WesKus Marathon
19/03/2011
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
 
Home
42km
21km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
10
[11]
12
13
...
18
19
20
Page 11 of 20 (968 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Finish
907
1051
Daniel LASSY
Daniel LASSY #1051
Male Open
03:19:55
03:19:55
240
(457)
Open
240
Male
457
912
728
Waseem MATTHEWS
Waseem MATTHEWS #728
Male Open
03:20:45
03:20:45
241
(458)
Open
241
Male
458
ITHEKO SPORT AC
922
473
Siraj BREWER
Siraj BREWER #473
Male Open
03:23:53
03:23:53
242
(462)
Open
242
Male
462
ITHEKO SPORT AC
942
414
Gordon WYKEHAM
Gordon WYKEHAM #414
Male Open
03:32:13
03:32:13
243
(464)
Open
243
Male
464
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
621
809
Stephanie ROCHE
Stephanie ROCHE #809
Female Junior
02:35:41
02:35:41
1
(247)
Junior
1
Female
247
622
712
Kirsty LYNE
Kirsty LYNE #712
Female Junior
02:35:51
02:35:51
2
(248)
Junior
2
Female
248
802
303
Courtney CUPIDO
Courtney CUPIDO #303
Female Junior
02:56:49
02:56:49
3
(370)
Junior
3
Female
370
SANLAM AC
823
1059
Marisha KENSBURG
Marisha KENSBURG #1059
Female Junior
02:59:26
02:59:26
4
(384)
Junior
4
Female
384
EERSTE RIVIER AC
10
1116
Richard BESTER
Richard BESTER #1116
Male Junior
01:22:27
01:22:27
1
(10)
Junior
1
Male
10
SALKORIANE AC
14
1125
Not Known NOT KNOWN
Not Known NOT KNOWN #1125
Male Junior
01:26:47
01:26:47
2
(14)
Junior
2
Male
14
SALKORIANE AC
15
884
Edward VAN DER MERWE
Edward VAN DER MERWE #884
Male Junior
01:26:56
01:26:56
3
(15)
Junior
3
Male
15
39
1120
Lourenzo PIETERS
Lourenzo PIETERS #1120
Male Junior
01:36:46
01:36:46
4
(35)
Junior
4
Male
35
SALKORIANE AC
208
18
Arno ALBERTYN
Arno ALBERTYN #18
Male Junior
02:01:46
02:01:46
5
(159)
Junior
5
Male
159
215
201
Jordan KIRBY
Jordan KIRBY #201
Male Junior
02:03:20
02:03:20
6
(163)
Junior
6
Male
163
IN TOUCH AC
311
521
Michael DAVEY
Michael DAVEY #521
Male Junior
02:11:56
02:11:56
7
(221)
Junior
7
Male
221
107
209
Hester KOTZE
Hester KOTZE #209
Female 60+
01:49:50
01:49:50
1
(15)
60+
1
Female
15
DURBANVILLE ATHLETICS CLUB
600
398
Maryna VOS
Maryna VOS #398
Female 60+
02:33:23
02:33:23
2
(239)
60+
2
Female
239
BELLVILLE AC
712
44
Jacobus BOTHA
Jacobus BOTHA #44
Female 60+
02:44:48
02:44:48
3
(309)
60+
3
Female
309
BRACKENFELL AC
729
365
Corinne USENDORFF
Corinne USENDORFF #365
Female 60+
02:46:30
02:46:30
4
(318)
60+
4
Female
318
RUN WALK FOR LIFE - WP
775
451
Annatjie BERNTZEN
Annatjie BERNTZEN #451
Female 60+
02:53:05
02:53:05
5
(352)
60+
5
Female
352
TYGERBERG AC
776
580
Lucia FERNANDES
Lucia FERNANDES #580
Female 60+
02:53:09
02:53:09
6
(353)
60+
6
Female
353
NEDBANK AC
784
686
Joan LANG
Joan LANG #686
Female 60+
02:55:04
02:55:04
7
(359)
60+
7
Female
359
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
796
27
Carol-Ann AVER
Carol-Ann AVER #27
Female 60+
02:56:23
02:56:23
8
(367)
60+
8
Female
367
RUN WALK FOR LIFE - WP
836
459
Frieda BLIGNAUT
Frieda BLIGNAUT #459
Female 60+
03:02:12
03:02:12
9
(393)
60+
9
Female
393
PAARL AC
850
86
Dorothy DANIELS
Dorothy DANIELS #86
Female 60+
03:05:00
03:05:00
10
(402)
60+
10
Female
402
BLUE DOWNS AC
862
706
Edwina LOUW
Edwina LOUW #706
Female 60+
03:10:02
03:10:02
11
(413)
60+
11
Female
413
863
632
Elaine HUGHES
Elaine HUGHES #632
Female 60+
03:10:07
03:10:07
12
(414)
60+
12
Female
414
879
1053
Marize EDWARDS
Marize EDWARDS #1053
Female 60+
03:13:02
03:13:02
13
(428)
60+
13
Female
428
BELLVILLE AC
880
912
Marietjie VISSER
Marietjie VISSER #912
Female 60+
03:13:22
03:13:22
14
(429)
60+
14
Female
429
SWARTLAND ATHLETIC CLUB
885
437
Lana BARNETT
Lana BARNETT #437
Female 60+
03:15:02
03:15:02
15
(432)
60+
15
Female
432
CELTIC HARRIERS
910
395
Estelle VISSER
Estelle VISSER #395
Female 60+
03:20:35
03:20:35
16
(453)
60+
16
Female
453
EDGEMEAD RUNNERS
915
666
Mariam KHAN
Mariam KHAN #666
Female 60+
03:22:12
03:22:12
17
(456)
60+
17
Female
456
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS AC
935
957
Patricia GALLET
Patricia GALLET #957
Female 60+
03:27:53
03:27:53
18
(473)
60+
18
Female
473
947
23
Joyce ARCHER
Joyce ARCHER #23
Female 60+
03:34:09
03:34:09
19
(482)
60+
19
Female
482
956
845
Roslyn SMITH
Roslyn SMITH #845
Female 60+
03:43:03
03:43:03
20
(491)
60+
20
Female
491
FIT 2000 - WP
72
1013
Kevin KOHLER
Kevin KOHLER #1013
Male 60+
01:44:06
01:44:06
1
(65)
60+
1
Male
65
EDGEMEAD RUNNERS
90
1087
Henry CLEOPHAS
Henry CLEOPHAS #1087
Male 60+
01:47:52
01:47:52
2
(80)
60+
2
Male
80
NEDBANK AC
212
1060
Roger COLLINS
Roger COLLINS #1060
Male 60+
02:03:01
02:03:01
3
(161)
60+
3
Male
161
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
301
868
Mike TAYLOR
Mike TAYLOR #868
Male 60+
02:11:00
02:11:00
4
(216)
60+
4
Male
216
TYGERBERG AC
320
1037
Jacques VLAMING
Jacques VLAMING #1037
Male 60+
02:12:36
02:12:36
5
(226)
60+
5
Male
226
MAFEKING AC
373
939
Claude SCHRAVESANDE
Claude SCHRAVESANDE #939
Male 60+
02:16:04
02:16:04
6
(258)
60+
6
Male
258
MAGNOLIA AC
395
970
Chris WALKER
Chris WALKER #970
Male 60+
02:17:08
02:17:08
7
(265)
60+
7
Male
265
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
412
252
Christopher MEYER
Christopher MEYER #252
Male 60+
02:18:25
02:18:25
8
(276)
60+
8
Male
276
TYGERBERG AC
442
812
Graham ROSS
Graham ROSS #812
Male 60+
02:21:20
02:21:20
9
(291)
60+
9
Male
291
FISH HOEK ATHLETIC CLUB
534
158
Fritz HARMSE
Fritz HARMSE #158
Male 60+
02:27:48
02:27:48
10
(334)
60+
10
Male
334
TYGERBERG AC
535
1024
William SHAW
William SHAW #1024
Male 60+
02:27:49
02:27:49
11
(335)
60+
11
Male
335
TYGERBERG AC
579
752
Johan MULLER
Johan MULLER #752
Male 60+
02:31:20
02:31:20
12
(355)
60+
12
Male
355
PAARL AC
580
737
Walter MILLER
Walter MILLER #737
Male 60+
02:31:21
02:31:21
13
(356)
60+
13
Male
356
601
367
Pieter J VAN ASWEGEN
Pieter J VAN ASWEGEN #367
Male 60+
02:33:27
02:33:27
14
(362)
60+
14
Male
362
CELTIC HARRIERS
618
853
Abraham STANFIELD
Abraham STANFIELD #853
Male 60+
02:35:26
02:35:26
15
(373)
60+
15
Male
373
TYGERBERG AC
1
2
3
...
10
[11]
12
13
...
18
19
20
Page 11 of 20 (968 items)
© 2023