Discovery Surfers Challenge
24/02/2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Surfers Challenge
Surfers 10km
Surfers Junior 5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
10
[11]
12
13
...
27
28
29
Page 11 of 29 (1409 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Gen Pos
Category
Gender
Gen Pos
Finish
2041
Liam COETZEE
Liam COETZEE #2041
Male Runner
Not started
Not started
Runner
Male
472
2040
Calvin TABERER
Calvin TABERER #2040
Male Runner
01:26:48
01:26:48
314
Runner
Male
314
01:26:48
18
2039
Late Entry 2039
Late Entry 2039 #2039
Male Runner
00:53:56
00:53:56
17
Runner
Male
17
00:53:56
2038
Kevin STORM
Kevin STORM #2038
Male Runner
Not started
Not started
Runner
Male
495
2037
Hazel STAMPER
Hazel STAMPER #2037
Female Runner
01:28:31
01:28:31
167
Runner
Female
167
01:28:31
865
2036
Judi SHEARD
Judi SHEARD #2036
Female Runner
01:47:28
01:47:28
395
Runner
Female
395
01:47:28
864
2035
Howard SHEARD
Howard SHEARD #2035
Male Runner
01:47:28
01:47:28
469
Runner
Male
469
01:47:28
136
2033
Michael RUSSEL
Michael RUSSEL #2033
Male Runner
01:08:24
01:08:24
109
Runner
Male
109
01:08:24
354
2031
Brendon HUNT
Brendon HUNT #2031
Male Runner
01:20:26
01:20:26
246
Runner
Male
246
01:20:26
109
2030
Kubeniv GOVENDER
Kubeniv GOVENDER #2030
Male Runner
01:06:55
01:06:55
93
Runner
Male
93
01:06:55
391
2028
Alan WILD
Alan WILD #2028
Male Runner
01:22:15
01:22:15
268
Runner
Male
268
01:22:15
859
2027
Roselyn NAUDE
Roselyn NAUDE #2027
Female Runner
01:47:21
01:47:21
390
Runner
Female
390
01:47:21
858
2026
Nicolette PUFFETT
Nicolette PUFFETT #2026
Female Runner
01:47:21
01:47:21
389
Runner
Female
389
01:47:21
242
2025
Patrick DU PLESSIS
Patrick DU PLESSIS #2025
Male Runner
01:14:41
01:14:41
177
Runner
Male
177
01:14:41
232
2024
Noah DUPLESSIS
Noah DUPLESSIS #2024
Male Runner
01:14:19
01:14:19
172
Runner
Male
172
01:14:19
231
2023
Scott DU PLESSIS
Scott DU PLESSIS #2023
Male Runner
01:14:18
01:14:18
171
Runner
Male
171
01:14:18
1126
2022
Sinazo GAJANA
Sinazo GAJANA #2022
Female Runner
02:01:46
02:01:46
585
Runner
Female
585
02:01:46
976
2021
Elaine HARTWIG
Elaine HARTWIG #2021
Female Runner
01:53:05
01:53:05
474
Runner
Female
474
01:53:05
604
2020
Viv VARNFIELD
Viv VARNFIELD #2020
Female Runner
01:34:23
01:34:23
234
Runner
Female
234
01:34:23
1103
2018
Jean FOURIE
Jean FOURIE #2018
Female Runner
02:00:31
02:00:31
570
Runner
Female
570
02:00:31
430
2016
Reid TALBOTT
Reid TALBOTT #2016
Male Runner
01:24:35
01:24:35
290
Runner
Male
290
01:24:35
93
2010
Terence KARSHAGEN
Terence KARSHAGEN #2010
Male Runner
01:05:46
01:05:46
78
Runner
Male
78
01:05:46
467
2008
Gerri HATTINGH
Gerri HATTINGH #2008
Male Runner
01:26:30
01:26:30
311
Runner
Male
311
01:26:30
264
2007
Attie BOTHA
Attie BOTHA #2007
Male Runner
01:15:59
01:15:59
189
Runner
Male
189
01:15:59
623
2005
Rose JARMAN
Rose JARMAN #2005
Female Runner
01:35:28
01:35:28
247
Runner
Female
247
01:35:28
1051
2001
Bernetta SCHWULST
Bernetta SCHWULST #2001
Female Runner
01:57:38
01:57:38
531
Runner
Female
531
01:57:38
1187
2000
James MALLINSON
James MALLINSON #2000
Male Runner
02:05:49
02:05:49
561
Runner
Male
561
02:05:49
562
1999
Shannon RUSSOUW
Shannon RUSSOUW #1999
Female Runner
01:32:23
01:32:23
208
Runner
Female
208
01:32:23
229
1998
Bowen CHAMP
Bowen CHAMP #1998
Male Runner
01:14:15
01:14:15
169
Runner
Male
169
01:14:15
988
1996
Lindesay JONES
Lindesay JONES #1996
Female Runner
01:53:47
01:53:47
482
Runner
Female
482
01:53:47
699
1995
Jay CARTER
Jay CARTER #1995
Male Runner
01:38:57
01:38:57
409
Runner
Male
409
01:38:57
954
1994
Megan CHANTLER
Megan CHANTLER #1994
Female Runner
01:51:43
01:51:43
458
Runner
Female
458
01:51:43
465
1993
Mike KEMP
Mike KEMP #1993
Male Runner
01:26:30
01:26:30
309
Runner
Male
309
01:26:30
534
1991
Sesethu VOYI
Sesethu VOYI #1991
Female Runner
01:30:40
01:30:40
191
Runner
Female
191
01:30:40
535
1991
Late Entry 1991
Late Entry 1991 #1991
Male Runner
01:30:40
01:30:40
343
Runner
Male
343
01:30:40
1989
Johan BORNMAN
Johan BORNMAN #1989
Male Runner
Not started
Not started
Runner
Male
1087
1988
Nicholaas BORNMAN
Nicholaas BORNMAN #1988
Male Runner
01:59:51
01:59:51
527
Runner
Male
527
01:59:51
1088
1987
Megan EVANS
Megan EVANS #1987
Female Runner
01:59:52
01:59:52
560
Runner
Female
560
01:59:52
1248
1986
Linda SCHOEMAN
Linda SCHOEMAN #1986
Female Runner
02:16:37
02:16:37
667
Runner
Female
667
02:16:37
1233
1983
Pieter SCHOEMAN
Pieter SCHOEMAN #1983
Male Runner
02:13:51
02:13:51
574
Runner
Male
574
02:13:51
1982
Limpho MATLOPORO
Limpho MATLOPORO #1982
Male Runner
Not started
Not started
Runner
Male
104
1980
Laurika PALMER
Laurika PALMER #1980
Female Runner
01:06:38
01:06:38
16
Runner
Female
16
01:06:38
209
1979
Nadine DUPREEZ
Nadine DUPREEZ #1979
Female Runner
01:13:19
01:13:19
51
Runner
Female
51
01:13:19
891
1977
Gerty PETZER
Gerty PETZER #1977
Female Runner
01:48:17
01:48:17
416
Runner
Female
416
01:48:17
1108
1975
Nathan RAHIM
Nathan RAHIM #1975
Male Runner
02:00:47
02:00:47
534
Runner
Male
534
02:00:47
1210
1974
Nuyani NKONTSO
Nuyani NKONTSO #1974
Male Runner
02:08:43
02:08:43
568
Runner
Male
568
02:08:43
1125
1973
Rahindree NAIKER
Rahindree NAIKER #1973
Female Runner
02:01:39
02:01:39
584
Runner
Female
584
02:01:39
1119
1972
Suraya RAHIM
Suraya RAHIM #1972
Female Runner
02:01:20
02:01:20
581
Runner
Female
581
02:01:20
659
1971
Rayendra NAIDOO
Rayendra NAIDOO #1971
Male Runner
01:36:48
01:36:48
392
Runner
Male
392
01:36:48
17
1970
Brent BENJAMIN
Brent BENJAMIN #1970
Male Runner
00:53:51
00:53:51
16
Runner
Male
16
00:53:51
1
2
3
...
10
[11]
12
13
...
27
28
29
Page 11 of 29 (1409 items)
© 2023