Sasol Marathon
01/02/2020
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21.1km
10km
5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
13
14
15
[16]
17
18
19
20
Page 16 of 20 (1000 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Status
Pace
13.5km
Pace
21.1km
Pace
611
21314
Ncedo MBOBO
Ncedo MBOBO #21314
Male Open
02:29:51
02:29:51
172
(426)
Open
172
Male
426
HARMONY STRIDERS FS
Finished
7:08 min/km
01:33:10
6:54 min/km
02:29:51
7:06 min/km
635
21952
Tefo LETSELI
Tefo LETSELI #21952
Female 50-59
02:32:14
02:32:14
25
(197)
50-59
25
Female
197
CSIR AC
Finished
7:14 min/km
01:33:15
6:54 min/km
02:32:14
7:12 min/km
626
21486
Vusi SWELINDAWO
Vusi SWELINDAWO #21486
Male 40-49
02:30:45
02:30:45
139
(435)
40-49
139
Male
435
SASOLBURG AC
Finished
7:10 min/km
01:33:35
6:55 min/km
02:30:45
7:08 min/km
647
21479
Belinda STROH
Belinda STROH #21479
Female Open
02:33:07
02:33:07
93
(201)
Open
93
Female
201
PARYS MULTI SPORT
Finished
7:17 min/km
01:33:22
6:55 min/km
02:33:07
7:15 min/km
582
21387
B NORTIER
B NORTIER #21387
Female Open
02:28:04
02:28:04
79
(174)
Open
79
Female
174
Finished
7:03 min/km
01:33:23
6:55 min/km
02:28:04
7:01 min/km
628
21436
Kayla ROBINSON
Kayla ROBINSON #21436
Female Open
02:31:01
02:31:01
90
(193)
Open
90
Female
193
Finished
7:11 min/km
01:33:26
6:55 min/km
02:31:01
7:09 min/km
662
21269
Khodani MAANDA
Khodani MAANDA #21269
Female Open
02:34:33
02:34:33
96
(208)
Open
96
Female
208
RAND WATER AC
Finished
7:21 min/km
01:33:31
6:55 min/km
02:34:33
7:19 min/km
619
21198
Lerissa GIESSING
Lerissa GIESSING #21198
Female Open
02:30:29
02:30:29
87
(188)
Open
87
Female
188
Finished
7:09 min/km
01:33:25
6:55 min/km
02:30:29
7:07 min/km
547
21199
Ruan GIESSING
Ruan GIESSING #21199
Male Open
02:25:18
02:25:18
158
(391)
Open
158
Male
391
Finished
6:55 min/km
01:33:25
6:55 min/km
02:25:18
6:53 min/km
629
21594
Mamokete KHESWA
Mamokete KHESWA #21594
Female Open
02:31:02
02:31:02
91
(194)
Open
91
Female
194
NO CLUB
Finished
7:11 min/km
01:33:24
6:55 min/km
02:31:02
7:09 min/km
761
21654
Catherine LOWANE
Catherine LOWANE #21654
Female Open
02:45:32
02:45:32
131
(264)
Open
131
Female
264
NO CLUB
Finished
7:52 min/km
01:33:47
6:56 min/km
02:45:32
7:50 min/km
645
21712
Ningi SHOBA
Ningi SHOBA #21712
Male 40-49
02:33:00
02:33:00
142
(445)
40-49
142
Male
445
TEAM VITALITY
Finished
7:17 min/km
01:33:48
6:56 min/km
02:33:00
7:15 min/km
779
21406
Sheldon PIENAAR
Sheldon PIENAAR #21406
Male 40-49
02:47:41
02:47:41
169
(503)
40-49
169
Male
503
Finished
7:59 min/km
01:33:47
6:56 min/km
02:47:41
7:56 min/km
658
42945
Coenie VAN DEN BERG
Coenie VAN DEN BERG #42945
Male 50-59
02:34:08
02:34:08
81
(454)
50-59
81
Male
454
BOKSBURG AC
Finished
7:20 min/km
01:33:49
6:56 min/km
02:34:08
7:18 min/km
656
21839
Eddie CAPES
Eddie CAPES #21839
Male Open
02:33:51
02:33:51
182
(453)
Open
182
Male
453
SIBANYE STILLWATER AC
Finished
7:19 min/km
01:33:45
6:56 min/km
02:33:51
7:17 min/km
655
21840
Neels SMITH
Neels SMITH #21840
Male Open
02:33:50
02:33:50
181
(452)
Open
181
Male
452
Harmony Striders
Finished
7:19 min/km
01:33:44
6:56 min/km
02:33:50
7:17 min/km
549
21904
Christopher TSOTETSI
Christopher TSOTETSI #21904
Male Open
02:25:26
02:25:26
159
(392)
Open
159
Male
392
FREE STATE SOCIAL DEVEL
Finished
6:55 min/km
01:33:37
6:56 min/km
02:25:26
6:53 min/km
634
21812
Ronel DU TOIT
Ronel DU TOIT #21812
Female 40-49
02:31:59
02:31:59
72
(196)
40-49
72
Female
196
BERT`S BRICKS AC
Finished
7:14 min/km
01:33:52
6:57 min/km
02:31:59
7:12 min/km
615
21859
Mulalo TSHIKORORO
Mulalo TSHIKORORO #21859
Male Open
02:30:11
02:30:11
174
(428)
Open
174
Male
428
NO CLUB
Finished
7:09 min/km
01:33:55
6:57 min/km
02:30:11
7:07 min/km
708
21388
Themba NQUBANE
Themba NQUBANE #21388
Male 40-49
02:39:02
02:39:02
158
(478)
40-49
158
Male
478
Finished
7:34 min/km
01:33:52
6:57 min/km
02:39:02
7:32 min/km
660
21722
Santie BOTHA
Santie BOTHA #21722
Female 50-59
02:34:23
02:34:23
29
(206)
50-59
29
Female
206
BERT`S BRICKS AC
Finished
7:21 min/km
01:33:51
6:57 min/km
02:34:23
7:19 min/km
602
43107
Patrick NDLOVU
Patrick NDLOVU #43107
Male 40-49
02:29:01
02:29:01
137
(422)
40-49
137
Male
422
SECUNDA MARATHON CLUB
Finished
7:05 min/km
01:34:01
6:57 min/km
02:29:01
7:03 min/km
21765
Maitele TSHIFULARO
Maitele TSHIFULARO #21765
Female 50-59
Started
Started
50-59
Female
PINELANDS AC
Started
01:34:01
6:57 min/km
710
21746
Cabonena V MOHASA
Cabonena V MOHASA #21746
Female 40-49
02:39:13
02:39:13
78
(232)
40-49
78
Female
232
32GI RUNNING CLUB
Finished
7:34 min/km
01:34:02
6:57 min/km
02:39:13
7:32 min/km
695
21384
Malulu NKOSI
Malulu NKOSI #21384
Female 50-59
02:37:22
02:37:22
32
(225)
50-59
32
Female
225
TEAM VITALITY KZN
Finished
7:29 min/km
01:34:13
6:58 min/km
02:37:22
7:27 min/km
684
21426
Sharon RAMOROKA
Sharon RAMOROKA #21426
Female Open
02:36:04
02:36:04
104
(218)
Open
104
Female
218
RAND WATER AC
Finished
7:25 min/km
01:34:15
6:58 min/km
02:36:04
7:23 min/km
530
21433
Henri ROBERT
Henri ROBERT #21433
Male 60-69
02:23:31
02:23:31
21
(378)
60-69
21
Male
378
TEAM VITALITY CG
Finished
6:50 min/km
01:34:13
6:58 min/km
02:23:31
6:48 min/km
644
42571
Themba MABELE
Themba MABELE #42571
Male Open
02:32:48
02:32:48
178
(444)
Open
178
Male
444
Finished
7:16 min/km
01:34:14
6:58 min/km
02:32:48
7:14 min/km
711
42910
Antionette TERBLANCHE
Antionette TERBLANCHE #42910
Female 40-49
02:39:19
02:39:19
79
(233)
40-49
79
Female
233
TEAM VITALITY GN
Finished
7:35 min/km
01:34:23
6:59 min/km
02:39:19
7:33 min/km
639
21911
Caron MARAIS
Caron MARAIS #21911
Female 50-59
02:32:29
02:32:29
26
(198)
50-59
26
Female
198
BOSCH AC
Finished
7:15 min/km
01:34:26
6:59 min/km
02:32:29
7:13 min/km
680
21899
Hetisani MBANYELE
Hetisani MBANYELE #21899
Female Open
02:35:42
02:35:42
102
(216)
Open
102
Female
216
TEAM VITALITY
Finished
7:24 min/km
01:34:26
6:59 min/km
02:35:42
7:22 min/km
674
21941
Fulatha MTHOMBENI
Fulatha MTHOMBENI #21941
Female Open
02:35:22
02:35:22
101
(215)
Open
101
Female
215
EMFULENI AC
Finished
7:23 min/km
01:34:41
7:00 min/km
02:35:22
7:21 min/km
730
43271
N Robertson
N Robertson #43271
Male 40-49
02:41:24
02:41:24
160
(485)
40-49
160
Male
485
Finished
7:41 min/km
01:34:31
7:00 min/km
02:41:24
7:39 min/km
731
43271
Lungelwa Mbuzo
Lungelwa Mbuzo #43271
Female Open
02:41:24
02:41:24
120
(246)
Open
120
Female
246
Finished
7:41 min/km
01:34:31
7:00 min/km
02:41:24
7:39 min/km
713
21471
Harry SPYKSTRA
Harry SPYKSTRA #21471
Male 60-69
02:39:23
02:39:23
32
(480)
60-69
32
Male
480
ARCELOR MITTAL
Finished
7:35 min/km
01:34:42
7:00 min/km
02:39:23
7:33 min/km
620
21179
Schalk ENGELBRECHT
Schalk ENGELBRECHT #21179
Female 50-59
02:30:29
02:30:29
24
(189)
50-59
24
Female
189
ARCELOR MITTAL
Finished
7:09 min/km
01:34:37
7:00 min/km
02:30:29
7:07 min/km
621
21180
Schalk ENGELBRECHT
Schalk ENGELBRECHT #21180
Male 60-69
02:30:29
02:30:29
25
(432)
60-69
25
Male
432
ARCELOR MITTAL
Finished
7:09 min/km
01:34:37
7:00 min/km
02:30:29
7:07 min/km
757
21168
Naomi DU PLESSIS
Naomi DU PLESSIS #21168
Female 50-59
02:45:01
02:45:01
38
(262)
50-59
38
Female
262
ARCELOR MITTAL
Finished
7:51 min/km
01:34:33
7:00 min/km
02:45:01
7:49 min/km
725
21645
Moronswe MOLOI
Moronswe MOLOI #21645
Female 50-59
02:40:33
02:40:33
35
(244)
50-59
35
Female
244
RICOH AC
Finished
7:38 min/km
01:34:39
7:00 min/km
02:40:33
7:36 min/km
649
21539
Libby BEUKES
Libby BEUKES #21539
Female 50-59
02:33:07
02:33:07
27
(202)
50-59
27
Female
202
KROONSTAD MULTISPORT
Finished
7:17 min/km
01:34:39
7:00 min/km
02:33:07
7:15 min/km
733
21271
Tseutseu MABILU
Tseutseu MABILU #21271
Male 40-49
02:41:51
02:41:51
161
(486)
40-49
161
Male
486
Finished
7:42 min/km
01:34:44
7:01 min/km
02:41:51
7:40 min/km
531
21959
Matthys COETZEE
Matthys COETZEE #21959
Male Open
02:23:33
02:23:33
153
(379)
Open
153
Male
379
NO CLUB
Finished
6:50 min/km
01:34:56
7:01 min/km
02:23:33
6:48 min/km
706
22177
Mahoko MOHOJE
Mahoko MOHOJE #22177
Male 40-49
02:38:57
02:38:57
157
(476)
40-49
157
Male
476
NO CLUB
Finished
7:34 min/km
01:34:56
7:01 min/km
02:38:57
7:32 min/km
668
21229
Adam HUDGSON
Adam HUDGSON #21229
Male 40-49
02:34:59
02:34:59
148
(457)
40-49
148
Male
457
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG
Finished
7:22 min/km
01:35:07
7:02 min/km
02:34:59
7:20 min/km
667
21230
Ruth HUDGSON
Ruth HUDGSON #21230
Female 40-49
02:34:59
02:34:59
74
(211)
40-49
74
Female
211
CGA
Finished
7:22 min/km
01:35:05
7:02 min/km
02:34:59
7:20 min/km
724
21283
Sophy MAJOE
Sophy MAJOE #21283
Female 50-59
02:40:31
02:40:31
34
(243)
50-59
34
Female
243
SASOLBURG AC
Finished
7:38 min/km
01:35:11
7:03 min/km
02:40:31
7:36 min/km
672
21157
Nandipha DINA
Nandipha DINA #21157
Female Open
02:35:16
02:35:16
100
(213)
Open
100
Female
213
HARMONY STRIDERS FS
Finished
7:23 min/km
01:35:12
7:03 min/km
02:35:16
7:21 min/km
675
43319
Bongi SIBIYA
Bongi SIBIYA #43319
Male 40-49
02:35:29
02:35:29
150
(460)
40-49
150
Male
460
SOWETO CABAL AC
Finished
7:24 min/km
01:35:11
7:03 min/km
02:35:29
7:22 min/km
816
21561
Mpho KHOZA
Mpho KHOZA #21561
Male Open
02:53:25
02:53:25
196
(520)
Open
196
Male
520
TUKS AC
Finished
8:15 min/km
01:35:21
7:03 min/km
02:53:25
8:13 min/km
813
21575
Tshediso MOLOI
Tshediso MOLOI #21575
Male Open
02:53:06
02:53:06
195
(518)
Open
195
Male
518
NO CLUB
Finished
8:14 min/km
01:35:29
7:04 min/km
02:53:06
8:12 min/km
1
2
3
...
13
14
15
[16]
17
18
19
20
Page 16 of 20 (1000 items)
© 2023