aQuelle Midmar Mile
09/02/2023
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
E1 Disabled / Ironman / Ironwoman
E2 Family Relay
E3 Company Relay
E4 Non-Company Relay
E5 Girls 13 & Under / Women 31 & Over
E6 Boys 13 & Under / Men 31 & Over
E7 Girls / Women 14 to 30
E8 Boys / Men 14 to 30
Charity 8
Charity 16
Team Charity 8
Team Charity 16
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
10
11
12
13
14
15
[16]
17
Page 16 of 17 (801 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
51
9972
Olivia JASON
Olivia JASON #9972
Female 14 to 30
00:29:57
00:29:57
16
(30)
14 to 30
16
Female
30
50
7796
Mikhaela DE OLIVEIRA
Mikhaela DE OLIVEIRA #7796
Female 14 to 30
00:29:56
00:29:56
15
(29)
14 to 30
15
Female
29
49
7834
Antonella DEL FABBRO
Antonella DEL FABBRO #7834
Female 14 to 30
00:29:49
00:29:49
14
(28)
14 to 30
14
Female
28
48
7630
Michaela CLEGG
Michaela CLEGG #7630
Female 13 & Under
00:29:45
00:29:45
11
(27)
13 & Under
11
Female
27
47
8727
Ethan MARTIN
Ethan MARTIN #8727
Male 14 to 30
00:29:42
00:29:42
5
(21)
14 to 30
5
Male
21
46
9887
Grant GUERIN
Grant GUERIN #9887
Male 41 to 50
00:29:39
00:29:39
6
(20)
41 to 50
6
Comrades Biathlon
4
Male
20
45
6961
Paula VAN ZYL
Paula VAN ZYL #6961
Female Physically
00:29:39
00:29:39
1
(26)
Physically
1
Female
26
44
6931
Nicholas PARRY
Nicholas PARRY #6931
Male 31 to 40
00:29:29
00:29:29
3
(19)
31 to 40
3
Comrades Biathlon
3
Male
19
43
1759
Erin Paige RAATH
Erin Paige RAATH #1759
Female 14 to 30
00:29:29
00:29:29
13
(25)
14 to 30
13
Female
25
42
7874
Jemma VAN DER MERWE
Jemma VAN DER MERWE #7874
Female 14 to 30
00:29:28
00:29:28
12
(24)
14 to 30
12
Female
24
41
6920
Keira SWANEPOEL
Keira SWANEPOEL #6920
Female 13 & Under
00:29:28
00:29:28
10
(23)
13 & Under
10
Female
23
40
6117
Emma ATKINSON
Emma ATKINSON #6117
Female 14 to 30
00:29:26
00:29:26
11
(22)
14 to 30
11
Female
22
39
8797
Deryn FILDAY
Deryn FILDAY #8797
Female 13 & Under
00:29:16
00:29:16
9
(21)
13 & Under
9
Female
21
38
6283
Tara SAINT
Tara SAINT #6283
Female 13 & Under
00:29:13
00:29:13
8
(20)
13 & Under
8
Female
20
37
6120
Andrew ATKINSON
Andrew ATKINSON #6120
Male 41 to 50
00:29:13
00:29:13
5
(18)
41 to 50
5
Male
18
36
8661
Emmanuella AMBROSIO
Emmanuella AMBROSIO #8661
Female 14 to 30
00:29:07
00:29:07
10
(19)
14 to 30
10
Female
19
35
9714
Tyler WALKER
Tyler WALKER #9714
Male 14 to 30
00:29:01
00:29:01
4
(17)
14 to 30
4
Male
17
34
7734
Sarah SIEPMAN
Sarah SIEPMAN #7734
Female 14 to 30
00:28:58
00:28:58
9
(18)
14 to 30
9
Female
18
33
7846
Zibusiso XULU
Zibusiso XULU #7846
Female 13 & Under
00:28:54
00:28:54
7
(17)
13 & Under
7
Female
17
32
9908
Peyton MATTHEWS
Peyton MATTHEWS #9908
Female 13 & Under
00:28:54
00:28:54
6
(16)
13 & Under
6
Female
16
31
9986
Scarlett FRIIS
Scarlett FRIIS #9986
Female 13 & Under
00:28:53
00:28:53
5
(15)
13 & Under
5
Female
15
30
6862
Milla HULSE
Milla HULSE #6862
Female 13 & Under
00:28:48
00:28:48
4
(14)
13 & Under
4
Female
14
29
6187
Bruce DIXON
Bruce DIXON #6187
Male 41 to 50
00:28:45
00:28:45
4
(16)
41 to 50
4
Dusi Biathlon
2
Male
16
28
7675
Jason JEAREY
Jason JEAREY #7675
Male 31 to 40
00:28:40
00:28:40
2
(15)
31 to 40
2
Male
15
27
6902
David WILLIAMS
David WILLIAMS #6902
Male Physically
00:28:39
00:28:39
1
(14)
Physically
1
Male
14
26
6860
Mark DINGLE
Mark DINGLE #6860
Male 31 to 40
00:28:36
00:28:36
1
(13)
31 to 40
1
Comrades Biathlon
2
Male
13
25
6816
Stuart BIRD
Stuart BIRD #6816
Male 61 to 70
00:28:26
00:28:26
1
(12)
61 to 70
1
Male
12
24
6856
Bailey LAMBERT
Bailey LAMBERT #6856
Female 13 & Under
00:28:23
00:28:23
3
(13)
13 & Under
3
Female
13
23
9976
Shannon HUGO
Shannon HUGO #9976
Female 13 & Under
00:28:04
00:28:04
2
(12)
13 & Under
2
Female
12
22
9715
Terence PARKIN
Terence PARKIN #9715
Male Deaf
00:28:04
00:28:04
1
(11)
Deaf
1
Male
11
21
9328
Bailey HUGHES
Bailey HUGHES #9328
Female 14 to 30
00:28:03
00:28:03
8
(11)
14 to 30
8
Female
11
20
6913
Katie LARSON
Katie LARSON #6913
Female 14 to 30
00:27:46
00:27:46
7
(10)
14 to 30
7
Comrades Biathlon
1
Female
10
19
6211
Mathew GOETSCH
Mathew GOETSCH #6211
Male 41 to 50
00:27:37
00:27:37
3
(10)
41 to 50
3
Ironman / Ironwoman
2
Male
10
18
6186
Jacques VRIESE
Jacques VRIESE #6186
Male 51 to 60
00:27:33
00:27:33
1
(9)
51 to 60
1
Ironman / Ironwoman
1
Male
9
17
7746
Jessica LONGMORE
Jessica LONGMORE #7746
Female 14 to 30
00:27:16
00:27:16
6
(9)
14 to 30
6
Female
9
16
7627
Cara RALFE
Cara RALFE #7627
Female 14 to 30
00:27:15
00:27:15
5
(8)
14 to 30
5
Female
8
15
10000
Wayne JACOBS
Wayne JACOBS #10000
Male 41 to 50
00:27:07
00:27:07
2
(8)
41 to 50
2
Dusi Biathlon
1
Male
8
14
8731
Jamie AMBLER-SMITH
Jamie AMBLER-SMITH #8731
Female 14 to 30
00:27:01
00:27:01
4
(7)
14 to 30
4
Female
7
13
9907
Kayla VERBAAN
Kayla VERBAAN #9907
Female 14 to 30
00:27:00
00:27:00
3
(6)
14 to 30
3
Female
6
12
6730
Joshua ATTENBOROUGH
Joshua ATTENBOROUGH #6730
Male 14 to 30
00:26:57
00:26:57
3
(7)
14 to 30
3
Male
7
11
7607
Catherine ROWAN
Catherine ROWAN #7607
Female 14 to 30
00:26:20
00:26:20
2
(5)
14 to 30
2
Female
5
10
7634
Ruben SALZWEDEL
Ruben SALZWEDEL #7634
Male 13 & Under
00:26:09
00:26:09
2
(6)
13 & Under
2
Male
6
9
7774
Adam THERON
Adam THERON #7774
Male 13 & Under
00:25:52
00:25:52
1
(5)
13 & Under
1
Male
5
8
6905
Aaron PUTZ
Aaron PUTZ #6905
Male Intellectually
00:25:44
00:25:44
1
(4)
Intellectually
1
Male
4
7
7629
Kailey JOUBERT
Kailey JOUBERT #7629
Female 13 & Under
00:25:42
00:25:42
1
(4)
13 & Under
1
Female
4
6
6868
Simeï BEKKER
Simeï BEKKER #6868
Female 14 to 30
00:23:51
00:23:51
1
(3)
14 to 30
1
Female
3
5
6299
Alexander WATT
Alexander WATT #6299
Male 14 to 30
00:23:44
00:23:44
2
(3)
14 to 30
2
Male
3
4
6107
Luke SMITH
Luke SMITH #6107
Male 14 to 30
00:23:21
00:23:21
1
(2)
14 to 30
1
Male
2
3
6910
Alani FERREIRA
Alani FERREIRA #6910
Female Visually
00:23:09
00:23:09
1
(2)
Visually
1
Female
2
2
9878
Emily MARTENS
Emily MARTENS #9878
Female Parent / Accompany Swimmer
00:23:09
00:23:09
1
(1)
Parent / Accompany Swimmer
1
Female
1
1
2
3
...
10
11
12
13
14
15
[16]
17
Page 16 of 17 (801 items)
© 2023