Sani2C Adventure
11/05/2022
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Secondary Category
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Secondary Category
Advanced
1
2
3
...
11
[12]
13
14
...
18
19
20
Page 12 of 20 (959 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Individual Time
Individual Time
Individual Category
Special Cat
Gender
Team Type
Team Name
Team Time
Team Pos
Pace
Batch
409
1278-2
Ray LATEGAN
Ray LATEGAN #1278-2
Male Master
06:50:00
06:50:00
Master
Happy Couple
Male
Mixed Team
KAPSAFRIPOL06
06:50:00
20
14.2 km/h
I
408
1278-1
Clare HENNION
Clare HENNION #1278-1
Female Veteran
06:49:58
06:49:58
Veteran
Happy Couple
Female
Mixed Team
KAPSAFRIPOL06
06:50:00
20
14.2 km/h
I
407
1626-1
Shaun ROSENTHAL
Shaun ROSENTHAL #1626-1
Male Master
06:49:21
06:49:21
Master
Male
Master Men
Eezee
06:49:21
24
14.2 km/h
H
406
1625-1
Anthony FINEBERG
Anthony FINEBERG #1625-1
Male Master
06:49:19
06:49:19
Master
Male
Master Men
Eezee
06:49:21
24
14.2 km/h
H
405
1430-2
Mohammed SEEDAT
Mohammed SEEDAT #1430-2
Male Veteran
06:49:05
06:49:05
Veteran
Male
14.2 km/h
T
404
1470-2
Anton VAN ZYL
Anton VAN ZYL #1470-2
Male Veteran
06:48:13
06:48:13
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 5
06:48:13
57
14.3 km/h
H
403
1470-1
Justin MELCK
Justin MELCK #1470-1
Male Sub-Vet
06:48:13
06:48:13
Sub-Vet
Male
Veteran Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 5
06:48:13
57
14.3 km/h
H
402
1325-2
Klasie LATEGAN
Klasie LATEGAN #1325-2
Male Veteran
06:48:00
06:48:00
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Formscaff 2
06:48:00
56
14.3 km/h
G
401
1325-1
Heinrich MULLER
Heinrich MULLER #1325-1
Male Master
06:48:00
06:48:00
Master
Male
Veteran Men
Formscaff 2
06:48:00
56
14.3 km/h
G
400
1448-2
Nicole HAIRD
Nicole HAIRD #1448-2
Female E-Bike
06:46:54
06:46:54
E-Bike
Female
E-Bike Team
SAFRIPOL28-Kit
06:46:54
11
14.3 km/h
I
399
1448-1
Graham HAIRD
Graham HAIRD #1448-1
Male E-Bike
06:46:54
06:46:54
E-Bike
Male
E-Bike Team
SAFRIPOL28-Kit
06:46:54
11
14.3 km/h
I
398
1262-2
Leon VILJOEN
Leon VILJOEN #1262-2
Male Master
06:46:24
06:46:24
Master
Male
Master Men
Call Dynamics
06:46:24
23
14.3 km/h
G
397
1510-1
Conrad HOFFMANN
Conrad HOFFMANN #1510-1
Male Sub-Vet
06:45:51
06:45:51
Sub-Vet
Male
14.3 km/h
H
396
1662-1
Braham SCHEEPERS
Braham SCHEEPERS #1662-1
Male Veteran
06:45:44
06:45:44
Veteran
Male
Solo Men
Solo Braham Scheepers
06:45:44
33
14.3 km/h
I
395
1181-2
Heinrich MEYER
Heinrich MEYER #1181-2
Male Veteran
06:45:37
06:45:37
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Joyriders
06:45:37
55
14.3 km/h
F
394
1181-1
Will HEYSTEK
Will HEYSTEK #1181-1
Male Veteran
06:45:36
06:45:36
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Joyriders
06:45:37
55
14.3 km/h
F
393
1148-1
Andrew DEAS
Andrew DEAS #1148-1
Male Sub-Vet
06:44:43
06:44:43
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Gears and Beers
06:44:43
48
14.4 km/h
I
392
1148-2
Louis FOURIE
Louis FOURIE #1148-2
Male Sub-Vet
06:44:42
06:44:42
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Gears and Beers
06:44:43
48
14.4 km/h
I
391
1275-2
Darryn KRUGER
Darryn KRUGER #1275-2
Male Veteran
06:43:56
06:43:56
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
Red Sox
06:43:56
54
14.4 km/h
G
390
1275-1
Jarrett NAUD'E
Jarrett NAUD'E #1275-1
Male Veteran
06:43:53
06:43:53
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Red Sox
06:43:56
54
14.4 km/h
G
389
1105-2
Rene WINTER
Rene WINTER #1105-2
Male Veteran
06:42:59
06:42:59
Veteran
Male
Sub-Vet Men
ZylRasmus
06:42:59
47
14.4 km/h
H
388
1105-1
Percy VAN ZYL
Percy VAN ZYL #1105-1
Male Sub-Vet
06:42:57
06:42:57
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
ZylRasmus
06:42:59
47
14.4 km/h
H
387
1462-1
Etienne DE KOCK
Etienne DE KOCK #1462-1
Male Veteran
06:41:43
06:41:43
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
Fo
09:04:23
124
14.5 km/h
Q
386
1290-1
Clement WESTLEY
Clement WESTLEY #1290-1
Male Veteran
06:41:28
06:41:28
Veteran
Male
E-Bike Team
Masterfull
06:41:28
10
14.5 km/h
K
385
1290-2
Ryan BROWN
Ryan BROWN #1290-2
Male E-Bike
06:41:23
06:41:23
E-Bike
Male
E-Bike Team
Masterfull
06:41:28
10
14.5 km/h
K
384
1081-2
Brian CURTIS
Brian CURTIS #1081-2
Male Veteran
06:41:17
06:41:17
Veteran
Male
14.5 km/h
G
383
1226-1
Louis PAGE
Louis PAGE #1226-1
Male Master
06:41:16
06:41:16
Master
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Covid Camels
06:41:16
46
14.5 km/h
G
382
1226-2
Tiaan BURGER
Tiaan BURGER #1226-2
Male Sub-Vet
06:41:16
06:41:16
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Covid Camels
06:41:16
46
14.5 km/h
G
381
1344-2
Pieter GRUNDLING
Pieter GRUNDLING #1344-2
Male Senior
06:41:08
06:41:08
Senior
Buffalo Team
Male
Open Men
UNITRANS05-Fair-Weather riders
06:41:08
13
14.5 km/h
G
380
1344-1
Wouter DE WET
Wouter DE WET #1344-1
Male Master
06:41:06
06:41:06
Master
Buffalo Team
Male
Open Men
UNITRANS05-Fair-Weather riders
06:41:08
13
14.5 km/h
G
379
1050-1
Sm VAN DYK
Sm VAN DYK #1050-1
Male Veteran
06:41:04
06:41:04
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
The Rolling Moans
06:41:04
53
14.5 km/h
J
378
1050-2
Riaan Jurie FERREIRA
Riaan Jurie FERREIRA #1050-2
Male Veteran
06:41:03
06:41:03
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
The Rolling Moans
06:41:04
53
14.5 km/h
J
377
1182-2
Dawie MARX
Dawie MARX #1182-2
Male Sub-Vet
06:40:49
06:40:49
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Te Wille Honne
06:40:49
45
14.5 km/h
G
376
1182-1
Francois MARX
Francois MARX #1182-1
Male Sub-Vet
06:40:48
06:40:48
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Te Wille Honne
06:40:49
45
14.5 km/h
G
375
1392-2
Jannie VAN STADEN
Jannie VAN STADEN #1392-2
Male Sub-Vet
06:40:24
06:40:24
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
KAPPGB12-iBEDyouWOOD
06:40:24
44
14.5 km/h
J
374
1392-1
Greg KEMP
Greg KEMP #1392-1
Male Sub-Vet
06:40:23
06:40:23
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
KAPPGB12-iBEDyouWOOD
06:40:24
44
14.5 km/h
J
373
1115-1
Sean MCGUIRK
Sean MCGUIRK #1115-1
Male Veteran
06:40:05
06:40:05
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Fourways Gardens Sani
06:40:05
52
14.5 km/h
H
372
1094-2
Marc STRANGE
Marc STRANGE #1094-2
Male Veteran
06:40:05
06:40:05
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Fourways Gardens Sani
06:40:05
52
14.5 km/h
H
371
1107-1
Eugene DE JAGER
Eugene DE JAGER #1107-1
Male Veteran
06:39:57
06:39:57
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Team FHS
06:39:57
51
14.6 km/h
F
370
1169-2
Graham GREEN
Graham GREEN #1169-2
Male Senior
06:39:57
06:39:57
Senior
Male
Open Men
The Greer's
06:39:57
12
14.6 km/h
J
369
1169-1
Allan BRITNELL
Allan BRITNELL #1169-1
Male Sub-Vet
06:39:56
06:39:56
Sub-Vet
Male
Open Men
The Greer's
06:39:57
12
14.6 km/h
J
368
1107-2
Ernest HEATHER
Ernest HEATHER #1107-2
Male Veteran
06:39:50
06:39:50
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Team FHS
06:39:57
51
14.6 km/h
F
367
1371-1
Barry SAUNDERS
Barry SAUNDERS #1371-1
Male Master
06:39:47
06:39:47
Master
Male
Veteran Men
Mohaleshoek
06:39:47
50
14.6 km/h
J
366
1371-2
Joe ADAMS
Joe ADAMS #1371-2
Male Veteran
06:39:45
06:39:45
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Mohaleshoek
06:39:47
50
14.6 km/h
J
365
1336-1
Andries JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Andries JANSE VAN RENSBURG #1336-1
Male Veteran
06:39:15
06:39:15
Veteran
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Renosterpanbooglagters
06:39:15
43
14.6 km/h
I
364
1336-2
Stefan BRITZ
Stefan BRITZ #1336-2
Male Sub-Vet
06:39:14
06:39:14
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Renosterpanbooglagters
06:39:15
43
14.6 km/h
I
363
1236-1
Steve MASEHLELE
Steve MASEHLELE #1236-1
Male Sub-Vet
06:39:04
06:39:04
Sub-Vet
Male
14.6 km/h
H
362
1012-1
Anja DE ROODE
Anja DE ROODE #1012-1
Female Sub-Vet
06:38:57
06:38:57
Sub-Vet
Female
14.6 km/h
B
361
1012-2
Venessa KLEYN
Venessa KLEYN #1012-2
Female Sub-Vet
06:38:54
06:38:54
Sub-Vet
Female
14.6 km/h
B
360
1083-1
Thehan CLAASSEN
Thehan CLAASSEN #1083-1
Male Sub-Vet
06:38:52
06:38:52
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Brothers In Arms
06:38:52
42
14.6 km/h
H
1
2
3
...
11
[12]
13
14
...
18
19
20
Page 12 of 20 (959 items)
© 2023