Sani2C RACE
18/05/2019
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
12
[13]
14
15
...
17
18
19
Page 13 of 19 (927 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Category
Gender
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Buffalo
Wave
Start Time
Finish
Jolivet
277
2276-1
Richard AYRES
Richard AYRES #2276-1
Male Master
05:25:40
05:25:40
Master
Male
Vet Men
KAP PGB-10
05:25:40
52
E
06:50:00
05:25:40
12:31:38
407
2266-1
Russel MEYER
Russel MEYER #2266-1
Male Veteran
05:49:33
05:49:33
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
JUST WIN
05:49:33
75
J
07:15:15
05:49:33
13:18:07
408
2266-2
Ian WINROTH
Ian WINROTH #2266-2
Male Veteran
05:49:33
05:49:33
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
JUST WIN
05:49:33
75
J
07:15:15
05:49:33
13:18:09
92
2040-2
Richard SMALL
Richard SMALL #2040-2
Male Master
04:30:47
04:30:47
Master
Male
Master Men
JUST DO IT!
04:30:47
4
A
06:31:00
04:30:47
11:21:40
93
2040-1
Mike FLOOD
Mike FLOOD #2040-1
Male Master
04:30:47
04:30:47
Master
Male
Master Men
JUST DO IT!
04:30:47
4
A
06:31:00
04:30:47
11:21:39
140
2385-1
Paul WHITBURN
Paul WHITBURN #2385-1
Male Veteran
04:48:42
04:48:42
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
JUST CRUISING
04:48:42
24
C
06:40:00
04:48:42
11:45:19
141
2385-2
Nicholas WOOLAWAY
Nicholas WOOLAWAY #2385-2
Male Veteran
04:48:42
04:48:42
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
JUST CRUISING
04:48:42
24
C
06:40:00
04:48:42
11:45:21
2199-1
Brian GOULDIE
Brian GOULDIE #2199-1
Male Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Male
Vet Men
JOSS DIRT RIDERS
M
07:30:00
448
2199-2
Natasha BASSON
Natasha BASSON #2199-2
Male Veteran
06:01:10
06:01:10
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
JOSS DIRT RIDERS
M
07:30:00
06:01:10
13:43:57
733
2362-1
Rob GRIFFITH
Rob GRIFFITH #2362-1
Male Master
07:06:12
07:06:12
Master
Male
Master Men
JOB DONE
07:06:14
49
N
07:35:00
07:06:12
14:54:15
734
2362-2
Craig DANIEL
Craig DANIEL #2362-2
Male Master
07:06:14
07:06:14
Master
Male
Master Men
JOB DONE
07:06:14
49
N
07:35:00
07:06:14
14:54:15
190
2253-1
Jp BLUMENTHAL
Jp BLUMENTHAL #2253-1
Male Veteran
05:05:36
05:05:36
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
JINJA NINJA'S
05:05:39
36
E
06:50:00
05:05:36
12:13:33
191
2253-2
Duncan SLATER
Duncan SLATER #2253-2
Male Veteran
05:05:39
05:05:39
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
JINJA NINJA'S
05:05:39
36
E
06:50:00
05:05:39
12:13:34
851
2021-1
Andre GAUTSCHI
Andre GAUTSCHI #2021-1
Male Grand Master
08:23:17
08:23:17
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
JETS
08:23:17
56
Q
07:50:00
08:23:17
16:39:30
852
2021-2
Leslie MORISON
Leslie MORISON #2021-2
Male Master
08:23:17
08:23:17
Master
Male
Master Men
JETS
08:23:17
56
Q
07:50:00
08:23:17
16:39:30
582
2225-2
Paulo DE ABREU
Paulo DE ABREU #2225-2
Male Veteran
06:30:14
06:30:14
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
IRISH PORRA
06:30:18
102
M
07:30:00
06:30:14
14:15:32
583
2225-1
Warren RILEY
Warren RILEY #2225-1
Male Master
06:30:18
06:30:18
Master
Male
Vet Men
IRISH PORRA
06:30:18
102
M
07:30:00
06:30:18
14:15:34
110
2381-2
Craig MARKHAM
Craig MARKHAM #2381-2
Male Grand Master
04:36:19
04:36:19
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
INTABA MASTERS
04:36:23
5
A
06:31:00
04:36:19
11:24:07
111
2381-1
Paul LANCASTER
Paul LANCASTER #2381-1
Male Grand Master
04:36:23
04:36:23
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
INTABA MASTERS
04:36:23
5
A
06:31:00
04:36:23
11:24:08
731
2310-2
Mark VAN JAARSVELD
Mark VAN JAARSVELD #2310-2
Male Senior
07:06:05
07:06:05
Senior
Male
Mens Team
INGLORIOUS BASTARDS
07:06:06
108
N
07:35:00
07:06:05
14:53:34
732
2310-1
Gavin PEARL
Gavin PEARL #2310-1
Male Veteran
07:06:06
07:06:06
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
INGLORIOUS BASTARDS
07:06:06
108
N
07:35:00
07:06:06
14:52:12
296
2022-2
Jullian ODENDAAL
Jullian ODENDAAL #2022-2
Male Senior
05:29:30
05:29:30
Senior
Male
Mens Team
INFINITY AIRWATER
05:29:30
45
G
07:00:00
05:29:30
12:55:42
297
2022-1
Jacques LUBBE
Jacques LUBBE #2022-1
Male Senior
05:29:30
05:29:30
Senior
Male
Mens Team
INFINITY AIRWATER
05:29:30
45
G
07:00:00
05:29:30
12:55:43
225
2006-1
Tim BLEWETT
Tim BLEWETT #2006-1
Male Master
05:12:46
05:12:46
Master
Male
Master Men
INDABUSHE
05:12:50
15
E
06:50:00
05:12:46
12:22:59
226
2006-2
Kleve BOLLEURS
Kleve BOLLEURS #2006-2
Male Master
05:12:50
05:12:50
Master
Male
Master Men
INDABUSHE
05:12:50
15
E
06:50:00
05:12:50
12:23:00
465
2078-1
Dmitri FRAZAO
Dmitri FRAZAO #2078-1
Male U23
06:06:23
06:06:23
U23
Male
Mens Team
IMO CHRISTO PIETERSE
06:06:24
69
L
07:25:00
06:06:23
14:00:06
466
2078-2
Victor FRAZAO
Victor FRAZAO #2078-2
Male Master
06:06:24
06:06:24
Master
Male
Mens Team
IMO CHRISTO PIETERSE
06:06:24
69
L
07:25:00
06:06:24
14:00:04
7
2448-2
Marco JOUBERT
Marco JOUBERT #2448-2
Male U23
03:27:37
03:27:37
U23
Male
Mens Team
IMBUKO GIANT PRO CYCLING
03:27:37
4
A
06:31:00
03:27:37
10:12:24
8
2448-1
Nicol CARSTENS
Nicol CARSTENS #2448-1
Male Senior
03:27:37
03:27:37
Senior
Male
Mens Team
IMBUKO GIANT PRO CYCLING
03:27:37
4
A
06:31:00
03:27:37
10:12:23
269
2285-1
Norma HOOPER
Norma HOOPER #2285-1
Female Veteran
05:22:49
05:22:49
Veteran
Female
Mixed Team
HUUPS
05:22:50
9
F
06:55:00
05:22:49
12:37:00
270
2285-2
Gary HOOPER
Gary HOOPER #2285-2
Male Veteran
05:22:50
05:22:50
Veteran
Male
Mixed Team
HUUPS
05:22:50
9
F
06:55:00
05:22:50
12:37:01
361
2007-1
Philip HURTER
Philip HURTER #2007-1
Male Veteran
05:40:54
05:40:54
Veteran
Male
Mixed Team
HURTERS
05:40:57
15
G
07:00:00
05:40:54
12:53:59
362
2007-2
Yda HURTER
Yda HURTER #2007-2
Female Veteran
05:40:57
05:40:57
Veteran
Female
Mixed Team
HURTERS
05:40:57
15
G
07:00:00
05:40:57
12:54:02
579
2121-1
Graham CARTER
Graham CARTER #2121-1
Male Senior
06:29:54
06:29:54
Senior
Male
Mens Team
HUNGOVER HERD
06:29:57
91
K
07:20:00
06:29:54
14:10:48
580
2121-2
Derek CAIZERGUES
Derek CAIZERGUES #2121-2
Male Veteran
06:29:57
06:29:57
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
HUNGOVER HERD
06:29:57
91
K
07:20:00
06:29:57
14:10:44
30
2395-2
Fred BUTER
Fred BUTER #2395-2
Male Master
03:59:47
03:59:47
Master
Male
Master Men
HUMANKIND MASTERS
03:59:49
1
A
06:31:00
03:59:47
10:56:34
31
2395-1
Deon KRUGER
Deon KRUGER #2395-1
Male Master
03:59:49
03:59:49
Master
Male
Master Men
HUMANKIND MASTERS
03:59:49
1
A
06:31:00
03:59:49
10:56:33
212
2137-2
Jaco KAMFER
Jaco KAMFER #2137-2
Male Veteran
05:08:06
05:08:06
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
HOT SPOT
05:08:09
42
E
06:50:00
05:08:06
12:12:57
213
2137-1
Johan VAN DER WATT
Johan VAN DER WATT #2137-1
Male Master
05:08:09
05:08:09
Master
Male
Vet Men
HOT SPOT
05:08:09
42
E
06:50:00
05:08:09
12:12:57
18
2434-1
Andrew CAIRNS
Andrew CAIRNS #2434-1
Male Veteran
03:48:50
03:48:50
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
HONEY BADGERS 2
03:48:50
2
A
06:31:00
03:48:50
10:34:05
19
2434-2
Andrew Mark JOHNSON
Andrew Mark JOHNSON #2434-2
Male Veteran
03:48:50
03:48:50
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
HONEY BADGERS 2
03:48:50
2
A
06:31:00
03:48:50
10:34:07
715
2117-1
Greg LIVINGSTON
Greg LIVINGSTON #2117-1
Male Veteran
07:01:20
07:01:20
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
HONEY BADGERS
07:01:20
126
N
07:35:00
07:01:20
14:52:08
716
2117-2
Theo PARPOTTAS
Theo PARPOTTAS #2117-2
Male Veteran
07:01:20
07:01:20
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
HONEY BADGERS
07:01:20
126
N
07:35:00
07:01:20
14:52:07
172
2113-1
Stefan HOFMEYR
Stefan HOFMEYR #2113-1
Male Veteran
05:00:39
05:00:39
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
HOFBRO?S
05:00:42
26
D
06:45:00
05:00:39
12:05:04
173
2113-2
Jan Hendrik HOFMEYR
Jan Hendrik HOFMEYR #2113-2
Male Senior
05:00:42
05:00:42
Senior
Male
Mens Team
HOFBRO?S
05:00:42
26
D
06:45:00
05:00:42
12:05:04
617
2111-2
Nelis COETZEE
Nelis COETZEE #2111-2
Male Veteran
06:35:56
06:35:56
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
HERMANUS PHARMACIES
06:35:59
110
M
07:30:00
06:35:56
14:27:13
618
2111-1
Dawie THERON
Dawie THERON #2111-1
Male Master
06:35:59
06:35:59
Master
Male
Vet Men
HERMANUS PHARMACIES
06:35:59
110
M
07:30:00
06:35:59
14:27:14
657
2127-2
Claire HALLIDAY
Claire HALLIDAY #2127-2
Female Veteran
06:47:29
06:47:29
Veteran
Female
Mixed Team
HALLIDAY
06:47:30
33
J
07:15:15
06:47:29
14:19:29
659
2127-1
Ian HALLIDAY
Ian HALLIDAY #2127-1
Male Veteran
06:47:30
06:47:30
Veteran
Male
Mixed Team
HALLIDAY
06:47:30
33
J
07:15:15
06:47:30
14:19:34
653
2296-2
Johannes Petrus VAN DER WAL
Johannes Petrus VAN DER WAL #2296-2
Male Master
06:47:21
06:47:21
Master
Male
Master Men
GS RIDERS
06:47:27
41
N
07:35:00
06:47:21
14:43:45
1
2
3
...
12
[13]
14
15
...
17
18
19
Page 13 of 19 (927 items)
© 2023