FNB Wines2Whales Chardonnay
25/10/2019
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification - Day 1
General Classification - Day 2
General Classification - Day 3
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
11
[12]
13
14
...
20
21
22
Page 12 of 22 (1080 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Start
WP2
WP3
Finish
530
772
Gavin JONES
Gavin JONES #772
Male 50+
04:34:02
04:34:02
113
(456)
50+
113
Male
456
Men - Vet
Team Weskus
04:34:02
46
00:00:34
01:52:12
03:47:12
04:34:02
529
771
Karl KUMBIER
Karl KUMBIER #771
Male 40-49
04:34:01
04:34:01
194
(455)
40-49
194
Male
455
Men - Vet
Team Weskus
04:34:02
46
00:00:33
01:52:11
03:47:02
04:34:01
527
2411
Dave FOSTER
Dave FOSTER #2411
Male 50+
04:33:47
04:33:47
111
(453)
50+
111
Male
453
Men-Masters
Easylife Kitchens
04:33:47
15
00:00:20
01:45:39
03:41:19
04:33:47
528
2412
Martin AYLWARD
Martin AYLWARD #2412
Male 50+
04:33:47
04:33:47
112
(454)
50+
112
Male
454
Men-Masters
Easylife Kitchens
04:33:47
15
00:00:20
01:45:42
03:41:23
04:33:47
526
5741
Nicolien BOOYSEN
Nicolien BOOYSEN #5741
Female 40-49
04:33:18
04:33:18
29
(74)
40-49
29
Female
74
Women - Open
Sparkle Watts
04:33:18
9
00:00:42
01:52:12
03:45:17
04:33:18
525
5742
Lance HAMEL
Lance HAMEL #5742
Male 50+
04:33:17
04:33:17
110
(452)
50+
110
Male
452
Women - Open
Sparkle Watts
04:33:18
9
00:00:42
01:52:12
03:45:08
04:33:17
523
91
Mira SPRING
Mira SPRING #91
Female 40-49
04:33:08
04:33:08
27
(72)
40-49
27
Female
72
Women - Vet
Fox Girls
04:33:08
4
00:00:18
01:52:53
03:47:03
04:33:08
524
92
Michelle SCOTT
Michelle SCOTT #92
Female 40-49
04:33:08
04:33:08
28
(73)
40-49
28
Female
73
Women - Vet
Fox Girls
04:33:08
4
00:00:20
01:52:50
03:46:51
04:33:08
521
4371
Ragna NILSSEN
Ragna NILSSEN #4371
Female 40-49
04:32:58
04:32:58
26
(71)
40-49
26
Female
71
Mixed
Woolies FBH
04:32:58
17
00:00:28
01:53:18
03:46:12
04:32:58
522
4372
John MC CANN
John MC CANN #4372
Male 40-49
04:32:58
04:32:58
193
(451)
40-49
193
Male
451
Mixed
Woolies FBH
04:32:58
17
00:00:28
01:53:19
03:46:11
04:32:58
520
2731
Mark HILL
Mark HILL #2731
Male 50+
04:32:55
04:32:55
109
(450)
50+
109
Male
450
Men - Vet
Hackers
04:32:55
45
00:00:21
01:55:19
03:47:39
04:32:55
519
5281
Michael PRINSLOO
Michael PRINSLOO #5281
Male 40-49
04:32:54
04:32:54
192
(449)
40-49
192
Male
449
Mixed I
M&M
00:00:16
01:53:58
03:46:34
04:32:54
518
5282
Marise PRINSLOO
Marise PRINSLOO #5282
Female 40-49
04:32:53
04:32:53
25
(70)
40-49
25
Female
70
Mixed
M&M
00:00:17
01:54:02
03:46:23
04:32:53
517
2732
Andrew DAVISON
Andrew DAVISON #2732
Male 40-49
04:32:53
04:32:53
191
(448)
40-49
191
Male
448
Men - Vet
Hackers
04:32:55
45
00:00:38
01:55:20
03:47:45
04:32:53
516
541
Kyle NEL
Kyle NEL #541
Male 40-49
04:32:19
04:32:19
190
(447)
40-49
190
Male
447
Men - Masters
DHL SSA
04:32:19
14
00:00:42
01:55:47
03:44:48
04:32:19
515
542
Anthony WOSTENHOLM
Anthony WOSTENHOLM #542
Male 40-49
04:32:19
04:32:19
189
(446)
40-49
189
Male
446
Men - Masters
DHL SSA
04:32:19
14
00:00:42
01:55:48
03:44:50
04:32:19
512
601
Kevin CORDNER
Kevin CORDNER #601
Male 50+
04:32:13
04:32:13
106
(443)
50+
106
Male
443
Men-Masters
Team Egger
04:32:13
14
00:00:44
01:53:34
03:47:28
04:32:13
514
602
Andreas DIACON
Andreas DIACON #602
Male 50+
04:32:13
04:32:13
108
(445)
50+
108
Male
445
Men-Masters
Team Egger
04:32:13
14
00:00:44
01:53:26
03:47:20
04:32:13
513
2981
Paul BROEKSMA
Paul BROEKSMA #2981
Male 50+
04:32:13
04:32:13
107
(444)
50+
107
Male
444
Men-Open
Karoo team
00:00:31
01:54:46
03:45:47
04:32:13
511
2982
Matthew BROEKSMA
Matthew BROEKSMA #2982
Male 20-29
04:32:12
04:32:12
39
(442)
20-29
39
Male
442
Men - Open
Karoo team
00:00:32
01:54:36
03:45:45
04:32:12
510
4091
Carl ACKERMANN
Carl ACKERMANN #4091
Male 50+
04:32:10
04:32:10
105
(441)
50+
105
Male
441
Men-Masters
Tougherer
04:32:10
13
00:00:20
01:45:01
03:38:55
04:32:10
509
4092
Nico ROSSOUW
Nico ROSSOUW #4092
Male 50+
04:32:09
04:32:09
104
(440)
50+
104
Male
440
Men-Masters
Tougherer
04:32:10
13
00:00:20
01:44:59
03:38:52
04:32:09
508
2761
Ian WILSON
Ian WILSON #2761
Male 40-49
04:31:52
04:31:52
188
(439)
40-49
188
Male
439
Men - Vet
Head Bangers
04:31:52
44
00:00:32
01:54:08
03:45:47
04:31:52
507
2762
Guy LUNDY
Guy LUNDY #2762
Male 40-49
04:31:52
04:31:52
187
(438)
40-49
187
Male
438
Men - Vet
Head Bangers
04:31:52
44
00:00:32
01:54:06
03:45:51
04:31:52
506
3421
Darryn KRUGER
Darryn KRUGER #3421
Male 30-39
04:31:40
04:31:40
110
(437)
30-39
110
Male
437
Men - Sub-Vet
Redsox
04:31:40
30
00:00:46
01:52:00
03:42:48
04:31:40
505
3422
Nathaniel DUARTE
Nathaniel DUARTE #3422
Male 30-39
04:31:39
04:31:39
109
(436)
30-39
109
Male
436
Men - Sub-Vet
Redsox
04:31:40
30
00:00:45
01:51:59
03:42:45
04:31:39
504
702
Van Zyl BOTHA
Van Zyl BOTHA #702
Male 30-39
04:31:32
04:31:32
108
(435)
30-39
108
Male
435
Men-Open
HeroTel
04:31:32
19
00:00:25
01:49:20
03:40:23
04:31:32
503
701
Francois WESSELS
Francois WESSELS #701
Male 30-39
04:31:31
04:31:31
107
(434)
30-39
107
Male
434
Men-Open
HeroTel
04:31:32
19
00:00:24
01:49:20
03:40:13
04:31:31
501
4121
Brad SCROOBY
Brad SCROOBY #4121
Male 50+
04:31:31
04:31:31
103
(433)
50+
103
Male
433
Mixed I
TRANE
04:31:31
10
00:00:35
01:56:30
03:42:51
04:31:31
502
4122
Phryne WILLIAMS
Phryne WILLIAMS #4122
Female 50+
04:31:31
04:31:31
10
(69)
50+
10
Female
69
Mixed I
TRANE
04:31:31
10
00:00:34
01:56:33
03:43:28
04:31:31
500
6132
Arno MÖHR
Arno MÖHR #6132
Male 30-39
04:31:29
04:31:29
106
(432)
30-39
106
Male
432
Men - Sub-Vet
Wille Wragtag
04:31:29
29
00:00:33
01:47:23
03:41:54
04:31:29
499
6131
Jacques MOHR
Jacques MOHR #6131
Male 30-39
04:31:28
04:31:28
105
(431)
30-39
105
Male
431
Men - Sub-Vet
Wille Wragtag
04:31:29
29
00:00:32
01:47:21
03:42:05
04:31:28
498
3541
Dirk Samuel BOTHA
Dirk Samuel BOTHA #3541
Male 30-39
04:31:28
04:31:28
104
(430)
30-39
104
Male
430
Men-Open
SA Truck Bodies
04:31:28
18
00:00:34
01:52:52
03:42:41
04:31:28
497
3542
Johan Christiaan SERFONTEIN
Johan Christiaan SERFONTEIN #3542
Male 40-49
04:31:28
04:31:28
186
(429)
40-49
186
Male
429
Men-Open
SA Truck Bodies
04:31:28
18
00:00:35
01:53:06
03:42:44
04:31:28
496
1282
Sarah DEVILLIERS
Sarah DEVILLIERS #1282
Female 50+
04:31:21
04:31:21
9
(68)
50+
9
Female
68
Women - Masters
Team Rejected Christmas Present
04:31:21
2
00:00:07
01:51:23
03:44:12
04:31:21
495
1281
Ginger HAGOOD
Ginger HAGOOD #1281
Female 50+
04:31:20
04:31:20
8
(67)
50+
8
Female
67
Women - Masters
Team Rejected Christmas Present
04:31:21
2
00:00:08
01:51:14
03:43:42
04:31:20
494
5031
Alison DALLAS
Alison DALLAS #5031
Female 50+
04:31:10
04:31:10
7
(66)
50+
7
Female
66
Mixed
HereWeGoAgain
04:31:10
16
00:00:26
01:55:10
03:45:36
04:31:10
493
5032
Stuart MEYER
Stuart MEYER #5032
Male 40-49
04:31:09
04:31:09
185
(428)
40-49
185
Male
428
Mixed
HereWeGoAgain
04:31:10
16
00:00:28
01:55:08
03:45:27
04:31:09
492
3431
Kobus BERGH
Kobus BERGH #3431
Male 40-49
04:31:08
04:31:08
184
(427)
40-49
184
Male
427
Men-Vet
Rhinos
04:31:08
29
00:00:20
01:54:59
03:44:09
04:31:08
491
3432
Frans Engelbertus MAREE
Frans Engelbertus MAREE #3432
Male 40-49
04:31:08
04:31:08
183
(426)
40-49
183
Male
426
Men-Vet
Rhinos
04:31:08
29
00:00:18
01:54:50
03:43:53
04:31:08
490
3741
Tiaan KOTZE
Tiaan KOTZE #3741
Male 30-39
04:31:04
04:31:04
103
(425)
30-39
103
Male
425
Men-Sub-Vet
SWARM DIGITAL
04:31:04
8
00:00:14
01:49:10
03:44:33
04:31:04
489
3742
Jean-Pierre DUMONT
Jean-Pierre DUMONT #3742
Male 40-49
04:31:03
04:31:03
182
(424)
40-49
182
Male
424
Men-Sub-Vet
SWARM DIGITAL
04:31:04
8
00:00:15
01:49:12
03:44:39
04:31:03
486
2642
Kerry OULD
Kerry OULD #2642
Female 40-49
04:31:02
04:31:02
24
(65)
40-49
24
Female
65
Women-Sub-Vet
Trail Tarts
04:31:02
2
00:00:33
01:54:47
03:44:01
04:31:02
488
2071
Humberto CARDOSO
Humberto CARDOSO #2071
Male 40-49
04:31:02
04:31:02
181
(423)
40-49
181
Male
423
Men-Sub-Vet
Ceres boys
04:31:02
7
00:00:08
01:52:43
03:44:53
04:31:02
487
2072
Andre LOTZ
Andre LOTZ #2072
Male 30-39
04:31:02
04:31:02
102
(422)
30-39
102
Male
422
Men-Sub-Vet
Ceres boys
04:31:02
7
00:00:21
01:52:55
03:44:54
04:31:02
485
2641
Heather COLLEN
Heather COLLEN #2641
Female 30-39
04:31:01
04:31:01
24
(64)
30-39
24
Female
64
Women-Sub-Vet
Trail Tarts
04:31:02
2
00:00:32
01:54:50
03:44:04
04:31:01
483
3721
Maritz NEL
Maritz NEL #3721
Male 30-39
04:30:36
04:30:36
101
(421)
30-39
101
Male
421
Mixed I
Sumeil
04:30:36
9
00:00:17
01:49:34
03:43:41
04:30:36
484
3722
Ilse NEL
Ilse NEL #3722
Female 30-39
04:30:36
04:30:36
23
(63)
30-39
23
Female
63
Mixed I
Sumeil
04:30:36
9
00:00:17
01:49:34
03:43:45
04:30:36
481
1541
Marthinus DE KLERK
Marthinus DE KLERK #1541
Male 50+
04:29:54
04:29:54
101
(419)
50+
101
Male
419
Men-Masters
XCO
04:29:54
12
00:00:44
01:55:38
03:44:56
04:29:54
482
1542
Hugo MAREE
Hugo MAREE #1542
Male 50+
04:29:54
04:29:54
102
(420)
50+
102
Male
420
Men-Masters
XCO
04:29:54
12
00:00:45
01:55:38
03:44:57
04:29:54
1
2
3
...
11
[12]
13
14
...
20
21
22
Page 12 of 22 (1080 items)
© 2023