Tyger Run Walk
21/03/2022
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
10 km
6 km
Secondary Category
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Gender Results
All Results
Secondary Category
Advanced
1
2
3
...
11
[12]
13
14
...
25
26
27
Page 12 of 27 (1302 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Award Cat
Award Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Wave
616
6555
Shaywin FISHER
Shaywin FISHER #6555
Male Junior
01:09:55
01:09:55
18
(366)
Junior
18
Male
366
METROPOLITAN ATHLETIC CLUB
Wave D
818
6538
Tristan DREYER
Tristan DREYER #6538
Male Junior
01:17:01
01:17:01
19
(435)
Junior
19
Male
435
Wave D
878
2448
Jarred PRINS
Jarred PRINS #2448
Male Junior
01:19:41
01:19:41
20
(451)
Junior
20
Male
451
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
Wave B
950
6777
Dylan SPANN
Dylan SPANN #6777
Male Junior
01:25:43
01:25:43
21
(472)
Junior
21
Male
472
HELDERBERG HARRIERS
Wave E
1129
6551
Connor FEBRUARY
Connor FEBRUARY #6551
Male Junior
01:49:39
01:49:39
22
(518)
Junior
22
Male
518
Wave D
6550
Chad FEBRUARY
Chad FEBRUARY #6550
Male Junior
Not started
Not started
Junior
Male
Wave D
6835
Ryan VEER
Ryan VEER #6835
Male Junior
Not started
Not started
Junior
Male
Wave E
273
2274
Theresa ISAACS
Theresa ISAACS #2274
Female 70+
00:57:02
00:57:02
1
(68)
70+
1
70+
1
Female
68
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
Wave C
366
2075
Diana THOMSON
Diana THOMSON #2075
Female 70+
01:00:27
01:00:27
2
(103)
70+
2
70+
2
Female
103
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
Wave B
425
2105
Marietha HERBERT
Marietha HERBERT #2105
Female 70+
01:03:01
01:03:01
3
(134)
70+
3
70+
3
Female
134
BELLVILLE AC
Wave B
551
2271
Pixie SPARG
Pixie SPARG #2271
Female 70+
01:07:40
01:07:40
4
(206)
70+
4
Female
206
CELTIC HARRIERS
Wave B
725
2433
Frieda BLIGNAUT
Frieda BLIGNAUT #2433
Female 70+
01:14:00
01:14:00
5
(321)
70+
5
Female
321
SANLAM ATHLETIC CLUB
Wave C
840
2340
Maryna VOS
Maryna VOS #2340
Female 70+
01:18:20
01:18:20
6
(399)
70+
6
Female
399
BELLVILLE AC
Wave C
982
6316
Annatjie BERNTZEN
Annatjie BERNTZEN #6316
Female 70+
01:27:12
01:27:12
7
(501)
70+
7
Female
501
GOODWOOD HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
Wave D
1028
6382
Fatima NIEUWENHUIS
Fatima NIEUWENHUIS #6382
Female 70+
01:30:51
01:30:51
8
(538)
70+
8
Female
538
CENTRAL ATHLETIC CLUB
Wave D
1064
2484
Elayne DU TOIT
Elayne DU TOIT #2484
Female 70+
01:35:39
01:35:39
9
(566)
70+
9
Female
566
RUN WALK FOR LIFE SOUTH WESTERN DISTRICT
Wave C
1124
6785
Annie TATTERSAL
Annie TATTERSAL #6785
Female 70+
01:48:29
01:48:29
10
(609)
70+
10
Female
609
Wave E
1127
6458
Sally BEUKES
Sally BEUKES #6458
Female 70+
01:49:31
01:49:31
11
(611)
70+
11
Female
611
Wave D
6573
Louisa GRAHAM
Louisa GRAHAM #6573
Female 70+
Not started
Not started
70+
Female
RAVENSMEAD AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB
Wave D
138
841
Neville FRIESLICH
Neville FRIESLICH #841
Male 70+
00:50:01
00:50:01
1
(109)
70+
1
70+
1
Male
109
FISH HOEK ATHLETIC CLUB
Wave A
178
935
Johan MALLINSON
Johan MALLINSON #935
Male 70+
00:52:51
00:52:51
2
(146)
70+
2
Male
146
Wave A
250
2071
Horst SCHIFFER
Horst SCHIFFER #2071
Male 70+
00:56:22
00:56:22
3
(195)
70+
3
70+
2
Male
195
FISH HOEK ATHLETIC CLUB
Wave B
478
2309
Charl MARAIS
Charl MARAIS #2309
Male 70+
01:05:26
01:05:26
4
(314)
70+
4
Male
314
Wave B
492
2148
Maajid WARLEY
Maajid WARLEY #2148
Male 70+
01:05:57
01:05:57
5
(321)
70+
5
70+
3
Male
321
SPARTAN HARRIERS
Wave B
552
6629
Dolf KRIGE
Dolf KRIGE #6629
Male 70+
01:07:43
01:07:43
6
(346)
70+
6
Male
346
Wave D
601
6535
Rolf DIECKMANN
Rolf DIECKMANN #6535
Male 70+
01:09:22
01:09:22
7
(359)
70+
7
Male
359
TEAM VITALITY
Wave D
620
2204
Paul ADONIS
Paul ADONIS #2204
Male 70+
01:10:05
01:10:05
8
(369)
70+
8
Male
369
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
Wave B
656
2438
Chris LITTLE
Chris LITTLE #2438
Male 70+
01:11:10
01:11:10
9
(380)
70+
9
Male
380
RANDS ATHLETIC CLUB
Wave B
659
2221
Manfred GEUTNER
Manfred GEUTNER #2221
Male 70+
01:11:21
01:11:21
10
(382)
70+
10
Male
382
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
Wave B
710
2499
Izak VOLLGRAAFF
Izak VOLLGRAAFF #2499
Male 70+
01:13:14
01:13:14
11
(400)
70+
11
Male
400
Wave C
771
2389
Peet J VAN EEDEN
Peet J VAN EEDEN #2389
Male 70+
01:15:33
01:15:33
12
(417)
70+
12
Male
417
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
Wave B
810
2423
Theo VAN DE MERWE
Theo VAN DE MERWE #2423
Male 70+
01:16:53
01:16:53
13
(430)
70+
13
Male
430
FISH HOEK ATHLETIC CLUB
Wave C
852
2468
Manie SMIT
Manie SMIT #2468
Male 70+
01:18:59
01:18:59
14
(446)
70+
14
Male
446
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
Wave B
905
6750
Ian SADLER
Ian SADLER #6750
Male 70+
01:21:07
01:21:07
15
(457)
70+
15
Male
457
WESTERN PROVINCE CRICKET CLUB
Wave E
935
2441
Caspar GREEFF
Caspar GREEFF #2441
Male 70+
01:24:32
01:24:32
16
(468)
70+
16
Male
468
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
Wave C
1048
2510
Geoffrey POSNACK
Geoffrey POSNACK #2510
Male 70+
01:32:35
01:32:35
17
(494)
70+
17
Male
494
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
Wave C
1093
6377
Mike STEWART
Mike STEWART #6377
Male 70+
01:41:37
01:41:37
18
(507)
70+
18
Male
507
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
Wave D
1105
6412
Christopher MEYER
Christopher MEYER #6412
Male 70+
01:43:08
01:43:08
19
(513)
70+
19
Male
513
TYGERBERG ATHLETIC CLUB
Wave D
2226
Schalk HOON
Schalk HOON #2226
Male 70+
Not started
Not started
70+
Male
HELDERBERG HARRIERS
Wave C
2351
Roxy KALPEE
Roxy KALPEE #2351
Male 70+
Not started
Not started
70+
Male
CENTURY CITY ATHLETICS CLUB
Wave C
142
836
Nancy WILL
Nancy WILL #836
Female 60-69
00:50:16
00:50:16
1
(30)
60-69
1
60-69
1
Female
30
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
Wave A
204
854
Olga HOWARD
Olga HOWARD #854
Female 60-69
00:54:14
00:54:14
2
(37)
60-69
2
60-69
2
Female
37
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
Wave A
219
925
Charmaine CUPIDO
Charmaine CUPIDO #925
Female 60-69
00:55:10
00:55:10
3
(43)
60-69
3
60-69
3
Female
43
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
Wave A
227
939
Bev CHARTERS
Bev CHARTERS #939
Female 60-69
00:55:35
00:55:35
4
(46)
60-69
4
Female
46
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
Wave A
252
2126
Teresa ROONEY
Teresa ROONEY #2126
Female 60-69
00:56:24
00:56:24
5
(57)
60-69
5
Female
57
Wave B
269
2056
Nicky ANDREWS
Nicky ANDREWS #2056
Female 60-69
00:56:55
00:56:55
6
(65)
60-69
6
Female
65
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
Wave B
292
2081
Kathy CHRISTY
Kathy CHRISTY #2081
Female 60-69
00:57:50
00:57:50
7
(78)
60-69
7
Female
78
Wave B
305
2094
Maureen VERSTER
Maureen VERSTER #2094
Female 60-69
00:58:15
00:58:15
8
(83)
60-69
8
Female
83
CENTURY CITY ATHLETICS CLUB
Wave B
306
2068
Manuela PATTERSON
Manuela PATTERSON #2068
Female 60-69
00:58:15
00:58:15
9
(84)
60-69
9
Female
84
CENTURY CITY ATHLETICS CLUB
Wave B
433
2083
Helen DU PLESSIS
Helen DU PLESSIS #2083
Female 60-69
01:03:16
01:03:16
10
(139)
60-69
10
Female
139
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
Wave B
1
2
3
...
11
[12]
13
14
...
25
26
27
Page 12 of 27 (1302 items)
© 2023