Berg & Bush 2-Day
18/06/2022
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
6
7
8
9
10
[11]
12
13
Page 11 of 13 (611 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
Wave
228
70-2
Victor MCLOUGHLIN
Victor MCLOUGHLIN #70-2
Male Master
03:39:01
03:39:01
49
(191)
Master
49
Male
191
Mens Team
The Dirty Beezers
03:39:01
55
13.1 km/h
C
384
12-2
Barry DANIEL
Barry DANIEL #12-2
Male E-Bike
04:17:30
04:17:30
19
(314)
E-Bike
19
Male
314
E-Bike Team
The E Team
04:17:31
15
11.2 km/h
D
385
12-1
Claire DEACON
Claire DEACON #12-1
Female E-Bike
04:17:31
04:17:31
20
(71)
E-Bike
20
Female
71
E-Bike Team
The E Team
04:17:31
15
11.2 km/h
D
224
133-1
Jason HARMSEN
Jason HARMSEN #133-1
Male Vet
03:38:08
03:38:08
56
(188)
Vet
56
Male
188
Big Buggers
The Gerards
03:44:52
4
13.2 km/h
C
235
133-2
Paul GERARD
Paul GERARD #133-2
Male Vet
03:44:52
03:44:52
62
(198)
Vet
62
Male
198
Big Buggers
The Gerards
03:44:52
4
12.8 km/h
C
272
317-2
Ryan BUTT
Ryan BUTT #317-2
Male Sub-Vet
03:52:57
03:52:57
46
(226)
Sub-Vet
46
Male
226
Mens Team
The Govies
03:52:59
66
12.4 km/h
C
274
317-1
Craig NAUDE
Craig NAUDE #317-1
Male Vet
03:52:59
03:52:59
70
(228)
Vet
70
Male
228
Mens Team
The Govies
03:52:59
66
12.4 km/h
C
488
50-1
Craig HILL
Craig HILL #50-1
Male Gr Master
04:41:40
04:41:40
26
(385)
Gr Master
26
Male
385
Husband & Wife
The Hillbillies
04:41:40
26
10.2 km/h
G
489
50-2
Ulrike HILL
Ulrike HILL #50-2
Female Master
04:41:40
04:41:40
29
(104)
Master
29
Female
104
Husband & Wife
The Hillbillies
04:41:40
26
10.2 km/h
G
401
150-1
Stefan HOFFELNER
Stefan HOFFELNER #150-1
Male Vet
04:23:12
04:23:12
103
(328)
Vet
103
Male
328
Husband & Wife
The Hoff’s
04:23:12
16
10.9 km/h
E
402
150-2
Chantal HOFFELNER
Chantal HOFFELNER #150-2
Female Sub-Vet
04:23:12
04:23:12
13
(74)
Sub-Vet
13
Female
74
Husband & Wife
The Hoff’s
04:23:12
16
10.9 km/h
E
376
318-2
Leanie VAN DER WALT
Leanie VAN DER WALT #318-2
Female Vet
04:13:59
04:13:59
23
(69)
Vet
23
Female
69
E-Bike Team
The Honeybadgers
04:14:00
14
11.3 km/h
E
377
318-1
Gavin OBRIEN
Gavin OBRIEN #318-1
Male Master
04:14:00
04:14:00
85
(308)
Master
85
Male
308
E-Bike Team
The Honeybadgers
04:14:00
14
11.3 km/h
E
255
161-2
Veronique HOPTON
Veronique HOPTON #161-2
Female E-Bike
03:48:49
03:48:49
15
(43)
E-Bike
15
Female
43
E-Bike Team
The Hoppies
03:48:49
10
12.6 km/h
D
256
161-1
Glenn HOPTON
Glenn HOPTON #161-1
Male Gr Master
03:48:49
03:48:49
14
(213)
Gr Master
14
Male
213
E-Bike Team
The Hoppies
03:48:49
10
12.6 km/h
D
199
169-1
Andrew CLARK
Andrew CLARK #169-1
Male Master
03:34:09
03:34:09
46
(169)
Master
46
Male
169
Mens Team
The Interlopers
03:34:11
51
13.4 km/h
C
200
169-2
David VLCEK
David VLCEK #169-2
Male Sub-Vet
03:34:11
03:34:11
37
(170)
Sub-Vet
37
Male
170
Mens Team
The Interlopers
03:34:11
51
13.4 km/h
C
399
320-1
Kevin BROOKS
Kevin BROOKS #320-1
Male Master
04:20:05
04:20:05
96
(326)
Master
96
Male
326
Mens Team
THE MOUNTAIN GREMLINS
04:20:05
98
11.1 km/h
E
400
320-2
Siva GOVENDER
Siva GOVENDER #320-2
Male Master
04:20:05
04:20:05
97
(327)
Master
97
Male
327
Mens Team
THE MOUNTAIN GREMLINS
04:20:05
98
11.1 km/h
E
484
321-2
Edward BATH
Edward BATH #321-2
Male Senior
04:41:34
04:41:34
20
(382)
Senior
20
Male
382
Mixed Team
The Overlanders
04:41:35
20
10.2 km/h
G
485
321-1
Rachel THOMPSON
Rachel THOMPSON #321-1
Female Senior
04:41:35
04:41:35
8
(103)
Senior
8
Female
103
Mixed Team
The Overlanders
04:41:35
20
10.2 km/h
G
524
322-1
Jean COLEMAN
Jean COLEMAN #322-1
Female Gr Master
04:51:05
04:51:05
5
(117)
Gr Master
5
Female
117
Ladies Team
the pink flamingo's
04:51:05
16
9.9 km/h
E
525
322-2
Jayne BROWN
Jayne BROWN #322-2
Female Master
04:51:05
04:51:05
35
(118)
Master
35
Female
118
Ladies Team
the pink flamingo's
04:51:05
16
9.9 km/h
E
500
75-2
Hilton DAWSON
Hilton DAWSON #75-2
Male Master
04:42:32
04:42:32
110
(393)
Master
110
Male
393
Mens Team
The pit vipers
04:42:34
115
10.2 km/h
F
501
75-1
Doug DAVIDSON
Doug DAVIDSON #75-1
Male Gr Master
04:42:34
04:42:34
29
(394)
Gr Master
29
Male
394
Mens Team
The pit vipers
04:42:34
115
10.2 km/h
F
347
323-2
Craig COLLIER
Craig COLLIER #323-2
Male Vet
04:05:20
04:05:20
86
(286)
Vet
86
Male
286
Mixed Team
The Ridge Riders
04:05:22
13
11.7 km/h
C
348
323-1
Danielle COLLIER
Danielle COLLIER #323-1
Female Vet
04:05:22
04:05:22
16
(62)
Vet
16
Female
62
Mixed Team
The Ridge Riders
04:05:22
13
11.7 km/h
C
174
46-2
Ami STANISAVLJEVIC
Ami STANISAVLJEVIC #46-2
Female Master
03:30:26
03:30:26
3
(28)
Master
3
Female
28
Husband & Wife
The Stan's
03:30:27
8
13.7 km/h
A
175
46-1
Dobri STANISAVLJEVIC
Dobri STANISAVLJEVIC #46-1
Male Master
03:30:27
03:30:27
35
(147)
Master
35
Male
147
Husband & Wife
The Stan's
03:30:27
8
13.7 km/h
A
144
77-2
Kyle ERASMUS
Kyle ERASMUS #77-2
Male Sub-Vet
03:23:56
03:23:56
29
(121)
Sub-Vet
29
Male
121
Mens Team
The Steel Boys
03:23:56
35
14.1 km/h
B
145
77-1
Gary STEPHENSON
Gary STEPHENSON #77-1
Male Sub-Vet
03:23:56
03:23:56
30
(122)
Sub-Vet
30
Male
122
Mens Team
The Steel Boys
03:23:56
35
14.1 km/h
B
159
324-2
Chris TEAGUE
Chris TEAGUE #324-2
Male Vet
03:27:12
03:27:12
39
(134)
Vet
39
Male
134
Mens Team
The Swag Daddies
03:27:14
40
13.9 km/h
C
160
324-1
Lloyd BENTZ
Lloyd BENTZ #324-1
Male Vet
03:27:14
03:27:14
40
(135)
Vet
40
Male
135
Mens Team
The Swag Daddies
03:27:14
40
13.9 km/h
C
482
325-1
Stephen FOSTER
Stephen FOSTER #325-1
Male Gr Master
04:41:29
04:41:29
25
(380)
Gr Master
25
Male
380
Mens Team
The Tortoise 2
04:41:32
112
10.2 km/h
G
483
325-2
Mark CROZIER
Mark CROZIER #325-2
Male Master
04:41:32
04:41:32
109
(381)
Master
109
Male
381
Mens Team
The Tortoise 2
04:41:32
112
10.2 km/h
G
585
326-2
Tracey VAN STADEN
Tracey VAN STADEN #326-2
Female Vet
05:37:21
05:37:21
47
(151)
Vet
47
Female
151
E-Bike Team
The Vans
05:37:23
24
8.5 km/h
G
586
326-1
Jean-Pierre VAN STADEN
Jean-Pierre VAN STADEN #326-1
Male E-Bike
05:37:23
05:37:23
30
(435)
E-Bike
30
Male
435
E-Bike Team
The Vans
05:37:23
24
8.5 km/h
G
31
69-2
Kosta KOUMANTARAKIS
Kosta KOUMANTARAKIS #69-2
Male Master
02:51:27
02:51:27
5
(28)
Master
5
Male
28
Mens Team
The Weakest Link
02:51:27
8
16.8 km/h
A
32
69-1
Marc D'OFFAY
Marc D'OFFAY #69-1
Male Master
02:51:27
02:51:27
6
(29)
Master
6
Male
29
Mens Team
The Weakest Link
02:51:27
8
16.8 km/h
A
132
171-2
Dean TAPUCH
Dean TAPUCH #171-2
Male Vet
03:22:07
03:22:07
27
(109)
Vet
27
Male
109
Father / Teen
The Yetis
03:22:08
5
14.2 km/h
B
133
171-1
Jonathan TAPUCH
Jonathan TAPUCH #171-1
Male Youth
03:22:08
03:22:08
10
(110)
Youth
10
Male
110
Father / Teen
The Yetis
03:22:08
5
14.2 km/h
B
20
90-2
Johesta BOTHA
Johesta BOTHA #90-2
Female Sub-Vet
02:47:49
02:47:49
1
(1)
Sub-Vet
1
Female
1
Husband & Wife
TIG Holdings
02:47:50
1
17.2 km/h
A
21
90-1
Eugene BOTHA
Eugene BOTHA #90-1
Male Vet
02:47:50
02:47:50
3
(20)
Vet
3
Male
20
Husband & Wife
TIG Holdings
02:47:50
1
17.2 km/h
A
201
123-1
Sandra HOLLAND
Sandra HOLLAND #123-1
Female Master
03:34:16
03:34:16
4
(31)
Master
4
Female
31
Ladies Team
Toil & Trouble
03:34:16
5
13.4 km/h
B
202
123-2
Gill HEALEY
Gill HEALEY #123-2
Female Master
03:34:16
03:34:16
5
(32)
Master
5
Female
32
Ladies Team
Toil & Trouble
03:34:16
5
13.4 km/h
B
249
327-1
Andre TORR
Andre TORR #327-1
Male Master
03:46:56
03:46:56
54
(208)
Master
54
Male
208
Mens Team
Torrzim
03:46:56
59
12.7 km/h
C
250
327-2
Kenyon TORR
Kenyon TORR #327-2
Male Senior
03:46:56
03:46:56
8
(209)
Senior
8
Male
209
Mens Team
Torrzim
03:46:56
59
12.7 km/h
C
11
328-1
Jean-Paul BRINER
Jean-Paul BRINER #328-1
Male Sub-Vet
02:44:47
02:44:47
4
(11)
Sub-Vet
4
Male
11
Mens Team
TRADECORE
03:56:47
71
17.5 km/h
A
294
328-2
Anthony HOARE
Anthony HOARE #328-2
Male Sub-Vet
03:56:47
03:56:47
50
(244)
Sub-Vet
50
Male
244
Mens Team
TRADECORE
03:56:47
71
12.2 km/h
D
49
329-1
Matt ADENDORFF
Matt ADENDORFF #329-1
Male Vet
02:58:56
02:58:56
10
(43)
Vet
10
Male
43
Siblings
Tradecore Steel/Dromex
02:58:58
1
16.1 km/h
A
1
2
3
...
6
7
8
9
10
[11]
12
13
Page 11 of 13 (611 items)
© 2023