Winter Fast One MTB
24/07/2022
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Online entries
 
Contact
 
Home
80km
60km
40km
20km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
Mixed
All categories
Youth
Junior
Senior
Sub-Vet
Vet
Master
Gr Master
E-Bike
All teams
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (112 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Wave
Start Time
1
2001
Aaron PIETERSEN
Aaron PIETERSEN #2001
Male Junior
02:16:59
02:16:59
1
(1)
Junior
1
Male
1
27.2 km/h
A
08:30:00
2
2010
Beon VAN STADEN
Beon VAN STADEN #2010
Male Youth
02:20:06
02:20:06
1
(2)
Youth
1
Male
2
26.6 km/h
A
08:30:00
3
2055
Nika DUFFIN
Nika DUFFIN #2055
Male Junior
02:20:55
02:20:55
2
(3)
Junior
2
Male
3
26.4 km/h
A
08:30:00
4
2153
Emile VAN NIEKERK
Emile VAN NIEKERK #2153
Male Junior
02:20:55
02:20:55
3
(4)
Junior
3
Male
4
26.4 km/h
A
08:30:00
5
2069
Travis RADEMAN-LUDEKE
Travis RADEMAN-LUDEKE #2069
Male Youth
02:20:56
02:20:56
2
(5)
Youth
2
Male
5
26.4 km/h
A
08:30:00
6
2073
Zuan JACOBS
Zuan JACOBS #2073
Male Junior
02:20:59
02:20:59
4
(6)
Junior
4
Male
6
26.4 km/h
A
08:30:00
7
2034
Jade DI-SANTE
Jade DI-SANTE #2034
Male Junior
02:21:16
02:21:16
5
(7)
Junior
5
Male
7
26.3 km/h
A
08:30:00
8
2027
Eduan VAN DOMMELEN
Eduan VAN DOMMELEN #2027
Male Junior
02:22:08
02:22:08
6
(8)
Junior
6
Male
8
26.2 km/h
A
08:30:00
9
2018
Carter-Adrian BARNES OLIVIER
Carter-Adrian BARNES OLIVIER #2018
Male Youth
02:22:14
02:22:14
3
(9)
Youth
3
Male
9
26.2 km/h
A
08:30:00
10
2162
Stephan ALDUM
Stephan ALDUM #2162
Male Youth
02:23:33
02:23:33
4
(10)
Youth
4
Male
10
25.9 km/h
A
08:30:00
11
2060
Scott ROY
Scott ROY #2060
Male Junior
02:24:23
02:24:23
7
(11)
Junior
7
Male
11
25.8 km/h
A
08:30:00
12
2052
Nathan ATKINS
Nathan ATKINS #2052
Male Junior
02:26:57
02:26:57
8
(12)
Junior
8
Male
12
25.3 km/h
A
08:30:00
13
2161
Jason DUFFIN
Jason DUFFIN #2161
Male Master
02:27:00
02:27:00
1
(13)
Master
1
Male
13
25.3 km/h
A
08:30:00
14
2072
Zane CZEPEK
Zane CZEPEK #2072
Male Junior
02:28:15
02:28:15
9
(14)
Junior
9
Male
14
25.1 km/h
A
08:30:00
15
2046
Mario BOSHOFF
Mario BOSHOFF #2046
Male Youth
02:30:54
02:30:54
5
(15)
Youth
5
Male
15
24.7 km/h
A
08:30:00
16
2058
Pieter VAN EEDEN
Pieter VAN EEDEN #2058
Male Junior
02:33:23
02:33:23
10
(16)
Junior
10
Male
16
24.3 km/h
A
08:30:00
17
2016
Calem ANGUS
Calem ANGUS #2016
Male Junior
02:34:25
02:34:25
11
(17)
Junior
11
Male
17
24.1 km/h
A
08:30:00
18
2064
Stefan VAN JAARSVELD
Stefan VAN JAARSVELD #2064
Male Youth
02:37:43
02:37:43
6
(18)
Youth
6
Male
18
23.6 km/h
A
08:30:00
19
2026
Eckhard DEDNAM
Eckhard DEDNAM #2026
Male Junior
02:38:42
02:38:42
12
(19)
Junior
12
Male
19
23.4 km/h
A
08:30:00
20
2036
Jannes KOEKEMOER
Jannes KOEKEMOER #2036
Male Youth
02:39:26
02:39:26
7
(20)
Youth
7
Male
20
23.3 km/h
A
08:30:00
21
2029
Gary ANDERSON
Gary ANDERSON #2029
Male Sub-Vet
02:40:46
02:40:46
1
(21)
Sub-Vet
1
Male
21
23.1 km/h
A
08:30:00
22
2066
Terrence BROCCO
Terrence BROCCO #2066
Male Gr Master
02:41:09
02:41:09
1
(22)
Gr Master
1
Male
22
23.1 km/h
A
08:30:00
23
2105
Justin MITTENS
Justin MITTENS #2105
Male Senior
02:41:25
02:41:25
1
(23)
Senior
1
Male
23
23.0 km/h
A
08:30:00
24
2141
Steven MEIRING
Steven MEIRING #2141
Male Senior
02:42:35
02:42:35
2
(24)
Senior
2
Male
24
22.9 km/h
A
08:30:00
25
2053
Neil CROSTHWAITE
Neil CROSTHWAITE #2053
Male Master
02:42:54
02:42:54
2
(25)
Master
2
Male
25
22.8 km/h
A
08:30:00
26
2148
Piet SMITH
Piet SMITH #2148
Male Gr Master
02:43:36
02:43:36
2
(26)
Gr Master
2
Male
26
22.7 km/h
A
08:30:00
27
2002
Aden LEVINSON
Aden LEVINSON #2002
Male Junior
02:43:44
02:43:44
13
(27)
Junior
13
Male
27
22.7 km/h
A
08:30:00
28
2014
Bradley CAPON
Bradley CAPON #2014
Male Youth
02:43:53
02:43:53
8
(28)
Youth
8
Male
28
22.7 km/h
A
08:30:00
29
2114
Luke Owen LIEBENBERG
Luke Owen LIEBENBERG #2114
Male Youth
02:48:04
02:48:04
9
(29)
Youth
9
Male
29
22.1 km/h
B
08:32:00
30
2122
Pieter BRESLER
Pieter BRESLER #2122
Male Sub-Vet
02:49:12
02:49:12
2
(30)
Sub-Vet
2
Male
30
22.0 km/h
B
08:32:00
31
2048
Matthew HORNE
Matthew HORNE #2048
Male Youth
02:49:51
02:49:51
10
(31)
Youth
10
Male
31
21.9 km/h
A
08:30:00
32
2157
Ruberto GNUDE
Ruberto GNUDE #2157
Male Gr Master
02:51:36
02:51:36
3
(32)
Gr Master
3
Male
32
21.7 km/h
A
08:30:00
33
2043
Kevin CRUICKSHANK
Kevin CRUICKSHANK #2043
Male Vet
02:56:18
02:56:18
1
(33)
Vet
1
Male
33
21.1 km/h
A
08:30:00
34
2085
Darrel FITZ-GERALD
Darrel FITZ-GERALD #2085
Male Sub-Vet
02:56:21
02:56:21
3
(34)
Sub-Vet
3
Male
34
21.1 km/h
A
08:30:00
35
2022
Deon WESSELS
Deon WESSELS #2022
Male Master
02:56:39
02:56:39
3
(35)
Master
3
Male
35
21.1 km/h
A
08:30:00
36
2012
Bianca BOTHA
Bianca BOTHA #2012
Female Youth
02:57:02
02:57:02
1
(1)
Youth
1
Female
1
21.0 km/h
A
08:30:00
37
2184
Lourens NOLTE
Lourens NOLTE #2184
Male Vet
02:58:37
02:58:37
2
(36)
Vet
2
Male
36
20.8 km/h
A
08:30:00
38
2015
Brandin FRANCO
Brandin FRANCO #2015
Male Sub-Vet
02:59:01
02:59:01
4
(37)
Sub-Vet
4
Male
37
20.8 km/h
A
08:30:00
39
2146
Jacques HUMAN
Jacques HUMAN #2146
Male Vet
03:00:09
03:00:09
3
(38)
Vet
3
Male
38
20.6 km/h
A
08:30:00
40
2031
Helena TARANTINO
Helena TARANTINO #2031
Female Vet
03:00:09
03:00:09
1
(2)
Vet
1
Female
2
20.6 km/h
A
08:30:00
41
2024
Derek GRAHN
Derek GRAHN #2024
Male Master
03:00:13
03:00:13
4
(39)
Master
4
Male
39
20.6 km/h
A
08:30:00
42
2006
Alain MORARD
Alain MORARD #2006
Male Gr Master
03:00:49
03:00:49
4
(40)
Gr Master
4
Male
40
20.6 km/h
A
08:30:00
43
2103
Joubert HAY
Joubert HAY #2103
Male Master
03:03:41
03:03:41
5
(41)
Master
5
Male
41
20.3 km/h
B
08:32:00
44
2125
Rudolf VAN RENSBURG
Rudolf VAN RENSBURG #2125
Male Vet
03:03:43
03:03:43
4
(42)
Vet
4
Male
42
20.2 km/h
B
08:32:00
45
2047
Mat BLACK
Mat BLACK #2047
Male Sub-Vet
03:04:59
03:04:59
5
(43)
Sub-Vet
5
Male
43
20.1 km/h
A
08:30:00
46
2142
Candice SYMCOX
Candice SYMCOX #2142
Female Vet
03:05:11
03:05:11
2
(3)
Vet
2
Female
3
20.1 km/h
A
08:30:00
47
2008
Wouter NIGRIN
Wouter NIGRIN #2008
Male Sub-Vet
03:05:42
03:05:42
6
(44)
Sub-Vet
6
Male
44
20.0 km/h
A
08:30:00
48
2144
Tiaan TIEDT
Tiaan TIEDT #2144
Male Sub-Vet
03:07:56
03:07:56
7
(45)
Sub-Vet
7
Male
45
19.8 km/h
A
08:30:00
49
2068
Tony MELLOWS
Tony MELLOWS #2068
Male Gr Master
03:09:05
03:09:05
5
(46)
Gr Master
5
Male
46
19.7 km/h
A
08:30:00
50
2147
Sinead LOTTER
Sinead LOTTER #2147
Female Sub-Vet
03:09:48
03:09:48
1
(4)
Sub-Vet
1
Female
4
19.6 km/h
A
08:30:00
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (112 items)
© 2023