FNB Wines2Whales Pinotage
28/10/2019
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 1 E-Bike
Stage 2
Stage 2 E-Bike
Stage 3
Stage 3 E-Bike
General Classification - Day 1
General Classification - Day 2
General Classification - Day 3
General Classification - E-Bike - Day 1
General Classification - E-Bike - Day 2
General Classification - E-Bike - Day 3
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
[11]
12
Page 11 of 12 (555 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Start
WP2
WP3
Finish
227
1041
Marius KOORTS
Marius KOORTS #1041
Male 50+
04:45:05
04:45:05
55
(203)
50+
55
Male
203
00:00:16
01:49:07
03:51:21
04:45:05
9
1961
Raymond COX
Raymond COX #1961
Male 30-39
03:18:09
03:18:09
1
(9)
30-39
1
Male
9
00:00:16
01:20:25
02:45:09
03:18:09
121
1261
Dagmar TSCHOEP
Dagmar TSCHOEP #1261
Female 40-49
04:14:23
04:14:23
4
(17)
40-49
4
Female
17
00:00:16
01:43:35
03:29:39
04:14:23
122
1262
Markus JENNY
Markus JENNY #1262
Male 50+
04:14:24
04:14:24
15
(105)
50+
15
Male
105
00:00:16
01:43:36
03:29:35
04:14:24
109
1611
Jean-Marié ROELOFSE
Jean-Marié ROELOFSE #1611
Female Varsity MTN Women
04:09:55
04:09:55
7
(15)
Varsity MTN Women
7
Female
15
00:00:16
01:41:21
03:27:33
04:09:55
52
1621
Catherine PELLOW-JARMAN
Catherine PELLOW-JARMAN #1621
Female Varsity MTN Women
03:51:11
03:51:11
4
(7)
Varsity MTN Women
4
Female
7
00:00:16
01:33:18
03:10:10
03:51:11
51
1622
Susan KRUGER
Susan KRUGER #1622
Female Varsity MTN Women
03:51:10
03:51:10
3
(6)
Varsity MTN Women
3
Female
6
00:00:16
01:33:22
03:10:14
03:51:10
136
711
Charles SAVAGE
Charles SAVAGE #711
Male 40-49
04:20:33
04:20:33
41
(118)
40-49
41
Male
118
00:00:16
01:44:54
03:32:39
04:20:33
135
712
Earle LOXTON
Earle LOXTON #712
Male 50+
04:20:32
04:20:32
20
(117)
50+
20
Male
117
00:00:16
01:44:53
03:34:18
04:20:32
12
232
Philip JANKIELSOHN
Philip JANKIELSOHN #232
Male 18-29
03:21:55
03:21:55
6
(12)
18-29
6
Male
12
00:00:16
01:22:20
03:21:55
111
102
John DE ROOY
John DE ROOY #102
Male 40-49
04:10:10
04:10:10
29
(95)
40-49
29
Male
95
00:00:16
01:44:04
03:26:39
04:10:10
218
211
Anton BEKKER
Anton BEKKER #211
Male 50+
04:42:31
04:42:31
51
(194)
50+
51
Male
194
00:00:16
01:54:15
03:56:19
04:42:31
34
2731
Etnard LOUW
Etnard LOUW #2731
Male 30-39
03:36:28
03:36:28
10
(32)
30-39
10
Male
32
00:00:16
01:25:59
02:55:57
03:36:28
68
2581
Paul BAUER
Paul BAUER #2581
Male 40-49
03:57:14
03:57:14
15
(61)
40-49
15
Male
61
00:00:16
01:37:45
03:17:12
03:57:14
371
2892
Ian LENDRUM
Ian LENDRUM #2892
Male 50+
05:28:02
05:28:02
95
(326)
50+
95
Male
326
00:00:16
02:11:21
04:30:15
05:28:02
273
2901
Karen WENTZEL
Karen WENTZEL #2901
Female 40-49
04:55:50
04:55:50
8
(28)
40-49
8
Female
28
00:00:16
02:05:51
04:09:40
04:55:50
274
2902
Rassie WENTZEL
Rassie WENTZEL #2902
Male 40-49
04:55:50
04:55:50
90
(246)
40-49
90
Male
246
00:00:16
02:05:51
04:09:02
04:55:50
10
2842
Marne BOTHA
Marne BOTHA #2842
Male 18-29
03:18:09
03:18:09
4
(10)
18-29
4
Male
10
00:00:16
01:17:59
02:43:09
03:18:09
67
2582
Kevin John PRETORIUS
Kevin John PRETORIUS #2582
Male 50+
03:57:13
03:57:13
7
(60)
50+
7
Male
60
00:00:15
01:37:44
03:17:11
03:57:13
151
2641
Vincent DURAND
Vincent DURAND #2641
Male 40-49
04:24:45
04:24:45
47
(133)
40-49
47
Male
133
00:00:15
01:49:02
03:37:21
04:24:45
14
2702
Johan FOURIE
Johan FOURIE #2702
Male 30-39
03:23:32
03:23:32
3
(14)
30-39
3
Male
14
00:00:15
01:23:05
02:47:58
03:23:32
6
2652
Robin HARRIS
Robin HARRIS #2652
Male 40-49
03:10:10
03:10:10
1
(6)
40-49
1
Male
6
00:00:15
01:17:32
02:37:09
03:10:10
110
1612
Stacey HYSLOP
Stacey HYSLOP #1612
Female Varsity MTN Women
04:09:56
04:09:56
8
(16)
Varsity MTN Women
8
Female
16
00:00:15
01:41:16
03:27:33
04:09:56
253
1811
Attie ANDERSON
Attie ANDERSON #1811
Male 50+
04:49:02
04:49:02
62
(229)
50+
62
Male
229
00:00:15
01:54:39
03:56:40
04:49:02
230
1042
Danie RETIEF
Danie RETIEF #1042
Male 50+
04:45:07
04:45:07
57
(206)
50+
57
Male
206
00:00:15
01:49:02
03:51:38
04:45:07
76
1032
Tinus ERASMUS
Tinus ERASMUS #1032
Male 30-39
04:00:27
04:00:27
21
(69)
30-39
21
Male
69
00:00:14
01:35:59
03:18:18
04:00:27
254
1812
Adriaan ANDERSON
Adriaan ANDERSON #1812
Male 18-29
04:49:02
04:49:02
18
(230)
18-29
18
Male
230
00:00:14
01:54:34
03:56:39
04:49:02
185
1642
Ané JACOBS
Ané JACOBS #1642
Female Varsity MTN Women
04:31:23
04:31:23
9
(21)
Varsity MTN Women
9
Female
21
00:00:14
01:48:32
03:43:44
04:31:23
74
1662
Cameron SWANEPOEL
Cameron SWANEPOEL #1662
Male Varsity MTB Men
03:58:51
03:58:51
12
(67)
Varsity MTB Men
12
Male
67
00:00:14
01:35:02
03:16:20
03:58:51
83
1672
Michelle BENSON
Michelle BENSON #1672
Female Varsity MTN Women
04:04:13
04:04:13
5
(9)
Varsity MTN Women
5
Female
9
00:00:14
01:38:31
03:21:44
04:04:13
18
1601
Jan VENTER
Jan VENTER #1601
Male Varsity MTB Men
03:25:22
03:25:22
8
(18)
Varsity MTB Men
8
Male
18
00:00:14
01:20:36
02:46:02
03:25:22
112
101
Jacques NEL
Jacques NEL #101
Male 40-49
04:10:10
04:10:10
30
(96)
40-49
30
Male
96
00:00:14
01:44:06
03:26:41
04:10:10
152
2642
Anton DU TOIT
Anton DU TOIT #2642
Male 40-49
04:24:46
04:24:46
48
(134)
40-49
48
Male
134
00:00:14
01:48:58
03:37:16
04:24:46
5
2651
Joshua LOUW
Joshua LOUW #2651
Male 18-29
03:10:09
03:10:09
1
(5)
18-29
1
Male
5
00:00:14
01:17:30
02:37:07
03:10:09
80
3172
Terry RUBENSTEIN
Terry RUBENSTEIN #3172
Male 50+
04:01:11
04:01:11
9
(73)
50+
9
Male
73
00:00:14
01:37:34
03:18:43
04:01:11
216
3121
Craig KOLESKY
Craig KOLESKY #3121
Male 40-49
04:41:16
04:41:16
69
(192)
40-49
69
Male
192
00:00:14
02:02:08
03:58:24
04:41:16
217
3122
Wayne ROBERTSON
Wayne ROBERTSON #3122
Male 50+
04:41:17
04:41:17
50
(193)
50+
50
Male
193
00:00:14
02:02:07
03:58:25
04:41:17
138
3321
Stephen O'BRIEN
Stephen O'BRIEN #3321
Male 50+
04:20:35
04:20:35
21
(120)
50+
21
Male
120
00:00:14
01:44:48
03:32:03
04:20:35
17
1602
Munro MUNNIK
Munro MUNNIK #1602
Male Varsity MTB Men
03:25:22
03:25:22
7
(17)
Varsity MTB Men
7
Male
17
00:00:13
01:20:24
02:46:02
03:25:22
186
1641
Nicolene MARAIS
Nicolene MARAIS #1641
Female Varsity MTN Women
04:31:23
04:31:23
10
(22)
Varsity MTN Women
10
Female
22
00:00:13
01:48:31
03:43:42
04:31:23
15
1631
Michael SUTTON
Michael SUTTON #1631
Male Varsity MTB Men
03:24:06
03:24:06
5
(15)
Varsity MTB Men
5
Male
15
00:00:13
01:22:33
02:47:40
03:24:06
84
1671
Tanya KOTZE
Tanya KOTZE #1671
Female Varsity MTN Women
04:04:14
04:04:14
6
(10)
Varsity MTN Women
6
Female
10
00:00:13
01:38:30
03:21:44
04:04:14
41
1651
Brendan VAN EEDEN
Brendan VAN EEDEN #1651
Male Varsity MTB Men
03:42:59
03:42:59
9
(38)
Varsity MTB Men
9
Male
38
00:00:13
01:24:22
02:57:49
03:42:59
42
1652
Christo Willem BOTES
Christo Willem BOTES #1652
Male Varsity MTB Men
03:43:04
03:43:04
10
(39)
Varsity MTB Men
10
Male
39
00:00:13
01:24:26
02:57:49
03:43:04
73
1661
Vian PRETORIUS
Vian PRETORIUS #1661
Male Varsity MTB Men
03:58:51
03:58:51
11
(66)
Varsity MTB Men
11
Male
66
00:00:13
01:34:59
03:16:18
03:58:51
43
1692
Amy TAIT
Amy TAIT #1692
Female Varsity MTN Women
03:45:34
03:45:34
1
(4)
Varsity MTN Women
1
Female
4
00:00:12
01:33:05
03:06:45
03:45:34
2
1702
Michael LAMBRECHT
Michael LAMBRECHT #1702
Male Varsity MTB Men
02:54:54
02:54:54
2
(2)
Varsity MTB Men
2
Male
2
00:00:12
01:10:16
02:23:25
02:54:54
1
1701
Richard SIMPSON
Richard SIMPSON #1701
Male Varsity MTB Men
02:54:54
02:54:54
1
(1)
Varsity MTB Men
1
Male
1
00:00:11
01:10:19
02:23:26
02:54:54
4
1682
Antonie JOUBERT
Antonie JOUBERT #1682
Male Varsity MTB Men
03:01:00
03:01:00
4
(4)
Varsity MTB Men
4
Male
4
00:00:11
01:11:11
02:26:23
03:01:00
44
1691
Courteney WEBB
Courteney WEBB #1691
Female Varsity MTN Women
03:45:35
03:45:35
2
(5)
Varsity MTN Women
2
Female
5
00:00:11
01:33:03
03:06:46
03:45:35
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
[11]
12
Page 11 of 12 (555 items)
© 2023