Sani2C RACE
18/05/2019
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
12
13
[14]
15
16
17
18
19
Page 14 of 19 (927 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Category
Gender
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Buffalo
Wave
Start Time
Finish
Jolivet
656
2296-1
Pieter VAN DYK
Pieter VAN DYK #2296-1
Male Master
06:47:27
06:47:27
Master
Male
Master Men
GS RIDERS
06:47:27
41
N
07:35:00
06:47:27
14:43:29
598
2215-1
Stuart LESLIE
Stuart LESLIE #2215-1
Male Master
06:33:08
06:33:08
Master
Male
Master Men
GRIP FAST
06:33:09
37
K
07:20:00
06:33:08
14:12:15
599
2215-2
Michael Anthony LOMBARD
Michael Anthony LOMBARD #2215-2
Male Grand Master
06:33:09
06:33:09
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
GRIP FAST
06:33:09
37
K
07:20:00
06:33:09
14:12:29
417
2267-1
Frikkie GROENEWALD
Frikkie GROENEWALD #2267-1
Male Veteran
05:52:22
05:52:22
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
GREEN RHINOS
05:52:25
79
F
06:55:00
05:52:22
12:59:40
420
2267-2
Martin VORSTER
Martin VORSTER #2267-2
Male Veteran
05:52:25
05:52:25
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
GREEN RHINOS
05:52:25
79
F
06:55:00
05:52:25
12:59:42
90
2060-2
Glen BRYDGES
Glen BRYDGES #2060-2
Male Master
04:29:52
04:29:52
Master
Male
Master Men
GRAVITY SUX
04:29:53
3
C
06:40:00
04:29:52
11:25:42
91
2060-1
Rory MAPSTONE
Rory MAPSTONE #2060-1
Male Master
04:29:53
04:29:53
Master
Male
Master Men
GRAVITY SUX
04:29:53
3
C
06:40:00
04:29:53
11:25:42
308
2191-1
Craig STERLING
Craig STERLING #2191-1
Male Senior
05:32:45
05:32:45
Senior
Male
Mens Team
GRAVEL SLIDERS
05:32:46
48
I
07:10:00
05:32:45
12:57:35
309
2191-2
Shaun VAN ZYL
Shaun VAN ZYL #2191-2
Male Senior
05:32:46
05:32:46
Senior
Male
Mens Team
GRAVEL SLIDERS
05:32:46
48
I
07:10:00
05:32:46
12:57:36
214
2043-1
Sean VAN HEERDEN
Sean VAN HEERDEN #2043-1
Male Master
05:08:13
05:08:13
Master
Male
Master Men
GRANNY GEAR GURUS
05:08:16
13
F
06:55:00
05:08:13
12:22:40
215
2043-2
Ray PRETORIUS
Ray PRETORIUS #2043-2
Male Master
05:08:16
05:08:16
Master
Male
Master Men
GRANNY GEAR GURUS
05:08:16
13
F
06:55:00
05:08:16
12:22:43
411
2054-2
Christopher VAN EYSSEN
Christopher VAN EYSSEN #2054-2
Male Veteran
05:50:59
05:50:59
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
GRADVAN
05:51:00
77
I
07:10:00
05:50:59
13:17:08
412
2054-1
Robert GRADWELL
Robert GRADWELL #2054-1
Male Veteran
05:51:00
05:51:00
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
GRADVAN
05:51:00
77
I
07:10:00
05:51:00
13:17:09
649
2063-1
Chris GOUWS
Chris GOUWS #2063-1
Male Master
06:43:40
06:43:40
Master
Male
Mens Team
GOUWSBERE
06:43:40
99
N
07:35:00
06:43:40
14:33:59
650
2063-2
Christiaan GOUWS
Christiaan GOUWS #2063-2
Male Senior
06:43:40
06:43:40
Senior
Male
Mens Team
GOUWSBERE
06:43:40
99
N
07:35:00
06:43:40
14:33:58
2359-1
Johnny TEIXEIRA
Johnny TEIXEIRA #2359-1
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
GOT TO DO IT
H
07:05:00
317
2359-2
Jeffery LLEWELLYN
Jeffery LLEWELLYN #2359-2
Male Veteran
05:33:48
05:33:48
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
GOT TO DO IT
H
07:05:00
05:33:48
12:57:35
835
2326-1
Francois KRUGER
Francois KRUGER #2326-1
Male Senior
08:07:54
08:07:54
Senior
Male
Mens Team
GOLDWAGEN KIMBERLEY
08:07:55
129
R
07:53:00
08:07:54
16:34:56
836
2326-2
Dirk MARAIS
Dirk MARAIS #2326-2
Male Senior
08:07:55
08:07:55
Senior
Male
Mens Team
GOLDWAGEN KIMBERLEY
08:07:55
129
R
07:53:00
08:07:55
16:34:54
313
2422-2
George VAN MAANEN
George VAN MAANEN #2422-2
Male Master
05:33:36
05:33:36
Master
Male
Master Men
GIANTTREK
05:33:38
18
F
06:55:00
05:33:36
12:41:41
314
2422-1
Andre DE VILLIERS
Andre DE VILLIERS #2422-1
Male Master
05:33:38
05:33:38
Master
Male
Master Men
GIANTTREK
05:33:38
18
F
06:55:00
05:33:38
12:41:42
104
2098-1
Wayne TARR
Wayne TARR #2098-1
Male Master
04:35:13
04:35:13
Master
Male
Vet Men
GIANT SOUTH COAST
04:35:15
16
C
06:40:00
04:35:13
11:37:41
105
2098-2
Hilton WESTERDALE
Hilton WESTERDALE #2098-2
Male Veteran
04:35:15
04:35:15
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
GIANT SOUTH COAST
04:35:15
16
C
06:40:00
04:35:15
11:37:42
202
2029-1
John COUTINHO
John COUTINHO #2029-1
Male Master
05:06:56
05:06:56
Master
Male
Master Men
GECKO
05:06:58
11
E
06:50:00
05:06:56
12:12:59
203
2029-2
Anthis MAOURIS
Anthis MAOURIS #2029-2
Male Master
05:06:58
05:06:58
Master
Male
Master Men
GECKO
05:06:58
11
E
06:50:00
05:06:58
12:12:59
843
2377-2
Cobus BEUKES
Cobus BEUKES #2377-2
Male Master
08:13:07
08:13:07
Master
Male
Vet Men
GEARONIMO
08:13:08
142
Q
07:50:00
08:13:07
16:21:11
844
2377-1
Roche' SWIEGERS
Roche' SWIEGERS #2377-1
Male Veteran
08:13:08
08:13:08
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
GEARONIMO
08:13:08
142
Q
07:50:00
08:13:08
16:21:05
26
2096-2
Sarah HILL
Sarah HILL #2096-2
Female Senior
03:56:43
03:56:43
Senior
Female
Womens Team
GALILEO RISK
03:56:44
1
A
06:31:00
03:56:43
10:58:37
27
2096-1
Theresa RALPH
Theresa RALPH #2096-1
Female Veteran
03:56:44
03:56:44
Veteran
Female
Womens Team
GALILEO RISK
03:56:44
1
A
06:31:00
03:56:44
10:58:37
280
2028-1
Eric VON GLEHN
Eric VON GLEHN #2028-1
Male Grand Master
05:26:24
05:26:24
Grand Master
Male
Vet Men
G&E
05:26:24
53
G
07:00:00
05:26:24
12:41:44
281
2028-2
Grant TIDBURY
Grant TIDBURY #2028-2
Male Veteran
05:26:24
05:26:24
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
G&E
05:26:24
53
G
07:00:00
05:26:24
12:41:45
435
2256-1
Myles AGAR
Myles AGAR #2256-1
Male Veteran
05:58:03
05:58:03
Veteran
Male
Mixed Team
FRANCEHOEK WILD HONEY
05:58:03
19
I
07:10:00
05:58:03
13:40:29
436
2256-2
Liezel BEYERS
Liezel BEYERS #2256-2
Female Veteran
05:58:03
05:58:03
Veteran
Female
Mixed Team
FRANCEHOEK WILD HONEY
05:58:03
19
I
07:10:00
05:58:03
13:40:36
741
2295-1
John Gary WARDLE
John Gary WARDLE #2295-1
Male Veteran
07:08:55
07:08:55
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
FRAIL FARMERS
07:08:56
110
O
07:40:30
07:08:55
15:08:12
742
2295-2
Kyle VAN DE VYVER
Kyle VAN DE VYVER #2295-2
Male Senior
07:08:56
07:08:56
Senior
Male
Mens Team
FRAIL FARMERS
07:08:56
110
O
07:40:30
07:08:56
15:08:16
451
2115-2
Ada GREYLING
Ada GREYLING #2115-2
Female Veteran
06:02:24
06:02:24
Veteran
Female
Womens Team
FOF VLAKVAARKIES
06:02:26
6
J
07:15:15
06:02:24
13:36:13
452
2115-1
Michaela LAIDLAW
Michaela LAIDLAW #2115-1
Female Senior
06:02:26
06:02:26
Senior
Female
Womens Team
FOF VLAKVAARKIES
06:02:26
6
J
07:15:15
06:02:26
13:36:13
114
2153-1
Delaney IMPEY
Delaney IMPEY #2153-1
Male Veteran
04:38:10
04:38:10
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
FLASH HARRY
04:38:12
18
C
06:40:00
04:38:10
11:36:43
115
2153-2
Robert SAUNDERS
Robert SAUNDERS #2153-2
Male Veteran
04:38:12
04:38:12
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
FLASH HARRY
04:38:12
18
C
06:40:00
04:38:12
11:36:46
827
2145-1
Helene NEPGEN
Helene NEPGEN #2145-1
Female Veteran
08:02:51
08:02:51
Veteran
Female
Womens Team
FLASH
08:02:52
13
R
07:53:00
08:02:51
16:21:09
828
2145-2
Caroline VILJOEN
Caroline VILJOEN #2145-2
Female Senior
08:02:52
08:02:52
Senior
Female
Womens Team
FLASH
08:02:52
13
R
07:53:00
08:02:52
16:21:10
604
2156-2
Martin RAUBENHEIMER
Martin RAUBENHEIMER #2156-2
Male Master
06:34:13
06:34:13
Master
Male
Vet Men
FIT
06:34:19
106
M
07:30:00
06:34:13
14:17:51
605
2156-1
David NAUDE
David NAUDE #2156-1
Male Veteran
06:34:19
06:34:19
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
FIT
06:34:19
106
M
07:30:00
06:34:19
14:18:29
751
2128-1
Peet BOTHA
Peet BOTHA #2128-1
Male E-Bike
07:13:39
07:13:39
E-Bike
Male
E-Bike
FIFTY+2C
07:13:39
2
P
07:45:00
07:13:39
15:25:09
752
2128-2
Michael BENZ
Michael BENZ #2128-2
Male Senior
07:13:39
07:13:39
Senior
Male
E-Bike
FIFTY+2C
07:13:39
2
P
07:45:00
07:13:39
15:25:08
355
2105-1
Rian DU PREEZ
Rian DU PREEZ #2105-1
Male Veteran
05:39:48
05:39:48
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
FIFTY SOMETHING
05:39:52
64
G
07:00:00
05:39:48
12:54:14
356
2105-2
Wayne HINDE
Wayne HINDE #2105-2
Male Master
05:39:52
05:39:52
Master
Male
Vet Men
FIFTY SOMETHING
05:39:52
64
G
07:00:00
05:39:52
12:54:16
698
2425-1
Barry TYSON
Barry TYSON #2425-1
Male Master
06:55:56
06:55:56
Master
Male
Master Men
FAULTY TOWERS
06:55:57
46
L
07:25:00
06:55:56
14:44:34
699
2425-2
Craig MARAIS
Craig MARAIS #2425-2
Male Master
06:55:57
06:55:57
Master
Male
Master Men
FAULTY TOWERS
06:55:57
46
L
07:25:00
06:55:57
14:44:35
513
2144-1
Celeste ERASMUS
Celeste ERASMUS #2144-1
Female Veteran
06:12:49
06:12:49
Veteran
Female
Mixed Team
FATTIES & MOANIES
06:12:50
23
J
07:15:15
06:12:49
13:45:44
1
2
3
...
12
13
[14]
15
16
17
18
19
Page 14 of 19 (927 items)
© 2023