Irene Running Festival
09/04/2022
Results
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
48km
21km
10km
10km Walk
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
10
[11]
12
13
...
17
18
19
Page 11 of 19 (932 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Net Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Finish
432
2931
Vuyisile MHLANA
Vuyisile MHLANA #2931
Male 40-49
02:12:47
118
(292)
02:12:47
40-49
118
Male
292
CITY OF TSHWANE AC
02:24:53
431
2608
Charl ALBERTS
Charl ALBERTS #2608
Male 50-59
02:24:13
50
(291)
02:24:13
50-59
50
Male
291
02:24:52
430
2609
Thea ALBERTS
Thea ALBERTS #2609
Female 40-49
02:24:13
47
(140)
02:24:13
40-49
47
Female
140
02:24:52
429
2093
Marcus GOODERHAM
Marcus GOODERHAM #2093
Male 50-59
02:23:59
49
(290)
02:23:59
50-59
49
Male
290
02:24:38
428
2022
Liz ASHMORE
Liz ASHMORE #2022
Female 40-49
02:23:30
46
(139)
02:23:30
40-49
46
Female
139
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
02:24:37
427
2510
Fuzile MKHUMA
Fuzile MKHUMA #2510
Male 50-59
02:24:14
48
(289)
02:24:14
50-59
48
Male
289
TEAM VITALITY
02:24:34
426
2459
Caitlyn VAN DYK
Caitlyn VAN DYK #2459
Female Open
02:23:09
69
(138)
02:23:09
Open
69
Female
138
PHANTANE AC
02:24:29
425
2201
Reggy MOALUSI
Reggy MOALUSI #2201
Male 40-49
02:22:48
117
(288)
02:22:48
40-49
117
Male
288
02:24:15
424
2756
Esther NDOU
Esther NDOU #2756
Female Open
02:23:33
68
(137)
02:23:33
Open
68
Female
137
02:24:06
423
2136
Gareth LOW
Gareth LOW #2136
Male 40-49
02:21:55
116
(287)
02:21:55
40-49
116
Male
287
RUNZONE ATHLETICS CLUB
02:23:52
422
2364
Debbie DE VILLIERS SCHOEMAN
Debbie DE VILLIERS SCHOEMAN #2364
Female 50-59
02:21:45
21
(136)
02:21:45
50-59
21
Female
136
TUKS AC
02:23:48
421
2463
Wilhelm VD HOVEN
Wilhelm VD HOVEN #2463
Male 70+
02:22:46
1
(286)
02:22:46
70+
1
Male
286
KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS
02:23:48
420
2883
Hlengiwe NDEBELE
Hlengiwe NDEBELE #2883
Female 40-49
02:21:48
45
(135)
02:21:48
40-49
45
Female
135
WATERFALL CITY AC
02:23:39
419
2684
Maropeng MAEKO
Maropeng MAEKO #2684
Male 50-59
02:18:22
47
(285)
02:18:22
50-59
47
Male
285
SITA AC
02:23:36
418
2735
Makhetha MONYANE
Makhetha MONYANE #2735
Male 40-49
02:22:09
115
(284)
02:22:09
40-49
115
Male
284
KICKERS AC CG
02:23:20
417
2258
Cornelia PRETORIUS
Cornelia PRETORIUS #2258
Female 40-49
02:22:18
44
(134)
02:22:18
40-49
44
Female
134
PRETORIA POLICE MARATHON CLUB
02:23:16
416
2318
Louis VAN BILJON
Louis VAN BILJON #2318
Male 60-69
02:22:19
13
(283)
02:22:19
60-69
13
Male
283
PRETORIA POLICE MARATHON CLUB
02:23:16
415
2140
Tebogo MADITSI
Tebogo MADITSI #2140
Female Open
02:21:19
67
(133)
02:21:19
Open
67
Female
133
02:23:07
414
2460
Carli VAN NIEKERK
Carli VAN NIEKERK #2460
Female 40-49
02:17:44
43
(132)
02:17:44
40-49
43
Female
132
RUN ZONE AC
02:23:03
413
2452
Marlique THORNTON
Marlique THORNTON #2452
Female Open
02:17:42
66
(131)
02:17:42
Open
66
Female
131
02:23:03
412
2565
Sello MALATJI
Sello MALATJI #2565
Male 40-49
02:21:56
114
(282)
02:21:56
40-49
114
Male
282
WONDERPARK AC
02:22:55
411
2791
Collins PUTU
Collins PUTU #2791
Male 40-49
02:20:19
113
(281)
02:20:19
40-49
113
Male
281
PUSHING LIMITS ATHLETICS
02:22:52
410
2400
Sinalo MANDYOLI
Sinalo MANDYOLI #2400
Male Open
02:21:40
110
(280)
02:21:40
Open
110
Male
280
02:22:50
409
2743
Butholezwe MUDAU
Butholezwe MUDAU #2743
Male 40-49
02:19:44
112
(279)
02:19:44
40-49
112
Male
279
PUSHING LIMITS ATHLETICS
02:22:49
408
2627
Mariza CLAASSEN
Mariza CLAASSEN #2627
Female Open
02:15:49
65
(130)
02:15:49
Open
65
Female
130
02:22:22
407
2537
Tony TALJAARD
Tony TALJAARD #2537
Male 60-69
02:22:08
12
(278)
02:22:08
60-69
12
Male
278
RUN ZONE AC
02:22:18
406
2484
Gerda (Pg) JACOBS
Gerda (Pg) JACOBS #2484
Female 50-59
02:21:32
20
(129)
02:21:32
50-59
20
Female
129
TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN
02:22:11
405
2526
Mfanukhona Joseph NHLAPO
Mfanukhona Joseph NHLAPO #2526
Male 40-49
02:17:15
111
(277)
02:17:15
40-49
111
Male
277
TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN
02:22:08
404
2937
Hlengiwe NGWENYA
Hlengiwe NGWENYA #2937
Female 40-49
02:21:46
42
(128)
02:21:46
40-49
42
Female
128
02:22:08
403
2031
Malcolm BLANE
Malcolm BLANE #2031
Male 50-59
02:20:55
46
(276)
02:20:55
50-59
46
Male
276
KYALAMI RUNNING CLUB
02:22:01
402
2172
Jeff MATHABATHA
Jeff MATHABATHA #2172
Male 50-59
02:10:17
45
(275)
02:10:17
50-59
45
Male
275
02:21:58
401
2826
Sehala THOKA
Sehala THOKA #2826
Male Open
02:08:26
109
(274)
02:08:26
Open
109
Male
274
TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN
02:21:58
400
2779
Serati NTSIMANE
Serati NTSIMANE #2779
Male 40-49
02:21:40
110
(273)
02:21:40
40-49
110
Male
273
WATERFALL CITY AC
02:21:40
399
2225
Sungano MUTSVEDU
Sungano MUTSVEDU #2225
Male 40-49
02:21:14
109
(272)
02:21:14
40-49
109
Male
272
02:21:37
398
2761
Shoni NEMAVHIDI
Shoni NEMAVHIDI #2761
Male 40-49
02:20:20
108
(271)
02:20:20
40-49
108
Male
271
ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS & WALKERS
02:21:36
397
2167
Nomvuzo MASHA
Nomvuzo MASHA #2167
Female Open
02:21:21
64
(127)
02:21:21
Open
64
Female
127
02:21:32
396
2700
Dumetse MASHA
Dumetse MASHA #2700
Male 40-49
02:21:18
107
(270)
02:21:18
40-49
107
Male
270
02:21:31
395
2005
Irene HOFFMAN
Irene HOFFMAN #2005
Female 60-69
02:19:54
3
(126)
02:19:54
60-69
3
Female
126
MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS
02:21:24
394
2283
Flip SCHUTTE
Flip SCHUTTE #2283
Male 50-59
02:20:13
44
(269)
02:20:13
50-59
44
Male
269
MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS
02:21:17
393
2596
Eddie UECKERMANN
Eddie UECKERMANN #2596
Male 50-59
02:19:57
43
(268)
02:19:57
50-59
43
Male
268
AFGRI ATHLETICS CLUB
02:21:16
392
2704
Nomathemba MASUKU
Nomathemba MASUKU #2704
Female Open
02:19:52
63
(125)
02:19:52
Open
63
Female
125
MIDRAND STRIDERS
02:21:11
391
2600
Marthie WESSELS
Marthie WESSELS #2600
Female 50-59
02:20:06
19
(124)
02:20:06
50-59
19
Female
124
02:21:09
390
2664
Estelle KROUKAMP
Estelle KROUKAMP #2664
Female 60-69
02:20:01
2
(123)
02:20:01
60-69
2
Female
123
RUNAVATION AC
02:21:05
389
2351
Craig BAILEY
Craig BAILEY #2351
Male 50-59
02:19:41
42
(267)
02:19:41
50-59
42
Male
267
02:20:47
388
2034
Aloïse BOSHOFF
Aloïse BOSHOFF #2034
Female Open
02:19:32
62
(122)
02:19:32
Open
62
Female
122
IRENE ATHLETICS CLUB
02:20:36
387
2831
Tshirado TSHIRADO
Tshirado TSHIRADO #2831
Male Open
02:04:55
108
(266)
02:04:55
Open
108
Male
266
02:20:34
386
2322
Marle VAN DER WALT
Marle VAN DER WALT #2322
Male 40-49
02:19:53
106
(265)
02:19:53
40-49
106
Male
265
IRENE ATHLETICS CLUB
02:20:15
385
2064
Chris CRONJE
Chris CRONJE #2064
Male 60-69
02:19:56
11
(264)
02:19:56
60-69
11
Male
264
BETHLEHEM MARATHON CLUB
02:20:14
384
2394
Mpumi LUTHULI
Mpumi LUTHULI #2394
Female 40-49
02:19:13
41
(121)
02:19:13
40-49
41
Female
121
02:20:09
383
2467
Jandré BADENHORST
Jandré BADENHORST #2467
Male Open
02:19:01
107
(263)
02:19:01
Open
107
Male
263
FIT PRETORIA
02:20:04
1
2
3
...
10
[11]
12
13
...
17
18
19
Page 11 of 19 (932 items)
© 2023