Sani2C RACE
18/05/2019
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
9
[10]
11
12
...
17
18
19
Page 10 of 19 (927 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Category
Gender
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Buffalo
Wave
Start Time
Finish
Jolivet
634
2330-1
Pierre NEL
Pierre NEL #2330-1
Male Veteran
06:40:31
06:40:31
Veteran
Male
Mixed Team
NORTH2SOUTH
06:40:31
31
P
07:45:00
06:40:31
14:42:50
330
2458-1
Nduduzo NDLOVU
Nduduzo NDLOVU #2458-1
Male U23
05:35:51
05:35:51
U23
Male
Mens Team
N'N 'N FACTORY RACING
05:35:52
51
H
07:05:00
05:35:51
12:56:27
331
2458-2
Ntobeko HLATSHWAYO
Ntobeko HLATSHWAYO #2458-2
Male Senior
05:35:52
05:35:52
Senior
Male
Mens Team
N'N 'N FACTORY RACING
05:35:52
51
H
07:05:00
05:35:52
12:56:25
815
2104-1
Gary STROEBEL
Gary STROEBEL #2104-1
Male Veteran
07:55:06
07:55:06
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
NIGHTHAWKS
07:55:07
138
Q
07:50:00
07:55:06
15:59:45
816
2104-2
Neil GROBBELAAR
Neil GROBBELAAR #2104-2
Male Veteran
07:55:07
07:55:07
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
NIGHTHAWKS
07:55:07
138
Q
07:50:00
07:55:07
16:00:05
47
2165-1
Tristan KEELEY
Tristan KEELEY #2165-1
Male Senior
04:10:59
04:10:59
Senior
Male
Mens Team
NIGHT RIDERS
04:11:00
13
A
06:31:00
04:10:59
11:04:37
48
2165-2
Ulrich ROUX
Ulrich ROUX #2165-2
Male Senior
04:11:00
04:11:00
Senior
Male
Mens Team
NIGHT RIDERS
04:11:00
13
A
06:31:00
04:11:00
11:04:36
858
2195-2
Henry PENNELLS
Henry PENNELLS #2195-2
Male Master
08:39:45
08:39:45
Master
Male
Master Men
NICO & HENRY
08:39:49
57
Q
07:50:00
08:39:45
16:45:37
859
2195-1
Nico DALTON
Nico DALTON #2195-1
Male Master
08:39:49
08:39:49
Master
Male
Master Men
NICO & HENRY
08:39:49
57
Q
07:50:00
08:39:49
16:45:47
32
2376-1
Craig DENBURY
Craig DENBURY #2376-1
Male Senior
04:00:22
04:00:22
Senior
Male
Mens Team
NEUROLEADERSHIP INSTITUTE
04:00:23
9
A
06:31:00
04:00:22
10:49:17
33
2376-2
Robert PEARSE
Robert PEARSE #2376-2
Male Senior
04:00:23
04:00:23
Senior
Male
Mens Team
NEUROLEADERSHIP INSTITUTE
04:00:23
9
A
06:31:00
04:00:23
10:49:18
847
2090-1
Ian VAN HUYSSTEEN
Ian VAN HUYSSTEEN #2090-1
Male Master
08:17:59
08:17:59
Master
Male
Mixed Team
NECTAR IMPERIAL
08:18:03
47
R
07:53:00
08:17:59
16:29:37
848
2090-2
Jean VAN HUYSSTEEN
Jean VAN HUYSSTEEN #2090-2
Female Master
08:18:03
08:18:03
Master
Female
Mixed Team
NECTAR IMPERIAL
08:18:03
47
R
07:53:00
08:18:03
16:29:38
469
2393-1
Steve CHRISTY
Steve CHRISTY #2393-1
Male Master
06:07:05
06:07:05
Master
Male
Vet Men
NEARLY THERE.
06:07:05
88
K
07:20:00
06:07:05
13:47:26
470
2393-2
Matthew CARLSON
Matthew CARLSON #2393-2
Male Veteran
06:07:05
06:07:05
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
NEARLY THERE.
06:07:05
88
K
07:20:00
06:07:05
13:47:27
5
2388-1
Matthew BEERS
Matthew BEERS #2388-1
Male Senior
03:22:55
03:22:55
Senior
Male
Mens Team
NAD MTB
03:22:55
3
A
06:31:00
03:22:55
10:11:32
6
2388-2
Staurt MARAIS
Staurt MARAIS #2388-2
Male Senior
03:22:55
03:22:55
Senior
Male
Mens Team
NAD MTB
03:22:55
3
A
06:31:00
03:22:55
10:11:32
463
2030-1
Tim ROSSOUW
Tim ROSSOUW #2030-1
Male Veteran
06:06:06
06:06:06
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
MUSTANGS
06:06:07
86
K
07:20:00
06:06:06
13:36:59
464
2030-2
Mike NAGEL
Mike NAGEL #2030-2
Male Veteran
06:06:07
06:06:07
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
MUSTANGS
06:06:07
86
K
07:20:00
06:06:07
13:36:59
856
2193-2
Lowinda JAQUIRE
Lowinda JAQUIRE #2193-2
Female Senior
08:36:55
08:36:55
Senior
Female
Womens Team
MUGG & BEAN MIDSTREAM 3
08:36:55
14
R
07:53:00
08:36:55
16:46:21
857
2193-1
Delmarie DE JONGH
Delmarie DE JONGH #2193-1
Female Senior
08:36:55
08:36:55
Senior
Female
Womens Team
MUGG & BEAN MIDSTREAM 3
08:36:55
14
R
07:53:00
08:36:55
16:46:20
683
2141-2
Sally PETERSEN
Sally PETERSEN #2141-2
Female Veteran
06:53:22
06:53:22
Veteran
Female
Mixed Team
MUDNUTS
06:53:23
39
N
07:35:00
06:53:22
14:45:49
684
2141-1
Jason MENZIES
Jason MENZIES #2141-1
Male Veteran
06:53:23
06:53:23
Veteran
Male
Mixed Team
MUDNUTS
06:53:23
39
N
07:35:00
06:53:23
14:45:49
711
2112-2
Ryan REYNOLDS
Ryan REYNOLDS #2112-2
Male Veteran
07:01:05
07:01:05
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
MUD BUSTERS
07:01:09
124
N
07:35:00
07:01:05
14:51:37
712
2112-1
Andrew DEAN
Andrew DEAN #2112-1
Male Veteran
07:01:09
07:01:09
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
MUD BUSTERS
07:01:09
124
N
07:35:00
07:01:09
14:52:08
673
2226-1
Lourens GREYLING
Lourens GREYLING #2226-1
Male Veteran
06:51:05
06:51:05
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
MTB CHAMPS
06:51:06
101
M
07:30:00
06:51:05
14:35:09
674
2226-2
Wynand VAN SCHALKWYK
Wynand VAN SCHALKWYK #2226-2
Male Senior
06:51:06
06:51:06
Senior
Male
Mens Team
MTB CHAMPS
06:51:06
101
M
07:30:00
06:51:06
14:35:10
340
2454-1
Paul INGPEN
Paul INGPEN #2454-1
Male Master
05:37:40
05:37:40
Master
Male
Vet Men
MOUNTAIN BIKE MAGAZINE
05:37:41
61
G
07:00:00
05:37:40
13:01:23
341
2454-2
Donovan VAN GELDER
Donovan VAN GELDER #2454-2
Male Veteran
05:37:41
05:37:41
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
MOUNTAIN BIKE MAGAZINE
05:37:41
61
G
07:00:00
05:37:41
13:01:24
88
2231-2
Jonathan BOWN
Jonathan BOWN #2231-2
Male Senior
04:27:35
04:27:35
Senior
Male
Mens Team
MORNING MADNESS MANNE
04:27:39
16
B
06:35:00
04:27:35
11:14:04
89
2231-1
Dwaine BROOKS
Dwaine BROOKS #2231-1
Male Senior
04:27:39
04:27:39
Senior
Male
Mens Team
MORNING MADNESS MANNE
04:27:39
16
B
06:35:00
04:27:39
11:14:02
210
2109-1
Niel EVANS
Niel EVANS #2109-1
Male Master
05:07:58
05:07:58
Master
Male
Master Men
MOBILE JOINTS
05:07:58
12
E
06:50:00
05:07:58
12:18:57
211
2109-2
Andreas SALVER
Andreas SALVER #2109-2
Male Master
05:07:58
05:07:58
Master
Male
Master Men
MOBILE JOINTS
05:07:58
12
E
06:50:00
05:07:58
12:18:55
704
2206-2
Dawie VAN DER SANDT
Dawie VAN DER SANDT #2206-2
Male Senior
06:56:54
06:56:54
Senior
Male
Mens Team
MIL
06:56:55
104
O
07:40:30
06:56:54
14:55:24
705
2206-1
Niel MILLER
Niel MILLER #2206-1
Male Master
06:56:55
06:56:55
Master
Male
Mens Team
MIL
06:56:55
104
O
07:40:30
06:56:55
14:55:22
864
2402-1
Albertus F GROBBELAAR
Albertus F GROBBELAAR #2402-1
Male Senior
08:51:42
08:51:42
Senior
Male
Mens Team
MIDSTREAM CYCLES
08:51:42
133
Buffalo
F
06:55:00
08:51:42
16:07:06
865
2402-2
Hanfred Werner WICHMANN
Hanfred Werner WICHMANN #2402-2
Male Senior
08:51:42
08:51:42
Senior
Male
Mens Team
MIDSTREAM CYCLES
08:51:42
133
Buffalo
F
06:55:00
08:51:42
16:07:06
635
2051-1
Dawid PIENAAR
Dawid PIENAAR #2051-1
Male Veteran
06:40:56
06:40:56
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
MELLINS I-STYLE
06:40:56
98
N
07:35:00
06:40:56
14:35:12
636
2051-2
John PIENAAR
John PIENAAR #2051-2
Male Senior
06:40:56
06:40:56
Senior
Male
Mens Team
MELLINS I-STYLE
06:40:56
98
N
07:35:00
06:40:56
14:35:12
322
2008-1
Vic SKELTON
Vic SKELTON #2008-1
Male Master
05:34:28
05:34:28
Master
Male
Master Men
MELLIN I-STYLE 2
05:34:29
20
H
07:05:00
05:34:28
12:53:29
323
2008-2
Stephan FERREIRA
Stephan FERREIRA #2008-2
Male Master
05:34:29
05:34:29
Master
Male
Master Men
MELLIN I-STYLE 2
05:34:29
20
H
07:05:00
05:34:29
12:53:29
66
2219-2
Wihl VERMAAK
Wihl VERMAAK #2219-2
Male Senior
04:21:30
04:21:30
Senior
Male
Mens Team
MELLET BOYS
04:21:30
15
B
06:35:00
04:21:30
11:13:56
67
2219-1
Gerald SNELL
Gerald SNELL #2219-1
Male Senior
04:21:30
04:21:30
Senior
Male
Mens Team
MELLET BOYS
04:21:30
15
B
06:35:00
04:21:30
11:14:30
429
2089-1
Steve SONNEKUS
Steve SONNEKUS #2089-1
Male Veteran
05:56:17
05:56:17
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
MEDICLINIC
05:56:22
82
I
07:10:00
05:56:17
13:46:58
432
2089-2
Patrick WALDEN
Patrick WALDEN #2089-2
Male Veteran
05:56:22
05:56:22
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
MEDICLINIC
05:56:22
82
I
07:10:00
05:56:22
13:47:04
825
2353-2
Darryl HABER
Darryl HABER #2353-2
Male Master
08:00:39
08:00:39
Master
Male
Master Men
MCCAULEY AG/HABER ELECTRIC
08:00:40
54
Q
07:50:00
08:00:39
16:05:22
826
2353-1
Glen MCCAULEY
Glen MCCAULEY #2353-1
Male Master
08:00:40
08:00:40
Master
Male
Master Men
MCCAULEY AG/HABER ELECTRIC
08:00:40
54
Q
07:50:00
08:00:40
16:05:22
204
2379-2
Hennie VAN WYK
Hennie VAN WYK #2379-2
Male Veteran
05:07:21
05:07:21
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
MASTER BAITER 29ERS 2.0
05:07:25
40
D
06:45:00
05:07:21
12:15:42
207
2379-1
Jannie SMIT
Jannie SMIT #2379-1
Male Veteran
05:07:25
05:07:25
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
MASTER BAITER 29ERS 2.0
05:07:25
40
D
06:45:00
05:07:25
12:15:44
205
2333-1
Duncan SCHULZE
Duncan SCHULZE #2333-1
Male Senior
05:07:21
05:07:21
Senior
Male
Mens Team
MASTER BAITER 29ERS 1.0
05:07:22
30
D
06:45:00
05:07:21
12:15:44
1
2
3
...
9
[10]
11
12
...
17
18
19
Page 10 of 19 (927 items)
© 2023