Go Gravel Midlands
13/08/2023
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Facebook
 
Contact
 
Home
140km
100km
100km E-Bike
60km
60km E-Bike
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (84 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Province
Pace
Batch
33.8km
19
2043
Sarah VAN HEERDEN
Sarah VAN HEERDEN #2043
Female Grand Master Women 60+
04:40:22.32
04:40:22.32
1
(2)
Grand Master Women 60+
1
Female
2
KZN
20.5 km/h
B
2063
Siva GOVENDER
Siva GOVENDER #2063
Male Master Men 50-59
DNF
DNF
Master Men 50-59
Male
KZN
C
2027
Greg CACKETT
Greg CACKETT #2027
Male Sub Vet Men 30-39
DNF
DNF
Sub Vet Men 30-39
Male
KZN
C
2126
Roy CACKETT
Roy CACKETT #2126
Male Grand Master Men 60+
DNF
DNF
Grand Master Men 60+
Male
C
2005
Chris BRITZ
Chris BRITZ #2005
Male Grand Master Men 60+
DNF
DNF
Grand Master Men 60+
Male
GP
A
02:27:14.59
71
2115
Theo TEESSEN
Theo TEESSEN #2115
Male Veteran Men 40-49
06:50:26.21
06:50:26.21
9
(52)
Veteran Men 40-49
9
Male
52
KZN
14.0 km/h
C
02:20:56.47
72
2088
Linda MNGUNI
Linda MNGUNI #2088
Male Veteran Men 40-49
07:15:14.23
07:15:14.23
10
(53)
Veteran Men 40-49
10
Male
53
GP
13.2 km/h
C
02:10:44.80
73
2047
Christiaan BARNARD
Christiaan BARNARD #2047
Male Veteran Men 40-49
07:34:30.17
07:34:30.17
11
(54)
Veteran Men 40-49
11
Male
54
KZN
12.6 km/h
C
02:05:53.32
2020
Guy SAVILLE
Guy SAVILLE #2020
Male Grand Master Men 60+
DNF
DNF
Grand Master Men 60+
Male
KZN
A
02:05:37.18
70
2036
Charmaine ELEFTHERIOU
Charmaine ELEFTHERIOU #2036
Female Grand Master Women 60+
06:29:00.01
06:29:00.01
8
(19)
Grand Master Women 60+
8
Female
19
KZN
14.7 km/h
B
02:02:02.91
2032
Sharon BYERS
Sharon BYERS #2032
Female Master Women 50-59
DNF
DNF
Master Women 50-59
Female
KZN
B
02:01:01.20
67
2089
Lubabalo MPETSHWA
Lubabalo MPETSHWA #2089
Male Veteran Men 40-49
06:18:44.01
06:18:44.01
7
(49)
Veteran Men 40-49
7
Male
49
KZN
15.1 km/h
C
01:56:38.14
68
2091
Zovuyo NGEJANE
Zovuyo NGEJANE #2091
Male Veteran Men 40-49
06:19:21.40
06:19:21.40
8
(50)
Veteran Men 40-49
8
Male
50
KZN
15.1 km/h
C
01:56:37.00
66
2035
Gillian CRITCHER
Gillian CRITCHER #2035
Female Grand Master Women 60+
06:13:40.81
06:13:40.81
7
(18)
Grand Master Women 60+
7
Female
18
GP
15.4 km/h
B
01:54:57.01
61
2038
Michelle GAHAN
Michelle GAHAN #2038
Female Grand Master Women 60+
05:55:54.25
05:55:54.25
5
(16)
Grand Master Women 60+
5
Female
16
GP
16.1 km/h
B
01:54:54.53
60
2039
Jonette LEE
Jonette LEE #2039
Female Grand Master Women 60+
05:49:38.41
05:49:38.41
4
(15)
Grand Master Women 60+
4
Female
15
KZN
16.4 km/h
B
01:54:52.78
50
2040
Marian LOVEDAY
Marian LOVEDAY #2040
Female Grand Master Women 60+
05:32:50.68
05:32:50.68
2
(12)
Grand Master Women 60+
2
Female
12
KZN
17.2 km/h
B
01:53:55.54
63
2041
Deborah PAUL
Deborah PAUL #2041
Female Grand Master Women 60+
06:00:34.82
06:00:34.82
6
(17)
Grand Master Women 60+
6
Female
17
KZN
15.9 km/h
B
01:52:12.99
53
2030
Alison BARKER
Alison BARKER #2030
Female Master Women 50-59
05:41:46.81
05:41:46.81
4
(13)
Master Women 50-59
4
Female
13
GP
16.8 km/h
C
01:51:43.28
52
2123
Jeremy WILLIAMS
Jeremy WILLIAMS #2123
Male Master Men 50-59
05:41:43.37
05:41:43.37
19
(40)
Master Men 50-59
19
Male
40
GP
16.8 km/h
C
01:51:41.28
39
2066
Mike GREEN
Mike GREEN #2066
Male Master Men 50-59
05:16:30.59
05:16:30.59
12
(29)
Master Men 50-59
12
Male
29
KZN
18.1 km/h
C
01:51:06.53
38
2065
Andrew GREEN
Andrew GREEN #2065
Male Senior Men 19-29
05:16:28.46
05:16:28.46
3
(28)
Senior Men 19-29
3
Male
28
KZN
18.1 km/h
C
01:51:05.76
58
2104
Matthew RUDD
Matthew RUDD #2104
Male Sub Vet Men 30-39
05:48:59.99
05:48:59.99
5
(44)
Sub Vet Men 30-39
5
Male
44
KZN
16.4 km/h
C
01:50:41.28
56
2001
Greg BAILEY
Greg BAILEY #2001
Male Grand Master Men 60+
05:45:02.99
05:45:02.99
11
(42)
Grand Master Men 60+
11
Male
42
KZN
16.6 km/h
C
01:50:24.41
2048
Brett BERRIMAN
Brett BERRIMAN #2048
Male Master Men 50-59
DNF
DNF
Master Men 50-59
Male
KZN
C
01:50:23.28
59
2057
Frans DOS SANTOS
Frans DOS SANTOS #2057
Male Master Men 50-59
05:49:14.22
05:49:14.22
20
(45)
Master Men 50-59
20
Male
45
KZN
16.4 km/h
C
01:48:15.27
69
2108
Marnus STRYDOM
Marnus STRYDOM #2108
Male Master Men 50-59
06:25:48.21
06:25:48.21
22
(51)
Master Men 50-59
22
Male
51
GP
14.9 km/h
C
01:48:13.19
64
2105
Gregory RULE
Gregory RULE #2105
Male Veteran Men 40-49
06:03:30.51
06:03:30.51
6
(47)
Veteran Men 40-49
6
Male
47
KZN
15.8 km/h
C
01:47:57.30
62
2003
Andries BEKKER
Andries BEKKER #2003
Male Grand Master Men 60+
05:55:58.94
05:55:58.94
13
(46)
Grand Master Men 60+
13
Male
46
GP
16.1 km/h
A
01:47:02.90
47
2116
Dave TEICHMANN
Dave TEICHMANN #2116
Male Master Men 50-59
05:24:20.94
05:24:20.94
17
(36)
Master Men 50-59
17
Male
36
KZN
17.7 km/h
C
01:44:54.33
46
2068
Chris HALL JONES
Chris HALL JONES #2068
Male Master Men 50-59
05:24:19.92
05:24:19.92
16
(35)
Master Men 50-59
16
Male
35
KZN
17.7 km/h
C
01:44:53.74
44
2103
Bruce ROWE
Bruce ROWE #2103
Male Master Men 50-59
05:24:18.22
05:24:18.22
14
(33)
Master Men 50-59
14
Male
33
KZN
17.7 km/h
C
01:44:52.27
45
2071
Andrew HAYNES
Andrew HAYNES #2071
Male Master Men 50-59
05:24:18.91
05:24:18.91
15
(34)
Master Men 50-59
15
Male
34
KZN
17.7 km/h
C
01:44:50.97
54
2014
Guy IMBERT
Guy IMBERT #2014
Male Grand Master Men 60+
05:44:22.38
05:44:22.38
10
(41)
Grand Master Men 60+
10
Male
41
GP
16.7 km/h
A
01:44:39.40
49
2053
Macdonald CHITJA
Macdonald CHITJA #2053
Male Master Men 50-59
05:27:28.32
05:27:28.32
18
(38)
Master Men 50-59
18
Male
38
KZN
17.5 km/h
C
01:44:15.83
55
2029
Karen BARGATE
Karen BARGATE #2029
Female Grand Master Women 60+
05:44:38.24
05:44:38.24
3
(14)
Grand Master Women 60+
3
Female
14
KZN
16.6 km/h
B
01:44:09.11
65
2118
Marius VAN DER SANDT
Marius VAN DER SANDT #2118
Male Master Men 50-59
06:08:43.01
06:08:43.01
21
(48)
Master Men 50-59
21
Male
48
KZN
15.6 km/h
C
01:43:23.59
41
2110
Jessica STUBBS
Jessica STUBBS #2110
Female Sub Vet Women 30-39
05:19:46.40
05:19:46.40
3
(11)
Sub Vet Women 30-39
3
Female
11
KZN
17.9 km/h
C
01:43:16.23
42
2112
Nick STUBBS
Nick STUBBS #2112
Male Sub Vet Men 30-39
05:19:48.71
05:19:48.71
3
(31)
Sub Vet Men 30-39
3
Male
31
KZN
17.9 km/h
C
01:43:14.34
51
2109
Wessel STRYDOM
Wessel STRYDOM #2109
Male Sub Vet Men 30-39
05:40:06.31
05:40:06.31
4
(39)
Sub Vet Men 30-39
4
Male
39
KZN
16.9 km/h
C
01:41:52.99
48
2106
Michael SCHAEFER
Michael SCHAEFER #2106
Male Veteran Men 40-49
05:26:54.21
05:26:54.21
5
(37)
Veteran Men 40-49
5
Male
37
GP
17.5 km/h
C
01:41:25.86
37
2021
Gavin SCOTT
Gavin SCOTT #2021
Male Grand Master Men 60+
05:16:14.21
05:16:14.21
8
(27)
Grand Master Men 60+
8
Male
27
KZN
18.1 km/h
A
01:39:21.19
43
2107
Christiaan SNYMAN
Christiaan SNYMAN #2107
Male Master Men 50-59
05:20:07.52
05:20:07.52
13
(32)
Master Men 50-59
13
Male
32
KZN
17.9 km/h
C
01:39:13.11
31
2102
Cheryl ROBINSON
Cheryl ROBINSON #2102
Female Veteran Women 40-49
05:05:44.20
05:05:44.20
3
(8)
Veteran Women 40-49
3
Female
8
KZN
18.8 km/h
C
01:38:59.28
57
2018
Angus MCINNES
Angus MCINNES #2018
Male Grand Master Men 60+
05:47:13.93
05:47:13.93
12
(43)
Grand Master Men 60+
12
Male
43
KZN
16.5 km/h
A
01:38:32.16
34
2037
Monique ENGELA
Monique ENGELA #2037
Female Master Women 50-59
05:11:59.93
05:11:59.93
3
(10)
Master Women 50-59
3
Female
10
KZN
18.4 km/h
B
01:36:12.55
29
2016
Chris LEE
Chris LEE #2016
Male Grand Master Men 60+
04:59:46.69
04:59:46.69
7
(22)
Grand Master Men 60+
7
Male
22
KZN
19.1 km/h
A
01:34:30.47
21
2098
Dave OXENHAM
Dave OXENHAM #2098
Male Master Men 50-59
04:42:34.93
04:42:34.93
7
(18)
Master Men 50-59
7
Male
18
KZN
20.3 km/h
C
01:34:12.27
30
2056
Alex DONALDSON
Alex DONALDSON #2056
Male Veteran Men 40-49
05:00:35.41
05:00:35.41
4
(23)
Veteran Men 40-49
4
Male
23
GP
19.1 km/h
C
01:34:09.32
28
2042
Debbi TALMAGE
Debbi TALMAGE #2042
Female Master Women 50-59
04:59:20.39
04:59:20.39
2
(7)
Master Women 50-59
2
Female
7
KZN
19.2 km/h
B
01:34:09.05
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (84 items)
© 2023