Berg&Bush 2-Day
24/06/2023
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
[10]
11
12
Page 10 of 12 (559 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Share
Race No
Overall Team Pos
Team Time
Team Name
Team Type
Team Type Pos
Name
Name
Ind Category
Ind Category Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Start Batch
2305-2
227
04:10:18.01
WBHO8
Big Buggers
7
Renaldo DONALDSON
Renaldo DONALDSON #2305-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
44
Male
341
12.2 km/h
F
2299-2
287
05:12:29.80
Team Mont Blanc
Mixed Team
16
Tanya IOZZO
Tanya IOZZO #2299-2
Female Vet
Vet
39
Female
120
9.8 km/h
F
2285-1
235
04:14:13.47
Not Fast BUT Furious
Ladies Team
10
Nicky MARAIS
Nicky MARAIS #2285-1
Female Vet
Vet
27
Female
91
12.0 km/h
F
2285-2
235
04:14:13.47
Not Fast BUT Furious
Ladies Team
10
Dagmar DELMARCO
Dagmar DELMARCO #2285-2
Female Vet
Vet
26
Female
90
12.0 km/h
F
2286-1
279
04:46:36.75
Warners Boyz
Mens Team
73
Dwayne SINCLAIR
Dwayne SINCLAIR #2286-1
Male Vet
Vet
123
Male
406
10.7 km/h
F
2286-2
279
04:46:36.75
Warners Boyz
Mens Team
73
Ricardo LODETTI
Ricardo LODETTI #2286-2
Male Vet
Vet
124
Male
407
10.7 km/h
F
2264-1
234
04:13:38.23
Young Bloods
Mens Team
64
Borja MARZAL
Borja MARZAL #2264-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
47
Male
350
12.1 km/h
F
2264-2
234
04:13:38.23
Young Bloods
Mens Team
64
Francesco VALENTE
Francesco VALENTE #2264-2
Male Senior
Senior
19
Male
353
12.1 km/h
F
2265-1
233
04:13:37.01
Old bloods
Mens Team
63
Victor BEST
Victor BEST #2265-1
Male Master
Master
95
Male
352
12.1 km/h
F
2265-2
233
04:13:37.01
Old bloods
Mens Team
63
Stephen VAN SCHALKWYK
Stephen VAN SCHALKWYK #2265-2
Male Master
Master
94
Male
351
12.1 km/h
F
2241-1
217
04:06:58.90
M & M
Mens Team
59
Gregory MARTENS
Gregory MARTENS #2241-1
Male Youth
Youth
17
Male
327
12.4 km/h
F
2241-2
217
04:06:58.90
M & M
Mens Team
59
Simon MARTENS
Simon MARTENS #2241-2
Male Master
Master
85
Male
328
12.4 km/h
F
2255-1
294
05:24:59.67
Team Awsome 50ties
Siblings
1
Edwin VAN NIEKERK
Edwin VAN NIEKERK #2255-1
Male Master
Master
109
Male
424
9.4 km/h
F
2255-2
294
05:24:59.67
Team Awsome 50ties
Siblings
1
Janice WEIGEL
Janice WEIGEL #2255-2
Female Master
Master
19
Female
123
9.4 km/h
F
2237-1
246
04:19:46.93
Unmitigated Disaster
Mixed Team
14
Arthur VAN COLLER
Arthur VAN COLLER #2237-1
Male Master
Master
98
Male
365
11.8 km/h
F
2237-2
246
04:19:46.93
Unmitigated Disaster
Mixed Team
14
Mel HEFER
Mel HEFER #2237-2
Female Vet
Vet
30
Female
100
11.8 km/h
F
2238-1
Lisa NEL
Lisa NEL #2238-1
Female Vet
Vet
Female
F
2238-2
Rudi NEL
Rudi NEL #2238-2
Male Vet
Vet
129
Male
415
9.7 km/h
F
2239-1
247
04:19:47.26
Skapie & Boks
Ladies Team
12
Kerryn ALLAN
Kerryn ALLAN #2239-1
Female Vet
Vet
29
Female
99
11.8 km/h
F
2239-2
247
04:19:47.26
Skapie & Boks
Ladies Team
12
Mariska HENNING
Mariska HENNING #2239-2
Female Vet
Vet
31
Female
101
11.8 km/h
F
2234-1
263
04:32:50.34
JETS
Mens Team
65
Andre GAUTSCHI
Andre GAUTSCHI #2234-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
38
Male
380
11.2 km/h
F
2234-2
263
04:32:50.34
JETS
Mens Team
65
Leslie MORISON
Leslie MORISON #2234-2
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
37
Male
379
11.2 km/h
F
2223-2
Andre GERMS
Andre GERMS #2223-2
Male Master
Master
108
Male
417
9.7 km/h
F
2212-1
224
04:10:13.95
Brentley's
Mixed Team
11
Kevin BRENTLEY
Kevin BRENTLEY #2212-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
34
Male
338
12.2 km/h
F
2212-2
224
04:10:13.95
Brentley's
Mixed Team
11
Cindy BRENTLEY
Cindy BRENTLEY #2212-2
Female Gr Master
Gr Master
2
Female
85
12.2 km/h
F
2213-1
222
04:10:07.67
REGALS
Mixed Team
9
Ben REGAL
Ben REGAL #2213-1
Male Master
Master
83
Male
323
12.6 km/h
F
2213-2
222
04:10:07.67
REGALS
Mixed Team
9
Gerda REGAL
Gerda REGAL #2213-2
Female Master
Master
13
Female
83
12.2 km/h
F
2214-1
Leon FEINSTEIN
Leon FEINSTEIN #2214-1
Male Master
Master
90
Male
336
12.2 km/h
F
2215-1
223
04:10:12.73
Feintech2
Mixed Team
10
Melissa LANE
Melissa LANE #2215-1
Female Vet
Vet
24
Female
84
12.2 km/h
F
2215-2
223
04:10:12.73
Feintech2
Mixed Team
10
Callan LANE
Callan LANE #2215-2
Male Master
Master
89
Male
335
12.2 km/h
F
2208-1
226
04:10:16.18
Just Pedal
Husband & Wife
20
Ian PENROSE
Ian PENROSE #2208-1
Male Vet
Vet
104
Male
339
12.2 km/h
F
2208-2
226
04:10:16.18
Just Pedal
Husband & Wife
20
Carmen PENROSE
Carmen PENROSE #2208-2
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
22
Female
87
12.2 km/h
F
2060-1
252
04:28:02.46
Solo 2060
Solo Men
75
Peter RAW
Peter RAW #2060-1
Male Master
Master
100
Male
368
11.4 km/h
F
2057-1
236
04:15:15.65
Solo 2057
Solo Men
72
Gary DYER
Gary DYER #2057-1
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
22
Male
354
12.0 km/h
F
2058-1
237
04:15:16.69
Solo 2058
Solo Lady
10
Lynn DYER
Lynn DYER #2058-1
Female Master
Master
15
Female
92
12.0 km/h
F
2035-1
193
03:52:04.68
Solo 2035
Solo Men
63
Patrick MOONEY
Patrick MOONEY #2035-1
Male Master
Master
77
Male
297
13.2 km/h
F
2001-1
275
04:40:00.85
Solo 2001
Solo Men
85
Garry HARRIS
Garry HARRIS #2001-1
Male Master
Master
103
Male
398
10.9 km/h
F
2005-1
276
04:40:01.13
Solo 2005
Solo Men
86
Clinton STEYN
Clinton STEYN #2005-1
Male Master
Master
104
Male
399
10.9 km/h
F
2018-1
295
05:27:44.93
Solo 2018
Solo Lady
16
Kirsten BERTZ
Kirsten BERTZ #2018-1
Female Vet
Vet
40
Female
124
9.3 km/h
F
2006-1
220
04:07:44.91
Solo 2006
Solo Men
70
Merik SPARG
Merik SPARG #2006-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
41
Male
332
12.4 km/h
G
2008-1
221
04:07:45.30
Solo 2008
Solo Men
71
Kevin SPARG
Kevin SPARG #2008-1
Male Master
Master
88
Male
333
12.4 km/h
G
2025-1
Solo 2025
Solo Lady
Annelize SMIT
Annelize SMIT #2025-1
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
Female
G
2026-1
248
04:20:06.23
Solo 2026
Solo Lady
12
Kelly ROBINSON
Kelly ROBINSON #2026-1
Female Vet
Vet
32
Female
102
11.8 km/h
G
2053-1
292
05:23:50.52
Solo 2053
Solo Men
88
Michael LAKE
Michael LAKE #2053-1
Male Senior
Senior
27
Male
423
9.4 km/h
G
2071-1
270
04:37:49.12
Solo 2071
Solo Men
82
Sven MAGNUSSEN
Sven MAGNUSSEN #2071-1
Male Master
Master
102
Male
391
11.0 km/h
G
2072-1
269
04:37:49.10
Solo 2072
Solo Men
81
Keagan BAIGENT
Keagan BAIGENT #2072-1
Male Senior
Senior
23
Male
390
11.0 km/h
G
2075-1
240
04:16:59.12
Solo 2075
Solo Lady
11
Catherine HANAUER (JMBC)
Catherine HANAUER (JMBC) #2075-1
Female E-Bike
E-Bike
17
Female
94
11.9 km/h
G
2076-1
271
04:37:50.35
Solo 2076
Solo Men
83
Brad ROBERTSON
Brad ROBERTSON #2076-1
Male Senior
Senior
24
Male
392
11.0 km/h
G
2201-1
Shaun SMITH
Shaun SMITH #2201-1
Male Vet
Vet
120
Male
403
10.7 km/h
G
2201-2
Louise PARKER
Louise PARKER #2201-2
Female E-Bike
E-Bike
Female
G
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
[10]
11
12
Page 10 of 12 (559 items)
© 2023