SAPS Striders
09/09/2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
21km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
10
[11]
12
13
...
15
16
17
Page 11 of 17 (818 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Dist
Pace
Finish
1478
Sihle NGUBANE
Sihle NGUBANE #1478
Male Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Male
DURBAN RUNNER
10
1439
Mthokozisi ZAMA
Mthokozisi ZAMA #1439
Male Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Male
DURBAN RUNNER
10
1472
Theresa STROMNES
Theresa STROMNES #1472
Female 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Female
DURBAN RUNNER
10
192
2389
Pro BIYANA
Pro BIYANA #2389
Male Open
00:58:55
00:58:55
65
(135)
Open
65
Male
135
DURBAN RUNNER
10
5:53 min/km
00:58:55
301
2381
Stanley GIANI
Stanley GIANI #2381
Male 40-49
01:05:14
01:05:14
37
(176)
40-49
37
Male
176
DURBAN RUNNER
10
6:31 min/km
01:05:14
300
2383
Yolandi LUYT
Yolandi LUYT #2383
Female Open
01:05:14
01:05:14
53
(125)
Open
53
Female
125
DURBAN RUNNER
10
6:31 min/km
01:05:14
652
5882
Kitty CHUTERCON
Kitty CHUTERCON #5882
Female 60+
01:47:43
01:47:43
31
(392)
60+
31
Female
392
DURBAN RUNNER
10
10:46 min/km
01:47:43
667
5921
Matomo JADWAT
Matomo JADWAT #5921
Male 60+
02:03:43
02:03:43
32
(263)
60+
32
Male
263
DURBAN RUNNER
10
12:22 min/km
02:03:43
633
1219
Rene PILLAY
Rene PILLAY #1219
Female Walker
01:38:49
01:38:49
10
(377)
Walker
10
Female
377
DURBAN RUNNER ATHLETIC CLUB
10
9:52 min/km
01:38:49
580
880
Marchia CALLAGHAN
Marchia CALLAGHAN #880
Female 40-49
01:27:11
01:27:11
100
(337)
40-49
100
Female
337
DURBAN RUNNER ATHLETIC CLUB
10
8:43 min/km
01:27:11
196
1298
Sihle NGUBANE
Sihle NGUBANE #1298
Male Open
00:59:01
00:59:01
67
(138)
Open
67
Male
138
DURBAN RUNNERS
10
5:54 min/km
00:59:01
1818
Dumisani ZUNGU
Dumisani ZUNGU #1818
Male Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Male
Durban Runnr
10
31
1968
Andisiwe NJUNGUZA
Andisiwe NJUNGUZA #1968
Female Open
00:40:37
00:40:37
2
(2)
Open
2
Female
2
DUT AC
10
4:03 min/km
00:40:37
8
5812
Tafara Warren MACHMDRE
Tafara Warren MACHMDRE #5812
Male Jnr
00:36:03
00:36:03
3
(8)
Jnr
3
Male
8
ETHEKWENI A.C.
10
3:36 min/km
00:36:03
204
16242
Sphelele NGUBANE
Sphelele NGUBANE #16242
Male Open
00:59:36
00:59:36
69
(141)
Open
69
Male
141
ETHEKWENI A.C.
10
5:57 min/km
00:59:36
117
16241
Lungelo ZULU
Lungelo ZULU #16241
Female Open
00:52:36
00:52:36
13
(24)
Open
13
Female
24
ETHEKWINI AC
10
5:15 min/km
00:52:36
44
5875
Garry BABICH
Garry BABICH #5875
Male 50-59
00:44:01
00:44:01
3
(39)
50-59
3
Male
39
FAKU CHIEFS
10
4:24 min/km
00:44:01
305
5864
Prudence NDLOVU
Prudence NDLOVU #5864
Female Open
01:05:47
01:05:47
55
(127)
Open
55
Female
127
Falcons
10
6:34 min/km
01:05:47
663
1228
Yugushree THAVER
Yugushree THAVER #1228
Female Walker
01:59:33
01:59:33
17
(402)
Walker
17
Female
402
FALCONS ATHLETIC CLUB
10
11:57 min/km
01:59:33
640
1225
Mumtaz SAYED
Mumtaz SAYED #1225
Female Walker
01:42:00
01:42:00
11
(382)
Walker
11
Female
382
FALCONS ATHLETIC CLUB
10
10:12 min/km
01:42:00
630
1210
Farouk KADWA
Farouk KADWA #1210
Male Walker
01:38:41
01:38:41
7
(256)
Walker
7
Male
256
FALCONS ATHLETIC CLUB
10
9:52 min/km
01:38:41
662
1211
Fawzia KADWA
Fawzia KADWA #1211
Female Walker
01:59:32
01:59:32
16
(401)
Walker
16
Female
401
FALCONS ATHLETIC CLUB
10
11:57 min/km
01:59:32
1202
Zaida ADAM
Zaida ADAM #1202
Female Walker
Not started
Not started
Walker
Female
FALCONS ATHLETIC CLUB
10
638
1203
Ebrahim ASMAL
Ebrahim ASMAL #1203
Male Walker
01:41:48
01:41:48
8
(258)
Walker
8
Male
258
FALCONS ATHLETIC CLUB
10
10:10 min/km
01:41:48
491
5932
Cherryl WILSON
Cherryl WILSON #5932
Female 60+
01:18:10
01:18:10
17
(273)
60+
17
Female
273
FIELD HILL AC
10
7:49 min/km
01:18:10
564
5949
Akhona YAKORI
Akhona YAKORI #5949
Female Open
01:25:15
01:25:15
147
(327)
Open
147
Female
327
FIELD HILL AC
10
8:31 min/km
01:25:15
216
1158
Suraj SOOKRAJ
Suraj SOOKRAJ #1158
Male 50-59
01:00:27
01:00:27
16
(147)
50-59
16
Male
147
Fields hill water athletic club
10
6:02 min/km
01:00:27
453
1096
Deen NADARAJU
Deen NADARAJU #1096
Male 60+
01:15:03
01:15:03
18
(206)
60+
18
Male
206
Fields hill water athletic club
10
7:30 min/km
01:15:03
494
998
Stanley MAHADEO
Stanley MAHADEO #998
Male 50-59
01:18:13
01:18:13
29
(221)
50-59
29
Male
221
Fields hill water athletic club
10
7:49 min/km
01:18:13
76
2367
Neil ZIDERVELD
Neil ZIDERVELD #2367
Male 40-49
00:48:02
00:48:02
13
(66)
40-49
13
Male
66
Fieldshill water
10
4:48 min/km
00:48:02
293
988
Kim LAMBRECHTS
Kim LAMBRECHTS #988
Female Open
01:05:02
01:05:02
51
(122)
Open
51
Female
122
FOREST HILLS ATHLETICS CLUB
10
6:30 min/km
01:05:02
641
874
Angela BUCHANAN
Angela BUCHANAN #874
Female Open
01:42:35
01:42:35
163
(383)
Open
163
Female
383
FOREST HILLS ATHLETICS CLUB
10
10:15 min/km
01:42:35
1088
Clive MORTIMER
Clive MORTIMER #1088
Male 60+
Not started
Not started
60+
Male
FOREST HILLS ATHLETICS CLUB
10
616
1181
Genevieve VAN HEERDEN
Genevieve VAN HEERDEN #1181
Female Open
01:35:31
01:35:31
157
(364)
Open
157
Female
364
FOREST HILLS ATHLETICS CLUB
10
9:33 min/km
01:35:31
556
1182
Marc VAN HEERDEN
Marc VAN HEERDEN #1182
Male 50-59
01:24:33
01:24:33
34
(234)
50-59
34
Male
234
FOREST HILLS ATHLETICS CLUB
10
8:27 min/km
01:24:33
141
5859
Nkosiyazi MBIKO
Nkosiyazi MBIKO #5859
Male 40-49
00:55:15
00:55:15
26
(105)
40-49
26
Male
105
GEM SPORT
10
5:31 min/km
00:55:15
435
1821
Fred MOODLEY
Fred MOODLEY #1821
Male 60+
01:13:28
01:13:28
17
(203)
60+
17
Male
203
GEMSPORTS AC
10
7:20 min/km
01:13:28
258
2328
Jay OLIVIERA
Jay OLIVIERA #2328
Male Open
01:03:13
01:03:13
80
(161)
Open
80
Male
161
GET FIT
10
6:19 min/km
01:03:13
256
2327
Gareth DE BROIZE
Gareth DE BROIZE #2327
Male Open
01:03:08
01:03:08
79
(160)
Open
79
Male
160
GET FIT
10
6:18 min/km
01:03:08
291
5838
Tertia EMELSON
Tertia EMELSON #5838
Female 40-49
01:04:50
01:04:50
46
(121)
40-49
46
Female
121
GET FIT
10
6:29 min/km
01:04:50
114
5961
Denver SABRAMAY
Denver SABRAMAY #5961
Male Open
00:52:15
00:52:15
44
(92)
Open
44
Male
92
GET FIT
10
5:13 min/km
00:52:15
261
2418
Mandy MEYER
Mandy MEYER #2418
Female 40-49
01:03:25
01:03:25
34
(99)
40-49
34
Female
99
GET FIT AC
10
6:20 min/km
01:03:25
136
2419
Shau MEYER
Shau MEYER #2419
Male 40-49
00:54:31
00:54:31
25
(103)
40-49
25
Male
103
GET FIT AC
10
5:27 min/km
00:54:31
421
1122
Nicole POTGIETER
Nicole POTGIETER #1122
Female Open
01:12:17
01:12:17
102
(221)
Open
102
Female
221
GET FIT ATHLETICS CLUB
10
7:13 min/km
01:12:17
149
1143
Nicola SCHROEDER
Nicola SCHROEDER #1143
Female 40-49
00:55:38
00:55:38
13
(40)
40-49
13
Female
40
GET FIT ATHLETICS CLUB
10
5:33 min/km
00:55:38
391
890
Aimee CLAYTON
Aimee CLAYTON #890
Female Open
01:10:59
01:10:59
95
(195)
Open
95
Female
195
GET FIT ATHLETICS CLUB
10
7:05 min/km
01:10:59
470
952
Kirsten GLEN
Kirsten GLEN #952
Female 40-49
01:16:22
01:16:22
83
(260)
40-49
83
Female
260
GET FIT ATHLETICS CLUB
10
7:38 min/km
01:16:22
480
2495
Mark VANDERVLIES
Mark VANDERVLIES #2495
Male 50-59
01:17:05
01:17:05
27
(213)
50-59
27
Male
213
HARRIES
10
7:42 min/km
01:17:05
406
5190
Sipho MAVUNDLA
Sipho MAVUNDLA #5190
Male 50-59
01:11:29
01:11:29
24
(198)
50-59
24
Male
198
HIGHWAY
10
7:08 min/km
01:11:29
531
961
Susan GRIFFITHS
Susan GRIFFITHS #961
Female 50-59
01:21:20
01:21:20
42
(303)
50-59
42
Female
303
HIGHWAY ATHLETICS
10
8:08 min/km
01:21:20
1
2
3
...
10
[11]
12
13
...
15
16
17
Page 11 of 17 (818 items)
© 2023