Powerade Marakele Marathon
04/03/2023
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
42km
21km
10km
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
[10]
Page 10 of 10 (496 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Finish
76
500
Enock MBOWANE
Enock MBOWANE #500
Male Open
02:01:36
02:01:36
38
(62)
Open
38
Male
62
AMANDELBULT
02:01:36
44
499
Stephen MAKUA
Stephen MAKUA #499
Male Open
01:54:28
01:54:28
25
(39)
Open
25
Male
39
AMANDELBULT
01:54:28
136
497
Michael KOPONG
Michael KOPONG #497
Male Open
02:12:07
02:12:07
59
(97)
Open
59
Male
97
AMANDELBULT
02:12:07
9
496
Edward KGOSIEMANG
Edward KGOSIEMANG #496
Male 40-49
01:29:58
01:29:58
4
(9)
40-49
4
Male
9
NORTHAM PLATINUM ATHLETICS CLUB
01:29:58
381
495
Kenneth HANS
Kenneth HANS #495
Male Open
03:24:59
03:24:59
122
(213)
Open
122
Male
213
AMANDELBULT
03:24:59
190
492
Louis BENEKE
Louis BENEKE #492
Male 50-59
02:22:19
02:22:19
13
(130)
50-59
13
Male
130
VOORTREKKER MONUMENT AC
02:22:19
491
Nadia BELL
Nadia BELL #491
Female 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Female
309
490
Lizan BEHRENS
Lizan BEHRENS #490
Female 40-49
02:51:09
02:51:09
27
(128)
40-49
27
Female
128
02:51:09
248
489
Dieter BEHRENS
Dieter BEHRENS #489
Male 40-49
02:35:57
02:35:57
32
(162)
40-49
32
Male
162
02:35:57
488
Jana BEENS
Jana BEENS #488
Female Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Female
487
Juliet Evelyn BATARINGAYA
Juliet Evelyn BATARINGAYA #487
Female 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Female
486
Carlos BARROS
Carlos BARROS #486
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
485
Natalie BARROS
Natalie BARROS #485
Female 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Female
376
484
Ryan BARRETT
Ryan BARRETT #484
Male Open
03:17:51
03:17:51
121
(210)
Open
121
Male
210
03:17:51
189
483
Imraan BALLIM
Imraan BALLIM #483
Male Open
02:22:15
02:22:15
82
(129)
Open
82
Male
129
02:22:15
482
Liane BADENHORST
Liane BADENHORST #482
Female Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Female
119
481
Wynand AVELING
Wynand AVELING #481
Male 40-49
02:09:30
02:09:30
24
(90)
40-49
24
Male
90
02:09:30
480
Benita ASPELING
Benita ASPELING #480
Female Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Female
278
479
Annie ARBUCKLE
Annie ARBUCKLE #479
Female 50-59
02:41:31
02:41:31
20
(111)
50-59
20
Female
111
STRIDERS AC
02:41:31
359
454
Lauren ANTHONY
Lauren ANTHONY #454
Female 60-69
03:06:20
03:06:20
9
(157)
60-69
9
Female
157
03:06:20
339
440
Lynne ANDERSON
Lynne ANDERSON #440
Female 50-59
02:58:42
02:58:42
32
(146)
50-59
32
Female
146
02:58:42
63
438
Marc ALLEN
Marc ALLEN #438
Male 40-49
01:58:42
01:58:42
17
(52)
40-49
17
Male
52
HILLCREST VILLAGERS AC
01:58:42
378
431
Barbara AFFLECK
Barbara AFFLECK #431
Female Open
03:19:46
03:19:46
79
(167)
Open
79
Female
167
03:19:46
250
424
Jade ADAIR
Jade ADAIR #424
Female Open
02:36:04
02:36:04
52
(88)
Open
52
Female
88
02:36:04
230
419
Jaun BARNARD
Jaun BARNARD #419
Male Open
02:31:45
02:31:45
96
(149)
Open
96
Male
149
02:31:45
51
418
Lee MILLER
Lee MILLER #418
Male 40-49
01:55:19
01:55:19
15
(45)
40-49
15
Male
45
01:55:19
412
Sibusiso SIBISI
Sibusiso SIBISI #412
Male 60-69
Not started
Not started
60-69
Male
IRENE ATHLETICS CLUB
410
Keneiloe SIBISI
Keneiloe SIBISI #410
Female 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Female
IRENE ATHLETICS CLUB
394
James COETZEE
James COETZEE #394
Male Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Male
390
Obakeng MABOTJA
Obakeng MABOTJA #390
Female 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Female
219
389
Gerhard Friedrich POSTMA
Gerhard Friedrich POSTMA #389
Male 50-59
02:29:04
02:29:04
15
(144)
50-59
15
Male
144
RANDBURG HARRIERS
02:29:04
96
355
Dory NEU-NER
Dory NEU-NER #355
Male 40-49
02:05:41
02:05:41
20
(78)
40-49
20
Male
78
02:05:41
113
347
Louise PREDDY
Louise PREDDY #347
Female 40-49
02:08:25
02:08:25
7
(26)
40-49
7
Female
26
02:08:25
33
332
Ivan BARCLAY
Ivan BARCLAY #332
Male 50-59
01:49:34
01:49:34
1
(31)
50-59
1
Male
31
01:49:34
299
328
Hannelie VAN ZYL
Hannelie VAN ZYL #328
Female 50-59
02:46:42
02:46:42
25
(123)
50-59
25
Female
123
RUN ZONE AC
02:46:42
386
313
Liesl KOCH
Liesl KOCH #313
Female 40-49
03:34:35
03:34:35
41
(172)
40-49
41
Female
172
MINDFUL RUNNERS CLUB
03:34:35
347
312
Anneri LE ROUX
Anneri LE ROUX #312
Female Open
03:01:10
03:01:10
71
(152)
Open
71
Female
152
IRENE ATHLETICS CLUB
03:01:10
271
305
Elze LE ROUX
Elze LE ROUX #305
Female 40-49
02:39:21
02:39:21
21
(104)
40-49
21
Female
104
IRENE ATHLETICS CLUB
02:39:21
281
267
Johann BESTER
Johann BESTER #267
Male Junior
02:42:31
02:42:31
1
(169)
Junior
1
Male
169
EASY EQUITIES BORN 2 RUN CG
02:42:31
385
244
Mari VAN JAARSVELD
Mari VAN JAARSVELD #244
Female 40-49
03:33:01
03:33:01
40
(171)
40-49
40
Female
171
03:33:01
50
238
Lukas VAN DER MERWE
Lukas VAN DER MERWE #238
Male 40-49
01:55:11
01:55:11
14
(44)
40-49
14
Male
44
NYLSTROOM MARATHON CLUB
01:55:11
Christine JANSEN VAN RENSBURG
Christine JANSEN VAN RENSBURG
Female 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Female
Corrie CALITZ
Corrie CALITZ
Male 60-69
Not started
Not started
60-69
Male
POLOKWANE AC
394
Jessie HAYES
Jessie HAYES
Male Open
03:40:34
03:40:34
124
(215)
Open
124
Male
215
Nicholas-John MAREE
Nicholas-John MAREE
Male Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Male
54
Sarah IRVINE
Sarah IRVINE
Female Open
01:55:42
01:55:42
5
(7)
Open
5
Female
7
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
[10]
Page 10 of 10 (496 items)
© 2023