AfricaX Trailrun
27/04/2018
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
[11]
12
Page 11 of 12 (584 items)
Fav
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Category
Age
Gender
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
1441
Marius WIESE
Marius WIESE #1441
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
35
Male
Senior Male
RocknRolla
1442
Francois CILLIERS
Francois CILLIERS #1442
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
30
Male
Senior Male
RocknRolla
1532
Fahiem FRIZLAR
Fahiem FRIZLAR #1532
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
39
Male
Senior Male
Team trail
06:32:05
02:48:37
1541
Deon BRAUN
Deon BRAUN #1541
Male Mas
DNF
DNF
Mas
51
Male
Senior Male
Team TRAIL magazine
04:17:44
03:59:00
00:00:00
1561
Nick PENTREATH
Nick PENTREATH #1561
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
37
Male
Senior Male
The DadBods
1562
Edward BRAND
Edward BRAND #1562
Male Vet
DNF
DNF
Vet
41
Male
Senior Male
The DadBods
1571
Warren SQUIRES
Warren SQUIRES #1571
Male Vet
DNF
DNF
Vet
46
Male
Senior Male
The farmers
1572
Maniora REGIS
Maniora REGIS #1572
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
38
Male
Senior Male
The farmers
1581
Natale LABIA
Natale LABIA #1581
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
34
Male
Senior Male
The Flamingoes
1582
James SALE
James SALE #1582
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
36
Male
Senior Male
The Flamingoes
1741
Kobus NEL
Kobus NEL #1741
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
34
Male
Senior Male
Vlakvark trail 2
1742
Xander MOORE
Xander MOORE #1742
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
36
Male
Senior Male
Vlakvark trail 2
2041
Barbara COLE
Barbara COLE #2041
Female Vet
DNF
DNF
Vet
44
Female
Senior Female
Awesome Dragon
2042
Fran SIEBRITS
Fran SIEBRITS #2042
Female Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
33
Female
Senior Female
Awesome Dragon
2241
Mari BESTER
Mari BESTER #2241
Female Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
32
Female
Senior Female
Running Diva's
2242
Imgard KRUGMANN
Imgard KRUGMANN #2242
Female Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
28
Female
Senior Female
Running Diva's
2301
Beatrice DE KLERK
Beatrice DE KLERK #2301
Female Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
33
Female
Senior Female
Team Extreme
2302
Ilze CORDIER
Ilze CORDIER #2302
Female Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
28
Female
Senior Female
Team Extreme
2331
Ireta LIEBENBERG
Ireta LIEBENBERG #2331
Female Vet
DNF
DNF
Vet
41
Female
Senior Female
team swartland
03:25:01
2351
Nadine ARNOLD
Nadine ARNOLD #2351
Female Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
29
Female
Senior Female
The Dream Team
2352
Kelly HUBER
Kelly HUBER #2352
Female Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
38
Female
Senior Female
The Dream Team
2382
Helen VAN DER HORST
Helen VAN DER HORST #2382
Female Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
30
Female
Senior Female
The Incredibles
07:01:07
03:33:44
2921
Bronwen Moodie
Bronwen Moodie #2921
Female Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
21
Female
Senior Male
Trail and Tar
05:15:38
05:15:38
2922
Carla Du Toit
Carla Du Toit #2922
Female Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
24
Female
Senior Male
Trail and Tar
3021
Rina HUMAN
Rina HUMAN #3021
Female Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
36
Female
Senior Mixed
Amateurs
3022
Tiaan HUMAN
Tiaan HUMAN #3022
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
39
Male
Senior Mixed
Amateurs
3041
Carol TOIT
Carol TOIT #3041
Female Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
34
Female
Senior Mixed
A-Team
3042
Stephanus Francois ENGELBRECHT
Stephanus Francois ENGELBRECHT #3042
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
33
Male
Senior Mixed
A-Team
3211
Jocelyn HUSTLER (BROKEN)
Jocelyn HUSTLER (BROKEN) #3211
Female Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
27
Female
Senior Mixed
Llama
3212
Calvin MULLER
Calvin MULLER #3212
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
32
Male
Senior Mixed
Llama
3251
Meghan WEST
Meghan WEST #3251
Female Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
24
Female
Senior Mixed
Pure Adventures
05:22:19
00:00:00
3252
M DE HAAST
M DE HAAST #3252
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
27
Male
Senior Mixed
Pure Adventures
05:22:18
00:00:00
3421
Janine LUCAS
Janine LUCAS #3421
Female Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
36
Female
Senior Mixed
Team Lucas
3422
Andy LUCAS
Andy LUCAS #3422
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
34
Male
Senior Mixed
Team Lucas
3451
Vanessa HAYWOOD
Vanessa HAYWOOD #3451
Female Vet
DNF
DNF
Vet
40
Female
Senior Mixed
Team Sandes
3452
Ryan SANDES
Ryan SANDES #3452
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
36
Male
Senior Mixed
Team Sandes
3481
Holly THOMAS
Holly THOMAS #3481
Female Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
27
Female
Senior Mixed
Team Zippy
3482
Kevin THOMAS
Kevin THOMAS #3482
Male Mas
DNF
DNF
Mas
56
Male
Senior Mixed
Team Zippy
4052
Gavin BRADLEY
Gavin BRADLEY #4052
Male Vet
DNF
DNF
Vet
41
Male
Vet Male
Ambitious but Rubbish
06:15:28
00:00:00
02:39:25
4071
Chris SUGDEN
Chris SUGDEN #4071
Male Vet
DNF
DNF
Vet
43
Male
Vet Male
C S Construction
4072
Darren CLARKE
Darren CLARKE #4072
Male Vet
DNF
DNF
Vet
47
Male
Vet Male
C S Construction
4131
Lodiaan FOUCHE
Lodiaan FOUCHE #4131
Male Vet
DNF
DNF
Vet
43
Male
Vet Male
Die Goue Arende
4132
Stephen JACOBS
Stephen JACOBS #4132
Male Vet
DNF
DNF
Vet
46
Male
Vet Male
Die Goue Arende
4201
Jan REYNEKE
Jan REYNEKE #4201
Male Vet
DNF
DNF
Vet
42
Male
Vet Male
JeySquared
05:18:49
00:00:00
4231
Carel SMIT
Carel SMIT #4231
Male Vet
DNF
DNF
Vet
43
Male
Vet Male
Malpuma's
4232
Hannes MALAN
Hannes MALAN #4232
Male Vet
DNF
DNF
Vet
42
Male
Vet Male
Malpuma's
4371
Mustaq ABBAS
Mustaq ABBAS #4371
Male Vet
DNF
DNF
Vet
42
Male
Vet Male
Team Sweepers
4372
Zakeriya FIRFIREY
Zakeriya FIRFIREY #4372
Male Vet
DNF
DNF
Vet
44
Male
Vet Male
Team Sweepers
4381
Owen MIDDLETON
Owen MIDDLETON #4381
Male Vet
DNF
DNF
Vet
43
Male
Vet Male
Team Wildrunner/Raidlight
4382
Anthony RUSH
Anthony RUSH #4382
Male Vet
DNF
DNF
Vet
43
Male
Vet Male
Team Wildrunner/Raidlight
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
[11]
12
Page 11 of 12 (584 items)
© 2023