Sani2C RACE
18/05/2019
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
12
13
14
[15]
16
17
18
19
Page 15 of 19 (927 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Category
Gender
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Buffalo
Wave
Start Time
Finish
Jolivet
514
2144-2
Emmanuel ROCCAS
Emmanuel ROCCAS #2144-2
Male Master
06:12:50
06:12:50
Master
Male
Mixed Team
FATTIES & MOANIES
06:12:50
23
J
07:15:15
06:12:50
13:45:45
70
2319-1
Wynand WESSELS
Wynand WESSELS #2319-1
Male Veteran
04:22:51
04:22:51
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
FAST FORWARD
04:23:01
11
B
06:35:00
04:22:51
11:17:53
71
2319-2
Brian PERRY
Brian PERRY #2319-2
Male Veteran
04:23:01
04:23:01
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
FAST FORWARD
04:23:01
11
B
06:35:00
04:23:01
11:17:53
787
2019-1
Gerna VAN DER RIET
Gerna VAN DER RIET #2019-1
Female Grand Master
07:33:21
07:33:21
Grand Master
Female
Mixed Team
EVEREST
07:33:22
42
Q
07:50:00
07:33:21
15:40:59
788
2019-2
Almarie HUGO
Almarie HUGO #2019-2
Female Master
07:33:22
07:33:22
Master
Female
Mixed Team
EVEREST
07:33:22
42
Q
07:50:00
07:33:22
15:40:58
162
2246-2
Stephan BEYERS
Stephan BEYERS #2246-2
Male Veteran
04:54:43
04:54:43
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
EPIC STRIDERS
04:54:47
30
C
06:40:00
04:54:43
12:04:00
163
2246-1
Victor DA SILVA
Victor DA SILVA #2246-1
Male Master
04:54:47
04:54:47
Master
Male
Vet Men
EPIC STRIDERS
04:54:47
30
C
06:40:00
04:54:47
12:04:00
44
2178-1
Frank SCHMAEHLING
Frank SCHMAEHLING #2178-1
Male Veteran
04:10:17
04:10:17
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
EPIC FIGHTERS
04:10:18
5
B
06:35:00
04:10:17
11:03:16
45
2178-2
Felix PRINZ
Felix PRINZ #2178-2
Male Master
04:10:18
04:10:18
Master
Male
Vet Men
EPIC FIGHTERS
04:10:18
5
B
06:35:00
04:10:18
11:03:17
494
2131-1
Justin WATT
Justin WATT #2131-1
Male Senior
06:10:13
06:10:13
Senior
Male
Mens Team
ENVY
06:10:16
74
J
07:15:15
06:10:13
13:57:53
495
2131-2
Gareth HARRISON
Gareth HARRISON #2131-2
Male Senior
06:10:16
06:10:16
Senior
Male
Mens Team
ENVY
06:10:16
74
J
07:15:15
06:10:16
13:57:48
696
2108-1
Pieter COERTZE
Pieter COERTZE #2108-1
Male Master
06:55:29
06:55:29
Master
Male
Master Men
ENDECON FLYERS
06:55:29
45
O
07:40:30
06:55:29
14:53:39
697
2108-2
Hendrik VAN DER MERWE
Hendrik VAN DER MERWE #2108-2
Male Master
06:55:29
06:55:29
Master
Male
Master Men
ENDECON FLYERS
06:55:29
45
O
07:40:30
06:55:29
14:53:38
351
2107-1
Peter BOUWER
Peter BOUWER #2107-1
Male Veteran
05:39:07
05:39:07
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
ENDECON DOT CO DOT ZA
05:39:07
63
Buffalo
H
07:05:00
05:39:07
13:02:29
352
2107-2
Johannes VENTER
Johannes VENTER #2107-2
Male Veteran
05:39:07
05:39:07
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
ENDECON DOT CO DOT ZA
05:39:07
63
Buffalo
H
07:05:00
05:39:07
13:02:27
324
2182-1
Jean DU PREEZ
Jean DU PREEZ #2182-1
Male Master
05:34:45
05:34:45
Master
Male
Master Men
ELITE FORKLIFT RENTAL
05:34:45
21
G
07:00:00
05:34:45
12:54:30
325
2182-2
Eric WISSE
Eric WISSE #2182-2
Male Master
05:34:45
05:34:45
Master
Male
Master Men
ELITE FORKLIFT RENTAL
05:34:45
21
G
07:00:00
05:34:45
12:54:29
353
2286-1
Shane SCHONEGEVEL
Shane SCHONEGEVEL #2286-1
Male Master
05:39:23
05:39:23
Master
Male
Master Men
EKAPA DUST DEVILS
05:39:25
24
G
07:00:00
05:39:23
12:53:19
354
2286-2
Peter HOHNE
Peter HOHNE #2286-2
Male Grand Master
05:39:25
05:39:25
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
EKAPA DUST DEVILS
05:39:25
24
G
07:00:00
05:39:25
12:53:21
612
2162-2
Brian GUNDRY
Brian GUNDRY #2162-2
Male Veteran
06:34:43
06:34:43
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
EASYRIDERS
06:34:46
109
O
07:40:30
06:34:43
14:43:54
613
2162-1
Richard VON BORMANN
Richard VON BORMANN #2162-1
Male Master
06:34:46
06:34:46
Master
Male
Vet Men
EASYRIDERS
06:34:46
109
O
07:40:30
06:34:46
14:43:52
663
2205-2
Colin PADOA
Colin PADOA #2205-2
Male Veteran
06:48:55
06:48:55
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
EASY RIDERS_2
06:48:57
118
O
07:40:30
06:48:55
14:43:55
664
2205-1
Sean WYNNE-JONES
Sean WYNNE-JONES #2205-1
Male Veteran
06:48:57
06:48:57
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
EASY RIDERS_2
06:48:57
118
O
07:40:30
06:48:57
14:43:56
58
2159-2
Amos KAHN
Amos KAHN #2159-2
Male Veteran
04:14:55
04:14:55
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
DUSTY HAZE
04:14:57
9
B
06:35:00
04:14:55
11:04:38
59
2159-1
Vincent ALOMIA
Vincent ALOMIA #2159-1
Male Veteran
04:14:57
04:14:57
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
DUSTY HAZE
04:14:57
9
B
06:35:00
04:14:57
11:04:39
800
2110-1
Diane GELDENHUYS
Diane GELDENHUYS #2110-1
Female Senior
07:49:24
07:49:24
Senior
Female
Mixed Team
DRAG&FLY
07:49:24
45
Q
07:50:00
07:49:24
15:56:03
801
2110-2
Ivor GELDENHUYS
Ivor GELDENHUYS #2110-2
Male Veteran
07:49:24
07:49:24
Veteran
Male
Mixed Team
DRAG&FLY
07:49:24
45
Q
07:50:00
07:49:24
15:56:04
125
2336-1
Bruce VILJOEN
Bruce VILJOEN #2336-1
Male Master
04:44:29
04:44:29
Master
Male
Master Men
DOWN TO EARTH MASTERS
04:44:30
7
C
06:40:00
04:44:29
11:37:27
126
2336-2
Gary BENSON ARMER
Gary BENSON ARMER #2336-2
Male Master
04:44:30
04:44:30
Master
Male
Master Men
DOWN TO EARTH MASTERS
04:44:30
7
C
06:40:00
04:44:30
11:37:26
658
2044-1
Stephan GROBLER
Stephan GROBLER #2044-1
Male Senior
06:47:30
06:47:30
Senior
Male
Mixed Team
DOUBLE TROUBLE
06:47:31
34
O
07:40:30
06:47:30
14:40:26
660
2044-2
Jana GROBLER
Jana GROBLER #2044-2
Female Senior
06:47:31
06:47:31
Senior
Female
Mixed Team
DOUBLE TROUBLE
06:47:31
34
O
07:40:30
06:47:31
14:40:27
22
2421-2
Cp VAN WYK
Cp VAN WYK #2421-2
Male Senior
03:52:55
03:52:55
Senior
Male
Mens Team
DORMAKABA-INSECT SCIENCE
03:52:56
8
A
06:31:00
03:52:55
10:44:04
23
2421-1
Matthew STAMATIS
Matthew STAMATIS #2421-1
Male Senior
03:52:56
03:52:56
Senior
Male
Mens Team
DORMAKABA-INSECT SCIENCE
03:52:56
8
A
06:31:00
03:52:56
10:44:04
11
2262-2
Michael POSTHUMUS
Michael POSTHUMUS #2262-2
Male Senior
03:37:18
03:37:18
Senior
Male
Mens Team
DORMAKABA MENS
03:37:18
6
A
06:31:00
03:37:18
10:22:31
12
2262-1
Anthony Derrin SMITH
Anthony Derrin SMITH #2262-1
Male Senior
03:37:18
03:37:18
Senior
Male
Mens Team
DORMAKABA MENS
03:37:18
6
A
06:31:00
03:37:18
10:22:32
28
2461-1
Robyn DE GROOT
Robyn DE GROOT #2461-1
Female Senior
03:56:49
03:56:49
Senior
Female
Womens Team
DORMAKABA
03:56:50
2
A
06:31:00
03:56:49
10:48:24
29
2461-2
Samantha SANDERS
Samantha SANDERS #2461-2
Female Senior
03:56:50
03:56:50
Senior
Female
Womens Team
DORMAKABA
03:56:50
2
A
06:31:00
03:56:50
10:48:24
96
2320-2
Tim WILKINS
Tim WILKINS #2320-2
Male Senior
04:33:46
04:33:46
Senior
Male
Mens Team
DORINGDRAAD
04:33:50
18
C
06:40:00
04:33:46
11:27:43
97
2320-1
Deon WILKINS
Deon WILKINS #2320-1
Male Master
04:33:50
04:33:50
Master
Male
Mens Team
DORINGDRAAD
04:33:50
18
C
06:40:00
04:33:50
11:27:44
282
2092-1
Henry STOLTZ
Henry STOLTZ #2092-1
Male Veteran
05:26:59
05:26:59
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
DOPESTRONG
05:26:59
54
H
07:05:00
05:26:59
12:53:13
283
2092-2
Wilbur SMITH
Wilbur SMITH #2092-2
Male Veteran
05:26:59
05:26:59
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
DOPESTRONG
05:26:59
54
H
07:05:00
05:26:59
12:53:14
868
2161-2
Johann VAN ZYL
Johann VAN ZYL #2161-2
Male Master
09:03:27
09:03:27
Master
Male
Master Men
DONT PANIC 2
09:03:31
58
R
07:53:00
09:03:27
17:15:02
869
2161-1
Corne MEIER
Corne MEIER #2161-1
Male Master
09:03:31
09:03:31
Master
Male
Master Men
DONT PANIC 2
09:03:31
58
R
07:53:00
09:03:31
17:15:02
541
2384-1
Jaap BEYERS
Jaap BEYERS #2384-1
Male Master
06:20:25
06:20:25
Master
Male
Mixed Team
DIESEL & HIS DARLING
06:20:27
24
K
07:20:00
06:20:25
14:00:20
545
2384-2
Elmien BEYERS
Elmien BEYERS #2384-2
Female Veteran
06:20:27
06:20:27
Veteran
Female
Mixed Team
DIESEL & HIS DARLING
06:20:27
24
K
07:20:00
06:20:27
14:00:20
717
2229-1
Louis ODENDAAL
Louis ODENDAAL #2229-1
Male Veteran
07:01:32
07:01:32
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
DIESEL & DUST
07:01:38
127
P
07:45:00
07:01:32
15:00:41
718
2229-2
Werner PAKENDORF
Werner PAKENDORF #2229-2
Male Master
07:01:38
07:01:38
Master
Male
Vet Men
DIESEL & DUST
07:01:38
127
P
07:45:00
07:01:38
15:00:42
539
2157-2
Gerhard RALL
Gerhard RALL #2157-2
Male Senior
06:19:31
06:19:31
Senior
Male
Mens Team
DIE RATELS
06:19:31
82
K
07:20:00
06:19:31
13:54:19
540
2157-1
Johannes J SWANEPOEL
Johannes J SWANEPOEL #2157-1
Male Senior
06:19:31
06:19:31
Senior
Male
Mens Team
DIE RATELS
06:19:31
82
K
07:20:00
06:19:31
13:54:20
381
2343-1
Anel HENN
Anel HENN #2343-1
Female Veteran
05:44:43
05:44:43
Veteran
Female
Vet Women
DIE BLOU TREIN
05:44:44
5
H
07:05:00
05:44:43
13:08:28
1
2
3
...
12
13
14
[15]
16
17
18
19
Page 15 of 19 (927 items)
© 2023