Berg&Bush 2-Day
24/06/2023
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
[11]
12
Page 11 of 12 (559 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Share
Race No
Overall Team Pos
Team Time
Team Name
Team Type
Team Type Pos
Name
Name
Ind Category
Ind Category Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Start Batch
2411-2
211
04:00:52.98
Form Scaff 2
Big Buggers
6
Neil CUNINGHAME
Neil CUNINGHAME #2411-2
Male Vet
Vet
101
Male
322
12.7 km/h
E
2316-1
Johan JACOBS
Johan JACOBS #2316-1
Male Vet
Vet
102
Male
326
12.4 km/h
F
2258-1
219
04:07:42.46
Northside1
Mixed Team
8
Justin KIRBY
Justin KIRBY #2258-1
Male Vet
Vet
103
Male
331
12.4 km/h
G
2208-1
226
04:10:16.18
Just Pedal
Husband & Wife
20
Ian PENROSE
Ian PENROSE #2208-1
Male Vet
Vet
104
Male
339
12.2 km/h
F
2304-1
228
04:10:18.82
WBHO7
Mens Team
61
Kashief MOHAMED
Kashief MOHAMED #2304-1
Male Vet
Vet
105
Male
342
12.2 km/h
F
2304-2
228
04:10:18.82
WBHO7
Mens Team
61
Jaco BERGH
Jaco BERGH #2304-2
Male Vet
Vet
106
Male
343
12.2 km/h
F
2290-2
231
04:12:45.85
Mamba Riders
Husband & Wife
21
Jonathan HENDRICKS
Jonathan HENDRICKS #2290-2
Male Vet
Vet
107
Male
348
12.1 km/h
E
2273-2
241
04:17:40.70
The Mud Skippers
Husband & Wife
22
Nicholas COCCIUTI
Nicholas COCCIUTI #2273-2
Male Vet
Vet
108
Male
357
11.9 km/h
G
2310-1
244
04:17:57.23
Clean Sweepers
Father / Teen
20
Steven SNYMAN
Steven SNYMAN #2310-1
Male Vet
Vet
109
Male
358
11.9 km/h
G
2308-1
243
04:17:56.73
Sweepers
Father / Teen
19
Justin BERTZ
Justin BERTZ #2308-1
Male Vet
Vet
110
Male
359
11.9 km/h
G
2439-1
259
04:29:48.28
Scottey's
Husband & Wife
25
Gavin SCHOLTZ
Gavin SCHOLTZ #2439-1
Male Vet
Vet
111
Male
375
11.3 km/h
F
2281-1
261
04:30:14.58
1 Piece
Father / Teen
21
Trevor BURCHELL
Trevor BURCHELL #2281-1
Male Vet
Vet
112
Male
378
11.3 km/h
G
2365-2
264
04:33:08.18
Volbrecht/Booth
Mens Team
66
Jonathan BOOTH
Jonathan BOOTH #2365-2
Male Vet
Vet
113
Male
381
11.2 km/h
F
2365-1
264
04:33:08.18
Volbrecht/Booth
Mens Team
66
Chris VOLBRECHT
Chris VOLBRECHT #2365-1
Male Vet
Vet
114
Male
382
11.2 km/h
F
2261-1
265
04:36:59.08
Dustbusters
Father / Teen
22
Andrew MARTENS
Andrew MARTENS #2261-1
Male Vet
Vet
115
Male
383
11.0 km/h
G
2295-2
266
04:37:03.62
Almar 3
Mens Team
67
Francois DUPLESSIS
Francois DUPLESSIS #2295-2
Male Vet
Vet
116
Male
384
11.0 km/h
G
2293-2
267
04:37:04.87
Almar 1
Mens Team
68
Philip NIXON
Philip NIXON #2293-2
Male Vet
Vet
117
Male
386
11.0 km/h
G
2293-1
267
04:37:04.87
Almar 1
Mens Team
68
David WILLIAMS
David WILLIAMS #2293-1
Male Vet
Vet
118
Male
388
11.0 km/h
G
2344-1
277
04:40:08.67
Steinweg Fifteen
Mens Team
72
Wayne ANDERSON
Wayne ANDERSON #2344-1
Male Vet
Vet
119
Male
401
10.9 km/h
E
2201-1
Shaun SMITH
Shaun SMITH #2201-1
Male Vet
Vet
120
Male
403
10.7 km/h
G
2299-1
287
05:12:29.80
Team Mont Blanc
Mixed Team
16
Nicola IOZZO
Nicola IOZZO #2299-1
Male Vet
Vet
121
Male
404
10.7 km/h
D
2333-2
278
04:45:39.14
Solo 23332
Solo Men
87
Mitchell BROOKE
Mitchell BROOKE #2333-2
Male Vet
Vet
122
Male
405
10.7 km/h
E
2286-1
279
04:46:36.75
Warners Boyz
Mens Team
73
Dwayne SINCLAIR
Dwayne SINCLAIR #2286-1
Male Vet
Vet
123
Male
406
10.7 km/h
F
2286-2
279
04:46:36.75
Warners Boyz
Mens Team
73
Ricardo LODETTI
Ricardo LODETTI #2286-2
Male Vet
Vet
124
Male
407
10.7 km/h
F
2444-2
281
04:55:14.74
Go House
Father / Teen
23
Jeremy BROWN
Jeremy BROWN #2444-2
Male Vet
Vet
125
Male
409
10.4 km/h
D
2301-2
283
04:58:25.70
BotMal
Husband & Wife
27
Christiaan BOTHA
Christiaan BOTHA #2301-2
Male Vet
Vet
126
Male
411
10.3 km/h
G
2343-1
Chris GERBER
Chris GERBER #2343-1
Male Vet
Vet
127
Male
412
10.2 km/h
D
2332-2
Gerrie VAN WYK
Gerrie VAN WYK #2332-2
Male Vet
Vet
128
Male
413
10.1 km/h
G
2238-2
Rudi NEL
Rudi NEL #2238-2
Male Vet
Vet
129
Male
415
9.7 km/h
F
2346-1
289
05:17:53.06
Steinweg Seventeen
Mens Team
75
Dirk MEYER
Dirk MEYER #2346-1
Male Vet
Vet
130
Male
418
9.6 km/h
E
2346-2
289
05:17:53.06
Steinweg Seventeen
Mens Team
75
Mike WHALEY
Mike WHALEY #2346-2
Male Vet
Vet
131
Male
419
9.6 km/h
E
2413-1
296
05:47:27.90
Team Tandem Tango
Husband & Wife
28
Cleve MCINTOSH
Cleve MCINTOSH #2413-1
Male Vet
Vet
132
Male
425
8.8 km/h
C
2399-2
47
02:57:56.51
GRUN
Bush Baby Girls
1
Kirsten VAN NIEKERK
Kirsten VAN NIEKERK #2399-2
Female Youth
Youth
1
Female
13
17.2 km/h
A
2399-1
47
02:57:56.51
GRUN
Bush Baby Girls
1
Hannah LANSDELL
Hannah LANSDELL #2399-1
Female Youth
Youth
2
Female
14
17.2 km/h
A
2245-2
109
03:20:08.77
Beauty & The Beast
Mixed Team
3
Emily MARTENS
Emily MARTENS #2245-2
Female Youth
Youth
3
Female
33
15.3 km/h
B
2232-2
120
03:24:45.23
Crazy kents
Father / Teen
16
Hannah KENT
Hannah KENT #2232-2
Female Youth
Youth
4
Female
38
14.9 km/h
C
2435-2
285
05:05:16.20
Standard Bank Team 8
Father / Teen
24
Victoria WOODLAND
Victoria WOODLAND #2435-2
Female Youth
Youth
5
Female
117
10.0 km/h
G
2447-1
Bergville Developement Team 3
Bush Baby Girls
Senamile MAGASELA
Senamile MAGASELA #2447-1
Female Youth
Youth
Female
F
2447-2
Bergville Developement Team 3
Bush Baby Girls
Kwazi LANGA
Kwazi LANGA #2447-2
Female Youth
Youth
Female
F
2354-2
1
02:19:56.42
Duffdogs United
Father / Teen
1
Luke DUFFIN
Luke DUFFIN #2354-2
Male Youth
Youth
1
Male
1
21.9 km/h
A
2303-1
2
02:21:35.06
Solo 23031
Solo Men
1
Samuel MCINTOSH
Samuel MCINTOSH #2303-1
Male Youth
Youth
2
Male
3
21.6 km/h
A
2291-2
5
02:24:34.70
Matt&Nic
Father / Teen
2
Matthew DICKENS
Matthew DICKENS #2291-2
Male Youth
Youth
3
Male
9
21.2 km/h
A
2228-2
22
02:41:46.33
Mitchell Racing
Father / Teen
3
Ethan MITCHELL
Ethan MITCHELL #2228-2
Male Youth
Youth
4
Male
33
18.9 km/h
A
2284-2
30
02:50:13.54
Cat Man
Father / Teen
5
Joe MANICOM
Joe MANICOM #2284-2
Male Youth
Youth
5
Male
45
18.0 km/h
A
2352-1
42
02:55:34.72
Maluti Vikings
Bush Baby Boys
3
Enrico KENNEDY
Enrico KENNEDY #2352-1
Male Youth
Youth
6
Male
63
17.4 km/h
B
2352-2
42
02:55:34.72
Maluti Vikings
Bush Baby Boys
3
Christiaan DE WET
Christiaan DE WET #2352-2
Male Youth
Youth
7
Male
64
17.4 km/h
B
2288-2
66
03:07:26.39
Mountain Maniacs
Father / Teen
8
Caleb WEBB
Caleb WEBB #2288-2
Male Youth
Youth
8
Male
105
16.3 km/h
B
2203-2
69
03:08:21.83
Traveling Wilburys
Father / Teen
9
Henré ESTERHUIZEN
Henré ESTERHUIZEN #2203-2
Male Youth
Youth
9
Male
111
16.2 km/h
B
2404-1
75
03:09:17.95
Trek 2 Track
Bush Baby Boys
4
Aw BURGERS
Aw BURGERS #2404-1
Male Youth
Youth
10
Male
116
16.2 km/h
B
2404-2
75
03:09:17.95
Trek 2 Track
Bush Baby Boys
4
Jenne BLOK
Jenne BLOK #2404-2
Male Youth
Youth
11
Male
117
16.2 km/h
B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
[11]
12
Page 11 of 12 (559 items)
© 2023