Sani2C Adventure
17/05/2019
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
15
[16]
17
18
...
22
23
24
Page 16 of 24 (1151 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Category
Gender
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Wave
Start Time
Finish
Pace
Jolivet
828
1614-2
Frans SWANEPOEL
Frans SWANEPOEL #1614-2
Male Veteran
06:56:20
06:56:20
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Hansgrohe-04
06:56:22
149
Q
07:51:18
06:56:20
14.0 km/h
15:03:22
829
1614-1
Braam DE VILLIERS
Braam DE VILLIERS #1614-1
Male Veteran
06:56:22
06:56:22
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Hansgrohe-04
06:56:22
149
Q
07:51:18
06:56:22
14.0 km/h
15:03:20
830
1220-1
Louis MOLLENTZE
Louis MOLLENTZE #1220-1
Male Master
06:56:31
06:56:31
Master
Male
Mixed Team
Pedal Demons
06:56:31
44
M
07:31:59
06:56:31
14.0 km/h
14:42:00
832
1084-1
Sibusiso MWANDLA
Sibusiso MWANDLA #1084-1
Male Senior
06:57:02
06:57:02
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Coming from behind
06:57:05
145
Q
07:51:18
06:57:02
14.0 km/h
15:15:01
833
1084-2
Sibusiso MAKAMU
Sibusiso MAKAMU #1084-2
Male Senior
06:57:05
06:57:05
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Coming from behind
06:57:05
145
Q
07:51:18
06:57:05
14.0 km/h
15:15:00
834
1491-2
David COLEMAN
David COLEMAN #1491-2
Male Master
06:57:10
06:57:10
Master
Male
Vet Men
KAPFeltex-03
06:57:10
150
P
07:47:57
06:57:10
14.0 km/h
14:58:58
835
1491-1
Robert GOOCH
Robert GOOCH #1491-1
Male Veteran
06:57:10
06:57:10
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
KAPFeltex-03
06:57:10
150
P
07:47:57
06:57:10
14.0 km/h
14:58:58
836
1485-2
Hannes COETZEE
Hannes COETZEE #1485-2
Male Master
06:57:13
06:57:13
Master
Male
Vet Men
Formscaff Team 2
06:57:14
151
Q
07:51:18
06:57:13
13.9 km/h
15:18:26
837
1485-1
Alexander POSPECH
Alexander POSPECH #1485-1
Male Veteran
06:57:14
06:57:14
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Formscaff Team 2
06:57:14
151
Q
07:51:18
06:57:14
13.9 km/h
15:18:23
839
1108-1
Guy HOPKINS
Guy HOPKINS #1108-1
Male Master
06:57:38
06:57:38
Master
Male
Mixed Team
The Giants
06:57:38
45
V
08:16:28
06:57:38
13.9 km/h
15:28:57
840
1139-2
Mark VELLEMAN
Mark VELLEMAN #1139-2
Male Master
06:57:45
06:57:45
Master
Male
Mixed Team
Wild Dogs
06:57:48
47
O
07:41:39
06:57:45
13.9 km/h
14:56:44
842
1429-2
Laurence Le Run
Laurence Le Run #1429-2
Male Master
06:57:47
06:57:47
Master
Male
Mixed Team
Team Foenie
06:57:47
46
R
07:57:12
06:57:47
13.9 km/h
15:13:32
844
1364-1
Graeme DAVIS
Graeme DAVIS #1364-1
Male Master
06:57:49
06:57:49
Master
Male
Vet Men
Wheels of Steel
06:57:51
152
R
07:57:12
06:57:49
13.9 km/h
15:13:34
845
1364-2
Dylan JACKSON
Dylan JACKSON #1364-2
Male Veteran
06:57:51
06:57:51
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Wheels of Steel
06:57:51
152
R
07:57:12
06:57:51
13.9 km/h
15:13:36
846
1155-1
Jaco VORSTER
Jaco VORSTER #1155-1
Male Veteran
06:58:50
06:58:50
Veteran
Male
S
08:02:45
06:58:50
13.9 km/h
15:21:34
847
1155-2
Anton VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Anton VAN DER WESTHUIZEN #1155-2
Male Master
06:59:02
06:59:02
Master
Male
S
08:02:45
06:59:02
13.9 km/h
15:21:32
848
1560-1
Fredrick BOTHA
Fredrick BOTHA #1560-1
Male Master
06:59:05
06:59:05
Master
Male
Master Men
KAP Uni-06
06:59:06
42
S
08:02:45
06:59:05
13.9 km/h
15:13:43
849
1560-2
Domenic CARLYLE-MITCHELL
Domenic CARLYLE-MITCHELL #1560-2
Male Master
06:59:06
06:59:06
Master
Male
Master Men
KAP Uni-06
06:59:06
42
S
08:02:45
06:59:06
13.9 km/h
15:13:44
850
1365-2
Albert MULLER
Albert MULLER #1365-2
Male Veteran
06:59:07
06:59:07
Veteran
Male
E-Bike
Cycling is fun
06:59:07
6
S
08:02:45
06:59:07
13.9 km/h
15:13:46
851
1365-1
Altus MULLER
Altus MULLER #1365-1
Male E-Bike
06:59:07
06:59:07
E-Bike
Male
E-Bike
Cycling is fun
06:59:07
6
S
08:02:45
06:59:07
13.9 km/h
15:13:47
852
1244-1
Donovan Juta
Donovan Juta #1244-1
Male Veteran
06:59:55
06:59:55
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
KAPFeltex-05
06:59:57
146
T
08:07:00
06:59:55
13.9 km/h
15:31:05
853
1244-2
Pedro DAVID
Pedro DAVID #1244-2
Male Senior
06:59:57
06:59:57
Senior
Male
Mens Team
KAPFeltex-05
06:59:57
146
T
08:07:00
06:59:57
13.9 km/h
15:31:06
854
1169-2
Bryce ETTER
Bryce ETTER #1169-2
Male U23
07:00:08
07:00:08
U23
Male
Mens Team
Better and Better
07:00:10
147
Q
07:51:18
07:00:08
13.9 km/h
15:04:52
855
1169-1
Braydon ETTER
Braydon ETTER #1169-1
Male Master
07:00:10
07:00:10
Master
Male
Mens Team
Better and Better
07:00:10
147
Q
07:51:18
07:00:10
13.9 km/h
15:04:53
856
1190-2
Wim VAN DER END
Wim VAN DER END #1190-2
Male Master
07:00:24
07:00:24
Master
Male
Mixed Team
Team van der End
07:00:28
48
P
07:47:57
07:00:24
13.8 km/h
15:13:41
857
1463-2
Dean LOGAN
Dean LOGAN #1463-2
Male Senior
07:00:26
07:00:26
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Pedal Pushers (mtb)
07:00:40
148
H
07:06:38
07:00:26
13.8 km/h
14:20:18
859
1463-1
Stuart SINCLAIR
Stuart SINCLAIR #1463-1
Male Senior
07:00:40
07:00:40
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Pedal Pushers (mtb)
07:00:40
148
H
07:06:38
07:00:40
13.8 km/h
14:20:18
860
1063-1
Henk FOUCHE
Henk FOUCHE #1063-1
Male Veteran
07:00:42
07:00:42
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Specialized Giants!!
07:00:44
153
V
08:16:28
07:00:42
13.8 km/h
15:44:31
861
1063-2
Martin VAN ZYL
Martin VAN ZYL #1063-2
Male Veteran
07:00:44
07:00:44
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Specialized Giants!!
07:00:44
153
V
08:16:28
07:00:44
13.8 km/h
15:44:29
862
1009-1
De Wet ROETS
De Wet ROETS #1009-1
Male Veteran
07:01:10
07:01:10
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Meandering Mambas
07:01:11
154
L
07:27:04
07:01:10
13.8 km/h
14:47:41
863
1009-2
Zhann MEYER
Zhann MEYER #1009-2
Male Veteran
07:01:11
07:01:11
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Meandering Mambas
07:01:11
154
L
07:27:04
07:01:11
13.8 km/h
14:47:40
864
1151-2
Hannes DU PREEZ
Hannes DU PREEZ #1151-2
Male Senior
07:01:49
07:01:49
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Magalies 2
07:01:50
149
P
07:47:57
07:01:49
13.8 km/h
15:13:38
865
1151-1
Wihan DU PREEZ
Wihan DU PREEZ #1151-1
Male Senior
07:01:50
07:01:50
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Magalies 2
07:01:50
149
P
07:47:57
07:01:50
13.8 km/h
15:13:39
866
1095-1
Pari TIWARI
Pari TIWARI #1095-1
Male Master
07:02:10
07:02:10
Master
Male
Mixed Team
Canada 2
07:02:11
49
S
08:02:45
07:02:10
13.8 km/h
15:17:15
868
1137-1
Cobus COETZEE
Cobus COETZEE #1137-1
Male Veteran
07:02:35
07:02:35
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
HenMos
07:02:37
155
T
08:07:00
07:02:35
13.8 km/h
15:37:48
869
1137-2
Marinus NEETHLING
Marinus NEETHLING #1137-2
Male Veteran
07:02:37
07:02:37
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
HenMos
07:02:37
155
T
08:07:00
07:02:37
13.8 km/h
15:37:56
870
1273-1
Georg KUSSER
Georg KUSSER #1273-1
Male Senior
07:02:40
07:02:40
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Mr & Mrs Smith
07:02:40
150
C
06:41:48
07:02:40
13.8 km/h
14:01:23
871
1273-2
Rohlandt SMITH
Rohlandt SMITH #1273-2
Male Senior
07:02:40
07:02:40
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Mr & Mrs Smith
07:02:40
150
C
06:41:48
07:02:40
13.8 km/h
14:01:23
872
1316-1
Louis VAN DEN BERG
Louis VAN DEN BERG #1316-1
Male Veteran
07:02:48
07:02:48
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Bergenzyl
07:02:50
156
Q
07:51:18
07:02:48
13.8 km/h
15:08:27
873
1316-2
Morne VAN ZYL
Morne VAN ZYL #1316-2
Male Veteran
07:02:50
07:02:50
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Bergenzyl
07:02:50
156
Q
07:51:18
07:02:50
13.8 km/h
15:08:28
874
1568-2
Morne DU PLESSIS
Morne DU PLESSIS #1568-2
Male U23
07:03:12
07:03:12
U23
Male
W
08:22:00
07:03:12
13.8 km/h
15:40:22
875
1564-2
Richard BUY
Richard BUY #1564-2
Male Grand Master
07:04:19
07:04:19
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
SG-10
07:04:25
43
S
08:02:45
07:04:19
13.7 km/h
15:25:11
876
1564-1
Jim DANDO
Jim DANDO #1564-1
Male Grand Master
07:04:25
07:04:25
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
SG-10
07:04:25
43
S
08:02:45
07:04:25
13.7 km/h
15:25:11
877
1106-2
Leon NIEMAN
Leon NIEMAN #1106-2
Male Master
07:04:33
07:04:33
Master
Male
Mens Team
Swarries
07:04:33
151
R
07:57:12
07:04:33
13.7 km/h
15:15:02
878
1106-1
Francois MARAIS
Francois MARAIS #1106-1
Male Senior
07:04:33
07:04:33
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Swarries
07:04:33
151
R
07:57:12
07:04:33
13.7 km/h
15:15:03
879
1296-1
Adriaan VAN ROOYEN
Adriaan VAN ROOYEN #1296-1
Male Senior
07:06:04
07:06:04
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Crank Addicts
07:06:05
152
W
08:22:00
07:06:04
13.7 km/h
15:49:38
880
1296-2
Renier DU PLESSIS
Renier DU PLESSIS #1296-2
Male Senior
07:06:05
07:06:05
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Crank Addicts
07:06:05
152
W
08:22:00
07:06:05
13.7 km/h
15:49:39
881
1250-1
Theo POTGIETER
Theo POTGIETER #1250-1
Male Veteran
07:06:46
07:06:46
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Survivors
07:06:48
157
U
08:12:15
07:06:46
13.6 km/h
15:38:53
882
1250-2
Willie BREWIS
Willie BREWIS #1250-2
Male Veteran
07:06:48
07:06:48
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Survivors
07:06:48
157
U
08:12:15
07:06:48
13.6 km/h
15:38:53
883
1311-1
Roy SOUTHEY
Roy SOUTHEY #1311-1
Male Grand Master
07:06:55
07:06:55
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
OB & Gramps
07:06:58
44
T
08:07:00
07:06:55
13.6 km/h
15:28:54
1
2
3
...
15
[16]
17
18
...
22
23
24
Page 16 of 24 (1151 items)
© 2023