Sani2C Adventure
11/05/2022
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Secondary Category
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Secondary Category
Advanced
1
2
3
...
12
[13]
14
15
...
18
19
20
Page 13 of 20 (959 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Individual Time
Individual Time
Individual Category
Special Cat
Gender
Team Type
Team Name
Team Time
Team Pos
Pace
Batch
359
1083-2
Jacques ESTERHUYSE
Jacques ESTERHUYSE #1083-2
Male Veteran
06:38:49
06:38:49
Veteran
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Brothers In Arms
06:38:52
42
14.6 km/h
H
358
1648-1
Stephan FOURIE
Stephan FOURIE #1648-1
Male Master
06:37:10
06:37:10
Master
Male
Solo Men
Solo Stephan Fourie
06:37:10
32
14.7 km/h
G
357
1511-2
David DE BEER
David DE BEER #1511-2
Male Veteran
06:36:44
06:36:44
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Davohn
06:36:44
49
14.7 km/h
I
356
1511-1
John DRUMMOND
John DRUMMOND #1511-1
Male Veteran
06:36:43
06:36:43
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Davohn
06:36:44
49
14.7 km/h
I
355
1079-1
Martin STUMBLES
Martin STUMBLES #1079-1
Male Master
06:35:50
06:35:50
Master
Male
Veteran Men
BP2022
06:35:50
48
14.7 km/h
E
354
1079-2
Mark FRIEBUS
Mark FRIEBUS #1079-2
Male Veteran
06:35:46
06:35:46
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
BP2022
06:35:50
48
14.7 km/h
E
353
1087-1
Gielie FOURIE
Gielie FOURIE #1087-1
Male Veteran
06:35:14
06:35:14
Veteran
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Tango
06:35:14
41
14.7 km/h
I
352
1087-2
Danie FOURIE
Danie FOURIE #1087-2
Male Sub-Vet
06:35:11
06:35:11
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Tango
06:35:14
41
14.7 km/h
I
351
1084-1
Alex MIJATOVIC
Alex MIJATOVIC #1084-1
Male Veteran
06:34:56
06:34:56
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Rough Ryders
06:34:56
47
14.7 km/h
J
350
1084-2
Leonidas KARAVOTAS
Leonidas KARAVOTAS #1084-2
Male Veteran
06:34:54
06:34:54
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Rough Ryders
06:34:56
47
14.7 km/h
J
349
1227-2
Johannes BOTHA
Johannes BOTHA #1227-2
Male Veteran
06:33:55
06:33:55
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Long-overdue
06:33:55
46
14.8 km/h
G
348
1227-1
Gert KRIEL
Gert KRIEL #1227-1
Male Grand Master
06:33:55
06:33:55
Grand Master
Male
Veteran Men
Long-overdue
06:33:55
46
14.8 km/h
G
347
1104-2
Werner PAGE
Werner PAGE #1104-2
Male Master
06:33:51
06:33:51
Master
Male
Veteran Men
Weekend Warriors2
06:33:51
45
14.8 km/h
F
346
1104-1
Sarel FRONEMAN
Sarel FRONEMAN #1104-1
Male Veteran
06:33:48
06:33:48
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Weekend Warriors2
06:33:51
45
14.8 km/h
F
345
1002-2
Norman Frank POPE
Norman Frank POPE #1002-2
Male Master
06:32:19
06:32:19
Master
Male
Master Men
Grumpy Old Men
06:32:19
22
14.8 km/h
H
344
1002-1
Graham CAMPBELL
Graham CAMPBELL #1002-1
Male Master
06:32:17
06:32:17
Master
Male
Master Men
Grumpy Old Men
06:32:19
22
14.8 km/h
H
343
1416-2
Jaco BRESLER
Jaco BRESLER #1416-2
Male Sub-Vet
06:31:27
06:31:27
Sub-Vet
Speedy Siblings
Male
Sub-Vet Men
TBA
06:31:27
40
14.9 km/h
F
342
1416-1
Pieter BRESLER
Pieter BRESLER #1416-1
Male Sub-Vet
06:31:25
06:31:25
Sub-Vet
Speedy Siblings
Male
Sub-Vet Men
TBA
06:31:27
40
14.9 km/h
F
341
1119-2
Charl COOPER
Charl COOPER #1119-2
Male Veteran
06:31:20
06:31:20
Veteran
Happy Couple
Male
Mixed Team
Super Coopers
06:31:20
19
14.9 km/h
H
340
1119-1
Colette COOPER
Colette COOPER #1119-1
Female Master
06:31:19
06:31:19
Master
Happy Couple
Female
Mixed Team
Super Coopers
06:31:20
19
14.9 km/h
H
339
1408-2
Martin VAN ROOYEN
Martin VAN ROOYEN #1408-2
Male Sub-Vet
06:31:01
06:31:01
Sub-Vet
Buffalo Team
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Team Byrna
06:31:01
39
14.9 km/h
E
338
1408-1
Tertius DANILLER
Tertius DANILLER #1408-1
Male Sub-Vet
06:30:57
06:30:57
Sub-Vet
Buffalo Team
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Team Byrna
06:31:01
39
14.9 km/h
E
337
1621-1
Ruan VORSTER
Ruan VORSTER #1621-1
Male Veteran
06:30:28
06:30:28
Veteran
Buffalo Solo
Male
Solo Men
Solo Ruan Vorster
06:30:28
31
14.9 km/h
I
336
1156-1
Robert SURGISON
Robert SURGISON #1156-1
Male Veteran
06:29:13
06:29:13
Veteran
Male
15.0 km/h
O
335
1139-2
Dirk DIEMONT
Dirk DIEMONT #1139-2
Male Master
06:29:05
06:29:05
Master
Male
Master Men
akkedissies
06:29:05
21
15.0 km/h
H
334
1139-1
Timo LE ROUX
Timo LE ROUX #1139-1
Male Master
06:29:02
06:29:02
Master
Male
Master Men
akkedissies
06:29:05
21
15.0 km/h
H
333
1117-1
Allan FORRESTER
Allan FORRESTER #1117-1
Male Master
06:27:40
06:27:40
Master
Male
Master Men
Taking it Easy
06:27:40
20
15.0 km/h
G
332
1117-2
Alex VENTER
Alex VENTER #1117-2
Male Grand Master
06:27:38
06:27:38
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
Taking it Easy
06:27:40
20
15.0 km/h
G
331
1149-2
Byron NEETHLING
Byron NEETHLING #1149-2
Male Sub-Vet
06:27:36
06:27:36
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Grassroutes
06:27:36
38
15.0 km/h
F
330
1103-2
Martinus MALAN
Martinus MALAN #1103-2
Male Veteran
06:27:35
06:27:35
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
SjoeMal
06:27:35
44
15.0 km/h
E
329
1027-1
Pierre-Raymond DE BRUIN
Pierre-Raymond DE BRUIN #1027-1
Male Sub-Vet
06:27:35
06:27:35
Sub-Vet
Male
Mixed Team
Shake N Bake
06:27:35
18
15.0 km/h
E
328
1103-1
Sjoerd DOUWENGA
Sjoerd DOUWENGA #1103-1
Male Grand Master
06:27:35
06:27:35
Grand Master
Male
Veteran Men
SjoeMal
06:27:35
44
15.0 km/h
E
327
1149-1
Paul LANGTON
Paul LANGTON #1149-1
Male Master
06:27:32
06:27:32
Master
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Grassroutes
06:27:36
38
15.0 km/h
F
326
1221-1
Ashley KUPFER
Ashley KUPFER #1221-1
Male Sub-Vet
06:27:27
06:27:27
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Big and small V2.0
06:27:27
37
15.0 km/h
G
325
1027-2
Anja HEENOP
Anja HEENOP #1027-2
Female Sub-Vet
06:27:27
06:27:27
Sub-Vet
Female
Mixed Team
Shake N Bake
06:27:35
18
15.0 km/h
E
324
1221-2
Wesley BOSHOFF
Wesley BOSHOFF #1221-2
Male Sub-Vet
06:27:27
06:27:27
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Big and small V2.0
06:27:27
37
15.0 km/h
G
323
1357-2
Jp VAN DER MERWE
Jp VAN DER MERWE #1357-2
Male Master
06:27:07
06:27:07
Master
Male
Master Men
Team CJ
06:27:07
19
15.0 km/h
G
322
1357-1
Chris HERBST
Chris HERBST #1357-1
Male Master
06:27:04
06:27:04
Master
Male
Master Men
Team CJ
06:27:07
19
15.0 km/h
G
321
1640-1
Neil MACKENZIE
Neil MACKENZIE #1640-1
Male Senior
06:26:22
06:26:22
Senior
Male
Solo Men
Solo Neil Mackenzie
06:26:22
30
15.1 km/h
G
320
1556-1
Robert EDWARDS
Robert EDWARDS #1556-1
Male Senior
06:26:22
06:26:22
Senior
Male
Open Men
Beer isn't doping mach 2
06:26:22
11
15.1 km/h
G
319
1556-2
Liam SWANSON
Liam SWANSON #1556-2
Male Senior
06:26:21
06:26:21
Senior
Male
Open Men
Beer isn't doping mach 2
06:26:22
11
15.1 km/h
G
318
1601-1
Sudhir RAMKISSOON
Sudhir RAMKISSOON #1601-1
Male Veteran
06:25:56
06:25:56
Veteran
Male
Solo Men
Solo Sudhir Ramkissoon
06:25:56
29
15.1 km/h
D
317
1061-1
Wayne SIMMONS
Wayne SIMMONS #1061-1
Male Sub-Vet
06:25:21
06:25:21
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Rondo Industrial
06:25:21
36
15.1 km/h
H
316
1061-2
Wg PECHEY
Wg PECHEY #1061-2
Male Sub-Vet
06:25:21
06:25:21
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Rondo Industrial
06:25:21
36
15.1 km/h
H
315
1238-2
Tyrone CLARKE
Tyrone CLARKE #1238-2
Male Sub-Vet
06:25:19
06:25:19
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
2022KAPSAFRIPOL09
06:25:19
35
15.1 km/h
H
314
1238-1
Zain VAN KERKEN
Zain VAN KERKEN #1238-1
Male Veteran
06:25:17
06:25:17
Veteran
Male
Sub-Vet Men
2022KAPSAFRIPOL09
06:25:19
35
15.1 km/h
H
313
1647-1
Fred KOHRS
Fred KOHRS #1647-1
Male Veteran
06:25:12
06:25:12
Veteran
Buffalo Solo
Male
Solo Men
Solo Fred Kohrs
06:25:12
28
15.1 km/h
F
312
1643-1
Tonie BOUWER
Tonie BOUWER #1643-1
Male Sub-Vet
06:25:12
06:25:12
Sub-Vet
Male
Solo Men
Solo Tonie Bouwer
06:25:12
27
15.1 km/h
F
311
1444-1
Alan DODD
Alan DODD #1444-1
Male Master
06:21:44
06:21:44
Master
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Geberit 2
06:21:44
34
15.2 km/h
G
310
1444-2
Rainer HOLZBERG
Rainer HOLZBERG #1444-2
Male Sub-Vet
06:21:42
06:21:42
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Geberit 2
06:21:44
34
15.2 km/h
G
1
2
3
...
12
[13]
14
15
...
18
19
20
Page 13 of 20 (959 items)
© 2023