Sani2C Adventure
11/05/2022
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Secondary Category
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Secondary Category
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
17
18
19
20
Page 1 of 20 (959 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Individual Time
Individual Time
Individual Category
Special Cat
Gender
Team Type
Team Name
Team Time
Team Pos
Pace
Batch
662
1001-1
Anneme DE WAARD
Anneme DE WAARD #1001-1
Female Veteran
07:56:42
07:56:42
Veteran
Female
Mixed Team
Here we go again
07:56:43
34
12.2 km/h
O
362
1012-1
Anja DE ROODE
Anja DE ROODE #1012-1
Female Sub-Vet
06:38:57
06:38:57
Sub-Vet
Female
14.6 km/h
B
361
1012-2
Venessa KLEYN
Venessa KLEYN #1012-2
Female Sub-Vet
06:38:54
06:38:54
Sub-Vet
Female
14.6 km/h
B
651
1021-1
Maia RAWLINS
Maia RAWLINS #1021-1
Female E-Bike
07:54:29
07:54:29
E-Bike
Female
E-Bike Team
Forest Foxes
07:54:30
13
12.3 km/h
N
888
1553-1
Corné SWANEPOEL
Corné SWANEPOEL #1553-1
Female Master
09:22:05
09:22:05
Master
Female
Mixed Team
Not Fast but Furious
09:22:05
49
10.4 km/h
R
325
1027-2
Anja HEENOP
Anja HEENOP #1027-2
Female Sub-Vet
06:27:27
06:27:27
Sub-Vet
Female
Mixed Team
Shake N Bake
06:27:35
18
15.0 km/h
E
775
1043-1
Sune SCHAFFLER
Sune SCHAFFLER #1043-1
Female Veteran
08:30:43
08:30:43
Veteran
Female
Veteran Women
Team Portable Shade Dubai
08:30:51
6
11.4 km/h
Q
776
1043-2
Cindy ACKERMAN
Cindy ACKERMAN #1043-2
Female Veteran
08:30:51
08:30:51
Veteran
Female
Veteran Women
Team Portable Shade Dubai
08:30:51
6
11.4 km/h
Q
800
1077-1
Lara PELLOW-JARMAN
Lara PELLOW-JARMAN #1077-1
Female Veteran
08:36:00
08:36:00
Veteran
Female
Mixed Team
DONKEY AND CEMENT
08:36:02
44
11.3 km/h
P
103
1102-2
Mari DEL RE
Mari DEL RE #1102-2
Female Veteran
05:26:34
05:26:34
Veteran
Female
Mixed Team
Myers
05:26:34
4
17.8 km/h
C
250
1125-2
Cora-Gene SPIRES
Cora-Gene SPIRES #1125-2
Female Senior
06:12:46
06:12:46
Senior
Female
Solo Women
Solo Cora Gene
06:12:46
2
15.6 km/h
I
586
1134-1
Tiekie STEYTLER
Tiekie STEYTLER #1134-1
Female Master
07:35:42
07:35:42
Master
Female
Veteran Women
Sleeptou
07:35:43
5
12.8 km/h
N
587
1134-2
Anneke VON MALTITZ
Anneke VON MALTITZ #1134-2
Female Veteran
07:35:43
07:35:43
Veteran
Female
Veteran Women
Sleeptou
07:35:43
5
12.8 km/h
N
633
1141-1
Michelle LAWRANCE
Michelle LAWRANCE #1141-1
Female Veteran
07:49:26
07:49:26
Veteran
Female
Solo Women
Solo Michelle Lawrance
07:49:26
4
12.4 km/h
N
451
1144-1
Evie MCLACHLAN
Evie MCLACHLAN #1144-1
Female Master
07:03:40
07:03:40
Master
Female
Veteran Women
All Smiles
07:03:42
4
13.7 km/h
J
452
1144-2
Ina ROUSSEAU
Ina ROUSSEAU #1144-2
Female Master
07:03:42
07:03:42
Master
Female
Veteran Women
All Smiles
07:03:42
4
13.7 km/h
J
418
1153-1
Jana VON BACKSTROM
Jana VON BACKSTROM #1153-1
Female Veteran
06:55:42
06:55:42
Veteran
Female
Veteran Women
Iloveboobies
06:55:44
3
14.0 km/h
I
419
1153-2
Nicola WEBB
Nicola WEBB #1153-2
Female Master
06:55:44
06:55:44
Master
Female
Veteran Women
Iloveboobies
06:55:44
3
14.0 km/h
I
425
1174-1
Vee HARALAMBOUS
Vee HARALAMBOUS #1174-1
Female Master
06:57:10
06:57:10
Master
Female
Mixed Team
Urban warriors
06:57:10
21
14.0 km/h
J
413
1183-1
Penelope HIRST
Penelope HIRST #1183-1
Female Master
06:54:48
06:54:48
Master
Female
Veteran Women
Chatter Boxes
06:54:49
2
14.0 km/h
J
414
1183-2
Barbara DALLAS-DAW
Barbara DALLAS-DAW #1183-2
Female Master
06:54:49
06:54:49
Master
Female
Veteran Women
Chatter Boxes
06:54:49
2
14.0 km/h
J
249
1185-2
Lize-Marie VAN DER WESTHUYZEN
Lize-Marie VAN DER WESTHUYZEN #1185-2
Female E-Bike
06:12:45
06:12:45
E-Bike
Female
E-Bike Team
West
06:12:45
6
15.6 km/h
I
161
1189-1
Taryn-Maie WILLE
Taryn-Maie WILLE #1189-1
Female Senior
05:45:57
05:45:57
Senior
Female
Open Women
Movers and Shakers
05:45:57
2
16.8 km/h
E
160
1189-2
Erin SHILLAW
Erin SHILLAW #1189-2
Female Senior
05:45:57
05:45:57
Senior
Female
Open Women
Movers and Shakers
05:45:57
2
16.8 km/h
E
255
1228-2
Zesta MITCHELL
Zesta MITCHELL #1228-2
Female E-Bike
06:13:24
06:13:24
E-Bike
Female
E-Bike Team
D and Zee
06:13:24
7
15.6 km/h
E
598
1235-2
Chrizelle DU PLESSIS
Chrizelle DU PLESSIS #1235-2
Female Senior
07:38:55
07:38:55
Senior
Female
Mixed Team
Marais Express
07:38:55
31
12.7 km/h
K
1265-2
Nicki WINDER
Nicki WINDER #1265-2
Female Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Female
Mixed Team
Team Bara
S
1247-2
Lynette BOTHA
Lynette BOTHA #1247-2
Female Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Female
J
124
1316-1
Melicia LABUSCHAGNE
Melicia LABUSCHAGNE #1316-1
Female Veteran
05:36:00
05:36:00
Veteran
Female
Open Women
Liqui Moly 1
05:36:00
1
17.3 km/h
B
123
1316-2
Yolandi MOSTERT
Yolandi MOSTERT #1316-2
Female Sub-Vet
05:35:59
05:35:59
Sub-Vet
Female
Open Women
Liqui Moly 1
05:36:00
1
17.3 km/h
B
582
1327-1
Natasha BOTHA
Natasha BOTHA #1327-1
Female Sub-Vet
07:35:24
07:35:24
Sub-Vet
Female
Open Women
Formscaff 3
07:35:29
3
12.8 km/h
L
585
1327-2
Candice VAN DYK
Candice VAN DYK #1327-2
Female Sub-Vet
07:35:29
07:35:29
Sub-Vet
Female
Open Women
Formscaff 3
07:35:29
3
12.8 km/h
L
150
1352-2
Simone JACOBS
Simone JACOBS #1352-2
Female Veteran
05:43:25
05:43:25
Veteran
Female
Mixed Team
KAPPGBISON-Just the Two of us!
05:43:27
9
16.9 km/h
C
688
1366-2
Amy EBEDES-MURRAY
Amy EBEDES-MURRAY #1366-2
Female Sub-Vet
08:01:52
08:01:52
Sub-Vet
Female
Mixed Team
Sixty60's
08:01:58
37
12.1 km/h
O
839
1373-2
Anne-Marie BOTHMA
Anne-Marie BOTHMA #1373-2
Female Senior
09:02:22
09:02:22
Senior
Female
Mixed Team
Marakabei
09:43:53
50
10.7 km/h
Q
867
1369-1
Biance BEKKER
Biance BEKKER #1369-1
Female Sub-Vet
09:09:24
09:09:24
Sub-Vet
Female
Mixed Team
ChemChamp Africa
09:09:24
47
10.6 km/h
R
761
1378-2
Yolinde HARPER
Yolinde HARPER #1378-2
Female E-Bike
08:25:39
08:25:39
E-Bike
Female
E-Bike Team
Trek MandY
08:25:39
15
11.5 km/h
Q
225
1418-1
Cindi KIRBY
Cindi KIRBY #1418-1
Female E-Bike
06:05:21
06:05:21
E-Bike
Female
E-Bike Team
SG05
06:05:21
4
15.9 km/h
F
33
1424-2
Wilma BOSHOFF
Wilma BOSHOFF #1424-2
Female E-Bike
04:54:16
04:54:16
E-Bike
Female
E-Bike Team
Coimbra
04:54:20
1
19.8 km/h
A
231
1428-2
Caroline KROG
Caroline KROG #1428-2
Female E-Bike
06:07:19
06:07:19
E-Bike
Female
E-Bike Team
E - Krogs
06:07:24
5
15.8 km/h
D
274
1434-1
Hilke GOBEL
Hilke GOBEL #1434-1
Female Master
06:17:03
06:17:03
Master
Female
Veteran Women
Hansgrohe-01-Hansgrohe Ladies
06:17:03
1
15.4 km/h
E
273
1434-2
Santa EKSTEEN
Santa EKSTEEN #1434-2
Female Veteran
06:17:02
06:17:02
Veteran
Female
Veteran Women
Hansgrohe-01-Hansgrohe Ladies
06:17:03
1
15.4 km/h
E
400
1448-2
Nicole HAIRD
Nicole HAIRD #1448-2
Female E-Bike
06:46:54
06:46:54
E-Bike
Female
E-Bike Team
SAFRIPOL28-Kit
06:46:54
11
14.3 km/h
I
145
1632-1
Jacqueline CASE-CIAGLIA
Jacqueline CASE-CIAGLIA #1632-1
Female Veteran
05:43:03
05:43:03
Veteran
Female
Solo Women
Solo Jacqueline Case-Ciaglia
05:43:03
1
17.0 km/h
D
576
1660-1
Laura BARRAS
Laura BARRAS #1660-1
Female Sub-Vet
07:34:07
07:34:07
Sub-Vet
Female
Solo Women
Solo Laura Barras
07:34:07
3
12.8 km/h
M
921
1681-1
Carlien GRIESHABER
Carlien GRIESHABER #1681-1
Female Veteran
10:29:02
10:29:02
Veteran
Female
Solo Women
Solo Carlien GRIESHABER
10:29:02
5
9.3 km/h
T
843
1405-2
Andriele DE LANGE
Andriele DE LANGE #1405-2
Female Veteran
09:03:25
09:03:25
Veteran
Female
Open Women
CHEP-SPAR 2022
09:03:26
4
10.7 km/h
Q
844
1405-1
Este DU TOIT
Este DU TOIT #1405-1
Female Sub-Vet
09:03:26
09:03:26
Sub-Vet
Female
Open Women
CHEP-SPAR 2022
09:03:26
4
10.7 km/h
Q
760
1378-1
Mike KAYSER
Mike KAYSER #1378-1
Male Master
08:25:32
08:25:32
Master
Male
E-Bike Team
Trek MandY
08:25:39
15
11.5 km/h
Q
446
1401-2
Roald ROODT
Roald ROODT #1401-2
Male Senior
07:02:22
07:02:22
Senior
Male
Open Men
Roald Roodt
07:02:22
16
13.8 km/h
J
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
17
18
19
20
Page 1 of 20 (959 items)
© 2023