Powerade Marakele Marathon
04/03/2023
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
42km
21km
10km
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
[10]
Page 10 of 10 (496 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Finish
46
1226
Jm HAYES
Jm HAYES #1226
Female Open
01:54:30
01:54:30
4
(6)
Open
4
Female
6
Alpha Centurion Athletics Club
01:54:30
45
1461
Justin VAN DER MERWE
Justin VAN DER MERWE #1461
Male Open
01:54:29
01:54:29
26
(40)
Open
26
Male
40
01:54:29
44
499
Stephen MAKUA
Stephen MAKUA #499
Male Open
01:54:28
01:54:28
25
(39)
Open
25
Male
39
AMANDELBULT
01:54:28
43
1362
Adriaan ODENDAAL
Adriaan ODENDAAL #1362
Male Open
01:54:17
01:54:17
24
(38)
Open
24
Male
38
01:54:17
42
1573
Ernest MOROLONG
Ernest MOROLONG #1573
Male 40-49
01:53:12
01:53:12
13
(37)
40-49
13
Male
37
TOP RUNNERS AC GN
01:53:12
41
1274
Marie KRAUKAMP
Marie KRAUKAMP #1274
Female 40-49
01:52:40
01:52:40
2
(5)
40-49
2
Female
5
01:52:40
40
1468
Jacobus VAN HUYSSTEEN
Jacobus VAN HUYSSTEEN #1468
Male Open
01:52:40
01:52:40
23
(36)
Open
23
Male
36
01:52:40
39
1202
Mark TROLLOPE
Mark TROLLOPE #1202
Male Open
01:52:38
01:52:38
22
(35)
Open
22
Male
35
01:52:38
38
503
Boitumelo SEEMISE
Boitumelo SEEMISE #503
Male 40-49
01:52:22
01:52:22
12
(34)
40-49
12
Male
34
NORTHAM PLATINUM ATHLETICS CLUB
01:52:22
37
1354
Werner NAUDE
Werner NAUDE #1354
Male 40-49
01:52:12
01:52:12
11
(33)
40-49
11
Male
33
01:52:12
36
1373
Joanne PIETERSE
Joanne PIETERSE #1373
Female Open
01:51:03
01:51:03
3
(4)
Open
3
Female
4
01:51:03
35
1238
Abigail SCHILPEROORT
Abigail SCHILPEROORT #1238
Female Open
01:50:52
01:50:52
2
(3)
Open
2
Female
3
01:50:52
34
509
Thautha Freddy MAKWAEBA
Thautha Freddy MAKWAEBA #509
Male Open
01:50:50
01:50:50
21
(32)
Open
21
Male
32
QWABI PRIVATE GAME RESERVE
01:50:50
33
332
Ivan BARCLAY
Ivan BARCLAY #332
Male 50-59
01:49:34
01:49:34
1
(31)
50-59
1
Male
31
01:49:34
32
529
Stian BURGER
Stian BURGER #529
Male Open
01:49:33
01:49:33
20
(30)
Open
20
Male
30
01:49:33
31
1292
Alwyn LIEBENBERG
Alwyn LIEBENBERG #1292
Male 40-49
01:49:26
01:49:26
10
(29)
40-49
10
Male
29
MAD MULTI SPORT WITBANK
01:49:26
30
1281
Diaan KRUGER
Diaan KRUGER #1281
Male Open
01:47:39
01:47:39
19
(28)
Open
19
Male
28
01:47:39
29
1546
Clinton HALEY
Clinton HALEY #1546
Male 40-49
01:47:34
01:47:34
9
(27)
40-49
9
Male
27
FOURWAYS ROAD RUNNERS (LONEHILL)
01:47:34
28
527
Johan BRUNE
Johan BRUNE #527
Male Open
01:47:13
01:47:13
18
(26)
Open
18
Male
26
01:47:13
27
1449
Christopher VAN DEN BERG
Christopher VAN DEN BERG #1449
Male Open
01:46:47
01:46:47
17
(25)
Open
17
Male
25
01:46:47
26
1383
Lekoko RAPOLAI
Lekoko RAPOLAI #1383
Male Open
01:46:42
01:46:42
16
(24)
Open
16
Male
24
01:46:42
25
1234
Martin HILLCOAT
Martin HILLCOAT #1234
Male 40-49
01:46:16
01:46:16
8
(23)
40-49
8
Male
23
01:46:16
24
1367
Hennie PELSER
Hennie PELSER #1367
Male 40-49
01:45:24
01:45:24
7
(22)
40-49
7
Male
22
NISSAN ROAD RUNNERS
01:45:24
23
1600
Kobus PRETORIUS
Kobus PRETORIUS #1600
Male Open
01:45:24
01:45:24
15
(21)
Open
15
Male
21
01:45:24
22
1369
Kyle PIEARS
Kyle PIEARS #1369
Male Open
01:45:09
01:45:09
14
(20)
Open
14
Male
20
KYALAMI RUNNING CLUB
01:45:09
20
551
Jodi DAVIDSON
Jodi DAVIDSON #551
Female Open
01:44:39
01:44:39
1
(2)
Open
1
Female
2
01:44:39
21
1353
Andrew NARRAMORE
Andrew NARRAMORE #1353
Male Open
01:44:39
01:44:39
13
(19)
Open
13
Male
19
01:44:39
19
1549
Taryn SNYMAN
Taryn SNYMAN #1549
Female 40-49
01:41:24
01:41:24
1
(1)
40-49
1
Female
1
MURRAY & ROBERTS GN
01:41:24
18
581
Schalk FERREIRA
Schalk FERREIRA #581
Male Open
01:39:19
01:39:19
12
(18)
Open
12
Male
18
01:39:19
17
1453
Theunis VAN DER MERWE
Theunis VAN DER MERWE #1453
Male 40-49
01:38:43
01:38:43
6
(17)
40-49
6
Male
17
FITNESS FOR ALL
01:38:43
16
1318
Mashudu MASALA
Mashudu MASALA #1318
Male Open
01:36:24
01:36:24
11
(16)
Open
11
Male
16
01:36:24
15
502
Siwakhe QOYI
Siwakhe QOYI #502
Male Open
01:35:17
01:35:17
10
(15)
Open
10
Male
15
NORTHAM PLATINUM ATHLETICS CLUB
01:35:17
14
1487
Michiel VISSER
Michiel VISSER #1487
Male Open
01:34:21
01:34:21
9
(14)
Open
9
Male
14
01:34:21
13
1551
Brian LEGODI
Brian LEGODI #1551
Male Open
01:32:26
01:32:26
8
(13)
Open
8
Male
13
ENDURATRACK
01:32:26
12
1262
Mawande MBANGATA
Mawande MBANGATA #1262
Male Open
01:31:40
01:31:40
7
(12)
Open
7
Male
12
AMANDELBULT
01:31:40
11
1208
Andrew DELSOR
Andrew DELSOR #1208
Male 40-49
01:31:31
01:31:31
5
(11)
40-49
5
Male
11
01:31:31
10
1339
Tshepo Jacob MOPHUTING
Tshepo Jacob MOPHUTING #1339
Male Open
01:30:48
01:30:48
6
(10)
Open
6
Male
10
01:30:48
9
496
Edward KGOSIEMANG
Edward KGOSIEMANG #496
Male 40-49
01:29:58
01:29:58
4
(9)
40-49
4
Male
9
NORTHAM PLATINUM ATHLETICS CLUB
01:29:58
8
1575
Lebohans MOTAHANE
Lebohans MOTAHANE #1575
Male Open
01:28:08
01:28:08
5
(8)
Open
5
Male
8
Sibanye Still Water
01:28:08
7
1570
Sartiel PULE
Sartiel PULE #1570
Male 40-49
01:27:21
01:27:21
3
(7)
40-49
3
Male
7
Zeerust
01:27:21
6
1201
Botsle PHIRI
Botsle PHIRI #1201
Male 40-49
01:25:58
01:25:58
2
(6)
40-49
2
Male
6
Sibanye Still Water
01:25:58
5
501
Malose MONAMA
Malose MONAMA #501
Male 40-49
01:22:52
01:22:52
1
(5)
40-49
1
Male
5
NORTHAM PLATINUM ATHLETICS CLUB
01:22:52
4
1350
Anold Murangi MURUNZI
Anold Murangi MURUNZI #1350
Male Open
01:20:39
01:20:39
4
(4)
Open
4
Male
4
01:20:39
3
1571
Remaketse LEKAKO
Remaketse LEKAKO #1571
Male Open
01:11:08
01:11:08
3
(3)
Open
3
Male
3
01:11:08
2
1240
Paseka MASEHLA
Paseka MASEHLA #1240
Male Open
01:09:49
01:09:49
2
(2)
Open
2
Male
2
THEMBISA
01:09:49
1
1574
Godfrey GABATSEWE
Godfrey GABATSEWE #1574
Male Open
01:09:25
01:09:25
1
(1)
Open
1
Male
1
01:09:25
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
[10]
Page 10 of 10 (496 items)
© 2023