7:04 min/km
733
21271
Tseutseu MABILU
Tseutseu MABILU #21271
Male 40-49
02:41:51
02:41:51
161
(486)
40-49
161
Male
486
Finished
7:42 min/km
01:34:44
7:01 min/km
02:41:51
7:40 min/km
241
21270
Johannes MABASO
Johannes MABASO #21270
Male 50-59
02:00:24
02:00:24
31
(193)
50-59
31
Male
193
RAND WATER AC
Finished
5:44 min/km
01:11:43
5:18 min/km
02:00:24
5:42 min/km
662
21269
Khodani MAANDA
Khodani MAANDA #21269
Female Open
02:34:33
02:34:33
96
(208)
Open
96
Female
208
RAND WATER AC
Finished
7:21 min/km
01:33:31
6:55 min/km
02:34:33
7:19 min/km
61
21268
Wynand LOUW
Wynand LOUW #21268
Male Open
01:36:47
01:36:47
28
(56)
Open
28
Male
56
Finished
4:36 min/km
01:02:57
4:39 min/km
01:36:47
4:35 min/km
255
21267
Imarie LOUW
Imarie LOUW #21267
Female Open
02:01:32
02:01:32
28
(51)
Open
28
Female
51
Finished
5:47 min/km
01:15:12
5:34 min/km
02:01:32
5:45 min/km
212
21266
Elmarie LOUW
Elmarie LOUW #21266
Female Open
01:58:25
01:58:25
25
(41)
Open
25
Female
41
TUKS AC
Finished
5:38 min/km
01:11:36
5:18 min/km
01:58:25
5:36 min/km
781
21265
Tobie LOCHNER
Tobie LOCHNER #21265
Male 40-49
02:48:13
02:48:13
170
(504)
40-49
170
Male
504
Finished
8:00 min/km
01:43:22
7:39 min/km
02:48:13
7:58 min/km
719
21264
Manuela LI YUK LO
Manuela LI YUK LO #21264
Female Open
02:40:02
02:40:02
118
(239)
Open
118
Female
239
RUNZONE AC
Finished
7:37 min/km
01:38:37
7:18 min/km
02:40:02
7:35 min/km
473
21263
Tenus LEWIS OPPERMAN
Tenus LEWIS OPPERMAN #21263
Male 60-69
02:19:20
02:19:20
18
(346)
60-69
18
Male
346
TEAM VITALITY CG
Finished
6:38 min/km
01:26:13
6:23 min/km
02:19:20
6:36 min/km
752
21262
Theo LETSAPA
Theo LETSAPA #21262
Female 40-49
02:44:10
02:44:10
84
(258)
40-49
84
Female
258
Finished
7:49 min/km
01:36:38
7:09 min/km
02:44:10
7:46 min/km
589
21261
Thapelo LETLOJANE
Thapelo LETLOJANE #21261
Male Open
02:28:36
02:28:36
168
(413)
Open
168
Male
413
Finished
7:04 min/km
01:27:46
6:30 min/km
02:28:36
7:02 min/km
21259
Mashilo LEPHALALA
Mashilo LEPHALALA #21259
Female Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Female
EMFULENI AC
832
21258
Anita LENNOX
Anita LENNOX #21258
Female 40-49
02:56:14
02:56:14
103
(310)
40-49
103
Female
310
ARCELOR MITTAL
Finished
8:23 min/km
01:46:54
7:55 min/km
02:56:14
8:21 min/km
875
21254
Jolande KUNNEKE
Jolande KUNNEKE #21254
Female Open
03:11:44
03:11:44
156
(341)
Open
156
Female
341
HI PERFORMANCE MIDAS
Finished
9:07 min/km
01:52:14
8:18 min/km
03:11:44
9:05 min/km
280
21253
Corrie KUILDER
Corrie KUILDER #21253
Male Open
02:03:31
02:03:31
99
(221)
Open
99
Male
221
ARCELOR MITTAL
Finished
5:52 min/km
01:13:23
5:26 min/km
02:03:31
5:51 min/km
750
21252
Twanet KRUGER
Twanet KRUGER #21252
Female 40-49
02:43:58
02:43:58
83
(257)
40-49
83
Female
257
ESKOM AC MPU
Finished
7:48 min/km
01:35:47
7:05 min/km
02:43:58
7:46 min/km
741
21251
Riaan KRIEL
Riaan KRIEL #21251
Male 40-49
02:43:10
02:43:10
162
(489)
40-49
162
Male
489
Finished
7:46 min/km
01:39:36
7:22 min/km
02:43:10
7:44 min/km
809
21250
Radebe KOPA
Radebe KOPA #21250
Male 50-59
02:52:47
02:52:47
95
(516)
50-59
95
Male
516
Finished
8:13 min/km
01:46:05
7:51 min/km
02:52:47
8:11 min/km
69
21249
Michãƒâ© KOCH
Michãƒâ© KOCH #21249
Female Open
01:38:38
01:38:38
6
(7)
Open
6
Female
7
EASY EQUITIES BORN 2 RUN GN
Finished
4:41 min/km
01:02:01
4:35 min/km
01:38:38
4:40 min/km
76
21248
Farouk KIZITO
Farouk KIZITO #21248
Male Open
01:41:06
01:41:06
35
(69)
Open
35
Male
69
SUKUMA LUTSHA
Finished
4:48 min/km
01:00:25
4:28 min/km
01:41:06
4:47 min/km
264
21247
Johannes KHOELE
Johannes KHOELE #21247
Male 60-69
02:02:14
02:02:14
8
(210)
60-69
8
Male
210
JOHANNESBURG HARRIERS AC
Finished
5:49 min/km
01:11:53
5:19 min/km
02:02:14
5:47 min/km
502
21246
Elize KEMPEN
Elize KEMPEN #21246
Female 60-69
02:21:16
02:21:16
4
(138)
60-69
4
Female
138
ARCELOR MITTAL
Finished
6:43 min/km
01:26:26
6:24 min/km
02:21:16
6:41 min/km
1
2
3
...
13
14
15
16
[17]
18
19
20
Page 17 of 20 (1000 items)
© 2023