Sportsmans Warehouse Winelands Marathon
25/11/2023
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
42km
21km
10km
Marshals Run 10km
Marshals Run 21km
Secondary Category
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Gender Results
All Results
Secondary Category
Advanced
1
2
3
...
11
12
[13]
14
15
16
17
18
Page 13 of 18 (872 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
792
1895
Peter KOEN
Peter KOEN #1895
Male 40-49
04:54:03
04:54:03
242
(601)
40-49
242
Male
601
TOTALSPORTS VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
796
1093
Marc CLARENCE
Marc CLARENCE #1093
Male 40-49
04:54:36
04:54:36
243
(602)
40-49
243
Male
602
TOTALSPORTS VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
798
1873
Mogammad JANUARY
Mogammad JANUARY #1873
Male Senior
04:54:50
04:54:50
218
(603)
Senior
218
Male
603
BOKAAP ATHLETICS CLUB
799
1227
Phumulani GUMEDE
Phumulani GUMEDE #1227
Male Senior
04:54:53
04:54:53
219
(604)
Senior
219
Male
604
ASICS ATHLETICS CLUB WESTERN PROVINCE
800
417
Edward MATTHYS
Edward MATTHYS #417
Male 60-69
04:54:54
04:54:54
43
(605)
60-69
43
Male
605
HEWAT ATHLETIC CLUB
801
452
Wendal SMITH
Wendal SMITH #452
Male 50-59
04:55:00
04:55:00
100
(606)
50-59
100
Male
606
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
802
1659
Janno UYS
Janno UYS #1659
Male Senior
04:55:12
04:55:12
220
(607)
Senior
220
Male
607
TEAM VITALITY
803
1710
Siya XHOSA
Siya XHOSA #1710
Male 40-49
04:55:14
04:55:14
244
(608)
40-49
244
Male
608
TEAM VITALITY WESTERN PROVINCE
805
2037
George REISSENZAHN
George REISSENZAHN #2037
Male 50-59
04:55:20
04:55:20
101
(609)
50-59
101
Male
609
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
806
1245
George HIGGS
George HIGGS #1245
Male 50-59
04:55:20
04:55:20
102
(610)
50-59
102
Male
610
HELDERBERG HARRIERS
808
1058
Charles BOTMAN
Charles BOTMAN #1058
Male 50-59
04:55:28
04:55:28
103
(611)
50-59
103
Male
611
MITCHELL PLAIN TITANS
809
1970
Jowyk MULLER
Jowyk MULLER #1970
Male Senior
04:55:47
04:55:47
221
(612)
Senior
221
Male
612
814
2028
Schalk PRETORIUS
Schalk PRETORIUS #2028
Male Senior
04:56:14
04:56:14
222
(613)
Senior
222
Male
613
CHAPPIES ATHLETIC CLUB CG
815
1660
Mark VAN BREDA
Mark VAN BREDA #1660
Male 40-49
04:56:20
04:56:20
245
(614)
40-49
245
Male
614
CELTIC HARRIERS
816
1020
Bassier ARENDSE
Bassier ARENDSE #1020
Male 40-49
04:56:25
04:56:25
246
(615)
40-49
246
Male
615
NANTES ATHELTIC CLUB
825
1768
Roger CARDOZA
Roger CARDOZA #1768
Male 40-49
04:57:53
04:57:53
247
(616)
40-49
247
Male
616
WILD RUNNER ATHLETIC CLUB
826
1012
Wayne AFRICA
Wayne AFRICA #1012
Male Senior
04:57:53
04:57:53
223
(617)
Senior
223
Male
617
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
827
2034
Menezi RASONTI
Menezi RASONTI #2034
Male Senior
04:57:55
04:57:55
224
(618)
Senior
224
Male
618
KHAYELITSHA ATHLETIC CLUB
828
1551
Robin RHODES
Robin RHODES #1551
Male Senior
04:57:59
04:57:59
225
(619)
Senior
225
Male
619
830
1368
Ashraf MALLICK
Ashraf MALLICK #1368
Male 40-49
04:58:06
04:58:06
248
(620)
40-49
248
Male
620
TEAM VITALITY WESTERN PROVINCE
832
2128
Lubabalo BADI
Lubabalo BADI #2128
Male Senior
04:58:09
04:58:09
226
(621)
Senior
226
Male
621
KHAYELITSHA ATHLETIC CLUB
833
1577
Luvuyo Ptouch SAPEPA
Luvuyo Ptouch SAPEPA #1577
Male 40-49
04:58:11
04:58:11
249
(622)
40-49
249
Male
622
RCS GUGULETU AC
834
1052
Francois BOTHA
Francois BOTHA #1052
Male 40-49
04:58:18
04:58:18
250
(623)
40-49
250
Male
623
BELLVILLE AC
835
1813
Graeme ERICKSON
Graeme ERICKSON #1813
Male 50-59
04:58:32
04:58:32
104
(624)
50-59
104
Male
624
VIKINGS ATHLETICS
836
1272
Goolam JAFFER
Goolam JAFFER #1272
Male 60-69
04:58:33
04:58:33
44
(625)
60-69
44
Male
625
TOPFORM ATHLETIC CLUB
839
1655
Henry TSHILENGE
Henry TSHILENGE #1655
Male 40-49
04:58:44
04:58:44
251
(626)
40-49
251
Male
626
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
843
2134
Mansoor DHANSAY
Mansoor DHANSAY #2134
Male 60-69
04:59:19
04:59:19
45
(627)
60-69
45
Male
627
TOTALSPORTS VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
844
2049
Clinton SAMUELS
Clinton SAMUELS #2049
Male 40-49
04:59:20
04:59:20
252
(628)
40-49
252
Male
628
SANLAM ATHLETIC CLUB
845
1931
William MASEMOLA
William MASEMOLA #1931
Male 40-49
04:59:24
04:59:24
253
(629)
40-49
253
Male
629
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
846
1105
Joshua COOKE
Joshua COOKE #1105
Male Senior
04:59:31
04:59:31
227
(630)
Senior
227
Male
630
849
1825
Ronald FORTUNE
Ronald FORTUNE #1825
Male 50-59
04:59:50
04:59:50
105
(631)
50-59
105
Male
631
SPARTAN HARRIERS
852
1273
Muhsien JAFFER
Muhsien JAFFER #1273
Male 50-59
05:01:45
05:01:45
106
(632)
50-59
106
Male
632
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
853
1923
Ndwakhulu MALALA
Ndwakhulu MALALA #1923
Male 40-49
05:01:59
05:01:59
254
(633)
40-49
254
Male
633
DPT OF RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND LAND REFORM CLUB
855
1828
Grant FREDERICKS
Grant FREDERICKS #1828
Male 50-59
05:02:10
05:02:10
107
(634)
50-59
107
Male
634
857
1822
Hassiem FISHER
Hassiem FISHER #1822
Male 50-59
05:02:40
05:02:40
108
(635)
50-59
108
Male
635
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
858
1087
Graham CHERRINGTON
Graham CHERRINGTON #1087
Male 40-49
05:02:41
05:02:41
255
(636)
40-49
255
Male
636
859
1102
Andries CONRADIE
Andries CONRADIE #1102
Male 50-59
05:03:28
05:03:28
109
(637)
50-59
109
Male
637
WORCESTER AC
860
1136
Anees DOLLIE
Anees DOLLIE #1136
Male 40-49
05:03:39
05:03:39
256
(638)
40-49
256
Male
638
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
861
1990
Makabekho NGWANGWA
Makabekho NGWANGWA #1990
Male 40-49
05:03:39
05:03:39
257
(639)
40-49
257
Male
639
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
863
1518
Eugene PETERSEN
Eugene PETERSEN #1518
Male 60-69
05:03:40
05:03:40
46
(640)
60-69
46
Male
640
SPARTAN HARRIERS
864
1230
Frank HANSLO
Frank HANSLO #1230
Male 50-59
05:03:42
05:03:42
110
(641)
50-59
110
Male
641
BELLVILLE AC
866
1323
Kevin LANGEVELD
Kevin LANGEVELD #1323
Male Senior
05:04:15
05:04:15
228
(642)
Senior
228
Male
642
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
867
1729
Bryant JOHNSON
Bryant JOHNSON #1729
Male 40-49
05:04:21
05:04:21
258
(643)
40-49
258
Male
643
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
869
2068
Bradley SMITH
Bradley SMITH #2068
Male Senior
05:04:53
05:04:53
229
(644)
Senior
229
Male
644
STRAGGLERS SOCIAL AND ATHLETICS CLUB
870
818
David ADAMS
David ADAMS #818
Male 60-69
05:05:26
05:05:26
47
(645)
60-69
47
Male
645
MATIES ATHLETICS CLUB
874
1194
Brendan GARDINER
Brendan GARDINER #1194
Male Senior
05:06:23
05:06:23
230
(646)
Senior
230
Male
646
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
876
2033
Mpho RAMOSALA
Mpho RAMOSALA #2033
Male 40-49
05:07:12
05:07:12
259
(647)
40-49
259
Male
647
SA POLICE SERVICES CLUB WP
879
1917
Thabiso MAGUBANE
Thabiso MAGUBANE #1917
Male 40-49
05:07:46
05:07:46
260
(648)
40-49
260
Male
648
TEAM VITALITY
880
2077
Craig STRACHAN
Craig STRACHAN #2077
Male 50-59
05:08:19
05:08:19
111
(649)
50-59
111
Male
649
TOTALSPORTS VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
883
1742
Marshall APRIL
Marshall APRIL #1742
Male Senior
05:08:36
05:08:36
231
(650)
Senior
231
Male
650
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
1
2
3
...
11
12
[13]
14
15
16
17
18
Page 13 of 18 (872 items)
© 2023