Go Gravel Midlands
13/08/2023
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Facebook
 
Contact
 
Home
140km
100km
100km E-Bike
60km
60km E-Bike
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (84 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Province
Pace
Batch
33.8km
20
2082
Bronwynn LEWIS
Bronwynn LEWIS #2082
Female Veteran Women 40-49
04:42:29.43
04:42:29.43
1
(3)
Veteran Women 40-49
1
Female
3
KZN
20.3 km/h
C
01:31:22.42
26
2128
Tracey QUIN
Tracey QUIN #2128
Female Veteran Women 40-49
04:55:03.56
04:55:03.56
2
(5)
Veteran Women 40-49
2
Female
5
19.4 km/h
B
01:33:39.85
31
2102
Cheryl ROBINSON
Cheryl ROBINSON #2102
Female Veteran Women 40-49
05:05:44.20
05:05:44.20
3
(8)
Veteran Women 40-49
3
Female
8
KZN
18.8 km/h
C
01:38:59.28
3
2117
Jean-Paul VAN DER LINDE
Jean-Paul VAN DER LINDE #2117
Male Veteran Men 40-49
03:58:15.39
03:58:15.39
1
(3)
Veteran Men 40-49
1
Male
3
KZN
24.1 km/h
C
01:14:14.29
9
2076
Andrew HERMANSON
Andrew HERMANSON #2076
Male Veteran Men 40-49
04:10:36.09
04:10:36.09
2
(9)
Veteran Men 40-49
2
Male
9
GP
22.9 km/h
C
01:16:19.26
23
2055
Greg DINGLEY
Greg DINGLEY #2055
Male Veteran Men 40-49
04:50:17.15
04:50:17.15
3
(19)
Veteran Men 40-49
3
Male
19
KZN
19.8 km/h
C
01:28:53.85
30
2056
Alex DONALDSON
Alex DONALDSON #2056
Male Veteran Men 40-49
05:00:35.41
05:00:35.41
4
(23)
Veteran Men 40-49
4
Male
23
GP
19.1 km/h
C
01:34:09.32
48
2106
Michael SCHAEFER
Michael SCHAEFER #2106
Male Veteran Men 40-49
05:26:54.21
05:26:54.21
5
(37)
Veteran Men 40-49
5
Male
37
GP
17.5 km/h
C
01:41:25.86
64
2105
Gregory RULE
Gregory RULE #2105
Male Veteran Men 40-49
06:03:30.51
06:03:30.51
6
(47)
Veteran Men 40-49
6
Male
47
KZN
15.8 km/h
C
01:47:57.30
67
2089
Lubabalo MPETSHWA
Lubabalo MPETSHWA #2089
Male Veteran Men 40-49
06:18:44.01
06:18:44.01
7
(49)
Veteran Men 40-49
7
Male
49
KZN
15.1 km/h
C
01:56:38.14
68
2091
Zovuyo NGEJANE
Zovuyo NGEJANE #2091
Male Veteran Men 40-49
06:19:21.40
06:19:21.40
8
(50)
Veteran Men 40-49
8
Male
50
KZN
15.1 km/h
C
01:56:37.00
71
2115
Theo TEESSEN
Theo TEESSEN #2115
Male Veteran Men 40-49
06:50:26.21
06:50:26.21
9
(52)
Veteran Men 40-49
9
Male
52
KZN
14.0 km/h
C
02:20:56.47
72
2088
Linda MNGUNI
Linda MNGUNI #2088
Male Veteran Men 40-49
07:15:14.23
07:15:14.23
10
(53)
Veteran Men 40-49
10
Male
53
GP
13.2 km/h
C
02:10:44.80
73
2047
Christiaan BARNARD
Christiaan BARNARD #2047
Male Veteran Men 40-49
07:34:30.17
07:34:30.17
11
(54)
Veteran Men 40-49
11
Male
54
KZN
12.6 km/h
C
02:05:53.32
10
2221
Mikaela MEYER
Mikaela MEYER #2221
Female Sub Vet Women 30-39
04:12:14.97
04:12:14.97
1
(1)
Sub Vet Women 30-39
1
Female
1
KZN
22.7 km/h
C
01:22:12.71
33
2077
Michelle HEYNS
Michelle HEYNS #2077
Female Sub Vet Women 30-39
05:11:25.67
05:11:25.67
2
(9)
Sub Vet Women 30-39
2
Female
9
KZN
18.4 km/h
C
01:31:25.10
41
2110
Jessica STUBBS
Jessica STUBBS #2110
Female Sub Vet Women 30-39
05:19:46.40
05:19:46.40
3
(11)
Sub Vet Women 30-39
3
Female
11
KZN
17.9 km/h
C
01:43:16.23
12
2085
Jason MC AULIFF
Jason MC AULIFF #2085
Male Sub Vet Men 30-39
04:16:35.16
04:16:35.16
1
(11)
Sub Vet Men 30-39
1
Male
11
GP
22.4 km/h
C
01:14:11.71
35
2113
Shaun TARR
Shaun TARR #2113
Male Sub Vet Men 30-39
05:12:11.77
05:12:11.77
2
(25)
Sub Vet Men 30-39
2
Male
25
KZN
18.4 km/h
C
01:31:21.93
42
2112
Nick STUBBS
Nick STUBBS #2112
Male Sub Vet Men 30-39
05:19:48.71
05:19:48.71
3
(31)
Sub Vet Men 30-39
3
Male
31
KZN
17.9 km/h
C
01:43:14.34
51
2109
Wessel STRYDOM
Wessel STRYDOM #2109
Male Sub Vet Men 30-39
05:40:06.31
05:40:06.31
4
(39)
Sub Vet Men 30-39
4
Male
39
KZN
16.9 km/h
C
01:41:52.99
58
2104
Matthew RUDD
Matthew RUDD #2104
Male Sub Vet Men 30-39
05:48:59.99
05:48:59.99
5
(44)
Sub Vet Men 30-39
5
Male
44
KZN
16.4 km/h
C
01:50:41.28
2027
Greg CACKETT
Greg CACKETT #2027
Male Sub Vet Men 30-39
DNF
DNF
Sub Vet Men 30-39
Male
KZN
C
2119
Ivan VAN NIEKERK
Ivan VAN NIEKERK #2119
Male Sub Vet Men 30-39
DNF
DNF
Sub Vet Men 30-39
Male
KZN
C
01:14:10.68
22
2051
Christine BROWN
Christine BROWN #2051
Female Senior Women 19-29
04:47:36.68
04:47:36.68
1
(4)
Senior Women 19-29
1
Female
4
KZN
19.9 km/h
C
01:32:48.34
6
2097
Benjamin OWEN
Benjamin OWEN #2097
Male Senior Men 19-29
04:05:53.88
04:05:53.88
1
(6)
Senior Men 19-29
1
Male
6
KZN
23.3 km/h
C
01:14:11.10
8
2054
Bradley COX
Bradley COX #2054
Male Senior Men 19-29
04:08:42.66
04:08:42.66
2
(8)
Senior Men 19-29
2
Male
8
KZN
23.1 km/h
C
01:14:13.52
38
2065
Andrew GREEN
Andrew GREEN #2065
Male Senior Men 19-29
05:16:28.46
05:16:28.46
3
(28)
Senior Men 19-29
3
Male
28
KZN
18.1 km/h
C
01:51:05.76
2050
Thinus BRITZ
Thinus BRITZ #2050
Male Senior Men 19-29
DNF
DNF
Senior Men 19-29
Male
GP
C
01:20:59.00
27
2034
Theresa COUZYN
Theresa COUZYN #2034
Female Master Women 50-59
04:59:18.17
04:59:18.17
1
(6)
Master Women 50-59
1
Female
6
KZN
19.2 km/h
B
01:34:08.42
28
2042
Debbi TALMAGE
Debbi TALMAGE #2042
Female Master Women 50-59
04:59:20.39
04:59:20.39
2
(7)
Master Women 50-59
2
Female
7
KZN
19.2 km/h
B
01:34:09.05
34
2037
Monique ENGELA
Monique ENGELA #2037
Female Master Women 50-59
05:11:59.93
05:11:59.93
3
(10)
Master Women 50-59
3
Female
10
KZN
18.4 km/h
B
01:36:12.55
53
2030
Alison BARKER
Alison BARKER #2030
Female Master Women 50-59
05:41:46.81
05:41:46.81
4
(13)
Master Women 50-59
4
Female
13
GP
16.8 km/h
C
01:51:43.28
2032
Sharon BYERS
Sharon BYERS #2032
Female Master Women 50-59
DNF
DNF
Master Women 50-59
Female
KZN
B
02:01:01.20
2
2045
Michael ADEY
Michael ADEY #2045
Male Master Men 50-59
03:58:11.64
03:58:11.64
1
(2)
Master Men 50-59
1
Male
2
KZN
24.1 km/h
C
01:14:12.06
11
2096
Mark OLIVIER
Mark OLIVIER #2096
Male Master Men 50-59
04:14:10.07
04:14:10.07
2
(10)
Master Men 50-59
2
Male
10
KZN
22.6 km/h
C
01:22:12.71
13
2114
Bryan TAYLOR
Bryan TAYLOR #2114
Male Master Men 50-59
04:19:09.30
04:19:09.30
3
(12)
Master Men 50-59
3
Male
12
KZN
22.1 km/h
C
01:22:13.12
14
2052
Gavin CASTLEMAN
Gavin CASTLEMAN #2052
Male Master Men 50-59
04:19:24.95
04:19:24.95
4
(13)
Master Men 50-59
4
Male
13
KZN
22.1 km/h
C
01:22:17.35
15
2122
David WILKINSON
David WILKINSON #2122
Male Master Men 50-59
04:19:46.42
04:19:46.42
5
(14)
Master Men 50-59
5
Male
14
KZN
22.1 km/h
C
01:22:18.60
17
2070
Anthony HALLIDAY
Anthony HALLIDAY #2070
Male Master Men 50-59
04:27:15.42
04:27:15.42
6
(16)
Master Men 50-59
6
Male
16
KZN
21.5 km/h
C
01:26:25.91
21
2098
Dave OXENHAM
Dave OXENHAM #2098
Male Master Men 50-59
04:42:34.93
04:42:34.93
7
(18)
Master Men 50-59
7
Male
18
KZN
20.3 km/h
C
01:34:12.27
24
2084
Chris LEWIS
Chris LEWIS #2084
Male Master Men 50-59
04:53:42.64
04:53:42.64
8
(20)
Master Men 50-59
8
Male
20
GP
19.5 km/h
C
01:31:21.39
25
2120
Gregory VAN OSCH
Gregory VAN OSCH #2120
Male Master Men 50-59
04:53:44.19
04:53:44.19
9
(21)
Master Men 50-59
9
Male
21
KZN
19.5 km/h
C
01:31:22.03
32
2220
Trevor HAY
Trevor HAY #2220
Male Master Men 50-59
05:07:01.96
05:07:01.96
10
(24)
Master Men 50-59
10
Male
24
KZN
18.7 km/h
C
01:31:07.10
36
2101
Pieter PRETORIUS
Pieter PRETORIUS #2101
Male Master Men 50-59
05:14:01.19
05:14:01.19
11
(26)
Master Men 50-59
11
Male
26
KZN
18.3 km/h
C
01:32:15.12
39
2066
Mike GREEN
Mike GREEN #2066
Male Master Men 50-59
05:16:30.59
05:16:30.59
12
(29)
Master Men 50-59
12
Male
29
KZN
18.1 km/h
C
01:51:06.53
43
2107
Christiaan SNYMAN
Christiaan SNYMAN #2107
Male Master Men 50-59
05:20:07.52
05:20:07.52
13
(32)
Master Men 50-59
13
Male
32
KZN
17.9 km/h
C
01:39:13.11
44
2103
Bruce ROWE
Bruce ROWE #2103
Male Master Men 50-59
05:24:18.22
05:24:18.22
14
(33)
Master Men 50-59
14
Male
33
KZN
17.7 km/h
C
01:44:52.27
45
2071
Andrew HAYNES
Andrew HAYNES #2071
Male Master Men 50-59
05:24:18.91
05:24:18.91
15
(34)
Master Men 50-59
15
Male
34
KZN
17.7 km/h
C
01:44:50.97
46
2068
Chris HALL JONES
Chris HALL JONES #2068
Male Master Men 50-59
05:24:19.92
05:24:19.92
16
(35)
Master Men 50-59
16
Male
35
KZN
17.7 km/h
C
01:44:53.74
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (84 items)
© 2023