Sani2C Adventure
17/05/2019
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
9
[10]
11
12
...
22
23
24
Page 10 of 24 (1151 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Category
Gender
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Wave
Start Time
Finish
Pace
Jolivet
493
1001-2
Wesley RICHARDSON
Wesley RICHARDSON #1001-2
Male Veteran
06:12:17
06:12:17
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Allandel 2
06:12:20
96
M
07:31:59
06:12:17
15.6 km/h
14:08:01
494
1025-2
Paul SNOOK
Paul SNOOK #1025-2
Male Senior
06:12:19
06:12:19
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Tom & Jerry
06:12:21
87
J
07:16:51
06:12:19
15.6 km/h
13:43:48
495
1001-1
Marchand OCHSE
Marchand OCHSE #1001-1
Male Veteran
06:12:20
06:12:20
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Allandel 2
06:12:20
96
M
07:31:59
06:12:20
15.6 km/h
14:08:08
496
1025-1
Raymond TURNER
Raymond TURNER #1025-1
Male Veteran
06:12:21
06:12:21
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
Tom & Jerry
06:12:21
87
J
07:16:51
06:12:21
15.6 km/h
13:43:49
497
1165-1
Tobias MYNHARDT
Tobias MYNHARDT #1165-1
Male Veteran
06:12:32
06:12:32
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Hound Dogs
06:12:36
97
O
07:41:39
06:12:32
15.6 km/h
14:10:16
499
1165-2
Jay SANDERS
Jay SANDERS #1165-2
Male Veteran
06:12:36
06:12:36
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Hound Dogs
06:12:36
97
O
07:41:39
06:12:36
15.6 km/h
14:10:13
501
1238-2
Eugene BOSCH
Eugene BOSCH #1238-2
Male Master
06:12:42
06:12:42
Master
Male
Vet Men
Span-spek
06:12:43
98
M
07:31:59
06:12:42
15.6 km/h
13:56:32
502
1238-1
Willem RICHTER
Willem RICHTER #1238-1
Male Veteran
06:12:43
06:12:43
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Span-spek
06:12:43
98
M
07:31:59
06:12:43
15.6 km/h
13:56:33
503
1507-1
Lyle NESBITT
Lyle NESBITT #1507-1
Male Master
06:12:46
06:12:46
Master
Male
Master Men
Formscaff Team 4
06:12:48
19
L
07:27:04
06:12:46
15.6 km/h
13:54:16
504
1507-2
Darryl VOYSEY
Darryl VOYSEY #1507-2
Male Master
06:12:48
06:12:48
Master
Male
Master Men
Formscaff Team 4
06:12:48
19
L
07:27:04
06:12:48
15.6 km/h
13:54:16
505
1498-2
Roelof GEY VON PITTIUS
Roelof GEY VON PITTIUS #1498-2
Male Senior
06:13:18
06:13:18
Senior
Male
Mixed Team
KAP-18
06:13:22
28
L
07:27:04
06:13:18
15.6 km/h
13:56:28
508
1213-1
Jaco Visagie
Jaco Visagie #1213-1
Male Veteran
06:14:08
06:14:08
Veteran
Male
Mixed Team
No Names
06:14:08
29
J
07:16:51
06:14:08
15.6 km/h
13:53:20
510
1489-1
Richard Peter CRAWSHAW
Richard Peter CRAWSHAW #1489-1
Male Master
06:14:14
06:14:14
Master
Male
Mixed Team
R&D Warriors
06:14:14
30
M
07:31:59
06:14:14
15.6 km/h
14:07:48
511
1072-2
Frederick HENNING
Frederick HENNING #1072-2
Male Grand Master
06:14:46
06:14:46
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
Ou Manne
06:14:48
20
M
07:31:59
06:14:46
15.5 km/h
13:58:46
512
1643-2
Leon KRUYWIJK
Leon KRUYWIJK #1643-2
Male Senior
06:14:46
06:14:46
Senior
Male
Mixed Team
Honey Badgers
06:14:47
31
I
07:11:55
06:14:46
15.5 km/h
13:38:29
514
1072-1
Samuel NIENABER
Samuel NIENABER #1072-1
Male Grand Master
06:14:48
06:14:48
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
Ou Manne
06:14:48
20
M
07:31:59
06:14:48
15.5 km/h
13:58:46
515
1060-1
Gavin VAN DER MERWE
Gavin VAN DER MERWE #1060-1
Male Master
06:15:00
06:15:00
Master
Male
Vet Men
Grey Beards
06:15:02
99
J
07:16:51
06:15:00
15.5 km/h
13:45:36
516
1060-2
Justin Newton BERRY
Justin Newton BERRY #1060-2
Male Veteran
06:15:02
06:15:02
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Grey Beards
06:15:02
99
J
07:16:51
06:15:02
15.5 km/h
13:45:35
517
1386-2
Lourens Erasmus LAUFS
Lourens Erasmus LAUFS #1386-2
Male Master
06:15:19
06:15:19
Master
Male
Master Men
DHL Masters
06:15:21
21
J
07:16:51
06:15:19
15.5 km/h
13:53:10
518
1386-1
Hendrik HEYMANS
Hendrik HEYMANS #1386-1
Male Master
06:15:21
06:15:21
Master
Male
Master Men
DHL Masters
06:15:21
21
J
07:16:51
06:15:21
15.5 km/h
13:53:09
519
1199-2
Charl NAUDE
Charl NAUDE #1199-2
Male Senior
06:15:47
06:15:47
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Team Tortilis
06:15:50
88
O
07:41:39
06:15:47
15.5 km/h
14:11:00
520
1199-1
Juan KRIEL
Juan KRIEL #1199-1
Male Senior
06:15:50
06:15:50
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Team Tortilis
06:15:50
88
O
07:41:39
06:15:50
15.5 km/h
14:11:02
523
1570-1
John FONTINI
John FONTINI #1570-1
Male Senior
06:16:29
06:16:29
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Worse Pace Scenario
06:16:30
89
L
07:27:04
06:16:29
15.5 km/h
13:55:35
524
1570-2
Anton WALTERS
Anton WALTERS #1570-2
Male Senior
06:16:30
06:16:30
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Worse Pace Scenario
06:16:30
89
L
07:27:04
06:16:30
15.5 km/h
13:55:35
525
1295-2
J.J. SMITH
J.J. SMITH #1295-2
Male Veteran
06:16:36
06:16:36
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Funcycling
06:16:36
100
T
08:07:00
06:16:36
15.5 km/h
14:38:15
526
1295-1
Rudi VAN NIEKERK
Rudi VAN NIEKERK #1295-1
Male Veteran
06:16:36
06:16:36
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Funcycling
06:16:36
100
T
08:07:00
06:16:36
15.5 km/h
14:38:16
529
1554-1
Mark JACKSON
Mark JACKSON #1554-1
Male E-Bike
06:17:39
06:17:39
E-Bike
Male
E-Bike
SG-15
06:17:40
3
L
07:27:04
06:17:39
15.4 km/h
14:08:09
530
1554-2
Glenn CROMPTON
Glenn CROMPTON #1554-2
Male Master
06:17:40
06:17:40
Master
Male
E-Bike
SG-15
06:17:40
3
L
07:27:04
06:17:40
15.4 km/h
14:08:09
531
1308-1
Lee CAIRNS
Lee CAIRNS #1308-1
Male Veteran
06:17:54
06:17:54
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Bumblers
06:17:55
101
J
07:16:51
06:17:54
15.4 km/h
14:05:32
532
1308-2
Justin PARRY
Justin PARRY #1308-2
Male Veteran
06:17:55
06:17:55
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Bumblers
06:17:55
101
J
07:16:51
06:17:55
15.4 km/h
14:05:38
533
1625-2
Quintin HOBBS
Quintin HOBBS #1625-2
Male Veteran
06:18:19
06:18:19
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Lion Tamers(Add Hobbs)
06:18:19
102
K
07:21:59
06:18:19
15.4 km/h
14:05:18
534
1625-1
Guy ADDISON
Guy ADDISON #1625-1
Male Veteran
06:18:19
06:18:19
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Lion Tamers(Add Hobbs)
06:18:19
102
K
07:21:59
06:18:19
15.4 km/h
14:05:16
535
1370-1
Tommy COLEMAN
Tommy COLEMAN #1370-1
Male Veteran
06:18:30
06:18:30
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
Steel Plate Solutions
06:18:33
90
R
07:57:12
06:18:30
15.4 km/h
14:33:31
536
1370-2
Derek NEFDT
Derek NEFDT #1370-2
Male Senior
06:18:33
06:18:33
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Steel Plate Solutions
06:18:33
90
R
07:57:12
06:18:33
15.4 km/h
14:33:32
537
1351-1
Henry VERMEULEN
Henry VERMEULEN #1351-1
Male Senior
06:18:34
06:18:34
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Gryffindor
06:18:35
91
K
07:21:59
06:18:34
15.4 km/h
13:54:09
538
1351-2
Craig PITCHERS
Craig PITCHERS #1351-2
Male Master
06:18:35
06:18:35
Master
Male
Mens Team
Gryffindor
06:18:35
91
K
07:21:59
06:18:35
15.4 km/h
13:54:09
539
1496-1
Michael WALDBURGER
Michael WALDBURGER #1496-1
Male Veteran
06:18:37
06:18:37
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
team1
07:26:30
176
E
06:51:40
06:18:37
15.4 km/h
13:10:17
540
1459-1
Spencer COWLEY
Spencer COWLEY #1459-1
Male Veteran
06:18:38
06:18:38
Veteran
Male
Mixed Team
OAKLEY3
06:18:39
32
K
07:21:59
06:18:38
15.4 km/h
13:55:22
542
1180-1
Bernardus Christo MEYER
Bernardus Christo MEYER #1180-1
Male E-Bike
06:18:40
06:18:40
E-Bike
Male
E-Bike
Oakley
06:18:41
4
K
07:21:59
06:18:40
15.4 km/h
13:55:34
546
1264-1
Darryn THACKWELL
Darryn THACKWELL #1264-1
Male Veteran
06:20:15
06:20:15
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Road Runners
06:20:17
103
L
07:27:04
06:20:15
15.3 km/h
14:04:22
547
1264-2
Barry MILLER
Barry MILLER #1264-2
Male Veteran
06:20:17
06:20:17
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Road Runners
06:20:17
103
L
07:27:04
06:20:17
15.3 km/h
14:04:23
548
1038-1
Ian OBYRNE
Ian OBYRNE #1038-1
Male Grand Master
06:20:26
06:20:26
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
mga team
06:20:28
22
J
07:16:51
06:20:26
15.3 km/h
13:55:52
549
1038-2
Michael MCFALL
Michael MCFALL #1038-2
Male Master
06:20:28
06:20:28
Master
Male
Master Men
mga team
06:20:28
22
J
07:16:51
06:20:28
15.3 km/h
13:55:52
550
1298-1
Jose NEVES
Jose NEVES #1298-1
Male Master
06:20:36
06:20:36
Master
Male
Master Men
DadnLad
06:20:36
23
K
07:21:59
06:20:36
15.3 km/h
13:55:44
551
1298-2
Phil ROBERTS
Phil ROBERTS #1298-2
Male Grand Master
06:20:36
06:20:36
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
DadnLad
06:20:36
23
K
07:21:59
06:20:36
15.3 km/h
13:55:51
552
1471-1
Sam PENNEY
Sam PENNEY #1471-1
Male Veteran
06:20:52
06:20:52
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Medals and Tea
06:20:52
104
O
07:41:39
06:20:52
15.3 km/h
14:20:12
553
1471-2
Mark TUDOR
Mark TUDOR #1471-2
Male Veteran
06:20:52
06:20:52
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Medals and Tea
06:20:52
104
O
07:41:39
06:20:52
15.3 km/h
14:20:07
554
1141-2
Theunis BESTER
Theunis BESTER #1141-2
Male Master
06:21:10
06:21:10
Master
Male
Master Men
Potstill
06:21:11
24
I
07:11:55
06:21:10
15.3 km/h
13:52:55
555
1141-1
Danie SMIT
Danie SMIT #1141-1
Male Master
06:21:11
06:21:11
Master
Male
Master Men
Potstill
06:21:11
24
I
07:11:55
06:21:11
15.3 km/h
13:52:56
556
1246-2
Marc STRANGE
Marc STRANGE #1246-2
Male Senior
06:21:39
06:21:39
Senior
Male
Mens Team
ProvSpark
06:21:40
92
K
07:21:59
06:21:39
15.2 km/h
13:55:54
1
2
3
...
9
[10]
11
12
...
22
23
24
Page 10 of 24 (1151 items)
© 2023