Sanlam Cape Town Marathon
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Marathon 42.2km
10km PEACE Run / Walk
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
10
[11]
12
13
...
54
55
56
Page 11 of 56 (2785 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Country
Wave
637
12684
IMTIYAZ MOHAMED
IMTIYAZ MOHAMED #12684
Male Open
00:50:25
00:50:25
(00:00:00)
298
(501)
00:00:00
Open
298
Male
501
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
B Batch
639
13180
DE WAAL HOON
DE WAAL HOON #13180
Male Open
00:50:26
00:50:26
(00:00:00)
299
(502)
00:00:00
Open
299
Male
502
OLD MUTUAL ATHLETICS CLUB
B Batch
640
13467
MFANO NKUTHA
MFANO NKUTHA #13467
Male 40-49
00:50:26
00:50:26
(00:00:00)
83
(503)
00:00:00
40-49
83
Male
503
TEAM VITALITY CGA
B Batch
642
12768
MANSOER ABDURAHMAN
MANSOER ABDURAHMAN #12768
Male 50-59
00:50:27
00:50:27
(00:00:00)
36
(504)
00:00:00
50-59
36
Male
504
STRAGGLERS SOCIAL AND ATHLETICS CLUB
B Batch
643
16729
MOHAMMED ALLIE
MOHAMMED ALLIE #16729
Male 40-49
00:50:28
00:50:28
(00:00:00)
84
(505)
00:00:00
40-49
84
Male
505
TOPFORM ATHLETIC CLUB
D Batch
645
12801
TIMOTHY ARMOED
TIMOTHY ARMOED #12801
Male Junior
00:50:29
00:50:29
(00:00:00)
74
(506)
00:00:00
Junior
74
Male
506
B Batch
647
13723
ZANDER TWINE
ZANDER TWINE #13723
Male Open
00:50:35
00:50:35
(00:00:00)
300
(507)
00:00:00
Open
300
Male
507
B Batch
648
13198
WALIED JABAAR
WALIED JABAAR #13198
Male 40-49
00:50:37
00:50:37
(00:00:00)
85
(508)
00:00:00
40-49
85
Male
508
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
B Batch
650
13061
JONAS FALBE
JONAS FALBE #13061
Male Junior
00:50:38
00:50:38
(00:00:00)
75
(509)
00:00:00
Junior
75
Male
509
B Batch
651
17265
MAKORORO MAFOLO
MAKORORO MAFOLO #17265
Male Open
00:50:38
00:50:38
(00:00:00)
301
(510)
00:00:00
Open
301
Male
510
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
D Batch
652
18479
BRENDON KORTMAN
BRENDON KORTMAN #18479
Male Open
00:50:39
00:50:39
(00:00:00)
302
(511)
00:00:00
Open
302
Male
511
E Batch
653
13060
FELIX FALBE
FELIX FALBE #13060
Male Open
00:50:41
00:50:41
(00:00:00)
303
(512)
00:00:00
Open
303
Male
512
B Batch
657
13241
AZGHER KARJIEKER
AZGHER KARJIEKER #13241
Male 40-49
00:50:45
00:50:45
(00:00:00)
86
(513)
00:00:00
40-49
86
Male
513
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
B Batch
658
13108
CLIVE GILES
CLIVE GILES #13108
Male 40-49
00:50:46
00:50:46
(00:00:00)
87
(514)
00:00:00
40-49
87
Male
514
B Batch
661
12849
LISA BERRISFORD
LISA BERRISFORD #12849
Male 40-49
00:50:47
00:50:47
(00:00:00)
88
(515)
00:00:00
40-49
88
Male
515
B Batch
662
13156
IMRAAN HENDRICKS
IMRAAN HENDRICKS #13156
Male Open
00:50:50
00:50:50
(00:00:00)
304
(516)
00:00:00
Open
304
Male
516
B Batch
663
13489
MUZ OMAR
MUZ OMAR #13489
Male 40-49
00:50:51
00:50:51
(00:00:00)
89
(517)
00:00:00
40-49
89
Male
517
B Batch
665
13218
TOM JOHNSON
TOM JOHNSON #13218
Male 60+
00:50:53
00:50:53
(00:00:00)
14
(518)
00:00:00
60+
14
Male
518
AURECON WESTERN CAPE RUN-WALK CLUB
B Batch
666
13810
MORNE WILLIAMS
MORNE WILLIAMS #13810
Male 40-49
00:50:55
00:50:55
(00:00:00)
90
(519)
00:00:00
40-49
90
Male
519
B Batch
668
18443
PAUL ROSE
PAUL ROSE #18443
Male 40-49
00:50:57
00:50:57
(00:00:00)
91
(520)
00:00:00
40-49
91
Male
520
E Batch
673
13776
WIKUS VILLET
WIKUS VILLET #13776
Male Open
00:50:58
00:50:58
(00:00:00)
305
(521)
00:00:00
Open
305
Male
521
B Batch
674
13557
KEITH RHODA
KEITH RHODA #13557
Male 60+
00:50:59
00:50:59
(00:00:00)
15
(522)
00:00:00
60+
15
Male
522
B Batch
675
13635
RIAN SINGELS
RIAN SINGELS #13635
Male Open
00:51:01
00:51:01
(00:00:00)
306
(523)
00:00:00
Open
306
Male
523
B Batch
676
20103
KEONI BAILEY
KEONI BAILEY #20103
Male Open
00:51:03
00:51:03
(00:00:00)
307
(524)
00:00:00
Open
307
Male
524
F Batch
677
17332
AVIWE MEHLOMAKHULU
AVIWE MEHLOMAKHULU #17332
Male Open
00:51:04
00:51:04
(00:00:00)
308
(525)
00:00:00
Open
308
Male
525
AFRICA ATHLETICS CLUB
D Batch
680
13474
SANGO NTSALUBA
SANGO NTSALUBA #13474
Male 50-59
00:51:06
00:51:06
(00:00:00)
37
(526)
00:00:00
50-59
37
Male
526
TEAM VITALITY CGA
B Batch
681
13753
JOHAN VAN ROMBURGH
JOHAN VAN ROMBURGH #13753
Male 50-59
00:51:07
00:51:07
(00:00:00)
38
(527)
00:00:00
50-59
38
Male
527
SATORI ATHLETICS CLUB
B Batch
682
18938
SIHLE KRISHE
SIHLE KRISHE #18938
Male Junior
00:51:07
00:51:07
(00:00:00)
76
(528)
00:00:00
Junior
76
Male
528
E Batch
683
16633
YANGA NXALA
YANGA NXALA #16633
Male Open
00:51:07
00:51:07
(00:00:00)
309
(529)
00:00:00
Open
309
Male
529
D Batch
684
12776
ROGER ADRIAANSE
ROGER ADRIAANSE #12776
Male 50-59
00:51:08
00:51:08
(00:00:00)
39
(530)
00:00:00
50-59
39
Male
530
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
B Batch
685
19887
MBHEKISENI KHOZA
MBHEKISENI KHOZA #19887
Male Open
00:51:12
00:51:12
(00:00:00)
310
(531)
00:00:00
Open
310
Male
531
F Batch
686
13571
OMAR ROGERS
OMAR ROGERS #13571
Male 50-59
00:51:12
00:51:12
(00:00:00)
40
(532)
00:00:00
50-59
40
Male
532
TOPFORM ATHLETIC CLUB
B Batch
687
19903
JULIUS TAMBUDZAYI
JULIUS TAMBUDZAYI #19903
Male Open
00:51:13
00:51:13
(00:00:00)
311
(533)
00:00:00
Open
311
Male
533
F Batch
688
13777
JUANDRE VISAGIE
JUANDRE VISAGIE #13777
Male Open
00:51:13
00:51:13
(00:00:00)
312
(534)
00:00:00
Open
312
Male
534
B Batch
690
12711
IAN VISAGIE
IAN VISAGIE #12711
Male 40-49
00:51:14
00:51:14
(00:00:00)
92
(535)
00:00:00
40-49
92
Male
535
SANLAM ATHLETIC CLUB
B Batch
691
13032
SIYABONGA DYWILI
SIYABONGA DYWILI #13032
Male Open
00:51:15
00:51:15
(00:00:00)
313
(536)
00:00:00
Open
313
Male
536
TEAM VITALITY CGA
B Batch
692
19014
MICARDO MAREGELE
MICARDO MAREGELE #19014
Male Junior
00:51:15
00:51:15
(00:00:00)
77
(537)
00:00:00
Junior
77
Male
537
E Batch
695
12703
LOUWRENS VAN DER VYVER
LOUWRENS VAN DER VYVER #12703
Male 50-59
00:51:19
00:51:19
(00:00:00)
41
(538)
00:00:00
50-59
41
Male
538
B Batch
697
13754
TIMOTHY VAN ROOYEN
TIMOTHY VAN ROOYEN #13754
Male 40-49
00:51:21
00:51:21
(00:00:00)
93
(539)
00:00:00
40-49
93
Male
539
B Batch
698
21276
JACOB ZELINSKI
JACOB ZELINSKI #21276
Male Open
00:51:22
00:51:22
(00:00:00)
314
(540)
00:00:00
Open
314
Male
540
F Batch
699
12778
JAMEEL AHMAD
JAMEEL AHMAD #12778
Male 40-49
00:51:23
00:51:23
(00:00:00)
94
(541)
00:00:00
40-49
94
Male
541
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
B Batch
700
13581
GUSTAV ROUX
GUSTAV ROUX #13581
Male Open
00:51:26
00:51:26
(00:00:00)
315
(542)
00:00:00
Open
315
Male
542
B Batch
701
13452
FRANCOIS NEL
FRANCOIS NEL #13452
Male 40-49
00:51:27
00:51:27
(00:00:00)
95
(543)
00:00:00
40-49
95
Male
543
B Batch
703
12679
WIKUS LOURENS
WIKUS LOURENS #12679
Male 40-49
00:51:29
00:51:29
(00:00:00)
96
(544)
00:00:00
40-49
96
Male
544
B Batch
706
13469
NOLLIES NOLTE
NOLLIES NOLTE #13469
Male 50-59
00:51:36
00:51:36
(00:00:00)
42
(545)
00:00:00
50-59
42
Male
545
B Batch
707
13433
TAWANDA MUSHORE
TAWANDA MUSHORE #13433
Male Open
00:51:36
00:51:36
(00:00:00)
316
(546)
00:00:00
Open
316
Male
546
CENTURY CITY ATHLETICS CLUB
B Batch
708
13430
SANJIN MUFTIC
SANJIN MUFTIC #13430
Male Open
00:51:36
00:51:36
(00:00:00)
317
(547)
00:00:00
Open
317
Male
547
B Batch
709
13643
ADRIAAN SMIT
ADRIAAN SMIT #13643
Male Open
00:51:37
00:51:37
(00:00:00)
318
(548)
00:00:00
Open
318
Male
548
B Batch
712
12622
CARLO HILL
CARLO HILL #12622
Male Open
00:51:40
00:51:40
(00:00:00)
319
(549)
00:00:00
Open
319
Male
549
B Batch
713
15894
CHRISTOPHER STICKELLS
CHRISTOPHER STICKELLS #15894
Male Open
00:51:41
00:51:41
(00:00:00)
320
(550)
00:00:00
Open
320
Male
550
C Batch
1
2
3
...
10
[11]
12
13
...
54
55
56
Page 11 of 56 (2785 items)