Kremetart Cycle
11/06/2022
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
175km Stage 1
175km Stage 2
175km Stage 3
175km Stage 4
175km General Classification
70km
35km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
Page 1 of 7 (311 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Group Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Finish Stage2
1
4
Jacobus Van Dyk PIETER AVENANT
Jacobus Van Dyk PIETER AVENANT #4
Mixed TA Tandem
1
(1)
01:07:06.00
TA Tandem
1
Mixed
1
42.9 km/h
01:07:06.59
95
3
Bevan Langton DENNIS WHITE
Bevan Langton DENNIS WHITE #3
Mixed TA Tandem
2
(2)
01:15:15.00
TA Tandem
2
Mixed
2
38.3 km/h
01:15:15.02
96
9
Carolyn Farmer MARK FARMER
Carolyn Farmer MARK FARMER #9
Mixed TC Tandem
1
(3)
01:15:15.00
TC Tandem
1
Mixed
3
38.3 km/h
01:15:16.03
97
11
Zelda Katzke WALT KATZKE
Zelda Katzke WALT KATZKE #11
Mixed TC Tandem
2
(4)
01:15:15.00
TC Tandem
2
Mixed
4
38.2 km/h
01:15:18.69
102
12
Suzette-Marie Vanstaden CHRISTO VAN STADEN
Suzette-Marie Vanstaden CHRISTO VAN.. #12
Mixed TC Tandem
3
(5)
01:17:37.00
TC Tandem
3
Mixed
5
37.1 km/h
01:17:37.32
103
7
Venessa Kleyn MORNE VAN BOSCH
Venessa Kleyn MORNE VAN BOSCH #7
Mixed TC Tandem
4
(6)
01:17:53.00
TC Tandem
4
Mixed
6
37.0 km/h
01:17:53.97
149
8
Terry Wharton-Hood ZAIN SONNEKUS
Terry Wharton-Hood ZAIN SONNEKUS #8
Mixed TC Tandem
5
(7)
01:21:47.00
TC Tandem
5
Mixed
7
35.2 km/h
01:21:47.91
190
5
Smit Van Zyl ANDRU VAN ZYL
Smit Van Zyl ANDRU VAN ZYL #5
Mixed TA Tandem
3
(8)
01:27:50.00
TA Tandem
3
Mixed
8
32.8 km/h
01:27:50.16
2
60
Egon CAMPBELL
Egon CAMPBELL #60
Male Sub Vet
1
(1)
01:09:52.00
Sub Vet
1
Male
1
41.2 km/h
01:09:52.79
3
166
Kent KIRKWOOD
Kent KIRKWOOD #166
Male Veteran
1
(2)
01:09:52.00
Veteran
1
Male
2
41.2 km/h
01:09:53.29
4
244
Johann NAUDE
Johann NAUDE #244
Male Veteran
2
(3)
01:09:52.00
Veteran
2
Male
3
41.2 km/h
01:09:53.70
5
117
Philip FOURIE
Philip FOURIE #117
Male Veteran
3
(4)
01:09:52.00
Veteran
3
Male
4
41.2 km/h
01:09:53.79
6
298
Marc SALIE
Marc SALIE #298
Male Veteran
4
(5)
01:09:52.00
Veteran
4
Male
5
41.2 km/h
01:09:54.29
7
29
Etienne BAUSCHER
Etienne BAUSCHER #29
Male Veteran
5
(6)
01:09:52.00
Veteran
5
Male
6
41.2 km/h
01:09:54.29
8
123
Jacques GREEFF
Jacques GREEFF #123
Male Sub Vet
2
(7)
01:09:52.00
Sub Vet
2
Male
7
41.2 km/h
01:09:54.29
9
287
Marc RODRIGUES
Marc RODRIGUES #287
Male Sub Vet
3
(8)
01:09:52.00
Sub Vet
3
Male
8
41.2 km/h
01:09:54.51
10
226
Casper MOODIE
Casper MOODIE #226
Male Sub Vet
4
(9)
01:09:52.00
Sub Vet
4
Male
9
41.2 km/h
01:09:54.51
11
379
Derek VENTER
Derek VENTER #379
Male Sub Vet
5
(10)
01:09:52.00
Sub Vet
5
Male
10
41.2 km/h
01:09:54.51
12
188
Carl LOTTER
Carl LOTTER #188
Male Veteran
6
(11)
01:09:52.00
Veteran
6
Male
11
41.2 km/h
01:09:54.92
13
373
Tertius VAN VELDEN
Tertius VAN VELDEN #373
Male Sub Vet
6
(12)
01:09:52.00
Sub Vet
6
Male
12
41.2 km/h
01:09:56.04
14
43
Michael BOTES
Michael BOTES #43
Male Veteran
7
(13)
01:09:52.00
Veteran
7
Male
13
41.2 km/h
01:09:56.12
15
141
Jacques HUMAN
Jacques HUMAN #141
Male Veteran
8
(14)
01:09:52.00
Veteran
8
Male
14
41.2 km/h
01:09:56.12
16
358
Julien VAN DER PLUYM
Julien VAN DER PLUYM #358
Male Veteran
9
(15)
01:09:52.00
Veteran
9
Male
15
41.2 km/h
01:09:57.29
17
37
Brendun BLOKLAND
Brendun BLOKLAND #37
Male Sub Vet
7
(16)
01:09:52.00
Sub Vet
7
Male
16
41.2 km/h
01:09:57.76
18
145
Morne JACOBS
Morne JACOBS #145
Male Veteran
10
(17)
01:09:52.00
Veteran
10
Male
17
41.2 km/h
01:09:57.97
19
185
Justin LLOYD
Justin LLOYD #185
Male Veteran
11
(18)
01:09:52.00
Veteran
11
Male
18
41.2 km/h
01:09:58.17
20
42
Jacobus Abram BOTES
Jacobus Abram BOTES #42
Male Sub Vet
8
(19)
01:09:52.00
Sub Vet
8
Male
19
41.2 km/h
01:09:58.78
21
178
David LABUSCHAGNE
David LABUSCHAGNE #178
Male Veteran
12
(20)
01:09:52.00
Veteran
12
Male
20
41.2 km/h
01:09:58.98
22
371
Anton VAN TONDER
Anton VAN TONDER #371
Male Veteran
13
(21)
01:09:52.00
Veteran
13
Male
21
41.1 km/h
01:09:59.29
23
147
Van Der Merwe JACQUES
Van Der Merwe JACQUES #147
Male Veteran
14
(22)
01:09:52.00
Veteran
14
Male
22
41.1 km/h
01:09:59.39
24
22
Clayton ANDREWS
Clayton ANDREWS #22
Male Veteran
15
(23)
01:09:52.00
Veteran
15
Male
23
41.1 km/h
01:10:01.45
25
99
Dylan EDEL
Dylan EDEL #99
Male Sub Vet
9
(24)
01:09:52.00
Sub Vet
9
Male
24
41.1 km/h
01:10:04.04
26
324
Armand SNYMAN
Armand SNYMAN #324
Male Sub Vet
10
(25)
01:09:52.00
Sub Vet
10
Male
25
41.1 km/h
01:10:06.76
27
318
Thomas SHAW
Thomas SHAW #318
Male Veteran
16
(26)
01:09:52.00
Veteran
16
Male
26
41.1 km/h
01:10:07.17
28
333
Marius STEVENS
Marius STEVENS #333
Male Master
1
(27)
01:10:07.00
Master
1
Male
27
41.1 km/h
01:10:07.63
29
270
Martin PRETORIUS
Martin PRETORIUS #270
Male Master
2
(28)
01:10:07.00
Master
2
Male
28
41.1 km/h
01:10:07.75
30
246
Dirk NEL
Dirk NEL #246
Male Master
3
(29)
01:10:07.00
Master
3
Male
29
41.1 km/h
01:10:07.83
31
391
Luke VRIJENHOEK
Luke VRIJENHOEK #391
Male Master
4
(30)
01:10:07.00
Master
4
Male
30
41.1 km/h
01:10:08.02
32
39
Wayne BOOYSEN
Wayne BOOYSEN #39
Male Master
5
(31)
01:10:07.00
Master
5
Male
31
41.1 km/h
01:10:08.24
33
158
Francois KEMP
Francois KEMP #158
Male Master
6
(32)
01:10:07.00
Master
6
Male
32
41.1 km/h
01:10:08.24
34
368
Christopher VAN ROOYEN
Christopher VAN ROOYEN #368
Male Master
7
(33)
01:10:07.00
Master
7
Male
33
41.1 km/h
01:10:08.44
35
370
Jeandre VAN SCHALKWYK
Jeandre VAN SCHALKWYK #370
Male Master
8
(34)
01:10:07.00
Master
8
Male
34
41.1 km/h
01:10:08.44
36
247
Gert NEL
Gert NEL #247
Male Master
9
(35)
01:10:07.00
Master
9
Male
35
41.1 km/h
01:10:08.44
37
300
Tinus SCHEEPERS
Tinus SCHEEPERS #300
Male Master
10
(36)
01:10:07.00
Master
10
Male
36
41.1 km/h
01:10:08.64
38
233
Sthembiso Motabo MOTABO
Sthembiso Motabo MOTABO #233
Male Veteran
17
(37)
01:09:52.00
Veteran
17
Male
37
41.1 km/h
01:10:08.79
39
306
Paul SCOTT
Paul SCOTT #306
Male Master
11
(38)
01:10:07.00
Master
11
Male
38
41.1 km/h
01:10:08.84
40
359
Herman VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Herman VAN DER WESTHUIZEN #359
Male Master
12
(39)
01:10:07.00
Master
12
Male
39
41.1 km/h
01:10:08.84
41
151
Izak JANSEN VAN VUUREN
Izak JANSEN VAN VUUREN #151
Male Master
13
(40)
01:10:07.00
Master
13
Male
40
41.1 km/h
01:10:09.44
42
302
Lionel SCHOLTZ
Lionel SCHOLTZ #302
Male Master
14
(41)
01:10:07.00
Master
14
Male
41
41.0 km/h
01:10:09.76
43
251
Bill NICOLSON
Bill NICOLSON #251
Male Gr Master
1
(42)
01:10:07.00
Gr Master
1
Male
42
41.0 km/h
01:10:09.76
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
Page 1 of 7 (311 items)
© 2023