Berg & Bush 2-Day
18/06/2022
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
6
7
8
9
[10]
11
12
13
Page 10 of 13 (611 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
Wave
320
306-1
Brendan MACIVER
Brendan MACIVER #306-1
Male Master
04:02:46
04:02:46
71
(268)
Master
71
Male
268
E-Bike Team
Team Cox Yeats
04:02:49
13
11.9 km/h
D
323
306-2
James ADRAIN
James ADRAIN #306-2
Male E-Bike
04:02:49
04:02:49
18
(271)
E-Bike
18
Male
271
E-Bike Team
Team Cox Yeats
04:02:49
13
11.9 km/h
D
541
289-2
Ansophie DU PREEZ
Ansophie DU PREEZ #289-2
Female Senior
04:58:10
04:58:10
11
(128)
Senior
11
Female
128
Ladies Team
Team Cycloworx
04:58:12
20
9.7 km/h
F
542
289-1
Thelna DE KOCK
Thelna DE KOCK #289-1
Female Vet
04:58:12
04:58:12
41
(129)
Vet
41
Female
129
Ladies Team
Team Cycloworx
04:58:12
20
9.7 km/h
F
26
3-2
Lisa CZEPEK
Lisa CZEPEK #3-2
Female Vet
02:49:25
02:49:25
1
(3)
Vet
1
Female
3
Mother / Teen
Team Czepek
02:49:27
1
17.0 km/h
A
27
3-1
Zane CZEPEK
Zane CZEPEK #3-1
Male Junior
02:49:27
02:49:27
1
(24)
Junior
1
Male
24
Mother / Teen
Team Czepek
02:49:27
1
17.0 km/h
A
101
137-1
Tommy OSBORNE
Tommy OSBORNE #137-1
Male Master
03:12:33
03:12:33
25
(88)
Master
25
Male
88
E-Bike Team
Team D
03:14:27
4
15.0 km/h
D
109
137-2
Shannon OSBORNE
Shannon OSBORNE #137-2
Female E-Bike
03:14:27
03:14:27
6
(16)
E-Bike
6
Female
16
E-Bike Team
Team D
03:14:27
4
14.8 km/h
D
116
370-1
Duke ERLANK
Duke ERLANK #370-1
Male Master
03:17:09
03:17:09
26
(99)
Master
26
Male
99
Husband & Wife
Team Double D
03:17:10
6
14.6 km/h
B
117
370-2
Daleen ERLANK
Daleen ERLANK #370-2
Female Vet
03:17:10
03:17:10
6
(18)
Vet
6
Female
18
Husband & Wife
Team Double D
03:17:10
6
14.6 km/h
B
84
307-2
Luke VISSER
Luke VISSER #307-2
Male Senior
03:04:58
03:04:58
2
(72)
Senior
2
Male
72
Mens Team
Team Glistening Sausages
03:22:56
31
15.6 km/h
A
134
307-1
Darryl DUFFIELD
Darryl DUFFIELD #307-1
Male Vet
03:22:56
03:22:56
28
(111)
Vet
28
Male
111
Mens Team
Team Glistening Sausages
03:22:56
31
14.2 km/h
A
292
44-1
Kevin HARDMAN
Kevin HARDMAN #44-1
Male Sub-Vet
03:56:44
03:56:44
49
(243)
Sub-Vet
49
Male
243
E-Bike Team
Team Hardman
03:56:46
12
12.2 km/h
F
293
44-2
Bianca HARDMAN
Bianca HARDMAN #44-2
Female E-Bike
03:56:46
03:56:46
17
(50)
E-Bike
17
Female
50
E-Bike Team
Team Hardman
03:56:46
12
12.2 km/h
F
135
74-2
Derek HARDY
Derek HARDY #74-2
Male Vet
03:23:02
03:23:02
29
(112)
Vet
29
Male
112
Husband & Wife
Team Hardy
04:08:48
13
14.2 km/h
E
355
74-1
Tracy HARDY
Tracy HARDY #74-1
Female Vet
04:08:48
04:08:48
19
(65)
Vet
19
Female
65
Husband & Wife
Team Hardy
04:08:48
13
11.6 km/h
E
55
134-1
Norma HOOPER
Norma HOOPER #134-1
Female Vet
02:59:35
02:59:35
2
(7)
Vet
2
Female
7
Husband & Wife
Team Huups
02:59:37
2
16.0 km/h
A
56
134-2
Gary HOOPER
Gary HOOPER #134-2
Male Vet
02:59:37
02:59:37
12
(49)
Vet
12
Male
49
Husband & Wife
Team Huups
02:59:37
2
16.0 km/h
A
282
97-1
Neels KORNELIUS
Neels KORNELIUS #97-1
Male Vet
03:54:26
03:54:26
73
(234)
Vet
73
Male
234
Mens Team
Team K&K
03:54:27
69
12.3 km/h
C
283
97-2
Jan KITSHOFF
Jan KITSHOFF #97-2
Male Vet
03:54:27
03:54:27
74
(235)
Vet
74
Male
235
Mens Team
Team K&K
03:54:27
69
12.3 km/h
C
233
118-1
Marcin NEJTHARDT
Marcin NEJTHARDT #118-1
Male Vet
03:44:26
03:44:26
60
(196)
Vet
60
Male
196
Siblings
Team M&M
03:44:27
2
12.8 km/h
D
234
118-2
Michal NEJTHARDT
Michal NEJTHARDT #118-2
Male Vet
03:44:27
03:44:27
61
(197)
Vet
61
Male
197
Siblings
Team M&M
03:44:27
2
12.8 km/h
D
398
35-2
Sandy VAN ROOYEN
Sandy VAN ROOYEN #35-2
Female Master
04:20:05
04:20:05
18
(73)
Master
18
Female
73
Special Solo
Team Nikos
04:20:05
27
11.1 km/h
E
537
109-1
Brett KOTZE
Brett KOTZE #109-1
Male Master
04:57:14
04:57:14
116
(411)
Master
116
Male
411
Mens Team
Team Possum
04:57:15
120
9.7 km/h
F
538
109-2
Maggie DE JONCKHEERE
Maggie DE JONCKHEERE #109-2
Male Master
04:57:15
04:57:15
117
(412)
Master
117
Male
412
Mens Team
Team Possum
04:57:15
120
9.7 km/h
F
349
309-1
Jaco DU PISANIE
Jaco DU PISANIE #309-1
Male Vet
04:06:04
04:06:04
87
(287)
Vet
87
Male
287
Husband & Wife
Team Pro Pave
04:06:05
12
11.7 km/h
F
350
309-2
Andrea DU PISANIE
Andrea DU PISANIE #309-2
Female Vet
04:06:05
04:06:05
17
(63)
Vet
17
Female
63
Husband & Wife
Team Pro Pave
04:06:05
12
11.7 km/h
F
244
310-2
Shannon RAWLINS
Shannon RAWLINS #310-2
Female Master
03:45:55
03:45:55
6
(40)
Master
6
Female
40
Special Solo
Team Rawlins
03:45:55
16
12.7 km/h
G
182
311-1
Leon SMERDON
Leon SMERDON #311-1
Male Special Solo
03:31:14
03:31:14
1
(154)
Special Solo
1
Male
154
Special Solo
Team Shoot It
03:31:14
9
13.6 km/h
F
126
58-2
Dwain HUMPHREY
Dwain HUMPHREY #58-2
Male Sub-Vet
03:21:07
03:21:07
26
(106)
Sub-Vet
26
Male
106
Mens Team
Team Shoot-it
03:21:09
30
14.3 km/h
F
127
58-1
Jed LITTLEFIELD
Jed LITTLEFIELD #58-1
Male Sub-Vet
03:21:09
03:21:09
27
(107)
Sub-Vet
27
Male
107
Mens Team
Team Shoot-it
03:21:09
30
14.3 km/h
F
437
312-1
Rowan SNYMAN
Rowan SNYMAN #312-1
Male Sub-Vet
04:32:33
04:32:33
64
(353)
Sub-Vet
64
Male
353
Husband & Wife
Team Sny
04:32:35
21
10.6 km/h
E
438
312-2
Roxanne CREAMER
Roxanne CREAMER #312-2
Female Sub-Vet
04:32:35
04:32:35
15
(85)
Sub-Vet
15
Female
85
Husband & Wife
Team Sny
04:32:35
21
10.6 km/h
E
187
4-2
Bernard DROTSCHIE
Bernard DROTSCHIE #4-2
Male Master
03:32:56
03:32:56
41
(158)
Master
41
Male
158
Mens Team
Team Spirit
03:32:58
47
13.5 km/h
B
188
4-1
Danie BOTHA
Danie BOTHA #4-1
Male Master
03:32:58
03:32:58
42
(159)
Master
42
Male
159
Mens Team
Team Spirit
03:32:58
47
13.5 km/h
B
70
25-1
Derrick COCHRANE
Derrick COCHRANE #25-1
Male Vet
03:02:49
03:02:49
15
(61)
Vet
15
Male
61
Husband & Wife
Team Tegman
03:03:11
3
15.8 km/h
A
77
25-2
Claire COCHRANE
Claire COCHRANE #25-2
Female Vet
03:03:11
03:03:11
3
(11)
Vet
3
Female
11
Husband & Wife
Team Tegman
03:03:11
3
15.7 km/h
A
363
313-1
Lynette ROSSOUW
Lynette ROSSOUW #313-1
Female Vet
04:11:15
04:11:15
21
(67)
Vet
21
Female
67
Mixed Team
Team Tsunami
04:11:16
14
11.5 km/h
C
364
313-2
Gert ROSSOUW
Gert ROSSOUW #313-2
Male Master
04:11:16
04:11:16
81
(297)
Master
81
Male
297
Mixed Team
Team Tsunami
04:11:16
14
11.5 km/h
C
286
172-1
David WINTER
David WINTER #172-1
Male Master
03:54:40
03:54:40
59
(237)
Master
59
Male
237
Father / Child
Team Winter
03:54:42
5
12.3 km/h
C
287
172-2
Joshua WINTER
Joshua WINTER #172-2
Male Senior
03:54:42
03:54:42
12
(238)
Senior
12
Male
238
Father / Child
Team Winter
03:54:42
5
12.3 km/h
C
526
314-1
Ashleigh MAYHEAD
Ashleigh MAYHEAD #314-1
Female Senior
04:52:06
04:52:06
9
(119)
Senior
9
Female
119
Ladies Team
Team WTF
04:52:09
17
9.9 km/h
G
527
314-2
Michelle ELLIS
Michelle ELLIS #314-2
Female Master
04:52:09
04:52:09
36
(120)
Master
36
Female
120
Ladies Team
Team WTF
04:52:09
17
9.9 km/h
G
121-2
Lydia DAVIDSON
Lydia DAVIDSON #121-2
Female Vet
DNF
DNF
Vet
Female
Special Solo
Team_Davidson
04:12:29
25
E
374
121-1
Malcolm DAVIDSON
Malcolm DAVIDSON #121-1
Male Vet
04:12:29
04:12:29
97
(306)
Vet
97
Male
306
Special Solo
Team_Davidson
04:12:29
25
11.4 km/h
E
149
315-1
Chad KNEZOVICH
Chad KNEZOVICH #315-1
Male Sub-Vet
03:25:45
03:25:45
31
(125)
Sub-Vet
31
Male
125
Mens Team
The Boom Konings
03:25:47
36
14.0 km/h
C
151
315-2
Chris LECLEZIO
Chris LECLEZIO #315-2
Male Sub-Vet
03:25:47
03:25:47
32
(127)
Sub-Vet
32
Male
127
Mens Team
The Boom Konings
03:25:47
36
14.0 km/h
C
407
126-2
Brandon AUCAMP
Brandon AUCAMP #126-2
Male Senior
04:25:02
04:25:02
16
(331)
Senior
16
Male
331
Mens Team
The Broncos
04:25:03
100
10.9 km/h
F
408
126-1
Michael KRUGER
Michael KRUGER #126-1
Male Senior
04:25:03
04:25:03
17
(332)
Senior
17
Male
332
Mens Team
The Broncos
04:25:03
100
10.9 km/h
F
227
70-1
Mark PRINGLE
Mark PRINGLE #70-1
Male Master
03:39:01
03:39:01
48
(190)
Master
48
Male
190
Mens Team
The Dirty Beezers
03:39:01
55
13.1 km/h
C
1
2
3
...
6
7
8
9
[10]
11
12
13
Page 10 of 13 (611 items)
© 2023