Sportsmans Warehouse Winelands Marathon
25/11/2023
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
42km
21km
10km
Marshals Run 10km
Marshals Run 21km
Secondary Category
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Gender Results
All Results
Secondary Category
Advanced
1
2
3
...
11
12
13
[14]
15
16
17
18
Page 14 of 18 (872 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
884
1450
Johan MULLER
Johan MULLER #1450
Male 50-59
05:08:38
05:08:38
112
(651)
50-59
112
Male
651
KUILS RIVER RUNNERS CLUB
885
1522
Gabier PHILANDER
Gabier PHILANDER #1522
Male 50-59
05:08:38
05:08:38
113
(652)
50-59
113
Male
652
FARNESE ATHLETIC CLUB
887
1520
Moegshien PETERSEN
Moegshien PETERSEN #1520
Male 50-59
05:09:57
05:09:57
114
(653)
50-59
114
Male
653
FARNESE ATHLETIC CLUB
888
1897
Isaac KORASIE
Isaac KORASIE #1897
Male 50-59
05:10:13
05:10:13
115
(654)
50-59
115
Male
654
RAVENSMEAD AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB
889
1441
Ken Karunga MSUKU
Ken Karunga MSUKU #1441
Male 40-49
05:10:36
05:10:36
261
(655)
40-49
261
Male
655
TEAM VITALITY WESTERN PROVINCE
890
1014
Sa Carlo ALBERTYN
Sa Carlo ALBERTYN #1014
Male 50-59
05:10:46
05:10:46
116
(656)
50-59
116
Male
656
891
1907
Hanno LOUBSER
Hanno LOUBSER #1907
Male Senior
05:10:46
05:10:46
232
(657)
Senior
232
Male
657
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
893
1488
Qhawe NTULI
Qhawe NTULI #1488
Male 40-49
05:10:49
05:10:49
262
(658)
40-49
262
Male
658
DPT OF RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND LAND REFORM CLUB
894
1513
Reinhardt PAULSE
Reinhardt PAULSE #1513
Male Senior
05:10:53
05:10:53
233
(659)
Senior
233
Male
659
MSA MULTISPORT
896
2027
Riaan PRETORIUS
Riaan PRETORIUS #2027
Male 50-59
05:11:11
05:11:11
117
(660)
50-59
117
Male
660
MELKBOS ATHLETIC CLUB
902
1654
Khathutshelo TSHIKOVHI
Khathutshelo TSHIKOVHI #1654
Male Senior
05:12:55
05:12:55
234
(661)
Senior
234
Male
661
903
1509
Mario PALMER
Mario PALMER #1509
Male 40-49
05:12:55
05:12:55
263
(662)
40-49
263
Male
662
HEWAT ATHLETIC CLUB
904
1744
Andries CORAH
Andries CORAH #1744
Male 40-49
05:12:56
05:12:56
264
(663)
40-49
264
Male
663
ELGIN GRABOUW AC
905
1875
Galiel JARDINE
Galiel JARDINE #1875
Male 50-59
05:13:08
05:13:08
118
(664)
50-59
118
Male
664
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
906
1741
Patrick ANDRIES
Patrick ANDRIES #1741
Male 40-49
05:13:23
05:13:23
265
(665)
40-49
265
Male
665
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
907
1653
Ndivhuwo TSHIKHUDO
Ndivhuwo TSHIKHUDO #1653
Male 40-49
05:13:43
05:13:43
266
(666)
40-49
266
Male
666
SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS
908
1426
Nkululeko MOLOSI
Nkululeko MOLOSI #1426
Male 40-49
05:13:50
05:13:50
267
(667)
40-49
267
Male
667
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
909
1732
Ismail ABRAHAMS
Ismail ABRAHAMS #1732
Male 50-59
05:13:52
05:13:52
119
(668)
50-59
119
Male
668
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
910
1949
Nqobile MGEDEZI
Nqobile MGEDEZI #1949
Male Senior
05:13:56
05:13:56
235
(669)
Senior
235
Male
669
911
1260
Kante IIUTA
Kante IIUTA #1260
Male Senior
05:13:57
05:13:57
236
(670)
Senior
236
Male
670
912
1911
Bomi MABHANI
Bomi MABHANI #1911
Male Senior
05:13:58
05:13:58
237
(671)
Senior
237
Male
671
KHAYELITSHA ATHLETIC CLUB
914
1032
Craig BARRON
Craig BARRON #1032
Male 40-49
05:14:11
05:14:11
268
(672)
40-49
268
Male
672
SPARTAN HARRIERS
915
1733
Leon ABRAHAMS
Leon ABRAHAMS #1733
Male 50-59
05:14:18
05:14:18
120
(673)
50-59
120
Male
673
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
919
2121
Donald WILLIAMS
Donald WILLIAMS #2121
Male 50-59
05:14:41
05:14:41
121
(674)
50-59
121
Male
674
PRETORIA DEFENCE MARATHON CLUB
920
1885
Craig JOUBERT
Craig JOUBERT #1885
Male 40-49
05:14:43
05:14:43
269
(675)
40-49
269
Male
675
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
923
1335
Willem LIEBENBERG
Willem LIEBENBERG #1335
Male 40-49
05:14:55
05:14:55
270
(676)
40-49
270
Male
676
STRAND ATHLETIC CLUB
924
1066
Dean BRUYNS
Dean BRUYNS #1066
Male Senior
05:15:15
05:15:15
238
(677)
Senior
238
Male
677
ARD ATHLETIC CLUB
927
1645
Lungelo TILE
Lungelo TILE #1645
Male 50-59
05:15:58
05:15:58
122
(678)
50-59
122
Male
678
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES BOLAND
928
106
Maxwell GODLOZA
Maxwell GODLOZA #106
Male 60-69
05:16:04
05:16:04
48
(679)
60-69
48
Male
679
MANDELA PARK A.C.
930
1499
Rozario OLIVER
Rozario OLIVER #1499
Male 50-59
05:16:31
05:16:31
123
(680)
50-59
123
Male
680
STRAND ATHLETIC CLUB
932
295
Russell MEHL
Russell MEHL #295
Male 50-59
05:16:47
05:16:47
124
(681)
50-59
124
Male
681
TOPFORM ATHLETIC CLUB
941
1665
Johandre VAN DEVENTER
Johandre VAN DEVENTER #1665
Male Senior
05:17:47
05:17:47
239
(682)
Senior
239
Male
682
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
942
1833
Bernhard GANTANA
Bernhard GANTANA #1833
Male 60-69
05:18:01
05:18:01
49
(683)
60-69
49
Male
683
RAVENSMEAD AC
943
1922
Mpho MAKWELA
Mpho MAKWELA #1922
Male 40-49
05:18:01
05:18:01
271
(684)
40-49
271
Male
684
PARLIAMENT OF RSA ATHLETIC CLUB
944
1997
Myalelo NOMNQA
Myalelo NOMNQA #1997
Male Senior
05:18:12
05:18:12
240
(685)
Senior
240
Male
685
MANONI ATHLETIC CLUB
945
1918
Malefo MAKENA
Malefo MAKENA #1918
Male 50-59
05:18:12
05:18:12
125
(686)
50-59
125
Male
686
MANONI ATHLETIC CLUB
948
1853
Shu'aa'ud-Deen HATTAS
Shu'aa'ud-Deen HATTAS #1853
Male Senior
05:18:45
05:18:45
241
(687)
Senior
241
Male
687
NANTES ATHELTIC CLUB
950
1877
Nicholas JEFRA
Nicholas JEFRA #1877
Male 50-59
05:19:56
05:19:56
126
(688)
50-59
126
Male
688
EASTERNS KRAAIFONTEIN ATHLETIC CLUB
951
1329
Andrew LE ROUX
Andrew LE ROUX #1329
Male 50-59
05:20:04
05:20:04
127
(689)
50-59
127
Male
689
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
952
2103
Richard VAN SCHALKWYK
Richard VAN SCHALKWYK #2103
Male 40-49
05:20:20
05:20:20
272
(690)
40-49
272
Male
690
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
953
1071
Warren CAESAR
Warren CAESAR #1071
Male 40-49
05:20:22
05:20:22
273
(691)
40-49
273
Male
691
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
955
1850
Charl HAMMAN
Charl HAMMAN #1850
Male Senior
05:20:44
05:20:44
242
(692)
Senior
242
Male
692
956
1311
Leon KOKS
Leon KOKS #1311
Male 60-69
05:20:51
05:20:51
50
(693)
60-69
50
Male
693
MIDAS SPARTANS AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB
962
1027
David AZER
David AZER #1027
Male 50-59
05:22:31
05:22:31
128
(694)
50-59
128
Male
694
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
963
1832
Mujeeb GANGGANGRAKAR
Mujeeb GANGGANGRAKAR #1832
Male 50-59
05:22:42
05:22:42
129
(695)
50-59
129
Male
695
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
964
1521
Mashudu PHALANNDWA
Mashudu PHALANNDWA #1521
Male Senior
05:22:46
05:22:46
243
(696)
Senior
243
Male
696
965
1540
Sivuyile QOBO
Sivuyile QOBO #1540
Male Senior
05:23:39
05:23:39
244
(697)
Senior
244
Male
697
RCS GUGULETU AC
968
1449
Aluvhavhi Jeffrey MUAVHA
Aluvhavhi Jeffrey MUAVHA #1449
Male 40-49
05:25:01
05:25:01
274
(698)
40-49
274
Male
698
969
1120
Nico DAVIDS
Nico DAVIDS #1120
Male 60-69
05:25:10
05:25:10
51
(699)
60-69
51
Male
699
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE
971
1553
Dylan RIDDLE
Dylan RIDDLE #1553
Male Senior
05:25:24
05:25:24
245
(700)
Senior
245
Male
700
TEAM VITALITY WESTERN PROVINCE
1
2
3
...
11
12
13
[14]
15
16
17
18
Page 14 of 18 (872 items)
© 2023