Goss & Balfe Sapphire Coast Marathon
28/10/2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21.1km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
15
[16]
17
18
...
32
33
34
Page 16 of 34 (1653 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
751
2012
Radwinn
Radwinn #2012
Male Senior
02:30:42
02:30:42
177
(544)
Senior
177
Male
544
7:08 min/km
752
2143
Merida CARMONA
Merida CARMONA #2143
Female 35-39
02:30:43
02:30:43
45
(208)
35-39
45
Female
208
7:08 min/km
753
2652
Njabulo MANQELE
Njabulo MANQELE #2652
Male 40-49
02:30:56
02:30:56
136
(545)
40-49
136
Male
545
Kwamashu AC
7:09 min/km
754
2682
Sizwe MAXWELL XABA
Sizwe MAXWELL XABA #2682
Male 35-39
02:31:00
02:31:00
128
(546)
35-39
128
Male
546
7:09 min/km
755
2103
Francois BOOYSEN
Francois BOOYSEN #2103
Male Senior
02:31:00
02:31:00
178
(547)
Senior
178
Male
547
7:09 min/km
756
2913
Dhanapalan NAIDOO
Dhanapalan NAIDOO #2913
Male 60+
02:31:00
02:31:00
23
(548)
60+
23
Male
548
TONGAAT PANTHERS
7:09 min/km
757
2059
Lara BALDREY
Lara BALDREY #2059
Female 40-49
02:31:05
02:31:05
59
(209)
40-49
59
Female
209
None
7:09 min/km
758
2312
Susan ELLIS
Susan ELLIS #2312
Female 35-39
02:31:07
02:31:07
46
(210)
35-39
46
Female
210
ZULULAND MULTI SPORTS CLUB
7:09 min/km
759
2500
Tamlyn JONES
Tamlyn JONES #2500
Female 40-49
02:31:11
02:31:11
60
(211)
40-49
60
Female
211
7:09 min/km
760
3508
Arisha MADAREE
Arisha MADAREE #3508
Female Senior
02:31:19
02:31:19
71
(212)
Senior
71
Female
212
DURBAN RUNNER
7:10 min/km
761
2225
Wimpie DE LANGE
Wimpie DE LANGE #2225
Male 40-49
02:31:26
02:31:26
137
(549)
40-49
137
Male
549
T & T AC
7:10 min/km
762
2319
Kerry EVERETT
Kerry EVERETT #2319
Female 40-49
02:31:28
02:31:28
61
(213)
40-49
61
Female
213
TEAM VITALITY
7:10 min/km
763
2403
Gculisile GWALA
Gculisile GWALA #2403
Female 35-39
02:31:32
02:31:32
47
(214)
35-39
47
Female
214
7:10 min/km
764
2848
Mzotholile MSOMI
Mzotholile MSOMI #2848
Male 35-39
02:31:32
02:31:32
129
(550)
35-39
129
Male
550
None
7:10 min/km
765
2374
Daniel GOSS
Daniel GOSS #2374
Male Senior
02:31:36
02:31:36
179
(551)
Senior
179
Male
551
HULAMIN ATHLETIC CLUB
7:11 min/km
766
2246
Carolyn DITCHBURN
Carolyn DITCHBURN #2246
Female 40-49
02:31:36
02:31:36
62
(215)
40-49
62
Female
215
7:11 min/km
767
3280
Nomfundo SOMHLAHLO
Nomfundo SOMHLAHLO #3280
Female 40-49
02:31:37
02:31:37
63
(216)
40-49
63
Female
216
TEAM VITALITY
7:11 min/km
768
2247
Ian DITCHBURN
Ian DITCHBURN #2247
Male 40-49
02:31:40
02:31:40
138
(552)
40-49
138
Male
552
7:11 min/km
769
3173
Sanjeev ROOPNARIAN
Sanjeev ROOPNARIAN #3173
Male 40-49
02:31:41
02:31:41
139
(553)
40-49
139
Male
553
VELURAM FALCONS
7:11 min/km
770
3108
Marlene PILLAY
Marlene PILLAY #3108
Female 50-59
02:31:41
02:31:41
24
(217)
50-59
24
Female
217
VERULAM FALCONS
7:11 min/km
771
2767
Khulekani MIYA
Khulekani MIYA #2767
Male 35-39
02:31:42
02:31:42
130
(554)
35-39
130
Male
554
7:11 min/km
772
3055
Silindile NZIMANDE
Silindile NZIMANDE #3055
Female 40-49
02:31:51
02:31:51
64
(218)
40-49
64
Female
218
7:11 min/km
773
3521
Sibusiso Christian SITHOLE
Sibusiso Christian SITHOLE #3521
Male 40-49
02:31:58
02:31:58
140
(555)
40-49
140
Male
555
SAPS STIDERS
7:12 min/km
774
3182
Anna SACKS
Anna SACKS #3182
Female 35-39
02:32:08
02:32:08
48
(219)
35-39
48
Female
219
7:12 min/km
775
3197
Bret SCHUURMAN
Bret SCHUURMAN #3197
Male 50-59
02:32:13
02:32:13
75
(556)
50-59
75
Male
556
7:12 min/km
776
2155
Ruth CELE
Ruth CELE #2155
Female Senior
02:32:13
02:32:13
72
(220)
Senior
72
Female
220
7:12 min/km
777
2649
Clare MANGAN
Clare MANGAN #2649
Female 60+
02:32:20
02:32:20
9
(221)
60+
9
Female
221
RIVERSIDE HARRIERS
7:13 min/km
778
2892
Nosiphelo MVINKQI
Nosiphelo MVINKQI #2892
Female 35-39
02:32:22
02:32:22
49
(222)
35-39
49
Female
222
OPEN SERVE ATHLETIC CLUB
7:13 min/km
779
3349
Wayne THOMPSON
Wayne THOMPSON #3349
Male 50-59
02:32:24
02:32:24
76
(557)
50-59
76
Male
557
Getfit AC
7:13 min/km
780
3345
Jason THOMAS
Jason THOMAS #3345
Male 40-49
02:32:26
02:32:26
141
(558)
40-49
141
Male
558
Savages Athletics Club
7:13 min/km
781
3576
Amen Mthethwa
Amen Mthethwa #3576
Male 40-49
02:32:27
02:32:27
142
(559)
40-49
142
Male
559
CHESTERVILLE
7:13 min/km
782
2329
Katherine FLACK
Katherine FLACK #2329
Female 40-49
02:32:28
02:32:28
65
(223)
40-49
65
Female
223
Stella
7:13 min/km
783
2754
Pamela MGEYI
Pamela MGEYI #2754
Female Senior
02:32:30
02:32:30
73
(224)
Senior
73
Female
224
7:13 min/km
784
2448
Cassandra HOLDCROFT
Cassandra HOLDCROFT #2448
Female 50-59
02:32:32
02:32:32
25
(225)
50-59
25
Female
225
SAVAGES AC
7:13 min/km
785
2793
Lethokuhle MNGADI
Lethokuhle MNGADI #2793
Male Junior
02:32:33
02:32:33
10
(560)
Junior
10
Male
560
MARITZBURG CITY ATHLETICS CLUB
7:13 min/km
786
2791
Bhekani MNCWANGO
Bhekani MNCWANGO #2791
Male Senior
02:32:36
02:32:36
180
(561)
Senior
180
Male
561
NEDBANK
7:13 min/km
787
2192
Lindi COLLETT
Lindi COLLETT #2192
Female Senior
02:32:37
02:32:37
74
(226)
Senior
74
Female
226
HILLCREST VILLAGERS ATHLETICS CLUB
7:14 min/km
788
3113
Angela PINTO
Angela PINTO #3113
Female 50-59
02:32:38
02:32:38
26
(227)
50-59
26
Female
227
HILLCREST VILLAGERS
7:14 min/km
789
2786
Zefa MKWANAZI
Zefa MKWANAZI #2786
Female 40-49
02:32:40
02:32:40
66
(228)
40-49
66
Female
228
TEAM VITALITY
7:14 min/km
790
2552
Moira KING
Moira KING #2552
Female 60+
02:32:41
02:32:41
10
(229)
60+
10
Female
229
SOUTH COAST STRIDERS ATHLETIC CLUB
7:14 min/km
791
2218
Michelle DE CROES
Michelle DE CROES #2218
Female 35-39
02:32:47
02:32:47
50
(230)
35-39
50
Female
230
7:14 min/km
792
2992
Bonny NGWENYA
Bonny NGWENYA #2992
Female 35-39
02:32:47
02:32:47
51
(231)
35-39
51
Female
231
7:14 min/km
793
2440
Lihle HLOPHE
Lihle HLOPHE #2440
Female 35-39
02:32:48
02:32:48
52
(232)
35-39
52
Female
232
TEAM VITALITY KZN
7:14 min/km
794
2215
Sarah DAWSON
Sarah DAWSON #2215
Female Senior
02:32:56
02:32:56
75
(233)
Senior
75
Female
233
DURBAN AC
7:14 min/km
795
2427
Matthew HAYES
Matthew HAYES #2427
Male Senior
02:32:56
02:32:56
181
(562)
Senior
181
Male
562
DURBAN AC
7:14 min/km
796
3305
Johann STRYDOM
Johann STRYDOM #3305
Male 35-39
02:32:58
02:32:58
131
(563)
35-39
131
Male
563
7:14 min/km
797
2047
Jeff ARMSTRONG
Jeff ARMSTRONG #2047
Male 60+
02:32:58
02:32:58
24
(564)
60+
24
Male
564
ATHLETICS NORTH
7:14 min/km
798
2477
Mkuseli JACA
Mkuseli JACA #2477
Male 40-49
02:33:08
02:33:08
143
(565)
40-49
143
Male
565
UMZIMKHULU STRIDERS
7:15 min/km
799
3496
Rakesa MANOAAR
Rakesa MANOAAR #3496
Male 40-49
02:33:10
02:33:10
144
(566)
40-49
144
Male
566
WEST COAST AC
7:15 min/km
800
2310
Mandy ELEY
Mandy ELEY #2310
Female 40-49
02:33:14
02:33:14
67
(234)
40-49
67
Female
234
WESTVILLE AC
7:15 min/km
1
2
3
...
15
[16]
17
18
...
32
33
34
Page 16 of 34 (1653 items)
© 2023