Cape Peninsula Marathon
16/02/2020
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km Marathon
21km Half Marathon
42km Wheelchair
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
13
[14]
15
16
...
55
56
57
Page 14 of 57 (2846 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Finish
2196
6174
Shoaib KATHRADA
Shoaib KATHRADA #6174
Male 40-49
03:16:54
03:16:54
290
(1043)
40-49
290
Male
1043
03:16:54
2195
5477
Miltoinette CUPIDO
Miltoinette CUPIDO #5477
Female 40-49
03:16:53
03:16:53
357
(1153)
40-49
357
Female
1153
ATLANTIC ATHLETIC CLUB
03:16:53
2194
5341
Gareth BURROUGHS
Gareth BURROUGHS #5341
Male Senior
03:16:52
03:16:52
426
(1042)
Senior
426
Male
1042
03:16:52
2193
6946
Raymond RAUTENBACH
Raymond RAUTENBACH #6946
Male Senior
03:16:51
03:16:51
425
(1041)
Senior
425
Male
1041
03:16:51
2192
7252
Sinethemba SWAARTBOOI
Sinethemba SWAARTBOOI #7252
Female Senior
03:16:19
03:16:19
466
(1152)
Senior
466
Female
1152
GOODWOOD HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
03:16:19
2191
6549
Nandi MGINQI
Nandi MGINQI #6549
Female Senior
03:16:18
03:16:18
465
(1151)
Senior
465
Female
1151
KHAYELITSHA ATHLETIC CLUB
03:16:18
2190
5965
Tania HENDRICKS
Tania HENDRICKS #5965
Female 40-49
03:16:15
03:16:15
356
(1150)
40-49
356
Female
1150
SPARTAN HARRIERS
03:16:15
2189
7066
Natalie SCHEEPERS
Natalie SCHEEPERS #7066
Female 40-49
03:16:14
03:16:14
355
(1149)
40-49
355
Female
1149
SPARTAN HARRIERS
03:16:14
2188
7427
John VAN ROOYEN
John VAN ROOYEN #7427
Male 70+
03:16:08
03:16:08
27
(1040)
70+
27
Male
1040
ARD ATHLETIC CLUB
03:16:08
2187
6448
Fadiel MARTIN
Fadiel MARTIN #6448
Male 50-59
03:16:08
03:16:08
187
(1039)
50-59
187
Male
1039
NANTES ATHELTIC CLUB
03:16:08
2186
6067
Russell JACOBS
Russell JACOBS #6067
Male Senior
03:16:06
03:16:06
424
(1038)
Senior
424
Male
1038
RCS GUGULETU AC
03:16:06
2185
6027
Gadija ISAACS
Gadija ISAACS #6027
Female 50-59
03:15:54
03:15:54
236
(1148)
50-59
236
Female
1148
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
03:15:54
2184
5774
Veronica FRANCISCUS
Veronica FRANCISCUS #5774
Female 60-69
03:15:50
03:15:50
73
(1147)
60-69
73
Female
1147
NANTES ATHELTIC CLUB
03:15:50
2183
5008
Sumaya ABDULLATIEF
Sumaya ABDULLATIEF #5008
Female 50-59
03:15:47
03:15:47
235
(1146)
50-59
235
Female
1146
NANTES ATHELTIC CLUB
03:15:47
2182
5157
Toyer BARENDS
Toyer BARENDS #5157
Male 60-69
03:15:47
03:15:47
103
(1037)
60-69
103
Male
1037
NANTES ATHELTIC CLUB
03:15:47
2181
6143
Jennifer JOSEPHS
Jennifer JOSEPHS #6143
Female 70+
03:15:42
03:15:42
15
(1145)
70+
15
Female
1145
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
03:15:42
2180
7295
Rene TEPPER
Rene TEPPER #7295
Female 70+
03:15:42
03:15:42
14
(1144)
70+
14
Female
1144
TYGERBERG ATHLETIC CLUB
03:15:42
2179
5132
Cathy AUSTIN
Cathy AUSTIN #5132
Female 40-49
03:15:31
03:15:31
354
(1143)
40-49
354
Female
1143
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
03:15:31
2178
7025
Anisah SADIEN
Anisah SADIEN #7025
Female Senior
03:15:30
03:15:30
464
(1142)
Senior
464
Female
1142
ARD ATHLETIC CLUB
03:15:30
2177
5576
Vanessa DE KOCK
Vanessa DE KOCK #5576
Female 50-59
03:15:25
03:15:25
234
(1141)
50-59
234
Female
1141
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
03:15:25
2176
6236
Letha KOTZE
Letha KOTZE #6236
Female 70+
03:15:23
03:15:23
13
(1140)
70+
13
Female
1140
IRENE AC
03:15:23
2175
5670
Amanda EASTLAND
Amanda EASTLAND #5670
Female Senior
03:15:23
03:15:23
463
(1139)
Senior
463
Female
1139
ARD ATHLETIC CLUB
03:15:23
2174
5880
Lynette GOUGH
Lynette GOUGH #5880
Female 50-59
03:15:21
03:15:21
233
(1138)
50-59
233
Female
1138
IRENE AC
03:15:21
2173
6884
Randy PIETERSE
Randy PIETERSE #6884
Male 60-69
03:15:14
03:15:14
102
(1036)
60-69
102
Male
1036
GOODWOOD HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
03:15:14
2172
7257
Raymond SWANSON
Raymond SWANSON #7257
Male 60-69
03:15:00
03:15:00
101
(1035)
60-69
101
Male
1035
03:15:00
2171
5895
Jakkie GREYLING
Jakkie GREYLING #5895
Female 70+
03:14:59
03:14:59
12
(1137)
70+
12
Female
1137
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
03:14:59
2170
6064
Faiza JACOBS
Faiza JACOBS #6064
Female Senior
03:14:58
03:14:58
462
(1136)
Senior
462
Female
1136
HEWAT ATHLETIC CLUB
03:14:58
2169
5938
Farida HASSAN
Farida HASSAN #5938
Female 50-59
03:14:57
03:14:57
232
(1135)
50-59
232
Female
1135
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
03:14:57
2168
6204
Mbomvu KHUTHALA
Mbomvu KHUTHALA #6204
Female 40-49
03:14:55
03:14:55
353
(1134)
40-49
353
Female
1134
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
03:14:55
2167
6855
Martin PETERSEN
Martin PETERSEN #6855
Male 50-59
03:14:50
03:14:50
186
(1034)
50-59
186
Male
1034
CENTURY CITY ATHLETICS CLUB
03:14:50
2166
7124
Lulu SIBIYA
Lulu SIBIYA #7124
Female 40-49
03:14:48
03:14:48
352
(1133)
40-49
352
Female
1133
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
03:14:48
2165
7684
Elana SOLOMON
Elana SOLOMON #7684
Female Senior
03:14:45
03:14:45
461
(1132)
Senior
461
Female
1132
SPARTAN HARRIERS
03:14:45
2164
5439
Shehaam CONRAD
Shehaam CONRAD #5439
Female 50-59
03:14:45
03:14:45
231
(1131)
50-59
231
Female
1131
RUN WALK FOR LIFE WESTERN PROVINCE
03:14:45
2163
5379
Aqeelah CERES
Aqeelah CERES #5379
Female Senior
03:14:41
03:14:41
460
(1130)
Senior
460
Female
1130
KENFAC SAC
03:14:41
2162
6562
Eddie MILES
Eddie MILES #6562
Male 70+
03:14:38
03:14:38
26
(1033)
70+
26
Male
1033
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
03:14:38
2161
6057
Shinice JACKSON
Shinice JACKSON #6057
Female Senior
03:14:37
03:14:37
459
(1129)
Senior
459
Female
1129
NANTES ATHELTIC CLUB
03:14:37
2160
6370
Musiiwa MABIDI
Musiiwa MABIDI #6370
Female Senior
03:14:36
03:14:36
458
(1128)
Senior
458
Female
1128
FARANANI ATHLETICS CLUB
03:14:36
2159
5102
Nawaal MOKADAM
Nawaal MOKADAM #5102
Female Senior
03:14:27
03:14:27
457
(1127)
Senior
457
Female
1127
FARNESE ATHLETIC CLUB
03:14:27
2158
5911
Carol-Ann HANSEN
Carol-Ann HANSEN #5911
Female 50-59
03:14:16
03:14:16
230
(1126)
50-59
230
Female
1126
SPARTAN HARRIERS
03:14:16
2157
6100
Diana JARAVAZA
Diana JARAVAZA #6100
Female Senior
03:14:08
03:14:08
456
(1125)
Senior
456
Female
1125
03:14:08
2156
5771
Chris FOURE
Chris FOURE #5771
Male Senior
03:13:53
03:13:53
423
(1032)
Senior
423
Male
1032
STRAND ATHLETIC CLUB
03:13:53
2155
7726
Jacobus COMPION
Jacobus COMPION #7726
Male 60-69
03:13:53
03:13:53
100
(1031)
60-69
100
Male
1031
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
03:13:53
2154
5634
Gizelle DREYER
Gizelle DREYER #5634
Female Senior
03:13:49
03:13:49
455
(1124)
Senior
455
Female
1124
STRAND ATHLETIC CLUB
03:13:49
2153
7129
Sylvia SIMELANE
Sylvia SIMELANE #7129
Female 40-49
03:13:48
03:13:48
351
(1123)
40-49
351
Female
1123
HOUTBAY HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
03:13:48
2152
6355
Lee LOW-SHANG
Lee LOW-SHANG #6355
Male 40-49
03:13:45
03:13:45
289
(1030)
40-49
289
Male
1030
Carbineers Western Province
03:13:45
2151
6060
Zaida JACKSON
Zaida JACKSON #6060
Female 40-49
03:13:44
03:13:44
350
(1122)
40-49
350
Female
1122
Carbineers Western Province
03:13:44
2150
6045
Rasheeqah ISMAIL
Rasheeqah ISMAIL #6045
Female Senior
03:13:39
03:13:39
454
(1121)
Senior
454
Female
1121
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
03:13:39
2149
6873
Nerina PHILLIPS
Nerina PHILLIPS #6873
Female 50-59
03:13:31
03:13:31
229
(1120)
50-59
229
Female
1120
PICK N PAY ATHLETICS CLUB WP
03:13:31
2148
6780
Shu-Aib OMAR
Shu-Aib OMAR #6780
Male 40-49
03:13:16
03:13:16
288
(1029)
40-49
288
Male
1029
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
03:13:16
2147
6781
Widaad OMAR
Widaad OMAR #6781
Female 40-49
03:13:15
03:13:15
349
(1119)
40-49
349
Female
1119
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
03:13:15
1
2
3
...
13
[14]
15
16
...
55
56
57
Page 14 of 57 (2846 items)
© 2023