Sani2C RACE
18/05/2019
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
11
[12]
13
14
...
17
18
19
Page 12 of 19 (927 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Category
Gender
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Buffalo
Wave
Start Time
Finish
Jolivet
792
2244-2
Steve CAMP
Steve CAMP #2244-2
Male Master
07:36:20
07:36:20
Master
Male
Master Men
KENMONT SCHOOL
07:36:20
52
Q
07:50:00
07:36:20
15:49:42
630
2327-1
Noel WHITEHEAD
Noel WHITEHEAD #2327-1
Male Master
06:39:33
06:39:33
Master
Male
Mens Team
KAPUNITRANS-05
06:39:34
97
K
07:20:00
06:39:33
14:20:25
631
2327-2
Thomas CAWOOD
Thomas CAWOOD #2327-2
Male Senior
06:39:34
06:39:34
Senior
Male
Mens Team
KAPUNITRANS-05
06:39:34
97
K
07:20:00
06:39:34
14:20:25
474
2097-1
Johan WILKING
Johan WILKING #2097-1
Male Veteran
06:08:20
06:08:20
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
KAPFELTEX-10
06:08:20
71
I
07:10:00
06:08:20
13:33:21
475
2097-2
Wian VAN DEN BERGH
Wian VAN DEN BERGH #2097-2
Male U23
06:08:20
06:08:20
U23
Male
Mens Team
KAPFELTEX-10
06:08:20
71
I
07:10:00
06:08:20
13:33:22
767
2273-1
Fanie SMUTS
Fanie SMUTS #2273-1
Male Veteran
07:19:42
07:19:42
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
KAPFELTEX-08
07:19:42
132
P
07:45:00
07:19:42
15:26:21
768
2273-2
Mike SMUTS
Mike SMUTS #2273-2
Male Veteran
07:19:42
07:19:42
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
KAPFELTEX-08
07:19:42
132
P
07:45:00
07:19:42
15:26:22
180
2270-1
Sebastiaan HEIM
Sebastiaan HEIM #2270-1
Male Senior
05:04:17
05:04:17
Senior
Male
Mens Team
KAPFELTEX-06
05:04:18
27
C
06:40:00
05:04:17
12:07:55
181
2270-2
Christian GRUSCHWITZ
Christian GRUSCHWITZ #2270-2
Male Senior
05:04:18
05:04:18
Senior
Male
Mens Team
KAPFELTEX-06
05:04:18
27
C
06:40:00
05:04:18
12:07:56
336
2275-1
Dirk GEY VAN PITTIUS
Dirk GEY VAN PITTIUS #2275-1
Male Master
05:36:57
05:36:57
Master
Male
Master Men
KAPFELTEX-02 VLAKVAARKE
05:37:05
23
C
06:40:00
05:36:57
12:32:58
337
2275-2
Gino REMONDINI
Gino REMONDINI #2275-2
Male Master
05:37:05
05:37:05
Master
Male
Master Men
KAPFELTEX-02 VLAKVAARKE
05:37:05
23
C
06:40:00
05:37:05
12:32:57
839
2378-2
Schalk DE BEER
Schalk DE BEER #2378-2
Male Master
08:11:46
08:11:46
Master
Male
Master Men
KAP-10
08:11:47
55
Q
07:50:00
08:11:46
16:27:02
840
2378-1
Steve MULLER
Steve MULLER #2378-1
Male Master
08:11:47
08:11:47
Master
Male
Master Men
KAP-10
08:11:47
55
Q
07:50:00
08:11:47
16:27:01
506
2323-1
Dino MARCON
Dino MARCON #2323-1
Male Senior
06:11:34
06:11:34
Senior
Male
Mens Team
KAP RESTONIC-24
06:11:37
77
L
07:25:00
06:11:34
13:47:17
507
2323-2
Brendan LESAR
Brendan LESAR #2323-2
Male Senior
06:11:37
06:11:37
Senior
Male
Mens Team
KAP RESTONIC-24
06:11:37
77
L
07:25:00
06:11:37
13:47:20
862
2250-1
Jandru MARAIS
Jandru MARAIS #2250-1
Male Senior
08:48:37
08:48:37
Senior
Male
Mens Team
KAP RESTONIC-23
08:48:38
132
R
07:53:00
08:48:37
17:15:37
863
2250-2
Charl DU PLESSIS
Charl DU PLESSIS #2250-2
Male Veteran
08:48:38
08:48:38
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
KAP RESTONIC-23
08:48:38
132
R
07:53:00
08:48:38
17:15:36
680
2241-2
Greg KEMP
Greg KEMP #2241-2
Male Senior
06:52:05
06:52:05
Senior
Male
Mixed Team
KAP RESTONIC-22
06:52:08
38
O
07:40:30
06:52:05
14:47:36
681
2241-1
Marnell KEMP
Marnell KEMP #2241-1
Female Senior
06:52:08
06:52:08
Senior
Female
Mixed Team
KAP RESTONIC-22
06:52:08
38
O
07:40:30
06:52:08
14:47:36
619
2252-1
Dawie MAREE
Dawie MAREE #2252-1
Male Veteran
06:36:01
06:36:01
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
KAP RESTONIC-21
06:36:03
111
M
07:30:00
06:36:01
14:31:58
620
2252-2
Freddie PUTTER
Freddie PUTTER #2252-2
Male Master
06:36:03
06:36:03
Master
Male
Vet Men
KAP RESTONIC-21
06:36:03
111
M
07:30:00
06:36:03
14:31:51
761
2243-2
Michael ROBINSON
Michael ROBINSON #2243-2
Male Senior
07:17:41
07:17:41
Senior
Male
Mens Team
KAP RESTONIC-19
07:17:47
116
P
07:45:00
07:17:41
15:18:21
762
2243-1
Mauritz VAN NIEKERK
Mauritz VAN NIEKERK #2243-1
Male Senior
07:17:47
07:17:47
Senior
Male
Mens Team
KAP RESTONIC-19
07:17:47
116
P
07:45:00
07:17:47
15:18:24
229
2325-2
Francois PIENAAR
Francois PIENAAR #2325-2
Male Senior
05:13:27
05:13:27
Senior
Male
Mens Team
KAP RESTONIC-18
05:13:28
34
C
06:40:00
05:13:27
12:06:18
230
2325-1
Wayne MENDOZA
Wayne MENDOZA #2325-1
Male Veteran
05:13:28
05:13:28
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
KAP RESTONIC-18
05:13:28
34
C
06:40:00
05:13:28
12:06:23
383
2307-1
Michael METZ
Michael METZ #2307-1
Male Grand Master
05:44:47
05:44:47
Grand Master
Male
Vet Men
KAP RESTONIC-16
05:44:50
70
G
07:00:00
05:44:47
12:57:24
384
2307-2
Gary CHAPLIN
Gary CHAPLIN #2307-2
Male Veteran
05:44:50
05:44:50
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
KAP RESTONIC-16
05:44:50
70
G
07:00:00
05:44:50
12:57:27
379
2251-2
Richard BROWNE
Richard BROWNE #2251-2
Male Master
05:44:30
05:44:30
Master
Male
Vet Men
KAP RESTONIC-15
05:44:36
69
G
07:00:00
05:44:30
12:57:26
380
2251-1
Tyrone WATERSTON
Tyrone WATERSTON #2251-1
Male Veteran
05:44:36
05:44:36
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
KAP RESTONIC-15
05:44:36
69
G
07:00:00
05:44:36
12:57:29
759
2409-2
Avi MISHAN
Avi MISHAN #2409-2
Male Senior
07:16:09
07:16:09
Senior
Male
Mens Team
KAP RESTONIC-14
07:16:11
115
L
07:25:00
07:16:09
14:56:57
760
2409-1
Daniel BERNIC
Daniel BERNIC #2409-1
Male Senior
07:16:11
07:16:11
Senior
Male
Mens Team
KAP RESTONIC-14
07:16:11
115
L
07:25:00
07:16:11
14:56:57
158
2257-2
Lance METZ
Lance METZ #2257-2
Male Senior
04:53:57
04:53:57
Senior
Male
Mens Team
KAP RESTONIC-13
04:53:57
23
G
07:00:00
04:53:57
12:05:18
159
2257-1
Dale HARLEY
Dale HARLEY #2257-1
Male Senior
04:53:57
04:53:57
Senior
Male
Mens Team
KAP RESTONIC-13
04:53:57
23
G
07:00:00
04:53:57
12:05:18
328
2372-2
Gary ERASMUS
Gary ERASMUS #2372-2
Male Veteran
05:35:28
05:35:28
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
KAP RESTONIC-09
05:35:29
59
H
07:05:00
05:35:28
12:52:46
329
2372-1
Don TOCKNELL
Don TOCKNELL #2372-1
Male Master
05:35:29
05:35:29
Master
Male
Vet Men
KAP RESTONIC-09
05:35:29
59
H
07:05:00
05:35:29
12:52:34
166
2364-2
Johann DE MEYER
Johann DE MEYER #2364-2
Male Veteran
04:56:51
04:56:51
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
KAP RESTONIC-08
04:56:53
31
D
06:45:00
04:56:51
11:58:59
167
2364-1
Martin VAN WYK
Martin VAN WYK #2364-1
Male Veteran
04:56:53
04:56:53
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
KAP RESTONIC-08
04:56:53
31
D
06:45:00
04:56:53
11:59:00
184
2245-1
Hein ODENDAAL
Hein ODENDAAL #2245-1
Male Senior
05:05:07
05:05:07
Senior
Male
Mens Team
KAP RESTONIC-07
05:05:09
28
D
06:45:00
05:05:07
12:07:59
185
2245-2
Dietz MEIRING
Dietz MEIRING #2245-2
Male Senior
05:05:09
05:05:09
Senior
Male
Mens Team
KAP RESTONIC-07
05:05:09
28
D
06:45:00
05:05:09
12:07:59
745
2258-1
Herman DU PREEZ
Herman DU PREEZ #2258-1
Male Senior
07:11:10
07:11:10
Senior
Male
Mens Team
KAP RESTONIC-06
07:11:10
111
M
07:30:00
07:11:10
14:56:56
746
2258-2
Marius RAHL
Marius RAHL #2258-2
Male Master
07:11:10
07:11:10
Master
Male
Mens Team
KAP RESTONIC-06
07:11:10
111
M
07:30:00
07:11:10
14:56:56
346
2401-2
Brad SMITH
Brad SMITH #2401-2
Male Senior
05:38:00
05:38:00
Senior
Male
Mens Team
KAP RESTONIC-04
05:38:04
53
G
07:00:00
05:38:00
12:57:30
349
2401-1
Tony DOS SANTOS
Tony DOS SANTOS #2401-1
Male Master
05:38:04
05:38:04
Master
Male
Mens Team
KAP RESTONIC-04
05:38:04
53
G
07:00:00
05:38:04
12:57:33
478
2240-1
Danie VAN JAARSVELD
Danie VAN JAARSVELD #2240-1
Male Grand Master
06:08:33
06:08:33
Grand Master
Male
Mens Team
KAP RESTONIC-03
06:08:33
72
K
07:20:00
06:08:33
13:46:50
479
2240-2
Ernst LANDMAN
Ernst LANDMAN #2240-2
Male U23
06:08:33
06:08:33
U23
Male
Mens Team
KAP RESTONIC-03
06:08:33
72
K
07:20:00
06:08:33
13:46:52
841
2361-2
Wilmer OCTOBER
Wilmer OCTOBER #2361-2
Male Veteran
08:11:57
08:11:57
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
KAP RESTONIC-02
08:11:59
141
O
07:40:30
08:11:57
16:11:53
842
2361-1
John GESWIND
John GESWIND #2361-1
Male Veteran
08:11:59
08:11:59
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
KAP RESTONIC-02
08:11:59
141
O
07:40:30
08:11:59
16:11:52
156
2239-1
Craig URIA
Craig URIA #2239-1
Male Senior
04:53:55
04:53:55
Senior
Male
Mens Team
KAP RESTONIC-01
04:53:55
22
G
07:00:00
04:53:55
12:05:07
157
2239-2
Andrew DUVENAGE
Andrew DUVENAGE #2239-2
Male Senior
04:53:55
04:53:55
Senior
Male
Mens Team
KAP RESTONIC-01
04:53:55
22
G
07:00:00
04:53:55
12:05:07
276
2276-2
Grant LINDEQUE
Grant LINDEQUE #2276-2
Male Veteran
05:25:39
05:25:39
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
KAP PGB-10
05:25:40
52
E
06:50:00
05:25:39
12:31:36
1
2
3
...
11
[12]
13
14
...
17
18
19
Page 12 of 19 (927 items)
© 2023