SAPS Striders
09/09/2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
21km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
9
[10]
11
12
...
15
16
17
Page 10 of 17 (818 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Dist
Pace
Finish
215
1291
Roy MULLER
Roy MULLER #1291
Male 60+
01:00:25
01:00:25
8
(146)
60+
8
Male
146
10
6:02 min/km
01:00:25
249
5805
Dereck MAHADOO
Dereck MAHADOO #5805
Male 60+
01:02:48
01:02:48
9
(157)
60+
9
Male
157
Shallocks
10
6:16 min/km
01:02:48
280
1144
Johan SCHUTTE
Johan SCHUTTE #1144
Male 60+
01:04:21
01:04:21
10
(167)
60+
10
Male
167
10
6:26 min/km
01:04:21
299
1276
Jeff ARMSTRONG
Jeff ARMSTRONG #1276
Male 60+
01:05:10
01:05:10
11
(175)
60+
11
Male
175
Athletic North
10
6:31 min/km
01:05:10
318
2388
Alex WARDLE
Alex WARDLE #2388
Male 60+
01:06:27
01:06:27
12
(182)
60+
12
Male
182
RUN WALK FOR LIFE KZN
10
6:38 min/km
01:06:27
387
5832
Colin JERMY
Colin JERMY #5832
Male 60+
01:10:45
01:10:45
13
(195)
60+
13
Male
195
Rwfk
10
7:04 min/km
01:10:45
388
1080
John MILLS
John MILLS #1080
Male 60+
01:10:54
01:10:54
14
(196)
60+
14
Male
196
QUEENSBURGH HARRIERS
10
7:05 min/km
01:10:54
396
5865
Edward SINGH
Edward SINGH #5865
Male 60+
01:11:07
01:11:07
15
(197)
60+
15
Male
197
Checkout Verulam Falcons Ac
10
7:06 min/km
01:11:07
430
5831
David WEEKES
David WEEKES #5831
Male 60+
01:12:57
01:12:57
16
(201)
60+
16
Male
201
Rwff
10
7:17 min/km
01:12:57
435
1821
Fred MOODLEY
Fred MOODLEY #1821
Male 60+
01:13:28
01:13:28
17
(203)
60+
17
Male
203
GEMSPORTS AC
10
7:20 min/km
01:13:28
453
1096
Deen NADARAJU
Deen NADARAJU #1096
Male 60+
01:15:03
01:15:03
18
(206)
60+
18
Male
206
Fields hill water athletic club
10
7:30 min/km
01:15:03
473
999
Nandhkissar MAHARAJ
Nandhkissar MAHARAJ #999
Male 60+
01:16:30
01:16:30
19
(211)
60+
19
Male
211
VERULAM ATHLETIC CLUB
10
7:39 min/km
01:16:30
518
1116
Dan PILLAY
Dan PILLAY #1116
Male 60+
01:20:12
01:20:12
20
(226)
60+
20
Male
226
TONGAAT PANTHERS ATHLETIC CLUB
10
8:01 min/km
01:20:12
519
2448
Jugdhese GOKUL
Jugdhese GOKUL #2448
Male 60+
01:20:18
01:20:18
21
(227)
60+
21
Male
227
WOODVIEW A. CLUB
10
8:01 min/km
01:20:18
532
1434
Jonini BATLLIECON
Jonini BATLLIECON #1434
Male 60+
01:21:22
01:21:22
22
(229)
60+
22
Male
229
0824142605
10
8:08 min/km
01:21:22
535
1411
Smily NAIDOO
Smily NAIDOO #1411
Male 60+
01:22:00
01:22:00
23
(231)
60+
23
Male
231
VERULAM
10
8:12 min/km
01:22:00
558
5895
Rect GROVET
Rect GROVET #5895
Male 60+
01:24:45
01:24:45
24
(235)
60+
24
Male
235
Runwalk
10
8:28 min/km
01:24:45
559
2430
Ray GOATLEY
Ray GOATLEY #2430
Male 60+
01:24:47
01:24:47
25
(236)
60+
25
Male
236
Wghway Athleros
10
8:28 min/km
01:24:47
569
2496
Mohamed MAMAT
Mohamed MAMAT #2496
Male 60+
01:25:57
01:25:57
26
(238)
60+
26
Male
238
CRESCENT
10
8:35 min/km
01:25:57
590
957
Govindavelu GOVINDSAMY
Govindavelu GOVINDSAMY #957
Male 60+
01:28:32
01:28:32
27
(247)
60+
27
Male
247
CHATSWORTH ATHLETIC CLUB
10
8:51 min/km
01:28:32
609
5936
John PARRY
John PARRY #5936
Male 60+
01:33:10
01:33:10
28
(251)
60+
28
Male
251
10
9:19 min/km
01:33:10
618
955
Rajagopaul GOVENDER
Rajagopaul GOVENDER #955
Male 60+
01:36:18
01:36:18
29
(253)
60+
29
Male
253
WOODVIEW ATHLETICS CLUB KZN
10
9:37 min/km
01:36:18
623
1284
Perumal GOVENDER
Perumal GOVENDER #1284
Male 60+
01:37:50
01:37:50
30
(254)
60+
30
Male
254
CHATSWORTH ATHLETICS CLUB
10
9:47 min/km
01:37:50
665
5915
Rocky PANTHER
Rocky PANTHER #5915
Male 60+
02:03:08
02:03:08
31
(262)
60+
31
Male
262
DAC
10
12:18 min/km
02:03:08
667
5921
Matomo JADWAT
Matomo JADWAT #5921
Male 60+
02:03:43
02:03:43
32
(263)
60+
32
Male
263
DURBAN RUNNER
10
12:22 min/km
02:03:43
Geoff DAWSON
Geoff DAWSON
Male 60+
Not started
Not started
60+
Male
10
1463
Roy MULLER
Roy MULLER #1463
Male 60+
Not started
Not started
60+
Male
10
1817
Jeff ARMSTRONG
Jeff ARMSTRONG #1817
Male 60+
Not started
Not started
60+
Male
Athleteics Noth
10
889
Morne CLAASSEN
Morne CLAASSEN #889
Male 60+
Not started
Not started
60+
Male
AMANZIMTOTI ATHLETICS CLUB
10
1129
Ramchand RAMRAJ
Ramchand RAMRAJ #1129
Male 60+
Not started
Not started
60+
Male
WOODVIEW ATHLETICS CLUB KZN
10
987
Yesdhass KUPPAN
Yesdhass KUPPAN #987
Male 60+
Not started
Not started
60+
Male
CHATSWORTH ATHLETIC CLUB
10
1088
Clive MORTIMER
Clive MORTIMER #1088
Male 60+
Not started
Not started
60+
Male
FOREST HILLS ATHLETICS CLUB
10
70
5928
Jenny SUTTON
Jenny SUTTON #5928
Female 50-59
00:47:32
00:47:32
1
(9)
50-59
1
Female
9
Yellow Park
10
4:45 min/km
00:47:32
118
1083
Mary MODOLA
Mary MODOLA #1083
Female 50-59
00:52:46
00:52:46
2
(25)
50-59
2
Female
25
SAVAGES AC
10
5:16 min/km
00:52:46
164
5924
Delnynre ANGEL
Delnynre ANGEL #5924
Female 50-59
00:56:36
00:56:36
3
(47)
50-59
3
Female
47
DHS
10
5:39 min/km
00:56:36
191
5846
Carol RAASCH
Carol RAASCH #5846
Female 50-59
00:58:48
00:58:48
4
(57)
50-59
4
Female
57
10
5:52 min/km
00:58:48
202
958
Delyse GRENFELL
Delyse GRENFELL #958
Female 50-59
00:59:25
00:59:25
5
(62)
50-59
5
Female
62
HILLCREST VILLAGERS ATHLETICS CLUB
10
5:56 min/km
00:59:25
203
5905
Pinkie MPY
Pinkie MPY #5905
Female 50-59
00:59:34
00:59:34
6
(63)
50-59
6
Female
63
Nedbana Athletic Cub
10
5:57 min/km
00:59:34
205
776
Mandy Leigh SKYE
Mandy Leigh SKYE #776
Female 50-59
00:59:41
00:59:41
7
(64)
50-59
7
Female
64
RIVERSIDE AC
10
5:58 min/km
00:59:41
206
1976
Veda SCHWARTZ
Veda SCHWARTZ #1976
Female 50-59
00:59:44
00:59:44
8
(65)
50-59
8
Female
65
CHILTERN A.C
10
5:58 min/km
00:59:44
229
925
Ingrid DUMINIET
Ingrid DUMINIET #925
Female 50-59
01:01:36
01:01:36
9
(79)
50-59
9
Female
79
DOLPHIN COAST STRIDERS
10
6:09 min/km
01:01:36
257
1118
Angela PINTO
Angela PINTO #1118
Female 50-59
01:03:12
01:03:12
10
(97)
50-59
10
Female
97
10
6:19 min/km
01:03:12
264
936
Hayley FLEMING
Hayley FLEMING #936
Female 50-59
01:03:35
01:03:35
11
(102)
50-59
11
Female
102
HILLCREST VILLAGERS ATHLETICS CLUB
10
6:21 min/km
01:03:35
279
967
Andrea HAYWARD
Andrea HAYWARD #967
Female 50-59
01:04:10
01:04:10
12
(113)
50-59
12
Female
113
10
6:25 min/km
01:04:10
282
869
Margaret BOTES
Margaret BOTES #869
Female 50-59
01:04:26
01:04:26
13
(115)
50-59
13
Female
115
AMANZIMTOTI ATHLETICS CLUB
10
6:26 min/km
01:04:26
285
289
Margie FOORD
Margie FOORD #289
Female 50-59
01:04:35
01:04:35
14
(116)
50-59
14
Female
116
STELLA RUNNING CLUB
10
6:27 min/km
01:04:35
288
1433
Heleki LITTLEWOOD
Heleki LITTLEWOOD #1433
Female 50-59
01:04:47
01:04:47
15
(118)
50-59
15
Female
118
VITALITY
10
6:28 min/km
01:04:47
307
2343
Lorna RIVERS
Lorna RIVERS #2343
Female 50-59
01:05:56
01:05:56
16
(129)
50-59
16
Female
129
10
6:35 min/km
01:05:56
312
1819
Thembisile NJIYELA
Thembisile NJIYELA #1819
Female 50-59
01:06:10
01:06:10
17
(133)
50-59
17
Female
133
Ollywoodbets Ac
10
6:37 min/km
01:06:10
314
1863
Janet BLAKEMORE
Janet BLAKEMORE #1863
Female 50-59
01:06:15
01:06:15
18
(135)
50-59
18
Female
135
CRUSADERS
10
6:37 min/km
01:06:15
1
2
3
...
9
[10]
11
12
...
15
16
17
Page 10 of 17 (818 items)
© 2023