Powerade Marakele Marathon
04/03/2023
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
42km
21km
10km
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 1 of 10 (496 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Finish
81
1559
Odette KOCH
Odette KOCH #1559
Female 40-49
02:02:11
02:02:11
6
(16)
40-49
6
Female
16
AFFIES
02:02:11
133
1558
Francois KOCH
Francois KOCH #1558
Male 50-59
02:11:23
02:11:23
6
(96)
50-59
6
Male
96
AFFIES
02:11:23
240
1561
David PRETORIUS
David PRETORIUS #1561
Male 50-59
02:34:20
02:34:20
19
(158)
50-59
19
Male
158
AFFIES
02:34:20
355
1560
Francois MEINTJES
Francois MEINTJES #1560
Male 50-59
03:05:43
03:05:43
27
(201)
50-59
27
Male
201
AFFIES
03:05:43
68
1376
Stephanie POTGIETER
Stephanie POTGIETER #1376
Female Open
02:00:39
02:00:39
7
(12)
Open
7
Female
12
AFFIES MARATHON KLUB
02:00:39
78
1419
Janis SMITH
Janis SMITH #1419
Male Open
02:01:56
02:01:56
40
(64)
Open
40
Male
64
AFFIES MARATHON KLUB
02:01:56
80
1261
Christopher KING
Christopher KING #1261
Male 50-59
02:02:11
02:02:11
3
(65)
50-59
3
Male
65
AFFIES MARATHON KLUB
02:02:11
170
574
Hannelie DUVENAGE
Hannelie DUVENAGE #574
Female 50-59
02:19:11
02:19:11
5
(55)
50-59
5
Female
55
AFFIES MARATHON KLUB
02:19:11
232
1380
Jan-Lodewyk PRETORIUS
Jan-Lodewyk PRETORIUS #1380
Male 50-59
02:32:13
02:32:13
16
(151)
50-59
16
Male
151
AFFIES MARATHON KLUB
02:32:13
138
567
Elouise DIRKSE VAN SCHALKWYK
Elouise DIRKSE VAN SCHALKWYK #567
Female 40-49
02:12:49
02:12:49
10
(41)
40-49
10
Female
41
AGAPE AC
02:12:49
215
1472
Naomi VAN RENSBURG
Naomi VAN RENSBURG #1472
Female 40-49
02:27:02
02:27:02
17
(74)
40-49
17
Female
74
AKASIA AC
02:27:02
375
1400
Bertha SCHACK
Bertha SCHACK #1400
Female 60-69
03:16:45
03:16:45
11
(166)
60-69
11
Female
166
AKASIA AC
03:16:45
46
1226
Jm HAYES
Jm HAYES #1226
Female Open
01:54:30
01:54:30
4
(6)
Open
4
Female
6
Alpha Centurion Athletics Club
01:54:30
72
1295
Piet LOTTER
Piet LOTTER #1295
Male 60-69
02:00:58
02:00:58
3
(58)
60-69
3
Male
58
Alpha Centurion Athletics Club
02:00:58
131
1296
Amanda LOTTER
Amanda LOTTER #1296
Female 60-69
02:11:05
02:11:05
1
(37)
60-69
1
Female
37
Alpha Centurion Athletics Club
02:11:05
178
1283
Cecile KRUGER
Cecile KRUGER #1283
Female Open
02:20:32
02:20:32
37
(57)
Open
37
Female
57
Alpha Centurion Athletics Club
02:20:32
350
1471
Niel VAN RENSBURG
Niel VAN RENSBURG #1471
Male 40-49
03:02:24
03:02:24
40
(198)
40-49
40
Male
198
Alpha Centurion Athletics Club
03:02:24
1231
Ina HEYMANN
Ina HEYMANN #1231
Female 60-69
Not started
Not started
60-69
Female
Alpha Centurion Athletics Club
1230
Gustav HEYMANN
Gustav HEYMANN #1230
Male 60-69
Not started
Not started
60-69
Male
Alpha Centurion Athletics Club
570
Landa DU PREEZ
Landa DU PREEZ #570
Female Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Female
Alpha Centurion Athletics Club
12
1262
Mawande MBANGATA
Mawande MBANGATA #1262
Male Open
01:31:40
01:31:40
7
(12)
Open
7
Male
12
AMANDELBULT
01:31:40
44
499
Stephen MAKUA
Stephen MAKUA #499
Male Open
01:54:28
01:54:28
25
(39)
Open
25
Male
39
AMANDELBULT
01:54:28
76
500
Enock MBOWANE
Enock MBOWANE #500
Male Open
02:01:36
02:01:36
38
(62)
Open
38
Male
62
AMANDELBULT
02:01:36
98
504
Thlalefang SEPOTOKELE
Thlalefang SEPOTOKELE #504
Male Open
02:05:58
02:05:58
50
(80)
Open
50
Male
80
AMANDELBULT
02:05:58
136
497
Michael KOPONG
Michael KOPONG #497
Male Open
02:12:07
02:12:07
59
(97)
Open
59
Male
97
AMANDELBULT
02:12:07
320
1557
Mohammed MATSHINI
Mohammed MATSHINI #1557
Male Open
02:55:18
02:55:18
113
(186)
Open
113
Male
186
AMANDELBULT
02:55:18
381
495
Kenneth HANS
Kenneth HANS #495
Male Open
03:24:59
03:24:59
122
(213)
Open
122
Male
213
AMANDELBULT
03:24:59
9992
Maeande BANGATA
Maeande BANGATA #9992
Male Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Male
AMANDELBULT
315
576
Lilian ELS
Lilian ELS #576
Female 60-69
02:53:08
02:53:08
7
(133)
60-69
7
Female
133
AMANZIMTOTI AC
02:53:08
84
1371
Andre PIETERSE
Andre PIETERSE #1371
Male 60-69
02:02:17
02:02:17
4
(68)
60-69
4
Male
68
BEDFORDVIEW ATHLETICS
02:02:17
325
1401
Corne SCHEEPERS
Corne SCHEEPERS #1401
Female 40-49
02:55:41
02:55:41
31
(137)
40-49
31
Female
137
BENONI NORTHERNS AC
02:55:41
246
1422
Christien STRYDOM
Christien STRYDOM #1422
Female 60-69
02:35:45
02:35:45
5
(85)
60-69
5
Female
85
BERT'S BRICKS AC
02:35:45
117
1469
Andre VAN KASTEROP
Andre VAN KASTEROP #1469
Male 60-69
02:09:11
02:09:11
6
(88)
60-69
6
Male
88
BLIZZ ATHLETICS CLUB
02:09:11
266
1415
Irmarie SMAL
Irmarie SMAL #1415
Female Open
02:38:53
02:38:53
59
(101)
Open
59
Female
101
BLIZZ ATHLETICS CLUB
02:38:53
269
1428
Henk TALJAARD
Henk TALJAARD #1428
Male 50-59
02:38:57
02:38:57
21
(166)
50-59
21
Male
166
BLIZZ ATHLETICS CLUB
02:38:57
331
1470
Marentia VAN KASTEROP
Marentia VAN KASTEROP #1470
Female 50-59
02:57:34
02:57:34
30
(143)
50-59
30
Female
143
BLIZZ ATHLETICS CLUB
02:57:34
356
1313
Caron MARAIS
Caron MARAIS #1313
Female 50-59
03:05:53
03:05:53
34
(155)
50-59
34
Female
155
BLIZZ ATHLETICS CLUB
03:05:53
1406
Marianna Beatrix SCOTT
Marianna Beatrix SCOTT #1406
Female 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Female
BLIZZ ATHLETICS CLUB
1203
Sonja FRANKE
Sonja FRANKE #1203
Female 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Female
COLLEGIANS HARRIERS
403
543
Richard COLLINS
Richard COLLINS #543
Male 60-69
03:49:15
03:49:15
17
(219)
60-69
17
Male
219
CSIR AC
03:49:15
404
523
Dina BOUWER
Dina BOUWER #523
Female 50-59
03:49:16
03:49:16
41
(185)
50-59
41
Female
185
CSIR AC
03:49:16
1403
Linky SCHUTTE
Linky SCHUTTE #1403
Female 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Female
CSIR AC
60
1429
Allan TATHAM
Allan TATHAM #1429
Male 60-69
01:58:04
01:58:04
2
(50)
60-69
2
Male
50
DABULAMANZI CANOE CLUB
01:58:04
281
267
Johann BESTER
Johann BESTER #267
Male Junior
02:42:31
02:42:31
1
(169)
Junior
1
Male
169
EASY EQUITIES BORN 2 RUN CG
02:42:31
390
1518
Bernice BESTER
Bernice BESTER #1518
Female 40-49
03:35:45
03:35:45
42
(176)
40-49
42
Female
176
EASY EQUITIES BORN 2 RUN CG
03:35:45
59
1343
Mmabatho MOTHIBEDI
Mmabatho MOTHIBEDI #1343
Female 40-49
01:57:24
01:57:24
3
(10)
40-49
3
Female
10
EMFULENI ATHLETIC CLUB
01:57:24
13
1551
Brian LEGODI
Brian LEGODI #1551
Male Open
01:32:26
01:32:26
8
(13)
Open
8
Male
13
ENDURATRACK
01:32:26
1352
Mmote NALE
Mmote NALE #1352
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
ESKOM AC GN
1445
Solomon TSHEKO
Solomon TSHEKO #1445
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
ESKOM AC GN
17
1453
Theunis VAN DER MERWE
Theunis VAN DER MERWE #1453
Male 40-49
01:38:43
01:38:43
6
(17)
40-49
6
Male
17
FITNESS FOR ALL
01:38:43
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 1 of 10 (496 items)
© 2023