Sani2C Adventure
11/05/2022
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Secondary Category
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Secondary Category
Advanced
1
2
3
...
9
[10]
11
12
...
18
19
20
Page 10 of 20 (959 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Individual Time
Individual Time
Individual Category
Special Cat
Gender
Team Type
Team Name
Team Time
Team Pos
Pace
Batch
509
1457-2
Ruan HATTINGH
Ruan HATTINGH #1457-2
Male U23
07:16:59
07:16:59
U23
Male
Open Men
Atlas Copco 2 Spokes
07:16:59
23
13.3 km/h
I
508
1559-2
Morne BLIGNAUT
Morne BLIGNAUT #1559-2
Male Veteran
07:16:54
07:16:54
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
No Name Brothers
07:16:54
76
13.3 km/h
G
507
1014-1
Renier VAN NIEKERK
Renier VAN NIEKERK #1014-1
Male Veteran
07:16:52
07:16:52
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Blue Daisy
07:16:52
75
13.3 km/h
L
506
1559-1
Marcel BLIGNAUT
Marcel BLIGNAUT #1559-1
Male Veteran
07:16:52
07:16:52
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
No Name Brothers
07:16:54
76
13.3 km/h
G
505
1014-2
Ernst VILJOEN
Ernst VILJOEN #1014-2
Male Veteran
07:16:50
07:16:50
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Blue Daisy
07:16:52
75
13.3 km/h
L
504
1310-1
Johann HAUPT
Johann HAUPT #1310-1
Male Sub-Vet
07:16:34
07:16:34
Sub-Vet
Male
Solo Men
Solo Johann Haupt
07:16:34
38
13.3 km/h
J
503
1377-2
Marc POUSSON
Marc POUSSON #1377-2
Male Master
07:16:25
07:16:25
Master
Happy Couple
Male
Mixed Team
UNITRANS22-Kafue Fire
07:16:25
23
13.3 km/h
K
502
1377-1
Laura MCGREGOR
Laura MCGREGOR #1377-1
Female Master
07:16:23
07:16:23
Master
Happy Couple
Female
Mixed Team
UNITRANS22-Kafue Fire
07:16:25
23
13.3 km/h
K
501
1630-1
Emile MALAN
Emile MALAN #1630-1
Male Veteran
07:14:28
07:14:28
Veteran
Male
Solo Men
Solo Emile Malan
07:14:28
37
13.4 km/h
N
500
1473-2
Sean CAROLAN
Sean CAROLAN #1473-2
Male Master
07:14:22
07:14:22
Master
Male
13.4 km/h
L
499
1436-1
Eugene DU TOIT
Eugene DU TOIT #1436-1
Male Veteran
07:13:57
07:13:57
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
SG08
07:13:57
74
13.4 km/h
J
498
1436-2
Joe SENEKAL
Joe SENEKAL #1436-2
Male Master
07:13:56
07:13:56
Master
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
SG08
07:13:57
74
13.4 km/h
J
497
1328-1
Louis NAUDE
Louis NAUDE #1328-1
Male Master
07:13:51
07:13:51
Master
Male
Veteran Men
Formscaff 4
07:13:51
73
13.4 km/h
K
496
1273-1
Andrew HILL
Andrew HILL #1273-1
Male U23
07:13:41
07:13:41
U23
Speedy Siblings
Male
Open Men
The Morgan's
07:13:41
22
13.4 km/h
H
495
1328-2
Cobus JOUBERT
Cobus JOUBERT #1328-2
Male Veteran
07:13:41
07:13:41
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Formscaff 4
07:13:51
73
13.4 km/h
K
494
1273-2
Gregory HILL
Gregory HILL #1273-2
Male Grand Master
07:13:38
07:13:38
Grand Master
Speedy Siblings
Male
Open Men
The Morgan's
07:13:41
22
13.4 km/h
H
493
1209-2
Gavin VAN DEN BERG
Gavin VAN DEN BERG #1209-2
Male Senior
07:13:15
07:13:15
Senior
Male
Open Men
RATEL PERE
07:13:15
21
13.4 km/h
P
492
1209-1
Wessel PRETORIUS
Wessel PRETORIUS #1209-1
Male Veteran
07:13:14
07:13:14
Veteran
Male
Open Men
RATEL PERE
07:13:15
21
13.4 km/h
P
491
1222-2
Gustav GREFFRATH
Gustav GREFFRATH #1222-2
Male Veteran
07:13:07
07:13:07
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
This Machine Climbs Mountains (TMCM)
07:13:07
72
13.4 km/h
J
490
1222-1
Werner DREYER
Werner DREYER #1222-1
Male Veteran
07:13:05
07:13:05
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
This Machine Climbs Mountains (TMCM)
07:13:07
72
13.4 km/h
J
489
1184-1
Warren HIDE
Warren HIDE #1184-1
Male Master
07:12:55
07:12:55
Master
Male
Veteran Men
Gunn Properties
07:12:55
71
13.4 km/h
J
488
1184-2
Jonathan LEWARNE
Jonathan LEWARNE #1184-2
Male Veteran
07:12:54
07:12:54
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Gunn Properties
07:12:55
71
13.4 km/h
J
487
1023-1
Christoffel COETZEE
Christoffel COETZEE #1023-1
Male Master
07:12:52
07:12:52
Master
Male
Master Men
Epic Fun
07:12:52
28
13.4 km/h
J
486
1023-2
Frans DE BEER
Frans DE BEER #1023-2
Male Grand Master
07:12:52
07:12:52
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
Epic Fun
07:12:52
28
13.4 km/h
J
485
1420-2
Ruark DU PREEZ
Ruark DU PREEZ #1420-2
Male Sub-Vet
07:12:29
07:12:29
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
SG 10
07:12:29
54
13.5 km/h
P
484
1420-1
Mervin GOVENDER
Mervin GOVENDER #1420-1
Male Veteran
07:12:27
07:12:27
Veteran
Male
Sub-Vet Men
SG 10
07:12:29
54
13.5 km/h
P
483
1250-1
Mark HAUFF
Mark HAUFF #1250-1
Male Veteran
07:12:15
07:12:15
Veteran
Father & Child
Male
Open Men
Pete
07:12:15
20
13.5 km/h
J
482
1274-2
Roo ROSS
Roo ROSS #1274-2
Male U23
07:12:14
07:12:14
U23
Father & Child
Male
Open Men
Rolling Ross's
07:12:14
19
13.5 km/h
J
481
1274-1
Clint ROSS
Clint ROSS #1274-1
Male Veteran
07:12:14
07:12:14
Veteran
Father & Child
Male
Open Men
Rolling Ross's
07:12:14
19
13.5 km/h
J
480
1250-2
Peter HAUFF
Peter HAUFF #1250-2
Male U23
07:12:13
07:12:13
U23
Father & Child
Male
Open Men
Pete
07:12:15
20
13.5 km/h
J
479
1034-1
Wayne NUYTEN
Wayne NUYTEN #1034-1
Male Veteran
07:12:12
07:12:12
Veteran
Speedy Siblings
Male
Open Men
Newts
07:12:12
18
13.5 km/h
O
478
1034-2
Brandon NUYTEN
Brandon NUYTEN #1034-2
Male U23
07:12:11
07:12:11
U23
Speedy Siblings
Male
Open Men
Newts
07:12:12
18
13.5 km/h
O
477
1187-1
Gavin BRIMACOMBE
Gavin BRIMACOMBE #1187-1
Male Grand Master
07:11:38
07:11:38
Grand Master
Male
Gr-Master Men
Dust Addicts
07:11:38
1
13.5 km/h
L
476
1187-2
Rob MASEFIELD
Rob MASEFIELD #1187-2
Male Grand Master
07:11:35
07:11:35
Grand Master
Male
Gr-Master Men
Dust Addicts
07:11:38
1
13.5 km/h
L
475
1349-2
Ian HICKMAN
Ian HICKMAN #1349-2
Male Master
07:11:16
07:11:16
Master
Male
Master Men
Unitrans 13/ BP
07:11:16
27
13.5 km/h
J
474
1349-1
Lars JURG
Lars JURG #1349-1
Male Master
07:11:13
07:11:13
Master
Male
Master Men
Unitrans 13/ BP
07:11:16
27
13.5 km/h
J
473
1053-2
Hanfred Werner WICHMANN
Hanfred Werner WICHMANN #1053-2
Male Sub-Vet
07:08:32
07:08:32
Sub-Vet
Buffalo Team
Male
Sub-Vet Men
OmnicoBarter07-Midstream Cycles
07:08:32
53
13.6 km/h
H
472
1053-1
Fritz VERMAAK
Fritz VERMAAK #1053-1
Male Master
07:08:31
07:08:31
Master
Buffalo Team
Male
Sub-Vet Men
OmnicoBarter07-Midstream Cycles
07:08:32
53
13.6 km/h
H
471
1427-1
Geoffrey RICHARDS
Geoffrey RICHARDS #1427-1
Male Sub-Vet
07:07:37
07:07:37
Sub-Vet
Buffalo Team
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Hansgrohe-05
07:07:37
52
13.6 km/h
K
470
1427-2
Carl WRIGHT
Carl WRIGHT #1427-2
Male Veteran
07:07:37
07:07:37
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Hansgrohe-05
07:07:37
52
13.6 km/h
K
469
1180-1
Melt VAN DER SPUY
Melt VAN DER SPUY #1180-1
Male Master
07:07:00
07:07:00
Master
Male
Master Men
Cispak Hashtag 3
07:07:00
26
13.6 km/h
K
468
1180-2
Lennox CLAASEN
Lennox CLAASEN #1180-2
Male Grand Master
07:06:57
07:06:57
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
Cispak Hashtag 3
07:07:00
26
13.6 km/h
K
467
1088-1
Albert DU TOIT
Albert DU TOIT #1088-1
Male Veteran
07:06:49
07:06:49
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Life is Good
07:06:49
70
13.6 km/h
J
466
1088-2
Gerald THOMPSON
Gerald THOMPSON #1088-2
Male Veteran
07:06:48
07:06:48
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Life is Good
07:06:49
70
13.6 km/h
J
465
1302-2
Richard BROWNE
Richard BROWNE #1302-2
Male Master
07:06:39
07:06:39
Master
Male
Veteran Men
KAP Restonic13
07:06:39
69
13.6 km/h
L
464
1302-1
Tyrone WATERSTON
Tyrone WATERSTON #1302-1
Male Veteran
07:06:37
07:06:37
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
KAP Restonic13
07:06:39
69
13.6 km/h
L
463
1320-2
Gerhard HANEKOM
Gerhard HANEKOM #1320-2
Male Veteran
07:06:28
07:06:28
Veteran
Male
Open Men
Ville Bulls
07:06:28
17
13.6 km/h
L
462
1320-1
Werner PIENAAR
Werner PIENAAR #1320-1
Male Veteran
07:06:23
07:06:23
Veteran
Male
Open Men
Ville Bulls
07:06:28
17
13.6 km/h
L
461
1631-1
Claude WARNICK
Claude WARNICK #1631-1
Male Master
07:06:14
07:06:14
Master
Male
Solo Men
Solo Calaude Warnick
07:06:14
36
13.7 km/h
K
460
1051-1
Brendan PHAROAH
Brendan PHAROAH #1051-1
Male Veteran
07:05:25
07:05:25
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
Running on Faith
07:05:25
68
13.7 km/h
O
1
2
3
...
9
[10]
11
12
...
18
19
20
Page 10 of 20 (959 items)
© 2023