WesKus Marathon
19/03/2011
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
 
Home
42km
21km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
9
[10]
11
12
...
18
19
20
Page 10 of 20 (968 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Finish
451
880
Peter UREN
Peter UREN #880
Male 40+
02:21:47
02:21:47
67
(296)
40+
67
Male
296
452
191
David KARPUL
David KARPUL #191
Male Open
02:21:51
02:21:51
180
(297)
Open
180
Male
297
453
1094
Dominique DE LAPELIN DUMONT
Dominique DE LAPELIN DUMONT #1094
Female Open
02:21:54
02:21:54
106
(156)
Open
106
Female
156
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
454
798
Sandra RAFFAELLI
Sandra RAFFAELLI #798
Female 40+
02:21:58
02:21:58
37
(157)
40+
37
Female
157
SPARTAN HARRIERS [WP]
455
58
Christine BURGER
Christine BURGER #58
Female Open
02:22:01
02:22:01
107
(158)
Open
107
Female
158
456
386
Franciska VENTER
Franciska VENTER #386
Female 40+
02:22:08
02:22:08
38
(159)
40+
38
Female
159
FIT 2000 - WP
457
934
Stacey SCOTT
Stacey SCOTT #934
Female Open
02:22:10
02:22:10
108
(160)
Open
108
Female
160
PICK 'N PAY
458
172
Clive IDAS
Clive IDAS #172
Male 50+
02:22:11
02:22:11
35
(298)
50+
35
Male
298
NEW BALANCE MULTISPORT CLUB
459
924
Renée WICOMB
Renée WICOMB #924
Female 40+
02:22:11
02:22:11
39
(161)
40+
39
Female
161
WELLINGTON AC
460
606
Mark GREEN
Mark GREEN #606
Male Open
02:22:21
02:22:21
181
(299)
Open
181
Male
299
461
1092
Marius FOURIE
Marius FOURIE #1092
Male 40+
02:22:26
02:22:26
68
(300)
40+
68
Male
300
SOMERSET STRIDERS
462
1091
Hester FOURIE
Hester FOURIE #1091
Female 40+
02:22:27
02:22:27
40
(162)
40+
40
Female
162
SOMERSET STRIDERS
463
401
Peter WARNEKE
Peter WARNEKE #401
Male 50+
02:22:28
02:22:28
36
(301)
50+
36
Male
301
464
779
Theresa PARSRAMAN
Theresa PARSRAMAN #779
Female 40+
02:22:29
02:22:29
41
(163)
40+
41
Female
163
FISH HOEK ATHLETIC CLUB
465
406
Jennifer WELZEL
Jennifer WELZEL #406
Female Open
02:22:29
02:22:29
109
(164)
Open
109
Female
164
466
291
Nadia PIETERSEN
Nadia PIETERSEN #291
Female Open
02:22:29
02:22:29
110
(165)
Open
110
Female
165
467
396
Marile VISSER
Marile VISSER #396
Female Open
02:22:39
02:22:39
111
(166)
Open
111
Female
166
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
468
693
Ruth LESBICH
Ruth LESBICH #693
Female 40+
02:22:40
02:22:40
42
(167)
40+
42
Female
167
ACSIS VOB RUNNING CLUB
469
889
Gerda VAN DYK
Gerda VAN DYK #889
Female Open
02:22:45
02:22:45
112
(168)
Open
112
Female
168
ARCELAR MITTAL AC
470
522
Alistair DAVIDSON
Alistair DAVIDSON #522
Male 40+
02:22:47
02:22:47
69
(302)
40+
69
Male
302
471
855
Robert STEINMETZ
Robert STEINMETZ #855
Male 40+
02:23:00
02:23:00
70
(303)
40+
70
Male
303
SACS OB RUNNING CLUB
472
1029
Simeon HUSSELMANN
Simeon HUSSELMANN #1029
Male 40+
02:23:01
02:23:01
71
(304)
40+
71
Male
304
TELKOM AC
473
1064
Calvin MANGANYI
Calvin MANGANYI #1064
Male Open
02:23:09
02:23:09
182
(305)
Open
182
Male
305
474
200
Thabo KHOJANE
Thabo KHOJANE #200
Male Open
02:23:15
02:23:15
183
(306)
Open
183
Male
306
475
135
Jelitte FRITZ
Jelitte FRITZ #135
Female 40+
02:23:17
02:23:17
43
(169)
40+
43
Female
169
EASTERNS KRAAIFONTEIN ATHLETICS CLUB
476
441
Debbie BASSON
Debbie BASSON #441
Female Open
02:23:18
02:23:18
113
(170)
Open
113
Female
170
PAARL AC
477
109
Heidi DU PLESSIS
Heidi DU PLESSIS #109
Female 40+
02:23:24
02:23:24
44
(171)
40+
44
Female
171
RUN WALK FOR LIFE - WP
478
681
Denise KRUGER
Denise KRUGER #681
Female 40+
02:23:36
02:23:36
45
(172)
40+
45
Female
172
479
948
Pedro PHILANDER
Pedro PHILANDER #948
Male 40+
02:23:46
02:23:46
72
(307)
40+
72
Male
307
LANGEBAAN STRANDLOPERS
480
1075
Sibusiso GOMERE
Sibusiso GOMERE #1075
Male 40+
02:23:51
02:23:51
73
(308)
40+
73
Male
308
481
832
Tsepang SHANGWE
Tsepang SHANGWE #832
Male Open
02:23:58
02:23:58
184
(309)
Open
184
Male
309
482
207
Veruschke KOLBE
Veruschke KOLBE #207
Female Open
02:24:09
02:24:09
114
(173)
Open
114
Female
173
IN TOUCH AC
483
97
Inez DE VRIES
Inez DE VRIES #97
Female Open
02:24:13
02:24:13
115
(174)
Open
115
Female
174
IN TOUCH AC
484
936
Freddy STEENKAMP
Freddy STEENKAMP #936
Male Open
02:24:23
02:24:23
185
(310)
Open
185
Male
310
ARCELAR MITTAL AC
485
1090
Stanley JACOBS
Stanley JACOBS #1090
Male 50+
02:24:24
02:24:24
37
(311)
50+
37
Male
311
486
991
Nina MARAIS
Nina MARAIS #991
Female Open
02:24:34
02:24:34
116
(175)
Open
116
Female
175
487
14
Sandra ACKLAND
Sandra ACKLAND #14
Female 40+
02:24:38
02:24:38
46
(176)
40+
46
Female
176
488
294
Achmat PRETORIUS
Achmat PRETORIUS #294
Male 50+
02:24:54
02:24:54
38
(312)
50+
38
Male
312
TOP FORM AC
489
683
Mia (Maria) KRUGER
Mia (Maria) KRUGER #683
Female Open
02:24:55
02:24:55
117
(177)
Open
117
Female
177
RAND ATHLETIC CLUB
490
179
Galiel JARDINE
Galiel JARDINE #179
Male 40+
02:24:57
02:24:57
74
(313)
40+
74
Male
313
ITHEKO SPORT AC
491
981
Nicolene VAN AARDE
Nicolene VAN AARDE #981
Female Open
02:25:00
02:25:00
118
(178)
Open
118
Female
178
492
1076
Izak ROSSOUW
Izak ROSSOUW #1076
Male Open
02:25:05
02:25:05
186
(314)
Open
186
Male
314
FIT 2000 - WP
493
1077
Nadia ROSSOUW
Nadia ROSSOUW #1077
Female Open
02:25:14
02:25:14
119
(179)
Open
119
Female
179
FIT 2000 - WP
494
498
Pierre CLOETE
Pierre CLOETE #498
Male 50+
02:25:17
02:25:17
39
(315)
50+
39
Male
315
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
495
694
Phillipa LEVER
Phillipa LEVER #694
Female 40+
02:25:19
02:25:19
47
(180)
40+
47
Female
180
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
496
806
Christine RICHARDSON
Christine RICHARDSON #806
Female Open
02:25:24
02:25:24
120
(181)
Open
120
Female
181
497
824
Rene SCHULLER
Rene SCHULLER #824
Female 40+
02:25:24
02:25:24
48
(182)
40+
48
Female
182
TOP FORM AC
498
1132
Graeme MENTJES
Graeme MENTJES #1132
Male 40+
02:25:27
02:25:27
75
(316)
40+
75
Male
316
499
1106
Donald NEILAN
Donald NEILAN #1106
Male 40+
02:25:30
02:25:30
76
(317)
40+
76
Male
317
RUN WALK FOR LIFE - WP
500
874
James TOWNSEND-ROSE
James TOWNSEND-ROSE #874
Male Open
02:25:33
02:25:33
187
(318)
Open
187
Male
318
1
2
3
...
9
[10]
11
12
...
18
19
20
Page 10 of 20 (968 items)
© 2023