Tyger Run Walk
21/03/2022
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
10 km
6 km
Secondary Category
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Gender Results
All Results
Secondary Category
Advanced
1
2
3
...
12
[13]
14
15
...
25
26
27
Page 13 of 27 (1302 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Award Cat
Award Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Wave
102
872
Monica HITGE
Monica HITGE #872
Female Senior
00:48:09
00:48:09
11
(18)
Senior
11
Female
18
Wave A
109
886
Estelle BOTHA
Estelle BOTHA #886
Female 50-59
00:48:42
00:48:42
3
(19)
50-59
3
Female
19
Wave A
110
821
Junita MAREE
Junita MAREE #821
Female 40-49
00:48:44
00:48:44
6
(20)
40-49
6
Female
20
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
Wave A
113
2019
Carike BYKER
Carike BYKER #2019
Female Senior
00:48:48
00:48:48
12
(21)
Senior
12
Female
21
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
Wave B
116
823
Berlize PRITCHARD
Berlize PRITCHARD #823
Female 40-49
00:48:57
00:48:57
7
(22)
40-49
7
Female
22
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
Wave A
121
2096
Antoinette WILLIAMS
Antoinette WILLIAMS #2096
Female 50-59
00:49:11
00:49:11
4
(23)
50-59
4
50-59
3
Female
23
TYGERBERG ATHLETIC CLUB
Wave B
124
799
Carmelita AFRICA
Carmelita AFRICA #799
Female 40-49
00:49:18
00:49:18
8
(24)
40-49
8
Female
24
MURRAY & ROBERTS RUNNING CLUB WP
Wave A
125
853
Quenisia OOSTHUIZEN
Quenisia OOSTHUIZEN #853
Female Senior
00:49:22
00:49:22
13
(25)
Senior
13
Female
25
MELKBOS ATHLETIC CLUB
Wave A
127
914
Jodi HARTLE
Jodi HARTLE #914
Female Senior
00:49:31
00:49:31
14
(26)
Senior
14
Female
26
Wave A
130
863
Ansomari SCHOEMAN
Ansomari SCHOEMAN #863
Female 40-49
00:49:41
00:49:41
9
(27)
40-49
9
Female
27
Wave A
131
902
Anna STROUHALOVA
Anna STROUHALOVA #902
Female 40-49
00:49:42
00:49:42
10
(28)
40-49
10
Female
28
Wave A
135
864
Mmapula SEKATANE
Mmapula SEKATANE #864
Female 40-49
00:49:56
00:49:56
11
(29)
40-49
11
Female
29
FORESTERS RUNNING CLUB
Wave A
142
836
Nancy WILL
Nancy WILL #836
Female 60-69
00:50:16
00:50:16
1
(30)
60-69
1
60-69
1
Female
30
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
Wave A
162
2002
Karen NEL
Karen NEL #2002
Female 40-49
00:51:36
00:51:36
12
(31)
40-49
12
Female
31
Wave B
170
916
Andrea VAN DER MERWE
Andrea VAN DER MERWE #916
Female Senior
00:52:16
00:52:16
15
(32)
Senior
15
Female
32
BELLVILLE AC
Wave C
182
6731
Simone RAS
Simone RAS #6731
Female Senior
00:53:00
00:53:00
16
(33)
Senior
16
Female
33
Wave E
184
2062
Ilka FOURIE
Ilka FOURIE #2062
Female Senior
00:53:04
00:53:04
17
(34)
Senior
17
Female
34
Wave B
187
6830
Mila VAN WYK
Mila VAN WYK #6830
Female Junior
00:53:13
00:53:13
1
(35)
Junior
1
Female
35
Wave E
198
6529
Johandie DE KOCK
Johandie DE KOCK #6529
Female Senior
00:53:45
00:53:45
18
(36)
Senior
18
Female
36
BELLVILLE AC
Wave D
204
854
Olga HOWARD
Olga HOWARD #854
Female 60-69
00:54:14
00:54:14
2
(37)
60-69
2
60-69
2
Female
37
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
Wave A
205
900
Tasneem SALIE
Tasneem SALIE #900
Female Senior
00:54:18
00:54:18
19
(38)
Senior
19
Female
38
KENFAC SAC
Wave A
213
2048
Liomee VOSLOO
Liomee VOSLOO #2048
Female Senior
00:54:34
00:54:34
20
(39)
Senior
20
Female
39
Wave B
214
913
Theresa DU TOIT
Theresa DU TOIT #913
Female 40-49
00:54:46
00:54:46
13
(40)
40-49
13
Female
40
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
Wave A
216
2007
Katherine BARNARD
Katherine BARNARD #2007
Female 40-49
00:55:04
00:55:04
14
(41)
40-49
14
Female
41
Wave B
217
943
Mershell JOHNSON
Mershell JOHNSON #943
Female 50-59
00:55:07
00:55:07
5
(42)
50-59
5
Female
42
ABALINDI ATHLETICS CLUB KZN
Wave A
219
925
Charmaine CUPIDO
Charmaine CUPIDO #925
Female 60-69
00:55:10
00:55:10
3
(43)
60-69
3
60-69
3
Female
43
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
Wave A
225
2030
Cornelia LAMB
Cornelia LAMB #2030
Female 40-49
00:55:34
00:55:34
15
(44)
40-49
15
Female
44
ATLANTIC TRIATHLON CLUB
Wave B
226
2052
Arne BESTER
Arne BESTER #2052
Female Senior
00:55:34
00:55:34
21
(45)
Senior
21
Female
45
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
Wave B
227
939
Bev CHARTERS
Bev CHARTERS #939
Female 60-69
00:55:35
00:55:35
4
(46)
60-69
4
Female
46
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
Wave A
229
2063
Lynda HEYNEKE
Lynda HEYNEKE #2063
Female 40-49
00:55:38
00:55:38
16
(47)
40-49
16
Female
47
CARBINEERS WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETIC CLUB
Wave B
232
6660
Thato MANKGE
Thato MANKGE #6660
Female Senior
00:55:44
00:55:44
22
(48)
Senior
22
Female
48
Wave D
236
2025
Shannon FLORENCE
Shannon FLORENCE #2025
Female Senior
00:55:54
00:55:54
23
(49)
Senior
23
Female
49
Wave B
237
933
Natalie BARRIOS-PIAGGIO
Natalie BARRIOS-PIAGGIO #933
Female Senior
00:55:55
00:55:55
24
(50)
Senior
24
Female
50
RETAIL CAPITAL LANGA
Wave A
238
856
Kari KRUGER
Kari KRUGER #856
Female Senior
00:55:58
00:55:58
25
(51)
Senior
25
Female
51
Wave A
239
2159
Romy MASON
Romy MASON #2159
Female Senior
00:55:59
00:55:59
26
(52)
Senior
26
Female
52
Wave B
245
2061
Xenia FOLSCHER
Xenia FOLSCHER #2061
Female Senior
00:56:18
00:56:18
27
(53)
Senior
27
Female
53
Wave C
247
2054
Veronique PIETERSE
Veronique PIETERSE #2054
Female 40-49
00:56:19
00:56:19
17
(54)
40-49
17
Female
54
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
Wave B
248
2069
Kirsty ROBISON
Kirsty ROBISON #2069
Female Senior
00:56:20
00:56:20
28
(55)
Senior
28
Female
55
CENTURY CITY ATHLETICS CLUB
Wave B
251
6786
Dominique TER HUURNE
Dominique TER HUURNE #6786
Female Senior
00:56:22
00:56:22
29
(56)
Senior
29
Female
56
Wave E
252
2126
Teresa ROONEY
Teresa ROONEY #2126
Female 60-69
00:56:24
00:56:24
5
(57)
60-69
5
Female
57
Wave B
253
6521
Lee-Ann DAVIDS
Lee-Ann DAVIDS #6521
Female Senior
00:56:24
00:56:24
30
(58)
Senior
30
Female
58
Wave D
255
896
Mumtaz MOHAMOOD
Mumtaz MOHAMOOD #896
Female Senior
00:56:33
00:56:33
31
(59)
Senior
31
Female
59
SPARTAN HARRIERS
Wave A
260
2163
Jhana BARNARD
Jhana BARNARD #2163
Female Senior
00:56:41
00:56:41
32
(60)
Senior
32
Female
60
Wave C
262
918
Paola VIGNANI
Paola VIGNANI #918
Female 50-59
00:56:47
00:56:47
6
(61)
50-59
6
Female
61
KOWIE STRIDERS
Wave A
264
6465
Vuyolwethu BOOI
Vuyolwethu BOOI #6465
Female Senior
00:56:48
00:56:48
33
(62)
Senior
33
Female
62
Wave D
265
2004
Natascha VAN ZYL
Natascha VAN ZYL #2004
Female 50-59
00:56:49
00:56:49
7
(63)
50-59
7
Female
63
HELDERBERG HARRIERS
Wave B
268
6838
Marelize VISSER
Marelize VISSER #6838
Female 50-59
00:56:53
00:56:53
8
(64)
50-59
8
Female
64
Wave E
269
2056
Nicky ANDREWS
Nicky ANDREWS #2056
Female 60-69
00:56:55
00:56:55
6
(65)
60-69
6
Female
65
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
Wave B
270
2053
Rachelle BESTER
Rachelle BESTER #2053
Female Senior
00:56:58
00:56:58
34
(66)
Senior
34
Female
66
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
Wave C
272
2060
Lisa COETZEE
Lisa COETZEE #2060
Female Senior
00:57:01
00:57:01
35
(67)
Senior
35
Female
67
Wave B
1
2
3
...
12
[13]
14
15
...
25
26
27
Page 13 of 27 (1302 items)
© 2023