Sani2C RACE
14/05/2021
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
All categories
U23
Open
Sub-Vet
Veteran
Master
Grand Master
E-Bike
Tandem
Special Solo
All teams
# We Ride
# We Ride 1
#cantlatchthis
#MBM
@Your pace!
3 Legged Mountain Goats
Absolute Motion Men
accidentANGELS
Ace Cycles
Ace Cycles 2
Against all Odds
All smiles :-)
All time strong
Alpha Betas
AMIGOS 2
Anderson Transport
Anderson Transport 2
Arewethereyeti?
Argentines
ASAP WORLD
At OUR Pace
Atmosphere Changers
Bakker
Bald Assassins
Bamba Izinyola
Barmazel
Battery Centre
BayWood
Bender & Co
Bergridge
Big & small
Bindi & Landy
Birdhaven Buffaloes
bitchers&moaners
Blind Assassins
Blood Sweat & Gears
Blue Crane
Blue Mouse Gang
Boer and Boertjie
BOKSOMBENDE
BON
Bouer Broers
Britney Boys
Bronkies
Brothers in Arms
Brothers Scheepers
BuffaBros
Buffel Patrollie
Buffulo Beef
Burgers
Cafe Velo
Cagefighter&masjien
Cairnmead
Canis Majoris
Captain Morgan
Chayton
Chunky Cycling Club
Coach One Squared
Coffee Ryders
Complete Cyclist
Concept Cyclery Shesha Fuels
Connaught
Cummings-a-long
Cycle Gallery
Cycle-Ops
cycling cheese
Die vasbyters
Die Vastrappers
Die Ysbere
Donkey and Cement
Double spoke
Downhill Express
DriveTrain Academy
DSV Pro Cycling
Du Preez 1
Eagles
Easy Riders 1
Educo
Elite Forklift Rental
Enemas of the State
Epic Striders
E-squared
Fathers of Thunder
Fighty Mucks
FIT
FNB Change a Life
FNB Change a Life 1
Gadget and Co
Galileo Risk Infiniti SPOT
GASS
Gavirkie
gears&beers 2
Geberit 1
GIANT SOUTH COAST
Giba 1
Giba2
Giles Fourie
GingerBush
Go Cycles
Gravey
GROOT & KETOT
GS riders
Hansal Lievlop
hard tail explorers
Heavies
Houte
Huknoes
Hurters
Imbuko Giant Pro Team
Insect Science MTB Ladies
Insect Science Pro Cycling
Interfile Retro Joes
Interroll
Irish Porras
Ja Mooi Ja
JanMar
J-Force
JM Roodt Inc
JoSha
Just Do It 2
KAP Restonic 04 Gatsaag
KAP Restonic 05
KAP Restonic 06 Weekend Warriors
KAP Restonic 07 Buffels
KAP Restonic 08 Pedal Pride
KAP Restonic 10 Underdogs
KAP Restonic 12- MMA
KAP Restonic 13 Racing
KAP Restonic 16 Vatos Locos
KAP Restonic 17 - Vets
KAP Restonic 9 Last minute training.com
KAP Unitrans 06 Team Ex
Kapow!
KAPPGB01-Stein & Wine
KAPSafripol07-Die Hard
KAPSAFRIPOL08-The Block and the Chip
Karan Beef Ladies Team
Kasbah Crew
KC Premi
Khanya Hospice
Kinetix 1
Kinetix 2
Koisan
Kyalami Weekend Warriors
L.N.K
Lab Rats
Laurel and Hardy 2
Laurel and Hardy 3
LBB
LCC/ Varsity college young guns
Le Jardin
LGE Midas
Lightweight and a Buffalo
Like2Bike
Louw Rollers
Lowveld Badgers
Lynnwood Cyclery
Magaliesberg MTB
Mambas
Mark&Glen
Marquis Monkeys
Martell’s
Maxxis
MCL
McLeans
Merlot
MFV PainCave Ladies
Michael & Gerrie
Midlands Grandmasters
MightyQuins
MissionMen
Mocol
MOD-C & Danger
MOEG GEPLOEG
MoerZe
MOLON LAVE
Mother Buffer
Motorlease Perigon
Motus Aftermarket Parts
Mountain Falls Mineral Water
Mud and Dust
Mud Busters
Nelmores
Ninja Vets
NKR TEAM
Nnnminja
Norafolk
Norfolk & Chance
NUK Orthodontic
Numb and Numberer
NuState Futura
NUTRIGRUN
Oakley4
Omega Capital
One Ginga
Only Fools And Bicycles
Only here for the beer
Ons Twee
Oost.H
OuchPotatoes
Outies Endecon
Outsiders
P and E
Pals2c
Parabats Vets
Passed Out
PEaK - Home Ice Cream
Peaky Blinders
Peasants
Pedal Grinders
Peter & Parker
Pirtek
PKF
Popeye and Olive
PORRA SHARKY
Positive Motion
PriZyl
Profica 1
ProProcess 1
ProProcess 2
ProProcess 3
PYGA Euro Steel 1
PYGA Euro Steel 2
raap en skraap
Racing Snails
RANGER
Rattle & Hum
Rebel en Rats
reckless
Reef Insurance
Resilience Environmental Advice
Restonic01-Plaasjapies
Retro Joes 1
Retro Joes 2
ride2live.co.za
Ridgeway cycles
Rise of the Jedi
Roadrashers MTB R&M
Roekeloos
Rough Riders
Ryder Innovation
Salomon
Salomon 1
Sandhogs
Sani Souls
Santa Scott
SAPS 1
SAPS 2
Scott Junkies
Scrambled legs
Scuderia
Seated & Cleated
SHIMMY SHAMMY
Shongololo
Shova Daroz
Slackers
Slap gatte
Slapstick Spitfires
Sludge and Muckers
Soil 2 Soul
Solo Adrian Hobbs
Solo Alan Gordon
Solo Axel Poser
Solo Basil Tait
Solo Beyers Oosthuyzen
Solo Brand van den heever
Solo Brett Dawson
Solo Chantelle Eybers
Solo Charl Nel
Solo Charl Swart
Solo Christian Gruschwitz
Solo Christian Venter
Solo Clive Thomson
Solo Craig
Solo Dale Harley
Solo daniel otto
Solo Denver Calder
Solo Digby Glover
Solo Dominic Nugent
Solo DRIVE TRAIN 1
Solo Dutoit
Solo E Beyers
Solo Erich Ehlers
Solo Estelle Kumm
Solo Faye Darby
Solo Frank Oliveira
Solo Franko Van Zyl
Solo Fritz Rexrodt
Solo Gawie Combrink
Solo Greg Macfarlane
Solo Hermann Schnepel
Solo Ian Brake
Solo Jaco Van der LInde
Solo Jaryd Browne
Solo John Van Tubbergh
Solo Karyn Southgate
Solo Kevin Pretorius
Solo Kevin White
Solo Kgosi Mthembu
Solo Kim Green
Solo Kobus van niekerk
Solo Kuven
Solo Laurie Jespersen
Solo LIzelle Burger
Solo Louis Scheepers
Solo Lyle Baldwin
Solo Marc
Solo Marcel
Solo Mark Farmer
Solo Mark Wagner
Solo Michael Foster
Solo Murray
Solo Nico Bell
Solo Patrick Faloner
Solo Paul Damant
Solo Peter Hartzer
Solo Pieter Jordaan
Solo Ricardo Parau
Solo Ruan Palm
Solo Ryan Purnell
Solo Ryan Taylor
Solo Salomon 1
Solo Samantha Sanders
Solo Sasha Basson
Solo Shaun Oosthuizen
Solo Span Zyl
Solo Steve Sonnekus
Solo Taygan Robson
Solo Tim Blewett
Solo Tonie Roux
Solo Tony Dos Santos
Solo Trevor Rowe
Solo Tristan Nortje
Solo Tullis
Solo Vernon
Solo Vivienne
Solo Vrede
Solo Wybrand
Solo Yvonne Prinsloo
Sons of Thunder
Specsavers Racing
SquibAlan
Steve & Pushi
Stimela
Straight Line
Suffolk & Watt
SULLIES
Swails 2 Whales
Swift
Taking it Easy
Talbot Treks
Team
Team Alaphilippe
Team Allandel
Team Allandel 2
Team Bantry
Team Bloudraad
Team BNS
Team Cannondale Lefty
Team Corona
Team Credico
Team Dago
Team Dromax
Team DSA
Team Eye
Team Fellhard
Team Funduro
Team Garmin MTB
Team GJT
Team Hechter
Team Huco
TEAM INGWE
Team KBAC Flooring
Team Lamb Bull
Team Lebombo Bananas
Team Midea
Team Oculate
Team Osho
TEAM PHIL
Team POBE
Team Rapha 1
Team Rapha 2
TEAM RAS
Team Rock Star
Team SA
Team Tesner
Team TRANE
Team Treverton
Team TypeDev NanoTime
Team WDI
Team300
TechExpress
Tecmed Africa 2.0
Teraco Easy riders
The Baker and the Broker
The Boys
The Bros
The Grabouwers
The Guptas
The Kickr Squad
The Kings
the krunchies
The Racing Tea Cups
The Stealthy Sloths
The Steezy Boys
The Trail Buddies
The V8s
The Vaccinators
Thelma’s backup
Tile Africa Cyclopaths
Titanium Rules
TNT
Toti Boys
TT Team
TUBES
Tweedle Dee & Tweedle Dum
Twins
UandMe vs MND
Uncle Fish Moza
Valley Electrical Titan Racing Team
Vasbyters
Velo2Vino
VIKING BREWERS
Village Idiots Racing
Vital and Maclock
VrrPa
Wasabi
Water Road Warriors
Waterra
Weekend Warriors 1
Why not
Wild Ride
Wild Sensation
Wilderness Worriers
Wilia Team
Wintergreen Barrier Breakers
WON
Yello Coffee
You lost us at I dont bike
Zermatten
Zini
Zonda Rockets
Zululand Cycles
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
1
2
3
...
9
10
11
12
[13]
14
15
16
Page 13 of 16 (782 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Gen Pos
Category
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
Wave
Finish D2
601
2356-1
Joshua MARSDEN
Joshua MARSDEN #2356-1
Male Open
07:18:13
07:18:13
532
Open
Male
532
Elite Men
Team Treverton
07:18:13
40
12.7 km/h
M
07:18:13
602
2174-2
Ian CLOETE
Ian CLOETE #2174-2
Male Master
07:19:50
07:19:50
533
Master
Male
533
Master Men
Bender & Co
07:20:00
33
12.7 km/h
M
07:19:50
603
2353-2
Murray VAN SCHALKWYK
Murray VAN SCHALKWYK #2353-2
Male E-Bike
07:19:53
07:19:53
534
E-Bike
Male
534
E-Bike Team
Santa Scott
07:19:57
11
12.7 km/h
M
07:19:53
604
2353-1
Leon DU TOIT
Leon DU TOIT #2353-1
Male E-Bike
07:19:57
07:19:57
535
E-Bike
Male
535
E-Bike Team
Santa Scott
07:19:57
11
12.7 km/h
M
07:19:57
605
2174-1
Leon COETZEE
Leon COETZEE #2174-1
Male Master
07:20:00
07:20:00
536
Master
Male
536
Master Men
Bender & Co
07:20:00
33
12.7 km/h
M
07:20:00
606
2361-1
Paul DAMANT
Paul DAMANT #2361-1
Male Master
07:20:06
07:20:06
537
Master
Male
537
Solo Men
Solo Paul Damant
07:20:06
57
12.7 km/h
N
07:20:06
607
2273-2
Stephen ORAW
Stephen ORAW #2273-2
Male Master
07:21:25
07:21:25
538
Master
Male
538
Veteran Men
Chunky Cycling Club
07:21:27
76
12.6 km/h
M
07:21:25
608
2273-1
Neels KORNELIUS
Neels KORNELIUS #2273-1
Male Veteran
07:21:27
07:21:27
539
Veteran
Male
539
Veteran Men
Chunky Cycling Club
07:21:27
76
12.6 km/h
M
07:21:27
609
2064-1
Neil GEUSTYN
Neil GEUSTYN #2064-1
Male Veteran
07:21:33
07:21:33
540
Veteran
Male
540
Veteran Men
Suffolk & Watt
07:21:40
77
12.6 km/h
N
07:21:33
610
2397-2
Neil NELSON
Neil NELSON #2397-2
Male Sub-Vet
07:21:37
07:21:37
541
Sub-Vet
Male
541
Sub-Vet Men
Norfolk & Chance
07:21:41
53
12.6 km/h
N
07:21:37
611
2064-2
Hannes VAN HEERDEN
Hannes VAN HEERDEN #2064-2
Male Veteran
07:21:40
07:21:40
542
Veteran
Male
542
Veteran Men
Suffolk & Watt
07:21:40
77
12.6 km/h
N
07:21:40
612
2397-1
Bevan CARR
Bevan CARR #2397-1
Male Veteran
07:21:41
07:21:41
543
Veteran
Male
543
Sub-Vet Men
Norfolk & Chance
07:21:41
53
12.6 km/h
N
07:21:41
613
2398-2
Eugene DELPORT
Eugene DELPORT #2398-2
Male Master
07:21:53
07:21:53
544
Master
Male
544
Veteran Men
Pedal Grinders
07:21:57
78
12.6 km/h
N
07:21:53
614
2398-1
Graeme CAMPBELL
Graeme CAMPBELL #2398-1
Male Veteran
07:21:57
07:21:57
545
Veteran
Male
545
Veteran Men
Pedal Grinders
07:21:57
78
12.6 km/h
N
07:21:57
615
2278-2
Danielle BUURMAN
Danielle BUURMAN #2278-2
Female Sub-Vet
07:22:38
07:22:38
70
Sub-Vet
Female
70
Mixed Teams
Rough Riders
07:22:39
33
12.6 km/h
O
07:22:38
616
2278-1
Wynand BUURMAN
Wynand BUURMAN #2278-1
Male Sub-Vet
07:22:39
07:22:39
546
Sub-Vet
Male
546
Mixed Teams
Rough Riders
07:22:39
33
12.6 km/h
O
07:22:39
617
2296-2
Lanzo PLATH
Lanzo PLATH #2296-2
Male Sub-Vet
07:22:49
07:22:49
547
Sub-Vet
Male
547
Sub-Vet Men
Lowveld Badgers
07:22:52
54
12.6 km/h
O
07:22:49
618
2296-1
Gideon VAN DER BERG
Gideon VAN DER BERG #2296-1
Male Veteran
07:22:52
07:22:52
548
Veteran
Male
548
Sub-Vet Men
Lowveld Badgers
07:22:52
54
12.6 km/h
O
07:22:52
619
2320-1
John RICHARDSON
John RICHARDSON #2320-1
Male Master
07:24:51
07:24:51
549
Master
Male
549
Mixed Teams
The Stealthy Sloths
07:27:44
35
12.5 km/h
M
07:24:51
620
2392-2
Neil LAMBLE
Neil LAMBLE #2392-2
Male Grand Master
07:26:07
07:26:07
550
Grand Master
Male
550
Sub-Vet Men
Team Lamb Bull
07:26:14
55
12.5 km/h
M
07:26:07
621
2392-1
Trenton LAMBLE
Trenton LAMBLE #2392-1
Male Sub-Vet
07:26:14
07:26:14
551
Sub-Vet
Male
551
Sub-Vet Men
Team Lamb Bull
07:26:14
55
12.5 km/h
M
07:26:14
622
2226-2
Rob TESNER
Rob TESNER #2226-2
Male Veteran
07:26:19
07:26:19
552
Veteran
Male
552
Veteran Men
Team Tesner
07:26:21
79
12.5 km/h
O
07:26:19
623
2226-1
Dirk UYS
Dirk UYS #2226-1
Male Veteran
07:26:21
07:26:21
553
Veteran
Male
553
Veteran Men
Team Tesner
07:26:21
79
12.5 km/h
O
07:26:21
624
2129-1
Jason CRANE
Jason CRANE #2129-1
Male Veteran
07:27:12
07:27:12
554
Veteran
Male
554
Mixed Teams
Blue Crane
07:27:14
34
12.5 km/h
N
07:27:12
625
2129-2
Rebecca CRANE
Rebecca CRANE #2129-2
Female Veteran
07:27:14
07:27:14
71
Veteran
Female
71
Mixed Teams
Blue Crane
07:27:14
34
12.5 km/h
N
07:27:14
626
2320-2
Franziska SPOERRI
Franziska SPOERRI #2320-2
Female Veteran
07:27:44
07:27:44
72
Veteran
Female
72
Mixed Teams
The Stealthy Sloths
07:27:44
35
12.5 km/h
M
07:27:44
627
2341-2
Monia VAN HEERDEN
Monia VAN HEERDEN #2341-2
Female Veteran
07:27:46
07:27:46
73
Veteran
Female
73
Mixed Teams
Wilia Team
07:27:49
36
12.5 km/h
N
07:27:46
628
2341-1
Wilco VAN HEERDEN
Wilco VAN HEERDEN #2341-1
Male Veteran
07:27:49
07:27:49
555
Veteran
Male
555
Mixed Teams
Wilia Team
07:27:49
36
12.5 km/h
N
07:27:49
629
2092-2
Andrew Mark JOHNSON
Andrew Mark JOHNSON #2092-2
Male Special Solo
07:28:46
07:28:46
556
Special Solo
Male
556
Special Solo
DriveTrain Academy
07:28:46
15
12.4 km/h
B
04:28:46
630
2155-1
Stefan MARITZ
Stefan MARITZ #2155-1
Male Veteran
07:31:03
07:31:03
557
Veteran
Male
557
Sub-Vet Men
Racing Snails
07:31:11
56
12.4 km/h
M
07:31:03
631
2155-2
Tiaan SMUTS
Tiaan SMUTS #2155-2
Male Sub-Vet
07:31:11
07:31:11
558
Sub-Vet
Male
558
Sub-Vet Men
Racing Snails
07:31:11
56
12.4 km/h
M
07:31:11
632
2193-2
Mike SMUTS
Mike SMUTS #2193-2
Male Veteran
07:31:13
07:31:13
559
Veteran
Male
559
Veteran Men
Wild Sensation
07:31:16
80
12.4 km/h
M
07:31:13
633
2193-1
Fanie SMUTS
Fanie SMUTS #2193-1
Male Master
07:31:16
07:31:16
560
Master
Male
560
Veteran Men
Wild Sensation
07:31:16
80
12.4 km/h
M
07:31:16
634
2267-1
Rhone VAN GASS
Rhone VAN GASS #2267-1
Female Veteran
07:32:40
07:32:40
74
Veteran
Female
74
Veteran Women
Zonda Rockets
07:32:43
5
12.3 km/h
O
07:32:40
635
2267-2
Liezl SPANGENBERG
Liezl SPANGENBERG #2267-2
Female Veteran
07:32:43
07:32:43
75
Veteran
Female
75
Veteran Women
Zonda Rockets
07:32:43
5
12.3 km/h
O
07:32:43
636
2001-2
Juan VAN ROOYEN
Juan VAN ROOYEN #2001-2
Male Sub-Vet
07:32:47
07:32:47
561
Sub-Vet
Male
561
Sub-Vet Men
Enemas of the State
07:32:49
57
12.3 km/h
L
07:32:47
637
2001-1
Ernst DE VILLIERS
Ernst DE VILLIERS #2001-1
Male Master
07:32:49
07:32:49
562
Master
Male
562
Sub-Vet Men
Enemas of the State
07:32:49
57
12.3 km/h
L
07:32:49
638
2230-1
Zinon MARINAKOS
Zinon MARINAKOS #2230-1
Male Master
07:33:17
07:33:17
563
Master
Male
563
Master Men
Team DSA
07:33:51
34
12.3 km/h
N
07:33:17
639
2230-2
Paul WHEELER
Paul WHEELER #2230-2
Male Master
07:33:51
07:33:51
564
Master
Male
564
Master Men
Team DSA
07:33:51
34
12.3 km/h
N
07:33:51
640
2299-1
Arthur LIMBOURIS
Arthur LIMBOURIS #2299-1
Male Grand Master
07:36:49
07:36:49
565
Grand Master
Male
565
Gr-Master Men
Salomon 1
07:36:49
3
12.2 km/h
O
07:36:49
641
2299-2
David WILMANS
David WILMANS #2299-2
Male Grand Master
07:36:49
07:36:49
566
Grand Master
Male
566
Gr-Master Men
Salomon 1
07:36:49
3
12.2 km/h
O
07:36:49
642
2085-2
Boet VAN ZYL
Boet VAN ZYL #2085-2
Male Master
07:37:34
07:37:34
567
Master
Male
567
Master Men
PriZyl
07:37:44
35
12.2 km/h
N
07:37:34
643
2085-1
Roelof PRINS
Roelof PRINS #2085-1
Male Master
07:37:44
07:37:44
568
Master
Male
568
Master Men
PriZyl
07:37:44
35
12.2 km/h
N
07:37:44
644
2152-1
Hoffie CONRADIE
Hoffie CONRADIE #2152-1
Male Special Solo
07:37:50
07:37:50
569
Special Solo
Male
569
Special Solo
Khanya Hospice
07:37:50
16
12.2 km/h
M
07:37:50
645
2051-2
Gary HYMAN
Gary HYMAN #2051-2
Male Veteran
07:39:11
07:39:11
570
Veteran
Male
570
Veteran Men
Tweedle Dee & Tweedle Dum
07:39:18
81
12.2 km/h
O
07:39:11
646
2051-1
Donavan ELLERBECK
Donavan ELLERBECK #2051-1
Male Veteran
07:39:18
07:39:18
571
Veteran
Male
571
Veteran Men
Tweedle Dee & Tweedle Dum
07:39:18
81
12.1 km/h
O
07:39:18
647
2461-1
Kevin WHITE
Kevin WHITE #2461-1
Male Master
07:39:49
07:39:49
572
Master
Male
572
Solo Men
Solo Kevin White
07:39:49
58
12.1 km/h
O
07:39:49
648
2035-2
Pieter Daniel LE GRANGE
Pieter Daniel LE GRANGE #2035-2
Male Sub-Vet
07:40:29
07:40:29
573
Sub-Vet
Male
573
Sub-Vet Men
Cycle-Ops
07:40:32
58
12.1 km/h
N
07:40:29
649
2035-1
Morne VAN DER NESS
Morne VAN DER NESS #2035-1
Male Master
07:40:32
07:40:32
574
Master
Male
574
Sub-Vet Men
Cycle-Ops
07:40:32
58
12.1 km/h
N
07:40:32
650
2463-1
Ian BRAKE
Ian BRAKE #2463-1
Male Master
07:41:11
07:41:11
575
Master
Male
575
Solo Men
Solo Ian Brake
07:41:11
59
12.1 km/h
O
07:41:11
1
2
3
...
9
10
11
12
[13]
14
15
16
Page 13 of 16 (782 items)
© 2023