Sani2C RACE
18/05/2019
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
10
[11]
12
13
...
17
18
19
Page 11 of 19 (927 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Category
Gender
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Buffalo
Wave
Start Time
Finish
Jolivet
206
2333-2
Derek SCHULZE
Derek SCHULZE #2333-2
Male Veteran
05:07:22
05:07:22
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
MASTER BAITER 29ERS 1.0
05:07:22
30
D
06:45:00
05:07:22
12:15:45
707
2302-2
Dylan HALL
Dylan HALL #2302-2
Male Junior
06:58:04
06:58:04
Junior
Male
Open
MASTER AND APPRENTICE
06:58:12
12
N
07:35:00
06:58:04
14:45:43
708
2302-1
Elliot HALL
Elliot HALL #2302-1
Male Veteran
06:58:12
06:58:12
Veteran
Male
Open
MASTER AND APPRENTICE
06:58:12
12
N
07:35:00
06:58:12
14:45:48
245
2349-2
Morne LOUWRENS
Morne LOUWRENS #2349-2
Male Veteran
05:16:31
05:16:31
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
MARTRIQUE
05:16:32
47
D
06:45:00
05:16:31
12:22:37
246
2349-1
Alfons VAN DER VYVER
Alfons VAN DER VYVER #2349-1
Male Veteran
05:16:32
05:16:32
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
MARTRIQUE
05:16:32
47
D
06:45:00
05:16:32
12:22:40
837
2390-1
Marietha DE VILLIERS
Marietha DE VILLIERS #2390-1
Female Master
08:07:55
08:07:55
Master
Female
Vet Women
MARIETA X 2
08:07:57
7
Q
07:50:00
08:07:55
16:12:19
838
2390-2
Marieta HAVENGA
Marieta HAVENGA #2390-2
Female Grand Master
08:07:57
08:07:57
Grand Master
Female
Vet Women
MARIETA X 2
08:07:57
7
Q
07:50:00
08:07:57
16:12:19
250
2074-1
Mike MINNAAR
Mike MINNAAR #2074-1
Male Master
05:18:26
05:18:26
Master
Male
Vet Men
Maluti Warriors
05:18:27
48
D
06:45:00
05:18:26
12:17:54
251
2074-2
Stuart JOHNSTON
Stuart JOHNSTON #2074-2
Male Veteran
05:18:27
05:18:27
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Maluti Warriors
05:18:27
48
D
06:45:00
05:18:27
12:17:55
628
2184-2
Rudolph DU PLESSIS
Rudolph DU PLESSIS #2184-2
Male Veteran
06:39:01
06:39:01
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
MAKARIOS
06:39:01
112
K
07:20:00
06:39:01
14:12:37
629
2184-1
Andries HEYSTEK
Andries HEYSTEK #2184-1
Male Master
06:39:01
06:39:01
Master
Male
Vet Men
MAKARIOS
06:39:01
112
K
07:20:00
06:39:01
14:12:37
182
2171-2
Jean MEYER
Jean MEYER #2171-2
Female Veteran
05:04:23
05:04:23
Veteran
Female
Vet Women
MAHARG-N-DERF
05:04:23
2
E
06:50:00
05:04:23
12:17:51
183
2171-1
Simone JACOBS
Simone JACOBS #2171-1
Female Veteran
05:04:23
05:04:23
Veteran
Female
Vet Women
MAHARG-N-DERF
05:04:23
2
E
06:50:00
05:04:23
12:17:51
793
2248-1
Marcel URBAN
Marcel URBAN #2248-1
Male Senior
07:40:16
07:40:16
Senior
Male
Mens Team
MAD EAGLE
07:40:16
120
Q
07:50:00
07:40:16
15:58:26
794
2248-2
Markus CEGLARSKI
Markus CEGLARSKI #2248-2
Male Senior
07:40:16
07:40:16
Senior
Male
Mens Team
MAD EAGLE
07:40:16
120
Q
07:50:00
07:40:16
15:58:25
423
2345-2
Craig LORDEN
Craig LORDEN #2345-2
Male Veteran
05:54:08
05:54:08
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
MACNEIL
05:54:10
81
H
07:05:00
05:54:08
13:14:22
424
2345-1
Shane WATERS
Shane WATERS #2345-1
Male Veteran
05:54:10
05:54:10
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
MACNEIL
05:54:10
81
H
07:05:00
05:54:10
13:14:26
393
2164-1
Grant MACPHERSON
Grant MACPHERSON #2164-1
Male Master
05:47:44
05:47:44
Master
Male
Vet Men
Mac Pee
05:47:45
73
E
06:50:00
05:47:44
12:51:34
394
2164-2
Patrick ADDIS
Patrick ADDIS #2164-2
Male Veteran
05:47:45
05:47:45
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Mac Pee
05:47:45
73
E
06:50:00
05:47:45
12:51:35
702
2247-2
Justin MCCRAE
Justin MCCRAE #2247-2
Male Senior
06:56:43
06:56:43
Senior
Male
Mens Team
MAC & MAC
06:56:50
103
M
07:30:00
06:56:43
14:40:01
703
2247-1
Riaan GROBLER
Riaan GROBLER #2247-1
Male Senior
06:56:50
06:56:50
Senior
Male
Mens Team
MAC & MAC
06:56:50
103
M
07:30:00
06:56:50
14:40:02
615
2309-2
Phillip VAN DYK
Phillip VAN DYK #2309-2
Male Senior
06:35:32
06:35:32
Senior
Male
Mens Team
MAAK 'N STOFFIE
06:35:33
95
K
07:20:00
06:35:32
14:08:02
616
2309-1
Jaco VAN DYK
Jaco VAN DYK #2309-1
Male Senior
06:35:33
06:35:33
Senior
Male
Mens Team
MAAK 'N STOFFIE
06:35:33
95
K
07:20:00
06:35:33
14:08:02
682
2174-1
Derry HOLMES
Derry HOLMES #2174-1
Male Grand Master
06:53:19
06:53:19
Grand Master
Male
Mens Team
LYNE COMPONENTS
06:53:24
102
M
07:30:00
06:53:19
14:36:31
685
2174-2
Dayle HOLMES
Dayle HOLMES #2174-2
Male Senior
06:53:24
06:53:24
Senior
Male
Mens Team
LYNE COMPONENTS
06:53:24
102
M
07:30:00
06:53:24
14:36:31
690
2394-2
Leon BARKHUIZEN
Leon BARKHUIZEN #2394-2
Male Master
06:54:43
06:54:43
Master
Male
Master Men
LUCKY WARRIORS
06:54:44
44
R
07:53:00
06:54:43
15:07:13
691
2394-1
Pierre POTGIETER
Pierre POTGIETER #2394-1
Male Master
06:54:44
06:54:44
Master
Male
Master Men
LUCKY WARRIORS
06:54:44
44
R
07:53:00
06:54:44
15:06:32
783
2123-1
Warren VAN DER STRUYS
Warren VAN DER STRUYS #2123-1
Male Senior
07:31:09
07:31:09
Senior
Male
Mens Team
LOS PERROS
07:31:12
119
O
07:40:30
07:31:09
15:27:05
784
2123-2
Marco GHISLENI
Marco GHISLENI #2123-2
Male Senior
07:31:12
07:31:12
Senior
Male
Mens Team
LOS PERROS
07:31:12
119
O
07:40:30
07:31:12
15:27:07
453
2042-1
Trevor WHITE
Trevor WHITE #2042-1
Male Master
06:02:58
06:02:58
Master
Male
Master Men
LL
06:03:01
30
K
07:20:00
06:02:58
13:40:32
454
2042-2
Simon MARLIN
Simon MARLIN #2042-2
Male Master
06:03:01
06:03:01
Master
Male
Master Men
LL
06:03:01
30
K
07:20:00
06:03:01
13:40:36
498
2048-2
Dan FORSYTH
Dan FORSYTH #2048-2
Male Veteran
06:10:47
06:10:47
Veteran
Male
Open
LIVING A DREAM
06:10:50
9
M
07:30:00
06:10:47
13:54:42
499
2048-1
Gary FORSYTH
Gary FORSYTH #2048-1
Male Junior
06:10:50
06:10:50
Junior
Male
Open
LIVING A DREAM
06:10:50
9
M
07:30:00
06:10:50
13:54:42
821
2344-2
Paulo ROCHA
Paulo ROCHA #2344-2
Male Veteran
07:57:03
07:57:03
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
LIVE TO RIDE
07:57:07
139
Q
07:50:00
07:57:03
16:04:19
822
2344-1
Brett PARKER
Brett PARKER #2344-1
Male Master
07:57:07
07:57:07
Master
Male
Vet Men
LIVE TO RIDE
07:57:07
139
Q
07:50:00
07:57:07
16:04:21
511
2279-1
De Klerk ROOS
De Klerk ROOS #2279-1
Male Veteran
06:12:44
06:12:44
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
LIFE'S A JOURNEY
06:12:47
94
J
07:15:15
06:12:44
13:52:48
512
2279-2
Andries LOMBARD
Andries LOMBARD #2279-2
Male Veteran
06:12:47
06:12:47
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
LIFE'S A JOURNEY
06:12:47
94
J
07:15:15
06:12:47
13:52:45
164
2210-2
Wayne DURWARD
Wayne DURWARD #2210-2
Male Senior
04:55:19
04:55:19
Senior
Male
Mens Team
LIFE BEHIND BARS
04:55:19
24
D
06:45:00
04:55:19
12:03:51
165
2210-1
David BAKER
David BAKER #2210-1
Male Veteran
04:55:19
04:55:19
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
LIFE BEHIND BARS
04:55:19
24
D
06:45:00
04:55:19
12:03:53
371
2039-2
Bruce DU RAND
Bruce DU RAND #2039-2
Male Veteran
05:43:09
05:43:09
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
LANKY AND CRANKY
05:43:12
68
H
07:05:00
05:43:09
13:01:32
372
2039-1
David IVES
David IVES #2039-1
Male Veteran
05:43:12
05:43:12
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
LANKY AND CRANKY
05:43:12
68
H
07:05:00
05:43:12
13:01:29
594
2442-2
Shannon PETERS
Shannon PETERS #2442-2
Male Senior
06:32:21
06:32:21
Senior
Male
Mens Team
KOKSTAD WARRIORS
06:32:21
93
K
07:20:00
06:32:21
14:06:25
595
2442-1
Jody STEYN
Jody STEYN #2442-1
Male Senior
06:32:21
06:32:21
Senior
Male
Mens Team
KOKSTAD WARRIORS
06:32:21
93
K
07:20:00
06:32:21
14:06:26
488
2023-2
Henry WINDELL
Henry WINDELL #2023-2
Male Veteran
06:09:21
06:09:21
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
KOISAN
06:09:23
91
I
07:10:00
06:09:21
13:33:19
489
2023-1
Andre RAATH
Andre RAATH #2023-1
Male Master
06:09:23
06:09:23
Master
Male
Vet Men
KOISAN
06:09:23
91
I
07:10:00
06:09:23
13:33:19
403
2389-2
Jocelyn INGRAM
Jocelyn INGRAM #2389-2
Male Veteran
05:49:01
05:49:01
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
KINGS OF CHAOS
05:49:02
61
G
07:00:00
05:49:01
13:03:13
404
2389-1
Marcel INGRAM
Marcel INGRAM #2389-1
Male Senior
05:49:02
05:49:02
Senior
Male
Mens Team
KINGS OF CHAOS
05:49:02
61
G
07:00:00
05:49:02
13:03:13
624
2424-1
Nicolas John EYBERG
Nicolas John EYBERG #2424-1
Male Master
06:38:35
06:38:35
Master
Male
Mens Team
KIA BETHLEHEM
06:38:36
96
M
07:30:00
06:38:35
14:22:05
625
2424-2
Philip JACOBS
Philip JACOBS #2424-2
Male Senior
06:38:36
06:38:36
Senior
Male
Mens Team
KIA BETHLEHEM
06:38:36
96
M
07:30:00
06:38:36
14:22:04
791
2244-1
George DE BEER
George DE BEER #2244-1
Male Grand Master
07:36:17
07:36:17
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
KENMONT SCHOOL
07:36:20
52
Q
07:50:00
07:36:17
15:49:41
1
2
3
...
10
[11]
12
13
...
17
18
19
Page 11 of 19 (927 items)
© 2023