Sasol Marathon
01/02/2020
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21.1km
10km
5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
13
14
15
[16]
17
18
19
20
Page 16 of 20 (1000 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Status
Pace
13.5km
Pace
21.1km
Pace
183
21546
Lawrence DHLADHLA
Lawrence DHLADHLA #21546
Male 50-59
01:56:08
01:56:08
21
(150)
50-59
21
Male
150
ZONKIZIZWE AC
Finished
5:31 min/km
01:15:09
5:34 min/km
01:56:08
5:30 min/km
239
21818
Rossouw MULLER
Rossouw MULLER #21818
Male Open
02:00:14
02:00:14
89
(191)
Open
89
Male
191
PARYS MULTI SPORT
Finished
5:43 min/km
01:15:08
5:33 min/km
02:00:14
5:41 min/km
226
22182
Jacqueline DAY
Jacqueline DAY #22182
Female 40-49
01:58:55
01:58:55
14
(45)
40-49
14
Female
45
BEDFORDVIEW ATHLETICS
Finished
5:39 min/km
01:15:08
5:33 min/km
01:58:55
5:38 min/km
223
21738
Werner VENTER
Werner VENTER #21738
Male 50-59
01:58:41
01:58:41
25
(180)
50-59
25
Male
180
ARCELORMITTAL AVT
Finished
5:39 min/km
01:15:07
5:33 min/km
01:58:41
5:37 min/km
243
21628
Lewis CLAASSEN
Lewis CLAASSEN #21628
Male Open
02:00:29
02:00:29
92
(195)
Open
92
Male
195
NO CLUB
Finished
5:44 min/km
01:15:03
5:33 min/km
02:00:29
5:42 min/km
302
21353
Joseph MOTHEO
Joseph MOTHEO #21353
Male Open
02:05:40
02:05:40
104
(235)
Open
104
Male
235
ABSA GROUP RUNNING CLUB
Finished
5:59 min/km
01:15:03
5:33 min/km
02:05:40
5:57 min/km
238
21685
Veron KHUMALO
Veron KHUMALO #21685
Male Open
02:00:06
02:00:06
88
(190)
Open
88
Male
190
EMFULENI AC
Finished
5:43 min/km
01:15:00
5:33 min/km
02:00:06
5:41 min/km
293
21608
Victor MAKONDO
Victor MAKONDO #21608
Male Open
02:05:09
02:05:09
102
(229)
Open
102
Male
229
TEAM VITALITY
Finished
5:57 min/km
01:14:54
5:32 min/km
02:05:09
5:55 min/km
245
21629
Heinrich VLOK
Heinrich VLOK #21629
Male Open
02:00:29
02:00:29
94
(197)
Open
94
Male
197
NO CLUB
Finished
5:44 min/km
01:14:54
5:32 min/km
02:00:29
5:42 min/km
276
21328
Aletta MOFOKENG
Aletta MOFOKENG #21328
Female 40-49
02:03:18
02:03:18
21
(59)
40-49
21
Female
59
SLYZA AC
Finished
5:52 min/km
01:14:54
5:32 min/km
02:03:18
5:50 min/km
289
21787
Madula MASILO
Madula MASILO #21787
Male 40-49
02:04:46
02:04:46
70
(226)
40-49
70
Male
226
BERT`S BRICKS AC
Finished
5:56 min/km
01:14:53
5:32 min/km
02:04:46
5:54 min/km
230
21775
Edite BERGONZI
Edite BERGONZI #21775
Female 50-59
01:59:22
01:59:22
4
(46)
50-59
4
Female
46
BOKSBURG AC
Finished
5:41 min/km
01:14:49
5:32 min/km
01:59:22
5:39 min/km
260
21405
Seza PHIRI
Seza PHIRI #21405
Male Open
02:01:57
02:01:57
97
(206)
Open
97
Male
206
Finished
5:48 min/km
01:14:46
5:32 min/km
02:01:57
5:46 min/km
191
21526
Albert WOLFAARDT
Albert WOLFAARDT #21526
Male 40-49
01:56:38
01:56:38
44
(154)
40-49
44
Male
154
SECUNDA MARATHON CLUB
Finished
5:33 min/km
01:14:43
5:32 min/km
01:56:38
5:31 min/km
205
21121
Warren BOTTEN
Warren BOTTEN #21121
Male 40-49
01:57:40
01:57:40
50
(166)
40-49
50
Male
166
LEWENSENTRUM ATHLETICS CLUB
Finished
5:36 min/km
01:14:41
5:31 min/km
01:57:40
5:34 min/km
200
21773
Jan CROUS
Jan CROUS #21773
Male Open
01:57:08
01:57:08
75
(162)
Open
75
Male
162
NO CLUB
Finished
5:34 min/km
01:14:37
5:31 min/km
01:57:08
5:33 min/km
220
21652
Tokoloho MASHIDO
Tokoloho MASHIDO #21652
Male 40-49
01:58:40
01:58:40
52
(179)
40-49
52
Male
179
TOP RUNNERS AC
Finished
5:39 min/km
01:14:37
5:31 min/km
01:58:40
5:37 min/km
229
21718
Ishmael BASTERMAN
Ishmael BASTERMAN #21718
Male 40-49
01:59:18
01:59:18
54
(184)
40-49
54
Male
184
MITTAL
Finished
5:40 min/km
01:14:36
5:31 min/km
01:59:18
5:39 min/km
273
21907
Anne VERHOEF
Anne VERHOEF #21907
Female 40-49
02:02:41
02:02:41
20
(58)
40-49
20
Female
58
NWU
Finished
5:50 min/km
01:14:29
5:31 min/km
02:02:41
5:48 min/km
196
21805
M JOOSTE
M JOOSTE #21805
Male 50-59
01:56:59
01:56:59
23
(158)
50-59
23
Male
158
NEWCASTLE HARRIERS
Finished
5:34 min/km
01:14:27
5:30 min/km
01:56:59
5:32 min/km
219
21401
Boetie PETRUS MOKOENA
Boetie PETRUS MOKOENA #21401
Male 60-69
01:58:39
01:58:39
7
(178)
60-69
7
Male
178
MIDRAND STRIDERS
Finished
5:39 min/km
01:14:14
5:29 min/km
01:58:39
5:37 min/km
206
21130
Ennio CARMINATI
Ennio CARMINATI #21130
Male 40-49
01:57:40
01:57:40
51
(167)
40-49
51
Male
167
RANDBURG HARRIERS
Finished
5:36 min/km
01:14:10
5:29 min/km
01:57:40
5:34 min/km
286
21364
Alphios MYEZA
Alphios MYEZA #21364
Male 40-49
02:04:02
02:04:02
69
(224)
40-49
69
Male
224
RAND WATER AC
Finished
5:54 min/km
01:14:08
5:29 min/km
02:04:02
5:52 min/km
218
21806
Durand CLARK
Durand CLARK #21806
Male Open
01:58:37
01:58:37
85
(177)
Open
85
Male
177
NO CLUB
Finished
5:38 min/km
01:14:07
5:29 min/km
01:58:37
5:37 min/km
224
21391
Marietjie OLEN
Marietjie OLEN #21391
Female 60-69
01:58:45
01:58:45
1
(44)
60-69
1
Female
44
ARCELOR MITTAL
Finished
5:39 min/km
01:14:01
5:29 min/km
01:58:45
5:37 min/km
299
21545
Esna WESSELS
Esna WESSELS #21545
Female Open
02:05:32
02:05:32
34
(66)
Open
34
Female
66
TEAM VITALITY
Finished
5:58 min/km
01:13:59
5:28 min/km
02:05:32
5:56 min/km
282
42774
Chana PRESTON
Chana PRESTON #42774
Female Open
02:03:40
02:03:40
32
(61)
Open
32
Female
61
PIRATES ROAD RUNNING CLUB
Finished
5:53 min/km
01:13:55
5:28 min/km
02:03:40
5:51 min/km
180
21443
Hendrik SCHEEPERS
Hendrik SCHEEPERS #21443
Male 40-49
01:55:58
01:55:58
42
(147)
40-49
42
Male
147
PARYS MULTI SPORT
Finished
5:31 min/km
01:13:54
5:28 min/km
01:55:58
5:29 min/km
746
42301
Gerhard FRIEDRICH POSTMA
Gerhard FRIEDRICH POSTMA #42301
Male 50-59
02:43:29
02:43:29
89
(492)
50-59
89
Male
492
RANDBURG HARRIERS
Finished
7:47 min/km
01:13:52
5:28 min/km
02:43:29
7:44 min/km
221
21870
Letta TAMYANE
Letta TAMYANE #21870
Female 40-49
01:58:41
01:58:41
13
(42)
40-49
13
Female
42
TOP RUNNERS AC
Finished
5:39 min/km
01:13:52
5:28 min/km
01:58:41
5:37 min/km
363
21378
Derrick NIEMAND
Derrick NIEMAND #21378
Male Open
02:11:26
02:11:26
114
(279)
Open
114
Male
279
Finished
6:15 min/km
01:13:45
5:27 min/km
02:11:26
6:13 min/km
301
42987
Lebogang VRIES
Lebogang VRIES #42987
Male Open
02:05:40
02:05:40
103
(234)
Open
103
Male
234
SASOLBURG AC
Finished
5:59 min/km
01:13:32
5:26 min/km
02:05:40
5:57 min/km
154
10388
Mokhula MOFOKENG
Mokhula MOFOKENG #10388
Male Open
01:53:46
01:53:46
62
(128)
Open
62
Male
128
NO CLUB
Finished
5:25 min/km
01:13:27
5:26 min/km
01:53:46
5:23 min/km
231
10804
Simlindile MSAYI
Simlindile MSAYI #10804
Male Open
01:59:39
01:59:39
86
(185)
Open
86
Male
185
BERT`S BRICKS AC
Finished
5:41 min/km
01:13:25
5:26 min/km
01:59:39
5:40 min/km
262
21834
Bernie JANSEN
Bernie JANSEN #21834
Male 40-49
02:02:06
02:02:06
61
(208)
40-49
61
Male
208
Westaria AC GCA
Finished
5:48 min/km
01:13:24
5:26 min/km
02:02:06
5:47 min/km
280
21253
Corrie KUILDER
Corrie KUILDER #21253
Male Open
02:03:31
02:03:31
99
(221)
Open
99
Male
221
ARCELOR MITTAL
Finished
5:52 min/km
01:13:23
5:26 min/km
02:03:31
5:51 min/km
21704
Filane MATSANENG
Filane MATSANENG #21704
Male 40-49
Started
Started
40-49
Male
RICOH AC
Registered
01:13:22
5:26 min/km
263
21288
Themba MAKHOBA
Themba MAKHOBA #21288
Male 40-49
02:02:09
02:02:09
62
(209)
40-49
62
Male
209
Finished
5:49 min/km
01:13:15
5:25 min/km
02:02:09
5:47 min/km
177
21864
Francois VAN ZYL
Francois VAN ZYL #21864
Male Open
01:55:53
01:55:53
70
(145)
Open
70
Male
145
ARCELORMITTAL AVT
Finished
5:31 min/km
01:13:15
5:25 min/km
01:55:53
5:29 min/km
178
21782
Kabelo MASOLE
Kabelo MASOLE #21782
Male Open
01:55:53
01:55:53
71
(146)
Open
71
Male
146
FREE STATE HEALTH
Finished
5:31 min/km
01:13:14
5:25 min/km
01:55:53
5:29 min/km
412
21880
Mandla RADEBE
Mandla RADEBE #21880
Male Open
02:14:43
02:14:43
123
(315)
Open
123
Male
315
NO CLUB
Finished
6:24 min/km
01:13:12
5:25 min/km
02:14:43
6:23 min/km
187
22167
Tshilidi MAVHUTHA
Tshilidi MAVHUTHA #22167
Male Open
01:56:28
01:56:28
73
(151)
Open
73
Male
151
NO CLUB
Finished
5:32 min/km
01:13:11
5:25 min/km
01:56:28
5:31 min/km
272
43443
Thokozani MANYATHI
Thokozani MANYATHI #43443
Male 50-59
02:02:38
02:02:38
34
(215)
50-59
34
Male
215
Mt Everest
Finished
5:50 min/km
01:13:10
5:25 min/km
02:02:38
5:48 min/km
271
21437
Christo RODER
Christo RODER #21437
Male Open
02:02:35
02:02:35
98
(214)
Open
98
Male
214
Finished
5:50 min/km
01:13:10
5:25 min/km
02:02:35
5:48 min/km
210
21236
Midzi JANHI
Midzi JANHI #21236
Male Open
01:58:19
01:58:19
80
(171)
Open
80
Male
171
TEAM VITALITY CG
Finished
5:38 min/km
01:13:07
5:24 min/km
01:58:19
5:36 min/km
208
22174
Name 22174
Name 22174 #22174
Male Unknown
01:57:46
01:57:46
2
(169)
Unknown
2
Male
169
Finished
5:36 min/km
01:13:07
5:24 min/km
01:57:46
5:34 min/km
153
21640
Kobus JANSEN
Kobus JANSEN #21640
Male Open
01:53:31
01:53:31
61
(127)
Open
61
Male
127
BLOEMFONTEIN STRIDERS
Finished
5:24 min/km
01:13:01
5:24 min/km
01:53:31
5:22 min/km
171
21475
Lara STANLEY
Lara STANLEY #21475
Female 40-49
01:55:23
01:55:23
8
(30)
40-49
8
Female
30
HI PERFORMANCE MIDAS
Finished
5:29 min/km
01:13:00
5:24 min/km
01:55:23
5:28 min/km
170
22179
Shane WILLIAMSON
Shane WILLIAMSON #22179
Male Open
01:55:12
01:55:12
68
(141)
Open
68
Male
141
NO CLUB
Finished
5:29 min/km
01:12:58
5:24 min/km
01:55:12
5:27 min/km
169
21947
Albert MEETS
Albert MEETS #21947
Male 40-49
01:55:11
01:55:11
41
(140)
40-49
41
Male
140
SOUL STRIDERS
Finished
5:29 min/km
01:12:56
5:24 min/km
01:55:11
5:27 min/km
1
2
3
...
13
14
15
[16]
17
18
19
20
Page 16 of 20 (1000 items)
© 2023