Tyger Run Walk
21/03/2022
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
10 km
6 km
Secondary Category
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Gender Results
All Results
Secondary Category
Advanced
1
2
3
...
11
[12]
13
14
...
25
26
27
Page 12 of 27 (1302 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Award Cat
Award Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Wave
1004
6313
Tarryn ARENDSE
Tarryn ARENDSE #6313
Female Senior
01:29:09
01:29:09
219
(518)
Senior
219
Female
518
Wave D
1051
6312
Bernie ALLEN
Bernie ALLEN #6312
Female 40-49
01:32:50
01:32:50
180
(557)
40-49
180
Female
557
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
Wave D
861
6311
Janine ALEXANDER
Janine ALEXANDER #6311
Female Senior
01:19:10
01:19:10
184
(414)
Senior
184
Female
414
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
Wave D
2550
Yusrah ABRAHAMS
Yusrah ABRAHAMS #2550
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Female
Wave C
930
2549
Zimasa MAVUNGAVUNGA
Zimasa MAVUNGAVUNGA #2549
Female Senior
01:24:08
01:24:08
198
(463)
Senior
198
Female
463
Wave C
937
2548
Lindsay CARSTENS
Lindsay CARSTENS #2548
Female 40-49
01:24:35
01:24:35
154
(469)
40-49
154
Female
469
RUN WALK FOR LIFE WESTERN PROVINCE
Wave C
2547
Anna M (Lana) KENDALL
Anna M (Lana) KENDALL #2547
Female 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Female
RUN WALK FOR LIFE WESTERN PROVINCE
Wave C
701
2546
Nuraan FLORIS
Nuraan FLORIS #2546
Female 40-49
01:12:50
01:12:50
97
(302)
40-49
97
Female
302
Wave C
928
2545
Robin ADAMS
Robin ADAMS #2545
Male 40-49
01:23:55
01:23:55
118
(467)
40-49
118
Male
467
ATLANTIS HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
Wave C
1072
2544
Janetta HARMSE
Janetta HARMSE #2544
Female 50-59
01:36:58
01:36:58
91
(573)
50-59
91
Female
573
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES BOLAND
Wave C
764
2543
Luzalle VAN NIEKERK
Luzalle VAN NIEKERK #2543
Female 40-49
01:15:28
01:15:28
114
(350)
40-49
114
Female
350
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
Wave C
904
2542
Nomawethu MAQETUKA
Nomawethu MAQETUKA #2542
Female 50-59
01:20:58
01:20:58
65
(448)
50-59
65
Female
448
ADVENTIST ATHLETICS CLUB WP
Wave B
362
2541
Fazilah HASSAN
Fazilah HASSAN #2541
Female Senior
01:00:22
01:00:22
55
(100)
Senior
55
Female
100
Wave C
995
2540
Juliana DE WIT
Juliana DE WIT #2540
Female 60-69
01:28:34
01:28:34
44
(511)
60-69
44
Female
511
SWARTLAND ATHLETICS CLUB
Wave C
493
2539
Johan SCHOLTZ
Johan SCHOLTZ #2539
Male 60-69
01:06:02
01:06:02
23
(322)
60-69
23
Male
322
SWARTLAND ATHLETICS CLUB
Wave B
804
2538
Muriel JOHNSTONE
Muriel JOHNSTONE #2538
Female 50-59
01:16:46
01:16:46
50
(375)
50-59
50
Female
375
Wave C
555
2537
Zola NGENI
Zola NGENI #2537
Female 40-49
01:07:50
01:07:50
63
(209)
40-49
63
Female
209
RCS GUGULETU AC
Wave C
897
2536
Sakkie BOTES
Sakkie BOTES #2536
Male 60-69
01:20:40
01:20:40
44
(454)
60-69
44
Male
454
TYGERBERG ATHLETIC CLUB
Wave C
697
2535
Andrew JOHNSTONE
Andrew JOHNSTONE #2535
Male 50-59
01:12:45
01:12:45
72
(398)
50-59
72
Male
398
Wave C
1041
2534
Kara VLOK
Kara VLOK #2534
Female Junior
01:32:03
01:32:03
4
(549)
Junior
4
Female
549
Wave C
940
2533
Marelize OLIVER
Marelize OLIVER #2533
Female 50-59
01:24:57
01:24:57
69
(472)
50-59
69
Female
472
Wave C
842
2532
Debbie LE ROUX
Debbie LE ROUX #2532
Female 40-49
01:18:29
01:18:29
128
(401)
40-49
128
Female
401
RUN WALK FOR LIFE WESTERN PROVINCE
Wave C
641
2531
Marlise SCHMIDT
Marlise SCHMIDT #2531
Female Senior
01:10:49
01:10:49
126
(266)
Senior
126
Female
266
Wave C
2530
Tshepiso NKONYANE
Tshepiso NKONYANE #2530
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Female
Wave C
843
2529
Rebecca FIFIELD
Rebecca FIFIELD #2529
Female Senior
01:18:29
01:18:29
180
(402)
Senior
180
Female
402
Wave C
698
2528
Fiona WILSON
Fiona WILSON #2528
Female 40-49
01:12:46
01:12:46
96
(300)
40-49
96
Female
300
Wave C
574
2527
Imraan RASHID
Imraan RASHID #2527
Male 60-69
01:08:26
01:08:26
27
(351)
60-69
27
Male
351
Wave C
1044
2526
Charlene DAVIDS
Charlene DAVIDS #2526
Female 40-49
01:32:07
01:32:07
178
(552)
40-49
178
Female
552
Wave B
760
2525
Elzette VAN SCHALKWYK
Elzette VAN SCHALKWYK #2525
Female 60-69
01:15:18
01:15:18
23
(346)
60-69
23
Female
346
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
Wave B
753
2524
Elsabe VAN ASWEGEN
Elsabe VAN ASWEGEN #2524
Female Senior
01:14:57
01:14:57
157
(339)
Senior
157
Female
339
Wave C
754
2523
Huibrecht NEETHLING
Huibrecht NEETHLING #2523
Female 50-59
01:15:00
01:15:00
43
(340)
50-59
43
Female
340
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
Wave B
967
2522
Kim HERMAN
Kim HERMAN #2522
Female 40-49
01:26:46
01:26:46
161
(490)
40-49
161
Female
490
Wave C
859
2521
Noleen SOLOMON
Noleen SOLOMON #2521
Female 50-59
01:19:09
01:19:09
58
(412)
50-59
58
Female
412
Wave C
888
2520
Christine VAN DEVENTER
Christine VAN DEVENTER #2520
Female 40-49
01:20:03
01:20:03
143
(436)
40-49
143
Female
436
Wave C
993
2519
Nokonwaba FUBA
Nokonwaba FUBA #2519
Female Senior
01:28:09
01:28:09
217
(509)
Senior
217
Female
509
Wave C
794
2518
Monique DOS SANTOS
Monique DOS SANTOS #2518
Female Senior
01:16:30
01:16:30
168
(368)
Senior
168
Female
368
Wave C
793
2517
Keelan BEECROFT
Keelan BEECROFT #2517
Male Senior
01:16:27
01:16:27
172
(426)
Senior
172
Male
426
Wave C
920
2516
Tshepo MOGOTSI
Tshepo MOGOTSI #2516
Male Senior
01:22:48
01:22:48
185
(464)
Senior
185
Male
464
Wave C
832
2515
Trevi SPENCE
Trevi SPENCE #2515
Female 40-49
01:17:46
01:17:46
126
(394)
40-49
126
Female
394
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
Wave C
637
2514
Basil SHAPIRO
Basil SHAPIRO #2514
Male 60-69
01:10:37
01:10:37
30
(375)
60-69
30
Male
375
Wave C
821
2513
Annamarie FAUL
Annamarie FAUL #2513
Female 60-69
01:17:23
01:17:23
27
(385)
60-69
27
Female
385
SANLAM ATHLETIC CLUB
Wave B
519
2512
Hilton BOOISEN
Hilton BOOISEN #2512
Male 40-49
01:06:47
01:06:47
85
(334)
40-49
85
Male
334
Wave C
851
2511
Kessendri REDDY
Kessendri REDDY #2511
Female Senior
01:18:59
01:18:59
181
(406)
Senior
181
Female
406
Wave C
1048
2510
Geoffrey POSNACK
Geoffrey POSNACK #2510
Male 70+
01:32:35
01:32:35
17
(494)
70+
17
Male
494
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
Wave C
2509
Nicole VAN DER LEER
Nicole VAN DER LEER #2509
Female 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Female
Wave C
933
2508
Nadene SMITH
Nadene SMITH #2508
Female Senior
01:24:28
01:24:28
199
(466)
Senior
199
Female
466
Wave C
803
2507
Angela PRINS
Angela PRINS #2507
Female 40-49
01:16:43
01:16:43
121
(374)
40-49
121
Female
374
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
Wave C
596
2506
Elismari KRUGER
Elismari KRUGER #2506
Female 50-59
01:09:08
01:09:08
30
(239)
50-59
30
Female
239
SANLAM ATHLETIC CLUB
Wave C
820
2505
Zara MAJIET
Zara MAJIET #2505
Female 40-49
01:17:19
01:17:19
124
(384)
40-49
124
Female
384
Wave C
789
2504
Asief MOHAMED
Asief MOHAMED #2504
Male 60-69
01:16:19
01:16:19
39
(425)
60-69
39
Male
425
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
Wave C
1
2
3
...
11
[12]
13
14
...
25
26
27
Page 12 of 27 (1302 items)
© 2023