BNAC Marathon
21/04/2024
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
48km
42km
21km
10km
10km Walk
5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
12
[13]
14
15
...
21
22
23
Page 13 of 23 (1117 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Club
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Time
Net Time
Finish
8678
Marione BARNARD
Marione BARNARD #8678
Female Senior
QHUBEKA AC
Senior
Female
Not started
Not started
814
814
8680
Megan BARRETT
Megan BARRETT #8680
Female 40-49
BEDFORDVIEW ATHLETICS
40-49
103
Female
283
02:50:03
02:48:45
02:50:03
741
741
8681
Gayle BATES
Gayle BATES #8681
Female 40-49
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG
40-49
84
Female
245
02:42:29
02:41:03
02:42:29
8682
Alexia BAZZO
Alexia BAZZO #8682
Female Senior
RUN ZONE AC CGN
Senior
Female
Not started
Not started
897
897
8683
Angela BEASLEY
Angela BEASLEY #8683
Female Senior
SPRINGS STRIDERS
Senior
126
Female
340
03:03:23
03:01:01
03:03:23
8684
Tammy BECKLEY
Tammy BECKLEY #8684
Female Senior
BEDFORDVIEW ATHLETICS
Senior
Female
Not started
Not started
779
779
8685
Marsja BENADE
Marsja BENADE #8685
Female 40-49
ALPHA CENTURION ATHLETICS CLUB
40-49
92
Female
265
02:45:26
02:42:54
02:45:26
668
668
8686
Carola BERETTA
Carola BERETTA #8686
Female 50-59
RUN ZONE AC CGN
50-59
44
Female
211
02:36:49
02:34:12
02:36:49
207
207
8687
Greg BERNARD
Greg BERNARD #8687
Male 40-49
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
40-49
45
Male
162
01:57:33
01:55:17
01:57:33
706
706
8688
Andre BERRANGE
Andre BERRANGE #8688
Male 60+
GERMISTON CALLIES HARRIERS
60+
27
Male
478
02:40:12
02:37:15
02:40:12
839
839
8689
Hesti BESTER
Hesti BESTER #8689
Female Senior
WINGATE ROAD RUNNERS
Senior
109
Female
302
02:53:55
02:52:27
02:53:55
384
384
8690
Tebogo BETANA
Tebogo BETANA #8690
Male Senior
RUN ZONE AC CGN
Senior
115
Male
291
02:13:44
02:12:23
02:13:44
8691
Nn BH
Nn BH #8691
Female 60+
MIWAY WARRIORS
60+
Female
Not started
Not started
8692
Mohammed BHAROOCHI
Mohammed BHAROOCHI #8692
Male 40-49
JOZI X TRAINING
40-49
Male
DNF
DNF
816
816
8693
Elmarie BIENEDELL
Elmarie BIENEDELL #8693
Female 50-59
RUN ZONE AC CGN
50-59
58
Female
285
02:50:12
02:48:29
02:50:12
860
860
8694
Minnie Elizabeth BIRCH
Minnie Elizabeth BIRCH #8694
Female 60+
RAINBOW AC CG
60+
22
Female
314
02:56:03
02:53:42
02:56:03
693
693
8695
Michelle BIRKETT-SHARP
Michelle BIRKETT-SHARP #8695
Female 50-59
BEDFORDVIEW ATHLETICS
50-59
46
Female
224
02:39:20
02:38:19
02:39:20
536
536
8696
Naphtali BLOCH
Naphtali BLOCH #8696
Male Senior
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
Senior
146
Male
380
02:25:42
02:24:14
02:25:42
440
440
8697
Ditebogo BOKE
Ditebogo BOKE #8697
Female Senior
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
Senior
43
Female
114
02:18:34
02:16:14
02:18:34
290
290
8698
Julia BORTHWICK
Julia BORTHWICK #8698
Female 40-49
EKHAYA AC
40-49
21
Female
68
02:04:48
02:03:42
02:04:48
309
309
8699
Tayla BOSMAN
Tayla BOSMAN #8699
Female Junior
BENONI HIGH AC
Junior
2
Female
73
02:07:40
02:06:48
02:07:40
8700
Charmaine BOTHA
Charmaine BOTHA #8700
Female 40-49
SPRINGS STRIDERS
40-49
Female
Not started
Not started
492
492
8701
Jeandre BOTHA
Jeandre BOTHA #8701
Male Senior
SIBANYE GOLD DRIEFONTEIN
Senior
139
Male
358
02:22:09
02:21:31
02:22:09
8702
Ignatius BOTHMA
Ignatius BOTHMA #8702
Male 50-59
GERMISTON CALLIES HARRIERS
50-59
Male
Not started
Not started
569
569
8703
Samantha BOWEN
Samantha BOWEN #8703
Female 40-49
RAND ROAD WARRIORS
40-49
47
Female
167
02:27:15
02:26:39
02:27:15
735
735
8704
Ronnie BOWER
Ronnie BOWER #8704
Male 40-49
ORIGINS RUNNING CLUB
40-49
152
Male
495
02:41:27
02:40:11
02:41:27
725
725
8705
Sonja BOWER
Sonja BOWER #8705
Female 50-59
ORIGINS RUNNING CLUB
50-59
49
Female
237
02:41:19
02:40:06
02:41:19
848
848
8706
Monique BRADBROOKE
Monique BRADBROOKE #8706
Female 50-59
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
50-59
62
Female
305
02:54:07
02:52:40
02:54:07
833
833
8707
Maureen BREMBILLA
Maureen BREMBILLA #8707
Female 60+
RUN WALK FOR LIFE CG
60+
19
Female
298
02:52:58
02:51:09
02:52:58
347
347
8708
Dylan BROWN
Dylan BROWN #8708
Male Senior
JEPPE QUONDAM ATHLETICS CLUB
Senior
103
Male
263
02:10:25
02:09:49
02:10:25
122
122
8709
Richard BROWN
Richard BROWN #8709
Male 40-49
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
40-49
31
Male
101
01:48:22
01:45:44
01:48:22
686
686
8710
Gavin BRUCE
Gavin BRUCE #8710
Male 60+
BOKSBURG AC
60+
25
Male
466
02:38:06
02:37:39
02:38:06
648
648
8711
Richard BUCHANAN
Richard BUCHANAN #8711
Male 50-59
FIT 2000 AC CG
50-59
91
Male
450
02:34:55
02:32:46
02:34:55
344
344
8712
Joanne BURTON
Joanne BURTON #8712
Female 50-59
BROOKS RUNNING CLUB
50-59
21
Female
84
02:09:50
02:07:25
02:09:50
603
603
8713
Ralph Theo CAWOOD
Ralph Theo CAWOOD #8713
Male 40-49
GERMISTON CALLIES HARRIERS
40-49
120
Male
422
02:30:57
02:28:41
02:30:57
171
171
8714
Jonathan CHAMA
Jonathan CHAMA #8714
Male 40-49
THUNGELA ATHLETIC CLUB
40-49
37
Male
132
01:54:25
01:52:10
01:54:25
284
284
8715
Brian CHAMBERLAIN
Brian CHAMBERLAIN #8715
Male 60+
VARSITY KUDUS
60+
11
Male
218
02:04:11
02:03:20
02:04:11
698
698
8716
Danai Tafara CHIKUKWA
Danai Tafara CHIKUKWA #8716
Male Senior
TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN
Senior
180
Male
474
02:39:53
02:29:16
02:39:53
119
119
8717
Anley CHINNAPPA
Anley CHINNAPPA #8717
Male 40-49
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
40-49
30
Male
99
01:47:47
01:46:16
01:47:47
353
353
8718
Kutlwano CHRISTINE
Kutlwano CHRISTINE #8718
Female Senior
URITHI ATHLETICS CLUB
Senior
32
Female
86
02:10:48
02:10:16
02:10:48
426
426
8719
Malesela CHUENE
Malesela CHUENE #8719
Male 50-59
ALBERTON AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB
50-59
65
Male
316
02:17:21
02:14:34
02:17:21
234
234
8720
Anneke COETZEE
Anneke COETZEE #8720
Female 50-59
KRUGERSDORP ROAD RUNNERS
50-59
16
Female
53
02:00:20
01:59:16
02:00:20
841
841
8721
Albert COLLINS
Albert COLLINS #8721
Male 60+
FIT 2000 AC CG
60+
36
Male
539
02:53:58
02:52:38
02:53:58
885
885
8722
Chantel CORREIA
Chantel CORREIA #8722
Female 40-49
SPRINGS STRIDERS
40-49
120
Female
331
03:01:13
02:58:40
03:01:13
225
225
8723
Zayde Louie COVERWELL
Zayde Louie COVERWELL #8723
Male Junior
KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS
Junior
5
Male
174
01:58:55
01:57:22
01:58:55
615
615
8724
Laura CRAMB
Laura CRAMB #8724
Female Senior
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
Senior
79
Female
186
02:31:58
02:30:00
02:31:58
973
973
8725
Anet CRONJE
Anet CRONJE #8725
Female 60+
RUN WALK FOR LIFE CG
60+
31
Female
396
03:28:14
03:26:31
03:28:14
824
824
8726
Mandy DA SILVA
Mandy DA SILVA #8726
Female 50-59
RUN WALK FOR LIFE CG
50-59
59
Female
291
02:50:50
02:49:01
02:50:50
238
238
8727
Jacqueline DAY
Jacqueline DAY #8727
Female 40-49
BEDFORDVIEW ATHLETICS
40-49
16
Female
54
02:00:51
01:59:46
02:00:51
474
474
8728
Karen DE JAGER
Karen DE JAGER #8728
Female Senior
GERMISTON CALLIES HARRIERS
Senior
52
Female
128
02:21:04
02:19:27
02:21:04
1
2
3
...
12
[13]
14
15
...
21
22
23
Page 13 of 23 (1117 items)
© 2023