Gauteng Marathon
07/09/2014
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21.1km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
If you do not see you name, please Contact us (Top Right) with your Race No. Name ID No. and Cell No.
1
2
3
...
10
[11]
12
13
...
18
19
20
Page 11 of 20 (992 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Pace
492
940
Lawrence Chetty
Lawrence Chetty #940
Male 50-59
02:26:24
02:26:24
44
(377)
50-59
44
Male
377
Nedank
6:56 min/km
491
38
Rapeleng MNYANDU
Rapeleng MNYANDU #38
Female 16-19
02:26:20
02:26:20
2
(115)
16-19
2
Female
115
Phuthaditsaba Ac
6:56 min/km
490
1036
Phorane Thokoane
Phorane Thokoane #1036
Male 40-49
02:25:48
02:25:48
98
(376)
40-49
98
Male
376
6:54 min/km
489
1168
Phillip Madonsela
Phillip Madonsela #1168
Male 40-49
02:25:34
02:25:34
97
(375)
40-49
97
Male
375
6:53 min/km
488
243
Sean BEMELMAN
Sean BEMELMAN #243
Male 20-34
02:25:16
02:25:16
155
(374)
20-34
155
Male
374
IPS
6:53 min/km
487
452
Helena TILSTON
Helena TILSTON #452
Female 35-39
02:25:10
02:25:10
15
(114)
35-39
15
Female
114
6:52 min/km
486
317
Danielle BATES
Danielle BATES #317
Female 20-34
02:25:09
02:25:09
73
(113)
20-34
73
Female
113
6:52 min/km
485
1457
Rapula Mabolawa
Rapula Mabolawa #1457
Male 40-49
02:25:04
02:25:04
96
(373)
40-49
96
Male
373
Brackendowns
6:52 min/km
484
985
Steven THEUNISSEN
Steven THEUNISSEN #985
Male 40-49
02:25:02
02:25:02
95
(372)
40-49
95
Male
372
6:52 min/km
483
28
Masilo MOEKETSANE
Masilo MOEKETSANE #28
Male 50-59
02:24:47
02:24:47
43
(371)
50-59
43
Male
371
HARMONY STRIDERS
6:51 min/km
481
1456
Athi SOGAYISE
Athi SOGAYISE #1456
Female 20-34
02:24:17
02:24:17
71
(111)
20-34
71
Female
111
SACR
6:50 min/km
482
1458
Thembeni NDABA
Thembeni NDABA #1458
Female 20-34
02:24:17
02:24:17
72
(112)
20-34
72
Female
112
6:50 min/km
480
1160
Mutshinyai Mukatoni
Mutshinyai Mukatoni #1160
Female 40-49
02:24:16
02:24:16
14
(110)
40-49
14
Female
110
RANDWATER
6:50 min/km
479
31
Tshepo MOHAPI
Tshepo MOHAPI #31
Male 50-59
02:24:14
02:24:14
42
(370)
50-59
42
Male
370
HARMONY STRIDERS
6:50 min/km
478
425
Liana MCCLOGHRIE
Liana MCCLOGHRIE #425
Female 20-34
02:24:10
02:24:10
70
(109)
20-34
70
Female
109
Brescia House School
6:49 min/km
477
379
Amanda ROZANI
Amanda ROZANI #379
Female 20-34
02:24:01
02:24:01
69
(108)
20-34
69
Female
108
DBE
6:49 min/km
476
148
Wei Tzu HUANG
Wei Tzu HUANG #148
Female 20-34
02:23:54
02:23:54
68
(107)
20-34
68
Female
107
Fourways
6:49 min/km
475
528
Oupa TSHULE
Oupa TSHULE #528
Male 35-39
02:23:52
02:23:52
69
(369)
35-39
69
Male
369
Department of Economic Development
6:49 min/km
474
1102
Erwest Madimabe
Erwest Madimabe #1102
Female 50-59
02:23:42
02:23:42
8
(106)
50-59
8
Female
106
6:48 min/km
473
1079
Maureen Ntombifuthi Ndlela
Maureen Ntombifuthi Ndlela #1079
Female 40-49
02:23:39
02:23:39
13
(105)
40-49
13
Female
105
6:48 min/km
472
1394
Jeswa Mvubu
Jeswa Mvubu #1394
Female 35-39
02:23:22
02:23:22
14
(104)
35-39
14
Female
104
6:47 min/km
471
73
Nkululeko SWANA
Nkululeko SWANA #73
Male 40-49
02:23:16
02:23:16
94
(368)
40-49
94
Male
368
6:47 min/km
470
268
Charles SIBIYA
Charles SIBIYA #268
Male 35-39
02:23:14
02:23:14
68
(367)
35-39
68
Male
367
Implats
6:47 min/km
469
1185
Arthur Sithole
Arthur Sithole #1185
Male 40-49
02:22:44
02:22:44
93
(366)
40-49
93
Male
366
6:45 min/km
468
1165
Spookie Germishuysen
Spookie Germishuysen #1165
Male 60-69
02:22:33
02:22:33
5
(365)
60-69
5
Male
365
4087
6:45 min/km
467
320
Andrew MOKOENA
Andrew MOKOENA #320
Male 40-49
02:22:33
02:22:33
92
(364)
40-49
92
Male
364
MIDAS GROUP
6:45 min/km
466
219
Conrad NAUDE
Conrad NAUDE #219
Male 60-69
02:22:31
02:22:31
4
(363)
60-69
4
Male
363
6:45 min/km
465
960
Sally HALIM
Sally HALIM #960
Female 60-69
02:22:17
02:22:17
3
(103)
60-69
3
Female
103
Rand Road Harriers
6:44 min/km
464
534
Aphiwe XHAMLI
Aphiwe XHAMLI #534
Male 20-34
02:22:05
02:22:05
154
(362)
20-34
154
Male
362
Gauteng Provincial Treasury
6:44 min/km
463
266
Ntsakiso MATHONS
Ntsakiso MATHONS #266
Female 20-34
02:21:45
02:21:45
67
(102)
20-34
67
Female
102
Germiston Callies Harriers
6:43 min/km
462
265
Sihle NGUBANE
Sihle NGUBANE #265
Male 20-34
02:21:44
02:21:44
153
(361)
20-34
153
Male
361
Central Gauteng Athletics
6:43 min/km
461
3057
Sibongile MADINANA
Sibongile MADINANA #3057
Male 35-39
02:21:29
02:21:29
67
(360)
35-39
67
Male
360
HARMONY STRIDERS
6:42 min/km
460
80
Reabetswe MABENA
Reabetswe MABENA #80
Female 20-34
02:21:10
02:21:10
66
(101)
20-34
66
Female
101
Moretele AC
6:41 min/km
459
542
Mohlanga
Mohlanga #542
Male 20-34
02:20:57
02:20:57
152
(359)
20-34
152
Male
359
Gauteng Provincial Treasury
6:40 min/km
458
422
Giselle LANNAS
Giselle LANNAS #422
Female 35-39
02:20:41
02:20:41
13
(100)
35-39
13
Female
100
gateway tours
6:40 min/km
457
504
Pam SULLIVAN
Pam SULLIVAN #504
Female 40-49
02:20:40
02:20:40
12
(99)
40-49
12
Female
99
OMD
6:40 min/km
456
19
Beryl ABRAHAMS
Beryl ABRAHAMS #19
Female 40-49
02:20:39
02:20:39
11
(98)
40-49
11
Female
98
Roodepoort AC
6:39 min/km
455
1439
Tebogo Maine
Tebogo Maine #1439
Male 35-39
02:20:35
02:20:35
66
(358)
35-39
66
Male
358
6:39 min/km
454
318
Tebogo MALEBANA
Tebogo MALEBANA #318
Female 20-34
02:20:33
02:20:33
65
(97)
20-34
65
Female
97
Toyota SA Motors
6:39 min/km
453
344
Lelo MTAMBO
Lelo MTAMBO #344
Female 35-39
02:20:32
02:20:32
12
(96)
35-39
12
Female
96
Hall Longmore PTY LTD
6:39 min/km
452
1163
John Moroka
John Moroka #1163
Male 60-69
02:20:29
02:20:29
3
(357)
60-69
3
Male
357
Ricoh AC
6:39 min/km
451
1210
Glen DIKGALE
Glen DIKGALE #1210
Male 20-34
02:20:23
02:20:23
151
(356)
20-34
151
Male
356
6:39 min/km
450
466
Jeanne PRINSLOO
Jeanne PRINSLOO #466
Female 50-59
02:20:21
02:20:21
7
(95)
50-59
7
Female
95
Overkruin Ac
6:39 min/km
449
467
Cas PRINSLOO
Cas PRINSLOO #467
Male 50-59
02:20:19
02:20:19
41
(355)
50-59
41
Male
355
Overkruin Ac
6:39 min/km
448
1182
Ellen KAMMAN
Ellen KAMMAN #1182
Female 40-49
02:20:18
02:20:18
10
(94)
40-49
10
Female
94
6:38 min/km
447
1183
Burley Freddy
Burley Freddy #1183
Male 20-34
02:20:15
02:20:15
150
(354)
20-34
150
Male
354
6:38 min/km
446
1035
Noluthando SIKRWEQE
Noluthando SIKRWEQE #1035
Female 40-49
02:20:06
02:20:06
9
(93)
40-49
9
Female
93
6:38 min/km
445
231
Anthony NAGURIAH
Anthony NAGURIAH #231
Male 50-59
02:20:02
02:20:02
40
(353)
50-59
40
Male
353
OLD EDWARDIANS ATHLETICS CLUB
6:38 min/km
444
448
Le Goff HERVE
Le Goff HERVE #448
Male 40-49
02:20:00
02:20:00
91
(352)
40-49
91
Male
352
Puma Energy
6:38 min/km
443
1086
Erence Motaung
Erence Motaung #1086
Male 40-49
02:19:57
02:19:57
90
(351)
40-49
90
Male
351
Runwalk For Life Hillcrest
6:37 min/km
1
2
3
...
10
[11]
12
13
...
18
19
20
Page 11 of 20 (992 items)
© 2023