Illovo Wartburg Classic MTB and Trail
24/02/2024
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
60km MTB
45km MTB
25km MTB
60km E-Bike
45km E-Bike
25km E-Bike
10km MTB
14km Trail Run
7km Trail Run
GC 25km MTB and 14km Trail
GC 25km MTB and 7km Trail
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (98 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Share
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Club
Gender
Gen Pos
Category
Cat Pos
CSA
1
1
92893
Sthembiso MASANGO
Sthembiso MASANGO #92893
Male Sub-Vet
01:51:02
Male
1
Sub-Vet
1
86371
2
2
86846
Cameron MACKRIDGE
Cameron MACKRIDGE #86846
Male Youth
02:00:01
Male
2
Youth
1
__
3
3
982
Nkosingithandile ZUNGU
Nkosingithandile ZUNGU #982
Male Sub-Vet
02:04:23
Male
3
Sub-Vet
2
4
4
36843
Cole SELLICK
Cole SELLICK #36843
Male Junior
02:04:54
CLUB ROAG
Male
4
Junior
1
138411
6
5
2019
Gustav RABIE
Gustav RABIE #2019
Male Youth
02:17:44
EAST COAST CYCLING CLUB
Male
5
Youth
2
148144
7
6
63843
Micha TALANDA
Micha TALANDA #63843
Male Junior
02:18:38
SUGAR RATS CLUB
Male
6
Junior
2
144995
8
7
263
Keagan HOSKEN
Keagan HOSKEN #263
Male Senior
02:19:26
Male
7
Senior
1
9
8
371
Micheal BARNARDO
Micheal BARNARDO #371
Male Senior
02:20:47
Male
8
Senior
2
11
9
94669
Connor HAWKINS
Connor HAWKINS #94669
Male Youth
02:21:32
FUTURE STARS SPORTS ACADEMY
Male
9
Youth
3
132250
12
10
3241
Frederick Robert DE KOCK
Frederick Robert DE KOCK #3241
Male Master
02:23:18
Male
10
Master
1
13
11
989
Liam DE KOCK
Liam DE KOCK #989
Male Senior
02:23:22
Male
11
Senior
3
14
12
244
Tholinhlanhla Ntobeko MKHABELA
Tholinhlanhla Ntobeko MKHABELA #244
Male Senior
02:26:13
Male
12
Senior
4
15
13
366
Wayne JOUBERT
Wayne JOUBERT #366
Male Senior
02:27:47
Male
13
Senior
5
16
14
5853
Simangaliso Thabani BHENGU
Simangaliso Thabani BHENGU #5853
Male Senior
02:27:51
Male
14
Senior
6
17
15
38705
Matthew Luke BALMFORTH
Matthew Luke BALMFORTH #38705
Male Junior
02:28:03
CLUB ROAG
Male
15
Junior
3
134186
18
16
185
Kyle TRYTSMAN
Kyle TRYTSMAN #185
Male Senior
02:28:05
Male
16
Senior
7
19
17
675
Graeme BIRDSEY
Graeme BIRDSEY #675
Male Vet
02:30:13
Male
17
Vet
1
20
18
689
Phil PECKHAM
Phil PECKHAM #689
Male Vet
02:31:14
Male
18
Vet
2
21
19
990
Chris CROOK
Chris CROOK #990
Male Vet
02:31:55
Male
19
Vet
3
22
20
16699
Brendan TEMPLE
Brendan TEMPLE #16699
Male Vet
02:32:10
CLUB ROAG
Male
20
Vet
4
16699
23
21
62204
Stuart TEMPLE
Stuart TEMPLE #62204
Male Youth
02:32:22
Male
21
Youth
4
__
24
22
5928
Isaiah EVANS
Isaiah EVANS #5928
Male Youth
02:38:19
CLUB ROAG
Male
22
Youth
5
149087
25
23
12591
Michael STREATFIELD
Michael STREATFIELD #12591
Male Vet
02:38:35
CLUB ROAG
Male
23
Vet
5
12591
26
24
13953
Robert SOBEY
Robert SOBEY #13953
Male Gr Master
02:39:57
CLUB ROAG
Male
24
Gr Master
1
13953
27
25
6724
Des SEARLE
Des SEARLE #6724
Male Master
02:41:46
Male
25
Master
2
28
26
2133
Dave GRIFFIN
Dave GRIFFIN #2133
Male Gr Master
02:42:38
BURG WHEELERS
Male
26
Gr Master
2
2133
30
27
819
Nathan KEMP
Nathan KEMP #819
Male Youth
02:44:33
Male
27
Youth
6
31
28
6388
Jacobus LOUW
Jacobus LOUW #6388
Male Sub-Vet
02:45:37
Male
28
Sub-Vet
3
32
29
363
Matthew JONES
Matthew JONES #363
Male Sub-Vet
02:46:10
Male
29
Sub-Vet
4
33
30
230
Tiaan DE VILLIERS
Tiaan DE VILLIERS #230
Male Youth
02:46:25
Male
30
Youth
7
34
31
60152
Johan MARAIS
Johan MARAIS #60152
Male Vet
02:46:53
Male
31
Vet
6
106071
35
32
5390
Stuart GANNON
Stuart GANNON #5390
Male Vet
02:47:49
Male
32
Vet
7
36
33
5735
James DE KLERK
James DE KLERK #5735
Male Senior
02:48:21
Male
33
Senior
8
37
34
5000
John BECKER
John BECKER #5000
Male Gr Master
02:49:33
CLUB ROAG
Male
34
Gr Master
3
5000
38
35
9056
Michael PETTERSON
Michael PETTERSON #9056
Male Gr Master
02:51:57
Male
35
Gr Master
4
39
36
2051
Joshua MEYER
Joshua MEYER #2051
Male Youth
02:52:59
Male
36
Youth
8
40
37
5473
Guy Noel NOZAIC
Guy Noel NOZAIC #5473
Male Master
02:54:13
CLUB ROAG
Male
37
Master
3
5473
41
38
6170
Rodney VAN ROOYEN
Rodney VAN ROOYEN #6170
Male Sub-Vet
02:55:08
Male
38
Sub-Vet
5
42
39
58323
Craig VAN SCHALKWYK
Craig VAN SCHALKWYK #58323
Male Sub-Vet
02:55:20
Male
39
Sub-Vet
6
__
43
40
76831
Peter HUCKLESBY
Peter HUCKLESBY #76831
Male Gr Master
02:56:28
Male
40
Gr Master
5
127052
44
41
5290
Quinton HOLLENBURG
Quinton HOLLENBURG #5290
Male Sub-Vet
02:58:28
Male
41
Sub-Vet
7
45
42
5532
Carlo BURGER
Carlo BURGER #5532
Male Youth
02:59:35
Male
42
Youth
9
46
43
64826
Bruce KNOWLES
Bruce KNOWLES #64826
Male Master
03:00:19
Male
43
Master
4
114293
47
44
6194
Joe JANKOVICH-BESAN
Joe JANKOVICH-BESAN #6194
Male Youth
03:00:36
CLUB ROAG
Male
44
Youth
10
147768
48
45
369
Ezio ARRIGO
Ezio ARRIGO #369
Male Master
03:00:40
Male
45
Master
5
49
46
7686
Kevin MAC MILLAN
Kevin MAC MILLAN #7686
Male Gr Master
03:03:38
TRI-X MULTISPORT
Male
46
Gr Master
6
__
50
47
6662
Gary LUPTON-SMITH
Gary LUPTON-SMITH #6662
Male Master
03:05:13
CLUB ROAG
Male
47
Master
6
6662
51
48
496
Byron MEUGENS
Byron MEUGENS #496
Male Sub-Vet
03:05:53
Male
48
Sub-Vet
8
52
49
95848
Brent MAARTENS
Brent MAARTENS #95848
Male Master
03:06:57
Male
49
Master
7
__
53
50
73392
Raymond SCHULZ
Raymond SCHULZ #73392
Male Sub-Vet
03:07:18
Male
50
Sub-Vet
9
132032
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (98 items)
© 2023