Sani2C Adventure
11/05/2022
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Secondary Category
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Secondary Category
Advanced
1
2
3
...
13
[14]
15
16
...
18
19
20
Page 14 of 20 (959 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Individual Time
Individual Time
Individual Category
Special Cat
Gender
Team Type
Team Name
Team Time
Team Pos
Pace
Batch
309
1606-1
Warren EBELL
Warren EBELL #1606-1
Male Veteran
06:21:35
06:21:35
Veteran
Male
Solo Men
Solo Warren Ebell
06:21:35
26
15.3 km/h
K
308
1179-1
Gustav KRAAIJ
Gustav KRAAIJ #1179-1
Male Sub-Vet
06:21:05
06:21:05
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Cispak Hashtag 2
06:21:05
33
15.3 km/h
H
307
1179-2
Armand JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Armand JANSE VAN RENSBURG #1179-2
Male Sub-Vet
06:21:05
06:21:05
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Cispak Hashtag 2
06:21:05
33
15.3 km/h
H
306
1178-2
Gernando ROODT
Gernando ROODT #1178-2
Male Sub-Vet
06:21:04
06:21:04
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Cispak Hashtag 1
06:21:04
32
15.3 km/h
H
305
1178-1
Theuns VAN RENSBURG
Theuns VAN RENSBURG #1178-1
Male Sub-Vet
06:21:03
06:21:03
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Cispak Hashtag 1
06:21:04
32
15.3 km/h
H
304
1612-1
Kevin MARE
Kevin MARE #1612-1
Male Sub-Vet
06:20:57
06:20:57
Sub-Vet
Male
Solo Men
Solo Kevin Mare
06:20:57
25
15.3 km/h
G
303
1609-1
Ricus LOURENS
Ricus LOURENS #1609-1
Male Sub-Vet
06:20:52
06:20:52
Sub-Vet
Male
Solo Men
Solo Ricus Lourens
06:20:52
24
15.3 km/h
G
302
1318-2
Paul BATES
Paul BATES #1318-2
Male Veteran
06:20:49
06:20:49
Veteran
Speedy Siblings
Male
Veteran Men
Bates Clan
06:20:49
43
15.3 km/h
F
301
1318-1
Dale BATES
Dale BATES #1318-1
Male Veteran
06:20:44
06:20:44
Veteran
Speedy Siblings
Male
Veteran Men
Bates Clan
06:20:49
43
15.3 km/h
F
300
1516-1
Peter MOORE
Peter MOORE #1516-1
Male E-Bike
06:20:30
06:20:30
E-Bike
Male
E-Bike Team
Major Machines
06:20:30
9
15.3 km/h
F
299
1516-2
George SABATTA
George SABATTA #1516-2
Male E-Bike
06:20:26
06:20:26
E-Bike
Male
E-Bike Team
Major Machines
06:20:30
9
15.3 km/h
F
298
1388-1
David Stuart WATSON
David Stuart WATSON #1388-1
Male E-Bike
06:20:19
06:20:19
E-Bike
Male
E-Bike Team
UNITRANS 21 Gears and Beers
06:20:19
8
15.3 km/h
G
297
1388-2
David Stuart Jnr WATSON
David Stuart Jnr WATSON #1388-2
Male E-Bike
06:20:17
06:20:17
E-Bike
Male
E-Bike Team
UNITRANS 21 Gears and Beers
06:20:19
8
15.3 km/h
G
296
1350-1
Niel VENTER
Niel VENTER #1350-1
Male Veteran
06:19:58
06:19:58
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
UNITRANS26-BIROTA
06:19:58
42
15.3 km/h
F
295
1350-2
Eben LUBBE
Eben LUBBE #1350-2
Male Veteran
06:19:57
06:19:57
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
UNITRANS26-BIROTA
06:19:58
42
15.3 km/h
F
294
1305-1
Kevin LAAKS
Kevin LAAKS #1305-1
Male Veteran
06:19:51
06:19:51
Veteran
Male
Sub-Vet Men
HUB-Hashtag 1
06:19:51
31
15.3 km/h
F
293
1305-2
Matthew PETERSON
Matthew PETERSON #1305-2
Male Sub-Vet
06:19:51
06:19:51
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
HUB-Hashtag 1
06:19:51
31
15.3 km/h
F
292
1059-2
Kieron EDDIE
Kieron EDDIE #1059-2
Male Sub-Vet
06:19:39
06:19:39
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Oh Snap
06:19:39
30
15.3 km/h
F
291
1421-2
Eugene PRINSLOO
Eugene PRINSLOO #1421-2
Male Master
06:19:38
06:19:38
Master
Male
Master Men
SG 07
06:19:38
18
15.3 km/h
D
290
1421-1
Danny GUNN
Danny GUNN #1421-1
Male Master
06:19:38
06:19:38
Master
Male
Master Men
SG 07
06:19:38
18
15.3 km/h
D
289
1059-1
Mark FLETCHER
Mark FLETCHER #1059-1
Male Master
06:19:36
06:19:36
Master
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Oh Snap
06:19:39
30
15.3 km/h
F
288
1383-1
Kyle HONEYBORNE
Kyle HONEYBORNE #1383-1
Male Sub-Vet
06:19:24
06:19:24
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Risingsunsets
06:19:24
29
15.3 km/h
F
287
1417-1
Innes SMALBERGER
Innes SMALBERGER #1417-1
Male Sub-Vet
06:19:24
06:19:24
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
TEAM EPNS
06:19:24
28
15.3 km/h
E
286
1417-2
Deon KOTZE
Deon KOTZE #1417-2
Male Veteran
06:19:23
06:19:23
Veteran
Male
Sub-Vet Men
TEAM EPNS
06:19:24
28
15.3 km/h
E
285
1383-2
Wessel JOUBERT
Wessel JOUBERT #1383-2
Male Sub-Vet
06:19:22
06:19:22
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Risingsunsets
06:19:24
29
15.3 km/h
F
284
1057-1
Chris VAN DER ENDE
Chris VAN DER ENDE #1057-1
Male Veteran
06:18:59
06:18:59
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Male
Mixed Team
Tyrants
06:18:59
17
15.4 km/h
F
283
1057-2
Cinette VAN DER ENDE
Cinette VAN DER ENDE #1057-2
Female Veteran
06:18:59
06:18:59
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Female
Mixed Team
Tyrants
06:18:59
17
15.4 km/h
F
282
1315-2
Jp GREEFF
Jp GREEFF #1315-2
Male Veteran
06:17:59
06:17:59
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
JustRideForFun
06:17:59
41
15.4 km/h
I
281
1315-1
Gerhardus Johannes GREEFF
Gerhardus Johannes GREEFF #1315-1
Male Veteran
06:17:58
06:17:58
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
JustRideForFun
06:17:59
41
15.4 km/h
I
280
1035-2
Morne MARAIS
Morne MARAIS #1035-2
Male Veteran
06:17:45
06:17:45
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
The Other Guys
06:17:45
40
15.4 km/h
H
279
1035-1
Francois DU TOIT
Francois DU TOIT #1035-1
Male Veteran
06:17:43
06:17:43
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
The Other Guys
06:17:45
40
15.4 km/h
H
278
1217-2
Johannes Jacobus THERON
Johannes Jacobus THERON #1217-2
Male Sub-Vet
06:17:35
06:17:35
Sub-Vet
Happy Couple
Male
Mixed Team
Theron's gaan see toe...
06:17:35
16
15.4 km/h
G
277
1217-1
Christel THERON
Christel THERON #1217-1
Female Sub-Vet
06:17:32
06:17:32
Sub-Vet
Happy Couple
Female
Mixed Team
Theron's gaan see toe...
06:17:35
16
15.4 km/h
G
276
1249-2
Andy HARRIS
Andy HARRIS #1249-2
Male Master
06:17:28
06:17:28
Master
Male
Master Men
GIBA ROCKS
06:17:28
17
15.4 km/h
G
275
1249-1
Chris HARBURN
Chris HARBURN #1249-1
Male Master
06:17:27
06:17:27
Master
Male
Master Men
GIBA ROCKS
06:17:28
17
15.4 km/h
G
274
1434-1
Hilke GOBEL
Hilke GOBEL #1434-1
Female Master
06:17:03
06:17:03
Master
Female
Veteran Women
Hansgrohe-01-Hansgrohe Ladies
06:17:03
1
15.4 km/h
E
273
1434-2
Santa EKSTEEN
Santa EKSTEEN #1434-2
Female Veteran
06:17:02
06:17:02
Veteran
Female
Veteran Women
Hansgrohe-01-Hansgrohe Ladies
06:17:03
1
15.4 km/h
E
272
1603-1
Johann DU PREEZ
Johann DU PREEZ #1603-1
Male Master
06:17:02
06:17:02
Master
Male
Solo Men
Solo johann du Preez
06:17:02
23
15.4 km/h
H
271
1618-1
Raoul FARAH
Raoul FARAH #1618-1
Male Veteran
06:16:19
06:16:19
Veteran
Buffalo Solo
Male
Solo Men
Solo Raoul Farah
06:16:19
22
15.5 km/h
F
270
1409-1
Michael PORTER
Michael PORTER #1409-1
Male Veteran
06:16:17
06:16:17
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Worst Pace Scenario
06:16:17
39
15.5 km/h
F
269
1409-2
Chris JACOB
Chris JACOB #1409-2
Male Veteran
06:16:14
06:16:14
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Worst Pace Scenario
06:16:17
39
15.5 km/h
F
268
1604-1
Leon PREZESKY
Leon PREZESKY #1604-1
Male Veteran
06:15:53
06:15:53
Veteran
Male
Solo Men
Solo Leon Prozesky
06:15:53
21
15.5 km/h
G
267
1605-1
Alan PIETERSEN
Alan PIETERSEN #1605-1
Male Senior
06:15:50
06:15:50
Senior
Male
Solo Men
Solo Alan Pietersen
06:15:50
20
15.5 km/h
G
266
1108-1
Michael BOLLEURS
Michael BOLLEURS #1108-1
Male Master
06:15:44
06:15:44
Master
Buffalo Team
Male
Master Men
Barnes Reinforcing
06:15:44
16
15.5 km/h
F
265
1108-2
Renato PUCILLO
Renato PUCILLO #1108-2
Male Master
06:15:40
06:15:40
Master
Buffalo Team
Male
Master Men
Barnes Reinforcing
06:15:44
16
15.5 km/h
F
264
1469-2
John SMIT
John SMIT #1469-2
Male Veteran
06:15:25
06:15:25
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 1
06:15:25
38
15.5 km/h
G
263
1520-1
Steaphan MAC DONALD
Steaphan MAC DONALD #1520-1
Male Master
06:15:24
06:15:24
Master
Male
Master Men
Safripol5
06:15:24
15
15.5 km/h
G
262
1469-1
Butch JAMES
Butch JAMES #1469-1
Male Veteran
06:15:24
06:15:24
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 1
06:15:25
38
15.5 km/h
G
261
1520-2
Graig GREENLAND
Graig GREENLAND #1520-2
Male Master
06:15:22
06:15:22
Master
Male
Master Men
Safripol5
06:15:24
15
15.5 km/h
G
260
1296-2
Harry MEYER
Harry MEYER #1296-2
Male Sub-Vet
06:15:17
06:15:17
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
KAP Restonic16-HarryandWill2022
06:15:17
27
15.5 km/h
F
1
2
3
...
13
[14]
15
16
...
18
19
20
Page 14 of 20 (959 items)
© 2023