Slave Route Challenge
23/02/2020
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
21km Run
10km Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
12
[13]
14
15
...
73
74
75
Page 13 of 75 (3703 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Finish
5
7318
Jimmy BONJESI
Jimmy BONJESI #7318
Male 40-49
00:34:39
00:34:39
1
(5)
40-49
1
Male
5
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO SPORT AC
3:27 min/km
00:34:39
6
7413
Tsungai MWANENGENI
Tsungai MWANENGENI #7413
Male 40-49
00:35:02
00:35:02
2
(6)
40-49
2
Male
6
RCS GUGULETHU AC
3:30 min/km
00:35:02
27
7474
Sign MAWUNDA
Sign MAWUNDA #7474
Male 40-49
00:42:35
00:42:35
3
(23)
40-49
3
Male
23
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS AC
4:15 min/km
00:42:35
30
4231
Darryl COOKE
Darryl COOKE #4231
Male 40-49
00:43:23
00:43:23
4
(26)
40-49
4
Male
26
WESTERN PROVINCE CRICKET CLUB
4:20 min/km
00:43:23
33
4174
Hein BRUINERS
Hein BRUINERS #4174
Male 40-49
00:43:53
00:43:53
5
(29)
40-49
5
Male
29
METROPOLITAN AC
4:23 min/km
00:43:53
40
4963
Marlon PARRING
Marlon PARRING #4963
Male 40-49
00:45:10
00:45:10
6
(35)
40-49
6
Male
35
ATLANTIC AC
4:30 min/km
00:45:10
81
7265
Sebenzile TAFENI
Sebenzile TAFENI #7265
Male 40-49
00:49:51
00:49:51
7
(65)
40-49
7
Male
65
4:59 min/km
00:49:51
85
7380
Kenneth BREUKEL
Kenneth BREUKEL #7380
Male 40-49
00:49:59
00:49:59
8
(69)
40-49
8
Male
69
4:59 min/km
00:49:59
96
4560
Faizel JACOBS
Faizel JACOBS #4560
Male 40-49
00:51:01
00:51:01
9
(79)
40-49
9
Male
79
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO SPORT AC
5:06 min/km
00:51:01
102
4187
Albertus BURGER
Albertus BURGER #4187
Male 40-49
00:51:20
00:51:20
10
(84)
40-49
10
Male
84
CAPE MULTI SPORT CLUB
5:07 min/km
00:51:20
108
7475
Mohammed ALLIE
Mohammed ALLIE #7475
Male 40-49
00:51:40
00:51:40
11
(89)
40-49
11
Male
89
5:09 min/km
00:51:40
112
4578
Bradford JANSEN
Bradford JANSEN #4578
Male 40-49
00:51:50
00:51:50
12
(92)
40-49
12
Male
92
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS AC
5:10 min/km
00:51:50
121
6778
Clinton SPARKS
Clinton SPARKS #6778
Male 40-49
00:52:20
00:52:20
13
(99)
40-49
13
Male
99
5:13 min/km
00:52:20
123
7583
Daniel MURHULA
Daniel MURHULA #7583
Male 40-49
00:52:25
00:52:25
14
(101)
40-49
14
Male
101
5:14 min/km
00:52:25
126
6893
Darwin VAN ROOYEN
Darwin VAN ROOYEN #6893
Male 40-49
00:52:37
00:52:37
15
(104)
40-49
15
Male
104
5:15 min/km
00:52:37
163
4275
Stephan DANIELS
Stephan DANIELS #4275
Male 40-49
00:53:29
00:53:29
16
(132)
40-49
16
Male
132
SANDF WP
5:20 min/km
00:53:29
182
5720
Rohuan DE JAGER
Rohuan DE JAGER #5720
Male 40-49
00:54:04
00:54:04
17
(143)
40-49
17
Male
143
5:24 min/km
00:54:04
186
5704
Chris DAWES
Chris DAWES #5704
Male 40-49
00:54:09
00:54:09
18
(145)
40-49
18
Male
145
5:24 min/km
00:54:09
192
7401
Rossouw LUNDMAN
Rossouw LUNDMAN #7401
Male 40-49
00:54:26
00:54:26
19
(148)
40-49
19
Male
148
5:26 min/km
00:54:26
194
7462
Adam MEDELSOHN
Adam MEDELSOHN #7462
Male 40-49
00:54:31
00:54:31
20
(150)
40-49
20
Male
150
UNIVERSITY OF CAPE TOWN AC
5:27 min/km
00:54:31
200
6313
Greg MCDAVID
Greg MCDAVID #6313
Male 40-49
00:54:51
00:54:51
21
(154)
40-49
21
Male
154
5:29 min/km
00:54:51
210
4830
Warren MITCHELL
Warren MITCHELL #4830
Male 40-49
00:55:07
00:55:07
22
(161)
40-49
22
Male
161
K-WAY VOB
5:30 min/km
00:55:07
222
5324
Saleigh WAGGIE
Saleigh WAGGIE #5324
Male 40-49
00:55:31
00:55:31
23
(169)
40-49
23
Male
169
BO-KAAP ATHLETICS
5:33 min/km
00:55:31
265
5493
Garth BENJAMIN
Garth BENJAMIN #5493
Male 40-49
00:56:52
00:56:52
24
(202)
40-49
24
Male
202
5:41 min/km
00:56:52
269
7455
Oive IRUA
Oive IRUA #7455
Male 40-49
00:56:57
00:56:57
25
(205)
40-49
25
Male
205
5:41 min/km
00:56:57
292
4900
Evan NELL
Evan NELL #4900
Male 40-49
00:57:19
00:57:19
26
(222)
40-49
26
Male
222
ARD AC
5:43 min/km
00:57:19
310
7582
Chris TAULER
Chris TAULER #7582
Male 40-49
00:57:54
00:57:54
27
(235)
40-49
27
Male
235
5:47 min/km
00:57:54
311
6470
Sean O'CONNOR
Sean O'CONNOR #6470
Male 40-49
00:57:54
00:57:54
28
(236)
40-49
28
Male
236
5:47 min/km
00:57:54
318
4891
Vuyani NCIPA
Vuyani NCIPA #4891
Male 40-49
00:58:06
00:58:06
29
(239)
40-49
29
Male
239
RCS GUGULETHU AC
5:48 min/km
00:58:06
320
5316
Daniel VILJOEN
Daniel VILJOEN #5316
Male 40-49
00:58:07
00:58:07
30
(241)
40-49
30
Male
241
WEST COAST AC
5:48 min/km
00:58:07
325
5512
Kamal BHAGWAN
Kamal BHAGWAN #5512
Male 40-49
00:58:18
00:58:18
31
(243)
40-49
31
Male
243
5:49 min/km
00:58:18
329
5558
Jaco BOTHA
Jaco BOTHA #5558
Male 40-49
00:58:25
00:58:25
32
(246)
40-49
32
Male
246
5:50 min/km
00:58:25
336
4882
Jerry NAIDOO
Jerry NAIDOO #4882
Male 40-49
00:58:37
00:58:37
33
(250)
40-49
33
Male
250
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES WP
5:51 min/km
00:58:37
350
7334
Yusuf KADWA
Yusuf KADWA #7334
Male 40-49
00:58:54
00:58:54
34
(259)
40-49
34
Male
259
5:53 min/km
00:58:54
353
4990
Mark PIETERSEN
Mark PIETERSEN #4990
Male 40-49
00:58:59
00:58:59
35
(262)
40-49
35
Male
262
ARD AC
5:53 min/km
00:58:59
369
6478
Muz OMAR
Muz OMAR #6478
Male 40-49
00:59:21
00:59:21
36
(273)
40-49
36
Male
273
5:56 min/km
00:59:21
379
4098
Landon BAKER
Landon BAKER #4098
Male 40-49
00:59:33
00:59:33
37
(278)
40-49
37
Male
278
SASOL MARATHON CLUB
5:57 min/km
00:59:33
407
5719
Renaldo DE JAGER
Renaldo DE JAGER #5719
Male 40-49
01:00:02
01:00:02
38
(296)
40-49
38
Male
296
6:00 min/km
01:00:02
411
4977
Naseef PETERSEN
Naseef PETERSEN #4977
Male 40-49
01:00:03
01:00:03
39
(299)
40-49
39
Male
299
ARD AC
6:00 min/km
01:00:03
412
5483
Nicolas BEAUME
Nicolas BEAUME #5483
Male 40-49
01:00:03
01:00:03
40
(300)
40-49
40
Male
300
6:00 min/km
01:00:03
413
4095
Christopher BAFF
Christopher BAFF #4095
Male 40-49
01:00:05
01:00:05
41
(301)
40-49
41
Male
301
CELTIC HARRIERS
6:00 min/km
01:00:05
421
5201
Renier SWART
Renier SWART #5201
Male 40-49
01:00:17
01:00:17
42
(305)
40-49
42
Male
305
BRACKENFELL AC
6:01 min/km
01:00:17
423
5452
Barry BAKER
Barry BAKER #5452
Male 40-49
01:00:20
01:00:20
43
(307)
40-49
43
Male
307
6:01 min/km
01:00:20
425
6463
Craig NUNNS
Craig NUNNS #6463
Male 40-49
01:00:22
01:00:22
44
(309)
40-49
44
Male
309
6:02 min/km
01:00:22
436
7215
Andre RHOODE
Andre RHOODE #7215
Male 40-49
01:00:33
01:00:33
45
(314)
40-49
45
Male
314
RCS GUGULETHU AC
6:03 min/km
01:00:33
437
7108
Mervyn HENDRICKS
Mervyn HENDRICKS #7108
Male 40-49
01:00:35
01:00:35
46
(315)
40-49
46
Male
315
SAPS WP
6:03 min/km
01:00:35
442
6434
Martin NEVELING
Martin NEVELING #6434
Male 40-49
01:00:42
01:00:42
47
(317)
40-49
47
Male
317
6:04 min/km
01:00:42
447
5510
Shawn BESTER
Shawn BESTER #5510
Male 40-49
01:00:46
01:00:46
48
(321)
40-49
48
Male
321
6:04 min/km
01:00:46
466
7095
Ridaa GANIEF
Ridaa GANIEF #7095
Male 40-49
01:01:05
01:01:05
49
(333)
40-49
49
Male
333
CENTRAL ATHLETICS
6:06 min/km
01:01:05
471
6519
David PEACOCK
David PEACOCK #6519
Male 40-49
01:01:09
01:01:09
50
(337)
40-49
50
Male
337
6:06 min/km
01:01:09
1
2
3
...
12
[13]
14
15
...
73
74
75
Page 13 of 75 (3703 items)
© 2023